Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AJacksonville, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#27 Boys Shot Put Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts PL
1 Harrison NEPUTE FR Carlinville10.35m 33'11.50"
9.27 8.97 9.45 10.35
  35
2 Seth WEBNER SO Okaw Valley9.20m 30'2.25"
9.20 8.34 8.57 8.87
  49
3 Hunter MARLIN SO Warsaw8.73m 28'7.75"
7.29 8.30 FOUL 8.73
  52
4 Dawson SHIELDS FR Cuba8.68m 28'5.75"
8.27 8.60 8.50 8.68
  54
5 Logan STEDMAN FR Tremont8.48m 27'10"
8.48 8.28 7.64 8.43
  55
6 Evan MUEHLHER SO Gibault Catholic8.35m 27'4.75"
8.22 8.35 8.01 7.71
  56
7 Evan MOON FR Steeleville8.09m 26'6.50"
8.09 7.76 7.99 7.30
  57
8 Tucker SPENCER SO Astoria7.99m 26'2.75"
7.33 7.91 7.90 7.99
  58
9 Zeke LOVELAND FR Cuba6.70m 21'11.75"
5.67 6.55 6.70 6.13
  59
10 Conner SMITH FR PORTA6.01m 19'8.75"
5.46 5.49 5.76 6.01
  60
Nic MERSHON SR Unity (Mendon)NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts PL
1 Malik CALHOUN SR Dupo11.26m 36'11.50"
10.00 10.18 10.55 11.26
  25
2 Marvin CAMPBELL SR Madison10.14m 33'3.25"
FOUL 10.10 10.14 FOUL
  39
3 Gabe SCHEUERMANN SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw9.81m 32'2.25"
9.81 9.75 9.34 9.51
  43
4 Connor HAERTLING JR Steeleville9.68m 31'9.25"
9.20 9.65 9.68 9.55
  44
5 AJ BIANCO JR Heyworth9.36m 30'8.50"
9.09 9.36 8.63 9.21
  48
6 Cody CHERNOWSKY SR Athens9.01m 29'6.75"
8.77 8.89 8.76 9.01
  51
7 Nate WERRIES JR Meredosia-Chambersburg8.69m 28'6.25"
8.27 8.41 8.53 8.69
  53
Jeremy OLSEN SO TremontNM
PASS PASS PASS PASS
 
Kyler LEONARD JR WarsawNM
PASS PASS PASS PASS
 
Zach ONTIS FR Pleasant HillNM
PASS PASS PASS PASS
 


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts PL
1 Nathan DAVIS JR Pleasant Plains11.45m 37'6.75"
10.18 10.88 11.18 11.45
  23
2 Liam MONAHAN JR Pawnee11.44m 37'6.50"
11.44 11.06 11.32 11.13
  24
3 Hunter BOSTON SR Carthage10.79m 35'5"
8.59 10.79 9.64 9.53
  30
4 Dane WINKLER SO Lewistown10.52m 34'6.25"
9.84 9.79 10.27 10.52
  32
5 Skyler SMITH JR Pittsfield10.43m 34'2.75"
10.43 10.41 9.77 10.40
  33
6 Colton DECKER FR Routt10.42m 34'2.25"
9.97 10.05 9.99 10.42
  34
7 Brady JOHNSON SO Carthage10.32m 33'10.25"
10.32 10.29 10.23 9.56
  36
8 Caden ANSTEDT FR Pittsfield10.20m 33'5.75"
9.78 10.20 9.83 9.73
  37
9 Jonah HUTTON JR Routt10.18m 33'4.75"
9.94 10.18 9.55 9.54
  38
10 Ethan KUHAR SO Virden10.06m 33'0.25"
9.89 9.81 10.06 9.78
  40
11 Travis WOODALL SR Wesclin9.86m 32'4.25"
9.58 9.86 FOUL 9.81
  41
12 Zach MISSEY SR Wesclin9.84m 32'3.50"
9.05 9.47 9.84 8.82
  42
13 Jacob WARREN JR Lewistown9.65m 31'8"
8.04 7.97 8.31 9.65
  45
14 Ryan SCHODLATZ JR Okaw Valley9.13m 29'11.50"
9.06 9.00 9.13 FOUL
  50


