2018 Edwardsville Invitational

September 15, 2018


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

743

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

16:12.24

5:14/M

12

 

2

2

741

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

16:27.32

5:18/M

11

 

3

3

1099

Cassius Havis Alton

16:46.96

5:25/M

11

 

4

4

1033

Matthew Hauser Rock Bridge

16:48.36

5:25/M

10

 

5

5

1051

Mojuba Shonekan Rock Bridge

16:49.00

5:25/M

12

 

6

6

824

Tyler Guthrie Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

17:00.89

5:29/M

10

 

7

7

726

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

17:05.35

5:31/M

12

 

8

8

1053

Isaiah Spellman Rock Bridge

17:09.77

5:32/M

11

 

9

9

922

Brandon Miller John Burroughs

17:22.45

5:36/M

11

 

10

10

725

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

17:29.08

5:38/M

11

 

11

11

1048

Tim Rhodenbaugh Rock Bridge

17:29.65

5:38/M

12

 

12

12

546

Alexander Hunn Christian Brothers College

17:33.86

5:40/M

12

 

13

13

1076

Jackson McAlister Waterloo

17:36.73

5:41/M

11

 

14

14

802

Thomas Lee Farmington

17:37.05

5:41/M

11

 

15

15

750

Alexander Valdez Edwardsville

17:37.89

5:41/M

11

 

16

16

1123

Ethan Sturm Columbia

17:40.43

5:42/M

11

 

17

17

842

Nick Hanratty Highland

17:42.76

5:43/M

11

 

18

18

820

Zachary Brasel Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

17:47.44

5:44/M

11

 

19

19

1030

Jared Geyer Rock Bridge

17:53.17

5:46/M

11

 

20

20

526

Quin Kolodzeiej Champaign (Central)

17:57.64

5:47/M

10

 

21

21

1041

Jay Koller Rock Bridge

17:58.19

5:48/M

11

 

22

22

1116

Curtis Crossley Columbia

17:59.26

5:48/M

11

 

23

23

879

Christian Soltermann Jacksonville

17:59.28

5:48/M

11

 

24

24

1054

Jack Stevens Rock Bridge

18:01.82

5:49/M

11

 

25

25

578

Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial

18:03.47

5:49/M

11

 

26

26

575

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

18:05.86

5:50/M

12

 

27

(> 7)

1055

Jacob Sykuta Rock Bridge

18:06.80

5:50/M

12

 

28

27

608

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

18:11.65

5:52/M

12

 

29

(> 7)

1036

Jonathan Hernandez Rock Bridge

18:15.40

5:53/M

11

 

30

28

742

Dan Powell Edwardsville

18:16.33

5:54/M

12

 

31

29

873

James Miller Jacksonville

18:16.61

5:54/M

11

 

32

30

847

Easton Rosen Highland

18:18.09

5:54/M

10

 

33

31

823

Tanner Fox Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

18:19.35

5:55/M

10

 

34

32

878

Adam Schumacher Jacksonville

18:19.99

5:55/M

12

 

35

33

523

Luke Hartmann Champaign (Central)

18:20.57

5:55/M

11

 

36

(> 7)

1046

Jess Newkirk Rock Bridge

18:29.27

5:58/M

12

 

37

34

519

Alex Ahmari Champaign (Central)

18:31.52

5:58/M

10

 

38

35

892

Christian Cazier Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:31.87

5:58/M

12

 

39

36

536

Kyle Treakle Champaign (Central)

18:36.76

6:00/M

12

 

40

37

533

John Smith Champaign (Central)

18:42.22

6:02/M

12

 

41

38

737

Colten O'Brien Edwardsville

18:43.64

6:02/M

11

 

42

(> 7)

1025

Kellen Clowe Rock Bridge

18:45.84

6:03/M

11

 

43

(> 7)

1040

HanBin Kim Rock Bridge

18:48.20

6:04/M

12

 

44

39

529

Robert Mercer Champaign (Central)

18:48.38

6:04/M

12

 

45

40

542

Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers College

18:49.57

6:04/M

11

 

46

41

566

Thomas Wingbermuehle Christian Brothers College

18:50.99

6:05/M

10

 

47

42

1122

Tristan Oestreich Columbia

18:51.62

6:05/M

11

 

48

43

796

Alex Green Farmington

18:52.72

6:05/M

11

 

49

44

821

Elijah Burns Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

18:53.85

6:05/M

12

 

50

45

621

Austin Roberts Collinsville

18:55.89

6:06/M

11

 

51

46

846

Brylee Portell Highland

19:00.35

6:08/M

11

 

52

47

581

Julian Pizzo Civic Memorial

19:01.26

6:08/M

12

 

53

(> 7)

708

Todd Baxter Edwardsville

19:04.57

6:09/M

12

 

54

48

891

Drew Bertman Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:06.22

6:10/M

12

 

55

49

535

Alex Stack Champaign (Central)

19:07.85

6:10/M

12

 

56

(> 7)

1035

Ben Hendricks Rock Bridge

19:08.31

6:10/M

12

 

57

(> 7)

1022

Murat Agca Rock Bridge

19:09.48

6:11/M

11

 

58

50

1073

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo

19:14.87

6:12/M

12

 

