#10 Women's 1500 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Abigail GRIDER |
JR |
Indiana State |
4:34.93 |
2 |
Brittany NEELEY |
SR |
Indiana State |
4:35.57 |
3 |
Gabby JUAREZ |
SO |
Bradley |
4:36.25 |
4 |
Haley MILLER |
SR |
SIU Edwardsville |
4:37.73 |
5 |
Grace ROWAN |
SO |
Eastern Illinois |
4:40.00 |
6 |
Hannah WITCZAK |
SR |
Bradley |
4:40.57 |
7 |
Abby JOCKISCH |
SO |
Bradley |
4:41.23 |
8 |
Aly GOFF |
SO |
SIU Edwardsville |
4:41.95 |
9 |
Alexandra MARTEL |
SR |
Southern Illinois |
4:42.00 |
10 |
Natalie BURANT |
JR |
Bradley |
4:42.43 |
11 |
Kelly O'SHEA |
SR |
Southern Illinois |
4:42.70 |
12 |
Maria BALDWIN |
SR |
Eastern Illinois |
4:43.18 |
13 |
Mackenzie GRIFFIN |
SR |
Bradley |
4:44.67 |
Section 2 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Kyra BALL |
FR |
Purdue |
4:45.00 |
2 |
Kate BUSHUE |
FR |
Eastern Illinois |
4:45.00 |
3 |
Caroline FIX |
|
Illinois |
4:45.00 |
4 |
Kendall HACKER |
SR |
Purdue |
4:45.00 |
5 |
Mikaela LUCKI |
|
Illinois |
4:45.00 |
6 |
Allison MCGRATH |
|
Illinois |
4:45.00 |
7 |
Abigail RICHTER |
SO |
Western Illinois |
4:45.00 |
8 |
Megan SLAMKOWSKI |
FR |
Purdue |
4:45.00 |
9 |
Hailey TRANCHITELLA |
FR |
Western Illinois |
4:45.00 |
10 |
Kathryn ADELMAN |
JR |
Bradley |
4:45.50 |
11 |
Aleksey GREEN |
SR |
Indiana State |
4:46.35 |
12 |
Leah HOLMES |
SR |
Wis.-Milwaukee |
4:47.00 |
13 |
Nicole BEEBE |
SO |
Western Illinois |
4:48.00 |
Section 3 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Brittney BURMESTER |
|
Unattached |
4:48.00 |
2 |
Maddie WOOD |
FR |
Wis.-Milwaukee |
4:48.00 |
3 |
Imani DAVIS |
SO |
Indiana State |
4:48.95 |
4 |
Gabby BROWN |
FR |
Indiana State |
4:48.96 |
5 |
Emma MAKOWSKI |
SO |
Bradley |
4:49.52 |
6 |
Delaney APPINO |
|
Illinois |
4:50.00 |
7 |
Nicki CAST |
|
Illinois |
4:50.00 |
8 |
Sara PILLER |
JR |
Bradley |
4:50.78 |
9 |
Danielle MUSE |
SR |
Indiana State |
4:51.12 |
10 |
Amelia MARTIN |
SR |
Tennessee-Martin |
4:52.00 |
11 |
Colleen MADDEN |
SO |
Indiana State |
4:52.84 |
12 |
Nicole ALFANO |
SR |
Bradley |
4:54.09 |
13 |
Kelli CALLAHAN |
|
Illinois |
4:55.00 |
14 |
Katie STAPLETON |
|
Illinois |
4:55.00 |
Section 4 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Allie SWEATT |
SR |
SIU Edwardsville |
4:55.36 |
2 |
Jacey ROPER |
SO |
Western Illinois |
4:55.69 |
3 |
Avani FLANAGAN |
FR |
Eastern Illinois |
4:57.00 |
4 |
Maggie MCPHERSON |
FR |
Eastern Illinois |
4:57.00 |
5 |
Tara CASSIDY |
FR |
Indiana State |
4:58.34 |
6 |
Jess CLARKE |
SR |
SIU Edwardsville |
4:58.88 |
7 |
Sydney LARKIN |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
4:59.00 |
8 |
Jocelyn QUILES |
FR |
Indiana State |
4:59.06 |
9 |
Pilar GLASER |
SO |
Loyola (Ill.) |
5:00.00 |
10 |
Riley WELCH |
FR |
Indiana State |
5:00.88 |
11 |
Kiana HOPE |
SR |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:02.00 |
12 |
Lydia LEE |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:02.00 |
13 |
Chloe IRISH |
FR |
Eastern Illinois |
5:03.00 |
14 |
Nelly KANDIE |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:03.00 |
Section 5 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Shelby SILTMAN |
FR |
Eastern Illinois |
5:03.00 |
2 |
Lea VIANO |
SR |
Eastern Illinois |
5:04.14 |
3 |
Taylor DOUGLAS |
SO |
Wis.-Milwaukee |
5:05.00 |
4 |
Colleen MARTINEZ |
FR |
Loyola (Ill.) |
5:05.00 |
5 |
Claire COLLINS |
FR |
Indiana State |
5:09.81 |
6 |
Natalie MOTOR |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:11.00 |
7 |
Cherie WILSON |
JR |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:11.55 |
8 |
Chantal WILSON |
JR |
Tennessee-Martin |
5:12.00 |
9 |
Keri BURMESTER |
SO |
SIU Edwardsville |
5:12.62 |
10 |
Moriah MCCORMICK |
FR |
Indiana State |
5:14.81 |
11 |
Devon ZECK |
FR |
Indiana State |
5:15.52 |
12 |
Michaella BURCHETT |
FR |
Indiana State |
5:16.87 |
13 |
Caroline COLLET |
SR |
Eastern Illinois |
NT |
14 |
Abby FISHER |
SO |
Eastern Illinois |
NT |
15 |
Kristen GOBEN |
SR |
Western Illinois |
NT |