Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AJacksonville, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Jason BIRDSELL SR Routt 6:02.00
2 Jacob HEIRONIMUS FR New Berlin 6:15.00
3 Peter TAYLOR FR Dupo 6:15.95
4 Hunter BOSTON SR Carthage 6:17.38
5 Paden SHULTZ JR Gibault Catholic 6:20.00
6 Owen MILLER FR Okaw Valley 6:25.00
7 Ayden BOENSEL FR PORTA 6:30.00
8 Brayden WEIMER JR Virginia 6:30.00
9 Aidan BRADBURY SO Pawnee 6:43.00
10 Connor PETERSON SO PORTA 6:50.00
11 Trevor HUDSON FR Virginia 7:00.00
12 Alexander MOORE SO Cuba 7:25.00
13 Cole POWELL SO Cuba 7:30.00
14 Moss PROMSSRINIMIT JR Gibault Catholic 8:00.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Colin KREIPE SO Carlinville 5:27.26
2 Javon CAMPBELL FR Madison 5:30.00
3 Greg FLUELEN SR Sangamon Valley 5:30.00
4 Martin VELCHEK FR St. Teresa 5:30.00
5 Stone ZIRBELBACH SR Pleasant Hill 5:30.00
6 Juan RIVAS JR Dupo 5:35.00
7 Ethan UFKES FR Warsaw 5:40.00
8 Kevin CHANEY SO Midwest Central 5:45.00
9 Elijah KLUG FR Springfield Lutheran 5:45.00
10 Kaden OLIVE JR Springfield Lutheran 5:45.00
11 Hunter INGLES SR Rushville-Industry 5:51.00
12 Evan RYBAK FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:55.00
13 Zach STIENKAMP SO Unity (Mendon) 5:55.00
14 Jacob DIVJAK SO Auburn 5:55.34
15 Brayden DAVIS SO Litchfield 6:00.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Daniel GIACOMINI FR Williamsville 5:10.00
2 Nick SEAVER JR Rushville-Industry 5:10.20
3 Ray DAGNER JR Steeleville 5:11.10
4 Joe GOODENOW SR Athens 5:11.77
5 Devin BOGGS SR Lewistown 5:12.50
6 Ross PETTY JR Shiloh 5:14.13
7 Riley FLANNIGAN SO Pleasant Plains 5:15.00
8 Parker KNOUS JR Meredosia-Chambersburg 5:18.00
9 Jacob MORRIS JR Alton Marquette 5:18.00
10 Clayton DONAGHER FR Steeleville 5:20.00
11 Karsten OWENS SR Sangamon Valley 5:20.00
12 Logan MOORE SR Heyworth 5:22.41
13 Robby BIESENTHAL FR New Berlin 5:23.00
14 Grant MILLER JR Wesclin 5:25.00
15 Justin WEIHE SO Wesclin 5:25.00
16 Sam NIX SR Routt 5:26.00
17 Preston OZIER JR Okaw Valley 5:27.00
18 Eithan RIGSBY SR Litchfield 5:27.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Noah MCINTYRE SR Athens 4:30.23
2 Miles SHEPPARD SO Warsaw 4:40.00
3 Brandon MATTSEY JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:42.96
4 Evan HORN SR Williamsville 4:48.80
5 Eli NEWTON JR Carthage 4:49.56
6 Braden MOORE SR Pleasant Plains 4:49.84
7 Leland SUMER SR Tremont 4:50.00
8 Eric POE SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:51.87
9 Lucas CREEK SR Illini Bluffs 4:52.90
10 Noah PENRY JR Heyworth 4:55.35
11 Brandon ARHING JR Father McGivney Catholic 4:58.00
12 Zach VOSS JR Tremont 4:58.00
13 Tyler OHL SR St. Teresa 4:59.00
14 Cody ROHDEMANN SR Shelbyville 4:59.67
15 Jacob PRESSER SR Unity (Mendon) 5:02.00
16 Phoenix FIRNHABER SO Shelbyville 5:03.55
17 Ben SANDERS JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:05.00
18 Kolin WILKINS JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:05.00