59

51

899

Asher Stidd Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:18.53

6:14/M

12

 

60

52

1098

Jay'ion Harrison Alton

19:18.90

6:14/M

11

 

61

(> 7)

714

Jacob Davis Edwardsville

19:19.25

6:14/M

12

 

62

53

818

Brandon Arhing Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

19:19.43

6:14/M

10

 

63

54

910

Sandeep Amarnath John Burroughs

19:21.97

6:15/M

12

 

64

55

1114

Caleb Bahr Columbia

19:23.76

6:15/M

11

 

65

56

603

Paul Falbe Collinsville

19:25.99

6:16/M

11

 

66

57

544

Manny Hamer Christian Brothers College

19:26.95

6:16/M

9

 

67

58

924

Samuel Wang John Burroughs

19:29.95

6:17/M

10

 

68

59

625

Matt Wilde Collinsville

19:32.19

6:18/M

11

 

69

60

560

Callum Stewart Christian Brothers College

19:32.28

6:18/M

11

 

70

61

912

Gregory Bishop John Burroughs

19:33.49

6:18/M

12

 

71

62

870

Ian Fraas Jacksonville

19:33.61

6:18/M

10

 

72

63

919

Akash Malady John Burroughs

19:34.08

6:19/M

9

 

73

64

584

Drake Stephenson Civic Memorial

19:36.86

6:19/M

12

 

74

65

612

Garrett Lee Collinsville

19:39.36

6:20/M

11

 

75

66

1096

Isaac Evans Alton

19:40.29

6:21/M

12

 

76

67

810

Sammy Wileman Farmington

19:42.61

6:21/M

12

 

77

68

1117

Thomas Crossley Columbia

19:45.37

6:22/M

9

 

78

(> 7)

1047

Stephen Quackenbush Rock Bridge

19:47.00

6:23/M

12

 

79

69

577

Will Davis Civic Memorial

19:47.80

6:23/M

12

 

80

70

920

Daniel Martin John Burroughs

19:51.35

6:24/M

10

 

81

(> 7)

1034

Isaac Hayes Rock Bridge

19:52.74

6:25/M

11

 

82

71

675

J King East St. Louis

19:53.48

6:25/M

11

 

83

72

1080

Cole Warden Waterloo

19:59.30

6:27/M

11

 

84

73

579

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

20:00.52

6:27/M

12

 

85

(< 5)

939

Tucker Lemon Litchfield

20:03.75

6:28/M

11

 

86

74

1120

Ryan Groszek Columbia

20:06.11

6:29/M

12

 

87

75

921

Alexander Mcmillan John Burroughs

20:10.64

6:30/M

10

 

88

(> 7)

1042

Joseph Koo Rock Bridge

20:12.40

6:31/M

12

 

89

76

1070

Matt Dawson Waterloo

20:16.03

6:32/M

12

 

90

(> 7)

739

Josh Perry Edwardsville

20:17.91

6:33/M

12

 

91

(> 7)

710

Jackson Borden Edwardsville

20:18.41

6:33/M

11

 

92

(> 7)

720

Jonah Durbin Edwardsville

20:22.12

6:34/M

12

 

93

77

684

Cameron Walker East St. Louis

20:23.78

6:35/M

12

 

94

78

880

Nolan Welch Jacksonville

20:24.62

6:35/M

9

 

95

(> 7)

747

Hunter Sitki Edwardsville

20:27.12

6:36/M

11

 

96

79

897

Joao Nail Jerseyville (Jersey)

20:31.80

6:37/M

11

 

97

80

844

Owen Kobbeman Highland

20:32.19

6:37/M

11

 

98

(> 7)

1031

Max Gortmaker Rock Bridge

20:32.26

6:37/M

11

 

99

81

881

Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville

20:33.90

6:38/M

11

 

100

82

769

Jonah Wilson Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

20:34.61

6:38/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

83

840

Ethan Augustin Highland

20:35.44

6:38/M

11

 

102

(< 5)

985

Derek Watson Piasa (Southwestern)

20:41.56

6:40/M

11

 

103

(> 7)

1023

Alex Boren Rock Bridge

20:44.07

6:41/M

11

 

104

(> 7)

734

Ian McRae Edwardsville

20:52.84

6:44/M

11

 

105

84

553

Alex Murray Christian Brothers College

20:57.63

6:45/M

11

 

106

85

1071

Ethan Kirchner Waterloo

20:59.93

6:46/M

12

 

107

86

678

Tyrees Meeks East St. Louis

21:00.30

6:46/M

10

 

108

(> 7)

1045

Sam Munns Rock Bridge

21:00.95

6:46/M

11

 

109

87

894

Jeff Guadrado Jerseyville (Jersey)

21:02.31

6:47/M

11

 

110

(> 7)

733

Mason McKinney Edwardsville

21:02.55

6:47/M

10

 

111

88

469

Jacob Rummerfield Alton (Marquette Catholic)

21:08.89

6:49/M

11

 

112

89

787

Nathan Baldwin Farmington

21:12.45

6:50/M

11

 

113

90

876

Noah Pruitt Jacksonville

21:17.45

6:52/M

11

 