Finals Flight: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts PL
1 Cole WHEELER JR Shiloh13.48m 44'2.75"
13.48 13.05 13.27 FOUL
1 8
2 Jefferson THOMAS SR Litchfield13.11m 43'0.25"
12.18 FOUL 12.51 13.11
  10
3 Logan BUSHONG SR Athens12.63m 41'5.25"
12.03 12.22 12.28 12.63
  13
4 Ethan MUDD JR New Berlin12.27m 40'3.25"
11.76 12.27 11.14 11.55
  15
5 Isaac ADAMS JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw12.03m 39'5.75"
10.83 11.38 10.99 12.03
  16
6 Rutger SCHLEYHAHN SR Williamsville11.93m 39'1.75"
11.93 11.93 10.18 10.76
  17
7 Afton CLARK FR Rushville-Industry11.87m 38'11.50"
11.76 FOUL 11.87 11.55
  18
8 Hunter STROM JR Knoxville11.64m 38'2.25"
11.42 11.64 11.16 11.36
  20
9 Johnaton MILLER JR Astoria11.58m 38'0"
11.25 11.52 FOUL 11.58
  21
10 Max SHONKWILER JR St. Joseph-Ogden11.46m 37'7.25"
11.46 10.94 10.97 11.10
  22
11 A.J. PANKEY JR Pleasant Plains11.18m 36'8.25"
10.53 11.18 FOUL 9.61
  26
12 Owen KNOEBEL JR Shiloh11.04m 36'2.75"
11.04 FOUL 10.53 FOUL
  27
13 Owen THOMECZEK JR Alton Marquette10.86m 35'7.75"
9.78 10.86 10.32 FOUL
  28
14 Craig PUTNAM SO Knoxville10.81m 35'5.75"
10.46 10.75 10.81 9.78
  29
15 Dylan MAXWELL SR Litchfield10.52m 34'6.25"
10.52 10.50 9.88 10.29
  31
16 Caleb INCARNATO JR Sangamon Valley9.43m 30'11.25"
9.39 FOUL FOUL 9.43
  47


Finals Flight: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts PL
1 Hayden KNOTT JR St. Joseph-Ogden15.79m 51'9.75"
FOUL FOUL 15.79 15.37
10 1
2 Greg ZELLERS SR New Berlin15.22m 49'11.25"
15.15 14.65 14.53 15.22
8 2
3 Jake HEWITT JR Alton Marquette15.13m 49'7.75"
13.66 14.33 15.13 FOUL
6 3
4 Jacob ROLLINS SO Auburn14.10m 46'3.25"
14.10 FOUL FOUL 13.78
5 4
5 Colton ROBINSON SO Carlinville13.89m 45'7"
FOUL FOUL 13.89 13.38
4 5
6 Kobe WILLIAMS JR PORTA13.74m 45'1"
12.94 13.74 13.30 13.04
3 6
7 Caleb RUTHERFORD SR Sangamon Valley13.65m 44'9.50"
13.41 12.79 13.65 13.42
2 7
8 Trenton KEYS SR Dupo13.13m 43'1"
FOUL FOUL 13.13 FOUL
  9
9 FJ SIMPSON JR Williamsville13.01m 42'8.25"
FOUL 12.51 FOUL 13.01
  11
10 Russel WELCH SO Meredosia-Chambersburg12.69m 41'7.75"
12.69 10.85 12.69 11.48
  12
11 Magnus WELLS SO Hillsboro12.31m 40'4.75"
FOUL 12.31 12.12 11.49
  14
12 Zach JOHNSON SR Rushville-Industry11.77m 38'7.50"
11.77 11.34 11.20 11.58
  19
13 Zac BOLTON FR Virginia9.62m 31'6.75"
FOUL 9.62 9.24 9.31
  46
Grant MOSE SR ShelbyvilleNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL