Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AJacksonville, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#28 Girls Shot Put Start List

Flight 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Rylee ZIKE FR PORTA 5.41m
2 Denise DANNENBERGER SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 18' 0"
3 Lilianna YEAGER SO Shiloh 18' 6"
4 Ruby POE SO Athens 18' 11"
5 Allie WALTER JR Pawnee 19' 3"
6 Kaitlin MILES SO Routt 19' 3"
7 Faith SINNOT SO Athens 19' 3"
8 Marlen WALTEMADE JR Virden 20' 0"
9 Emma TESSIER JR Knoxville 20' 0"
10 Lindsey SMITH SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 21' 0"
11 Emily PRATT FR Virginia 21' 0"
12 Anna MAY SO Routt 21' 5"
13 Hanna HENDERSON FR Tremont 22' 0"

Flight 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Atria MERRIWEATHER SO Alton Marquette 22' 0"
2 Ellie HAMBERG JR Alton Marquette 22' 0"
3 Emma HUGHES FR Litchfield 22' 0"
4 Mckenna GROSS JR Unity (Mendon) 22' 11"
5 Allie JACKSON SR Hillsboro 23' 0"
6 Amelia PERRILLES SR Cuba 23' 4"
7 Addison NEWBON JR St. Teresa 7.20m
8 Jada HENDRIX FR Wesclin 24' 0"
9 Lindsey COOK SO Warsaw 24' 0"
10 Mya THALER SR Wesclin 24' 0"
11 Delaney TURNER FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 25' 0"
12 Macy SCHNEIDER JR Gibault Catholic 7.62m
13 Brittany LYNCH SR Cuba 25' 0"
14 Chloe HEARN FR Carlinville 25' 0"

Flight 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Olivia GLADDEN SO Williamsville 25' 5"
2 Liberty KING SR Gillespie 26' 0"
3 Daisy ADAMS SO Litchfield 26' 0"
4 Abbie JOHNSON SO Carthage 26' 9"
5 Meagan WHITE FR Hillsboro 27' 0"
6 Kamryn STEARNS SR Knoxville 28' 0"
7 Aubrey SORRELL FR Rushville-Industry 28' 0"
8 Taylor ROSE-JONES SR Virden 8.73m
9 Reiss FRYE SO Okaw Valley 28' 10"
10 Haley WILLS SR Carlinville 29' 6"
11 Harmony SCHEETZ SO Carthage 29' 7"
12 Anna VOSS JR Unity (Mendon) 30' 0"
13 Julie REDMON FR Pleasant Plains 30' 0"
14 Aubrey BRINKMAN SO Illini Bluffs 30' 4"

Flight 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Julianna ALLEN SR PORTA 9.39m
2 Olivia DURBIN SR Shelbyville 31' 3"
3 Libby HOPKINS SR Lewistown 31' 6"
4 McKayla JENNINGS JR Pittsfield 32' 0"
5 Steffany STANSCH FR Dupo 32' 6"
6 Emily SCHOEN FR Gillespie 32' 6"
7 Kyndall HAM JR Rushville-Industry 32' 8"
8 Emily LONG SR Pleasant Plains 33' 0"
9 Leslie EARLES JR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 6"
10 Katie HAFFNER SR Illini Bluffs 34' 1.25"
11 Marie DELANEY SR St. Teresa 10.78m
12 Annah MILLER SR Midwest Central 36' 0"
13 Macy BYER SR New Berlin 11.00m
14 Annalese GILL SR Dupo 36' 6"
15 Olivia CAMPBELL SO Pittsfield 37' 2.50"
16 Julia HAHN JR Liberty 38' 1.25"