114

91

1121

John Maxwell Columbia

21:20.17

6:53/M

12

 

115

(> 7)

916

Christian Graves John Burroughs

21:21.86

6:53/M

11

 

116

92

620

Blake Risler Collinsville

21:26.64

6:55/M

12

 

117

93

1104

Luke Plate Alton

21:37.85

6:58/M

11

 

118

(> 7)

1024

Jared Broughton Rock Bridge

21:40.62

6:59/M

11

 

119

94

1075

David Lewis Waterloo

21:43.25

7:00/M

12

 

120

(> 7)

915

Andrew Gnanarajah John Burroughs

21:46.20

7:01/M

12

 

121

(< 5)

983

Sam Edwards Piasa (Southwestern)

21:47.95

7:02/M

9

 

122

95

848

Tyler Werner Highland

21:49.33

7:02/M

11

 

123

96

828

Clayton Scott Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

21:52.11

7:03/M

11

 

124

97

841

Ben Bruchhauser Highland

21:55.42

7:04/M

11

 

125

(> 7)

1044

Clayton Morgan Rock Bridge

21:58.49

7:05/M

11

 

126

98

794

Gage DeBlois Farmington

22:08.60

7:08/M

12

 

127

99

1093

Isaiah Campbell Alton

22:16.42

7:11/M

11

 

128

100

767

Nathaniel Perry Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

22:18.14

7:12/M

12

 

129

101

580

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

22:20.85

7:12/M

12

 

130

102

819

Noah Beltramea Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

22:27.71

7:15/M

10

 

131

(> 7)

745

Adam Sarabia Edwardsville

22:31.46

7:16/M

11

 

132

103

467

Cole DeClue Alton (Marquette Catholic)

22:31.83

7:16/M

11

 

133

104

488

Jelani Rice Cahokia

22:40.61

7:19/M

10

 

134

105

666

Demontre Dowd East St. Louis

22:41.71

7:19/M

11

 

135

(> 7)

877

Carlos Rubin De Celis Jacksonville

22:42.05

7:19/M

11

 

136

106

663

Jahmone Creek East St. Louis

22:42.91

7:19/M

11

 

137

107

468

Nick Hamm Alton (Marquette Catholic)

22:44.30

7:20/M

11

 

138

108

790

Parker Bowman Farmington

22:49.42

7:22/M

12

 

139

109

766

Josh Jacobsen Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

22:54.04

7:23/M

12

 

140

(> 7)

911

Knowlton Beck John Burroughs

22:54.44

7:23/M

12

 

141

110

1077

Ryan O'guin Waterloo

23:00.66

7:25/M

12

 

142

111

799

CJ Hart Farmington

23:03.76

7:26/M

12

 

143

112

1101

Ben Lewis Alton

23:10.47

7:28/M

12

 

144

113

481

Shermaine Farrar Cahokia

23:13.69

7:29/M

9

 

145

114

682

Lintez Simmons East St. Louis

23:17.50

7:31/M

10

 

146

(> 7)

872

Nick Hester Jacksonville

23:34.03

7:36/M

11

 

147

115

764

Nathanial Fleschert Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

23:45.08

7:40/M

10

 

148

116

482

Daylen Fortson Cahokia

23:58.21

7:44/M

11

 

149

(< 5)

940

Colton Wall Litchfield

24:07.35

7:47/M

11

 

150

(> 7)

712

Joseph Brooks Edwardsville

24:23.11

7:52/M

12

 

151

117

1105

Zak Wilson Alton

24:43.03

7:58/M

12

 

152

118

466

Connor Dalton Alton (Marquette Catholic)

24:52.61

8:01/M

11

 

153

(> 7)

716

Andrew Delmore Edwardsville

24:54.58

8:02/M

11

 

154

(> 7)

753

Alex Welch Edwardsville

25:01.36

8:04/M

12

 

155

(> 7)

825

Christian Logue Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

25:04.66

8:05/M

10

 

156

119

487

Deja Phipps Cahokia

25:46.97

8:19/M

11

 

157

(> 7)

1115

Nick Bierman Columbia

25:51.27

8:20/M

12

 

158

(> 7)

746

Michael Singh Edwardsville

25:59.65

8:23/M

12

 

159

120

680

John Redmond East St. Louis

25:59.74

8:23/M

9

 

160

121

563

Nathaniel Unnerstall Christian Brothers College

26:01.40

8:24/M

11

 

161

(> 7)

1026

Max Daubert Rock Bridge

26:11.26

8:27/M

11

 

162

(> 7)

524

Payton Hopkins Champaign (Central)

26:20.41

8:30/M

12

 

163

122

768

Jakob Schroeder Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

27:23.66

8:50/M

10

 

164

(> 7)

552

Harry Michalek Christian Brothers College

27:37.90

8:55/M

11

 

165

(> 7)

559

Walter Spurgeon Christian Brothers College

27:39.40

8:55/M

12

 

166

(> 7)

871

Will Gibson Jacksonville

27:47.15

8:58/M

11

 

167

(> 7)

755

Trevor Welsh Edwardsville

28:06.14

9:04/M

11

 

168

(> 7)

669

Thomas Harris East St. Louis

28:12.16

9:06/M

12

 

169

(> 7)

1119

Patrick Dent Columbia

28:17.60

9:07/M

11

 

170

(> 7)

554

Chris Pace Christian Brothers College

28:21.62

9:09/M

11

 

171

(> 7)

826

Mark Mueller Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

28:41.92

9:15/M

11

 

172

(< 5)

938

Drake Facchinello Litchfield

28:52.33

9:19/M

11

 

173

123

485

Darrione Jackson Cahokia

29:02.25

9:22/M

9

 

174

(> 7)

548

Brennan Koch Christian Brothers College

29:18.46

9:27/M

11

 

175

(< 5)

984

Trevor Lucas Piasa (Southwestern)

29:21.72

9:28/M

11

 

176

(> 7)

1100

Cutter Higgins Alton

29:37.90

9:33/M

11

 

177

124

470

Ronan Stork Alton (Marquette Catholic)

29:43.29

9:35/M

11

 

178

(> 7)

673

W Johnson East St. Louis

29:48.75

9:37/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1028

Tate Fletcher Rock Bridge

17:36.04

5:41/M

9

 

2

2

1039

Weston Jokerst Rock Bridge

17:50.62

5:45/M

9

 

3

3

1032

Matthew Griffith Rock Bridge

17:59.70

5:48/M

10

 

4

4

1038

Dillon Hilbert Rock Bridge

18:07.36

5:51/M

10

 

5

5

730

Ryan Luitjohan Edwardsville

18:22.92

5:55/M

9

 

6

6

617

Theo Paxton Collinsville

18:43.04

6:02/M

10

 

7

7

748

Drew Stover Edwardsville

18:57.97

6:07/M

10

 

8

8

1057

Ethan Wampler Rock Bridge

19:02.40

6:08/M

9

 

9

9

1027

Tyler Dettmar Rock Bridge

19:09.22

6:11/M

10

 

10

10

1052

Braeden Songer Rock Bridge

19:11.82

6:11/M

9

 

11

(> 7)

1049

Shawn Rottinghaus Rock Bridge

19:15.72

6:13/M

10

 

12

11

624

Kevin Varela Collinsville

19:17.00

6:13/M

10

 

13

12

534

Victor Smith Champaign (Central)

19:34.73

6:19/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

843

Syler Hogg Highland

19:35.05

6:19/M

9

 

15

13

793

Bryan Contreras Farmington

19:36.03

6:19/M

10

 

16

14

801

Ryder Hunt Farmington

19:38.16

6:20/M

9

 

17

15

532

Jacob Seraphin Champaign (Central)

19:38.51

6:20/M

10

 

18

(< 5)

896

Cole Martinez Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:39.32

6:20/M

9

 

19

16

721

Oliver Ferdinand Edwardsville

19:43.21

6:22/M

9

 

20

17

738

Geordan Patrylak Edwardsville

19:47.51

6:23/M

9

 

21

18

610

Dayton Horras Collinsville

19:50.71

6:24/M

9

 

22

(> 7)

1029

Ian Gaffney Rock Bridge

19:51.37

6:24/M

9

 

23

19

520

Max Dillow Champaign (Central)

19:52.74

6:25/M

10

 

24

(< 5)

1074

Jackson Lee Waterloo

19:53.85

6:25/M

9

 

25

20

616

Axel Muniz Collinsville

19:55.77

6:25/M

10

 

26

(> 7)

1056

Owen Walls Rock Bridge

19:57.22

6:26/M

9

 

27

21

735

Mason Miller Edwardsville

20:03.07

6:28/M

9

 

28

(< 5)

1081

Logan Whitlock Waterloo

20:09.67

6:30/M

10

 

29

22

786

Gavin Anderson Farmington

20:19.27

6:33/M

10

 

30

23

732

Trevor McGeehan Edwardsville

20:23.76

6:35/M

9

 

31

24

719

Jack Draper Edwardsville

20:26.19

6:35/M

9

 

32

25

806

Steven Quinton Farmington

20:30.71

6:37/M

10

 

33

26

601

Brock Cunningham Collinsville

20:34.02

6:38/M

9

 

34

(> 7)

729

Drew Law Edwardsville

20:50.99

6:43/M

10

 

35

27

811

Parker Wilson Farmington

20:54.65

6:45/M

10

 

36

(> 7)

724

Jacob Grandone Edwardsville

21:02.00

6:47/M

9

 

37

(> 7)

749

Tim Tossey Edwardsville

21:12.00

6:50/M

9

 

38

28

792

Lucas Colligan Farmington

21:14.45

6:51/M

10

 

39

(< 5)

845

Cameron Pace Highland

21:16.09

6:52/M

9

 

40

(< 5)

935

Will Carlile Litchfield

21:17.12

6:52/M

 

41

29

564

Sam Unnerstall Christian Brothers College

21:19.33

6:53/M

9

 

42

(> 7)

717

Nick DeMare Edwardsville

21:24.04

6:54/M

10

 

43

30

797

Noah Hand Farmington

21:29.39

6:56/M

9

 

44

(> 7)

807

Logan Short Farmington

21:31.63

6:56/M

9

 

45

(> 7)

754

Patrick Welch Edwardsville

21:32.04

6:57/M

10

 

46

(> 7)

809

Levi Veach Farmington

21:34.30

6:57/M

9

 

47

(> 7)

1021

Ray Adelstein Rock Bridge

21:43.40

7:00/M

9

 

48

(> 7)

718

Will Dimitroff Edwardsville

21:47.38

7:02/M

10

 

49

(< 5)

583

Gabe Roberts Civic Memorial

21:49.30

7:02/M

9

 

50

(< 5)

882

Jacob Wyman Jacksonville

21:52.34

7:03/M

9

 

51

(< 5)

582

Nick Ritchie Civic Memorial

21:59.33

7:05/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

923

Liam Taylor John Burroughs

21:59.94

7:05/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

795

Logan Fuchs Farmington

22:12.66

7:10/M

9

 

54

31

623

Alex Stannke Collinsville

22:14.11

7:10/M

10

 

55

32

607

Evan Heintz Collinsville

22:19.86

7:12/M

9

 

56

(> 7)

715

Tyler Deets Edwardsville

22:41.59

7:19/M

10

 

57

(> 7)

785

Ethan Anderson Farmington

22:50.09

7:22/M

9

 

58

(< 5)

917

Sam Ilivicky John Burroughs

22:50.89

7:22/M

10

 

59

(> 7)

613

Nicholas Leek Collinsville

22:50.98

7:22/M

10

 

60

(< 5)

937

Alex Delacruz Litchfield

22:52.32

7:23/M

 

61

(< 5)

574

Deacon Anderson Civic Memorial

22:56.15

7:24/M

9

 

62

(> 7)

723

Bobby Glisson Edwardsville

22:59.81

7:25/M

9

 

63

(> 7)

751

Will Voss Edwardsville

23:00.06

7:25/M

9

 

64

33

556

Emmett Reynolds Christian Brothers College

23:03.72

7:26/M

10

 

65

(> 7)

798

Christian Haney Farmington

23:04.32

7:26/M

9

 

66

(> 7)

609

Koen Hiller Collinsville

23:06.52

7:27/M

9

 

67

34

547

Joseph Jacob Christian Brothers College

23:07.39

7:27/M

9

 

68

35

970

Wyatt Broyles O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

23:10.52

7:28/M

11

 

69

(> 7)

791

Garrett Bowyer Farmington

23:10.64

7:28/M

9

 

70

(> 7)

614

Nathan Maczura Collinsville

23:25.99

7:33/M

9

 

71

(< 5)

936

Brayden Davis Litchfield

23:30.18

7:35/M

9

 

72

(< 5)

1069

Caleb Bowen Waterloo

23:34.06

7:36/M

10

 

73

36

551

Brodie Masters Christian Brothers College

23:35.36

7:36/M

9

 

74

37

549

Jack Lachance Christian Brothers College

23:35.83

7:36/M

10

 

75

(> 7)

744

Robbie Reiheld Edwardsville

23:39.66

7:38/M

9

 

76

(< 5)

874

Brock Neeley Jacksonville

23:42.89

7:39/M

10

 

77

(< 5)

866

Tristan Conn Jacksonville

23:44.90

7:39/M

9

 

78

(> 7)

731

Brendan Maddox Edwardsville

23:47.56

7:40/M

9

 

79

38

973

Brady Keller O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

23:56.52

7:43/M

10

 

80

(> 7)

713

Garrison Daniel Edwardsville

23:57.13

7:44/M

10

 

81

39

558

Braeden Snow Christian Brothers College

24:16.51

7:50/M

9

 

82

40

537

Brendan Benigno Christian Brothers College

24:18.31

7:50/M

9

 

83

(> 7)

727

Ethan Hershberger Edwardsville

24:26.50

7:53/M

9

 

84

(> 7)

707

Anthony Babb Edwardsville

24:37.03

7:56/M

10

 

85

(< 5)

1102

Grant Lockhart Alton

24:39.01

7:57/M

10

 

86

(< 5)

1103

Blake Markel Alton

24:57.60

8:03/M

9

 

87

41

528

Jimmy Le Champaign (Central)

25:02.49

8:05/M

9

 

88

42

527

Titus Kyles Champaign (Central)

25:02.63

8:05/M

9

 

89

(< 5)

576

Blake Coleson Civic Memorial

25:06.03

8:06/M

9

 

90

(< 5)

918

Ithan Levy John Burroughs

25:08.91

8:06/M

10

 

91

(> 7)

808

Connor Spiker Farmington

25:10.17

8:07/M

9

 

92

(> 7)

803

Max McKinney Farmington

25:15.94

8:09/M

10

 

93

(< 5)

909

John Abbot John Burroughs

25:17.38

8:09/M

10

 

94

(< 5)

868

Steven Doss Jacksonville

25:21.13

8:11/M

9

 

95

(> 7)

611

Brayan Isibro Collinsville

25:56.45

8:22/M

10

 

96

(> 7)

736

Eddie Noonan Edwardsville

26:12.89

8:27/M

9

 

97

43

531

Marco Rodriquez Champaign (Central)

26:26.85

8:32/M

9

 

98

44

974

Samuel Parrish O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

26:43.60

8:37/M

10

 

99

(> 7)

804

Ray Morrow Farmington

26:54.92

8:41/M

10

 

100

(< 5)

934

Ryan Baugher Litchfield

27:02.14

8:43/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

555

James Pollnow Christian Brothers College

27:38.38

8:55/M

10

 

102

(> 7)

561

Zach Tonkovic Christian Brothers College

27:52.37

8:59/M

9

 

103

(< 5)

1094

Trae Corby Alton

28:28.28

9:11/M

10

 

104

(> 7)

565

Johnny Wagner Christian Brothers College

28:41.79

9:15/M

9

 

105

(< 5)

900

Kaleb Westbrook Jerseyville (Jersey)

28:53.00

9:19/M

10

 

106

(> 7)

550

Cayman Magill Christian Brothers College

29:10.45

9:25/M

10

 

107

(> 7)

562

Justin Turner Christian Brothers College

29:22.93

9:28/M

10

 

108

(> 7)

541

Zach Cunningham Christian Brothers College

30:03.88

9:42/M

9

 

109

(< 5)

1097

Anibal Garcia Alton

30:12.38

9:45/M

9

 

110

(> 7)

557

Ben Roberts Christian Brothers College

30:20.99

9:47/M

9

 

111

45

971

Braden Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

32:03.59

10:20/M

10

 

112

46

972

Logan Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

35:57.65

11:36/M

12

 

113

47

530

Divit Patel Champaign (Central)

37:53.16

12:13/M

10

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

35

1

2

7

10

15

28

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:51.88--- Average Time: 16:58.38

 

2

Rock Bridge

47

4

5

8

11

19

21

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:09.95--- Average Time: 17:13.99

 

3

Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

152

6

18

31

44

53

96

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.96--- Average Time: 18:16.19

 

4

Champaign (Central)

160

20

33

34

36

37

39

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:08.71--- Average Time: 18:25.74

 

5

Columbia

203

16

22

42

55

68

74

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:40.44--- Average Time: 18:44.09

 

6

Christian Brothers College

210

12

40

41

57

60

84

121

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:13.65--- Average Time: 18:50.73

 

7

Jacksonville

224

23

29

32

62

78

81

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:34.11--- Average Time: 18:54.82

 

8

Civic Memorial

231

25

26

47

64

69

73

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:35.25--- Average Time: 18:55.05

 

9

John Burroughs

245

9

54

58

61

63

70

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:21.94--- Average Time: 19:04.39

 

10

Collinsville

252

27

45

56

59

65

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:45.08--- Average Time: 19:09.02

 

11

Highland

256

17

30

46

80

83

95

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:08.83--- Average Time: 19:13.77

 

12

Waterloo

296

13

50

72

76

85

94

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:06.86--- Average Time: 19:37.37

 

13

Jerseyville (Jersey)

300

35

48

51

79

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.73--- Average Time: 19:42.15

 

14

Farmington

311

14

43

67

89

98

108

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:33.43--- Average Time: 19:54.69

 

15

Alton

313

3

52

66

93

99

112

117

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:40.42--- Average Time: 19:56.08

 

16

East St. Louis

445

71

77

86

105

106

114

120

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:42.18--- Average Time: 21:20.44

 

17

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

528

82

100

109

115

122

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.53--- Average Time: 23:23.11

 

18

Alton (Marquette Catholic)

540

88

103

107

118

124

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:00.92--- Average Time: 24:12.18

 

19

Cahokia

575

104

113

116

119

123

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:41.73--- Average Time: 24:56.35

 

Inc.

Litchfield

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Piasa (Southwestern)

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Rock Bridge

18

1

2

3

4

8

9

10

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:36.12--- Average Time: 18:07.22

 

2

Edwardsville

66

5

7

16

17

21

23

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:54.68--- Average Time: 19:22.94

 

3

Collinsville

81

6

11

18

20

26

31

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:20.54--- Average Time: 19:40.11

 

4

Farmington

101

13

14

22

25

27

28

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:58.82--- Average Time: 20:11.76

 

5

Champaign (Central)

129

12

15

19

41

42

43

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:11.10--- Average Time: 21:50.22

 

6

Christian Brothers College

169

29

33

34

36

37

39

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:41.63--- Average Time: 22:56.33

 

7

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

208

35

38

44

45

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:21:51.88--- Average Time: 28:22.38

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacksonville

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

John Burroughs

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Litchfield

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Alton

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:24:51.88 Ave Time:16:58.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

743

Roland Prenzler

12

1

1

16:12.24

16:12.24

0:00.00

2

741

Jack Pifer

11

2

3

16:27.32

32:39.56

0:15.08

3

726

Max Hartmann

12

7

10

17:05.35

49:44.91

0:53.11

4

725

Henry Gruben

11

10

20

17:29.08

1:07:13.99

1:16.84

5

750

Alexander Valdez

11

15

35

17:37.89

1:24:51.88

1:25.65

6

742

Dan Powell

12

(28)

(63)

18:16.33

1:43:08.21

2:04.09

7

737

Colten O'Brien

11

(38)

(101)

18:43.64

2:01:51.85

2:31.40

8

708

Todd Baxter

12

More Than 7

 

19:04.57

2:20:56.42

2:52.33

9

714

Jacob Davis

12

More Than 7

 

19:19.25

2:40:15.67

3:07.01

10

739

Josh Perry

12

More Than 7

 

20:17.91

3:00:33.58

4:05.67

11

710

Jackson Borden

11

More Than 7

 

20:18.41

3:20:51.99

4:06.17

12

720

Jonah Durbin

12

More Than 7

 

20:22.12

3:41:14.11

4:09.88

13

747

Hunter Sitki

11

More Than 7

 

20:27.12

4:01:41.23

4:14.88

14

734

Ian McRae

11

More Than 7

 

20:52.84

4:22:34.07

4:40.60

15

733

Mason McKinney

10

More Than 7

 

21:02.55

4:43:36.62

4:50.31

16

745

Adam Sarabia

11

More Than 7

 

22:31.46

5:06:08.08

6:19.22

17

712

Joseph Brooks

12

More Than 7

 

24:23.11

5:30:31.19

8:10.87

18

716

Andrew Delmore

11

More Than 7

 

24:54.58

5:55:25.77

8:42.34

19

753

Alex Welch

12

More Than 7

 

25:01.36

6:20:27.13

8:49.12

20

746

Michael Singh

12

More Than 7

 

25:59.65

6:46:26.78

9:47.41

21

755

Trevor Welsh

11

More Than 7

 

28:06.14

7:14:32.92

11:53.90

 
Team - Rock Bridge Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:26:09.95 Ave Time:17:13.99
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1033

Matthew Hauser

10

4

4

16:48.36

16:48.36

0:00.00

2

1051

Mojuba Shonekan

12

5

9

16:49.00

33:37.36

0:00.64

3

1053

Isaiah Spellman

11

8

17

17:09.77

50:47.13

0:21.41

4

1048

Tim Rhodenbaugh

12

11

28

17:29.65

1:08:16.78

0:41.29

5

1030

Jared Geyer

11

19

47

17:53.17

1:26:09.95

1:04.81

6

1041

Jay Koller

11

(21)

(68)

17:58.19

1:44:08.14

1:09.83

7

1054

Jack Stevens

11

(24)

(92)

18:01.82

2:02:09.96

1:13.46

8

1055

Jacob Sykuta

12

More Than 7

 

18:06.80

2:20:16.76

1:18.44

9

1036

Jonathan Hernandez

11

More Than 7

 

18:15.40

2:38:32.16

1:27.04

10

1046

Jess Newkirk

12

More Than 7

 

18:29.27

2:57:01.43

1:40.91

11

1025

Kellen Clowe

11

More Than 7

 

18:45.84

3:15:47.27

1:57.48

12

1040

HanBin Kim

12

More Than 7

 

18:48.20

3:34:35.47

1:59.84

13

1035

Ben Hendricks

12

More Than 7

 

19:08.31

3:53:43.78

2:19.95

14

1022

Murat Agca

11

More Than 7

 

19:09.48

4:12:53.26

2:21.12

15

1047

Stephen Quackenbush

12

More Than 7

 

19:47.00

4:32:40.26

2:58.64

16

1034

Isaac Hayes

11

More Than 7

 

19:52.74

4:52:33.00

3:04.38

17

1042

Joseph Koo

12

More Than 7

 

20:12.40

5:12:45.40

3:24.04

18

1031

Max Gortmaker

11

More Than 7

 

20:32.26

5:33:17.66

3:43.90

19

1023

Alex Boren

11

More Than 7

 

20:44.07

5:54:01.73

3:55.71

20

1045

Sam Munns

11

More Than 7

 

21:00.95

6:15:02.68

4:12.59

21

1024

Jared Broughton

11

More Than 7

 

21:40.62

6:36:43.30

4:52.26

22

1044

Clayton Morgan

11

More Than 7

 

21:58.49

6:58:41.79

5:10.13

23

1026

Max Daubert

11

More Than 7

 

26:11.26

7:24:53.05

9:22.90

 
Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:31:20.96 Ave Time:18:16.19
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Tyler Guthrie

10

6

6

17:00.89

17:00.89

0:00.00

2

820

Zachary Brasel

11

18

24

17:47.44

34:48.33

0:46.55

3

823

Tanner Fox

10

31

55

18:19.35

53:07.68

1:18.46

4

821

Elijah Burns

12

44

99

18:53.85

1:12:01.53

1:52.96

5

818

Brandon Arhing

10

53

152

19:19.43

1:31:20.96

2:18.54

6

828

Clayton Scott

11

(96)

(248)

21:52.11

1:53:13.07

4:51.22

7

819

Noah Beltramea

10

(102)

(350)

22:27.71

2:15:40.78

5:26.82

8

825

Christian Logue

10

More Than 7

 

25:04.66

2:40:45.44

8:03.77

9

826

Mark Mueller

11

More Than 7

 

28:41.92

3:09:27.36

11:41.03

 
Team - Champaign (Central) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:32:08.71 Ave Time:18:25.74
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

526

Quin Kolodzeiej

10

20

20

17:57.64

17:57.64

0:00.00

2

523

Luke Hartmann

11

33

53

18:20.57

36:18.21

0:22.93

3

519

Alex Ahmari

10

34

87

18:31.52

54:49.73

0:33.88

4

536

Kyle Treakle

12

36

123

18:36.76

1:13:26.49

0:39.12

5

533

John Smith

12

37

160

18:42.22

1:32:08.71

0:44.58

6

529

Robert Mercer

12

(39)

(199)

18:48.38

1:50:57.09

0:50.74

7

535

Alex Stack

12

(49)

(248)

19:07.85

2:10:04.94

1:10.21

8

524

Payton Hopkins

12

More Than 7

 

26:20.41

2:36:25.35

8:22.77

 
Team - Columbia Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:33:40.44 Ave Time:18:44.09
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1123

Ethan Sturm

11

16

16

17:40.43

17:40.43

0:00.00

2

1116

Curtis Crossley

11

22

38

17:59.26

35:39.69

0:18.83

3

1122

Tristan Oestreich

11

42

80

18:51.62

54:31.31

1:11.19

4

1114

Caleb Bahr

11

55

135

19:23.76

1:13:55.07

1:43.33

5

1117

Thomas Crossley

9

68

203

19:45.37

1:33:40.44

2:04.94

6

1120

Ryan Groszek

12

(74)

(277)

20:06.11

1:53:46.55

2:25.68

7

1121

John Maxwell

12

(91)

(368)

21:20.17

2:15:06.72

3:39.74

8

1115

Nick Bierman

12

More Than 7

 

25:51.27

2:40:57.99

8:10.84

9

1119

Patrick Dent

11

More Than 7

 

28:17.60

3:09:15.59

10:37.17

 
Team - Christian Brothers College Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.65 Ave Time:18:50.73
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

546

Alexander Hunn

12

12

12

17:33.86

17:33.86

0:00.00

2

542

Patrick Donovan

11

40

52

18:49.57

36:23.43

1:15.71

3

566

Thomas Wingbermuehle

10

41

93

18:50.99

55:14.42

1:17.13

4

544

Manny Hamer

9

57

150

19:26.95

1:14:41.37

1:53.09

5

560

Callum Stewart

11

60

210

19:32.28

1:34:13.65

1:58.42

6

553

Alex Murray

11

(84)

(294)

20:57.63

1:55:11.28

3:23.77

7

563

Nathaniel Unnerstall

11

(121)

(415)

26:01.40

2:21:12.68

8:27.54

8

552

Harry Michalek

11

More Than 7

 

27:37.90

2:48:50.58

10:04.04

9

559

Walter Spurgeon

12

More Than 7

 

27:39.40

3:16:29.98

10:05.54

10

554

Chris Pace

11

More Than 7

 

28:21.62

3:44:51.60

10:47.76

11

548

Brennan Koch

11

More Than 7

 

29:18.46

4:14:10.06

11:44.60

 
Team - Jacksonville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:34:34.11 Ave Time:18:54.82
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

879

Christian Soltermann

11

23

23

17:59.28

17:59.28

0:00.00

2

873

James Miller

11

29

52

18:16.61

36:15.89

0:17.33

3

878

Adam Schumacher

12

32

84

18:19.99

54:35.88

0:20.71

4

870

Ian Fraas

10

62

146

19:33.61

1:14:09.49

1:34.33

5

880

Nolan Welch

9

78

224

20:24.62

1:34:34.11

2:25.34

6

881

Isaac Whitaker

11

(81)

(305)

20:33.90

1:55:08.01

2:34.62

7

876

Noah Pruitt

11

(90)

(395)

21:17.45

2:16:25.46

3:18.17

8

877

Carlos Rubin De Celis

11

More Than 7

 

22:42.05

2:39:07.51

4:42.77

9

872

Nick Hester

11

More Than 7

 

23:34.03

3:02:41.54

5:34.75

10

871

Will Gibson

11

More Than 7

 

27:47.15

3:30:28.69

9:47.87

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.25 Ave Time:18:55.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

578

Mark Eldridge

11

25

25

18:03.47

18:03.47

0:00.00

2

575

Parker Borth

12

26

51

18:05.86

36:09.33

0:02.39

3

581

Julian Pizzo

12

47

98

19:01.26

55:10.59

0:57.79

4

584

Drake Stephenson

12

64

162

19:36.86

1:14:47.45

1:33.39

5

577

Will Davis

12

69

231

19:47.80

1:34:35.25

1:44.33

6

579

Colton Hyman

12

(73)

(304)

20:00.52

1:54:35.77

1:57.05

7

580

Caleb Lair

12

(101)

(405)

22:20.85

2:16:56.62

4:17.38

 
Team - John Burroughs Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:35:21.94 Ave Time:19:04.39
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

922

Brandon Miller

11

9

9

17:22.45

17:22.45

0:00.00

2

910

Sandeep Amarnath

12

54

63

19:21.97

36:44.42

1:59.52

3

924

Samuel Wang

10

58

121

19:29.95

56:14.37

2:07.50

4

912

Gregory Bishop

12

61

182

19:33.49

1:15:47.86

2:11.04

5

919

Akash Malady

9

63

245

19:34.08

1:35:21.94

2:11.63

6

920

Daniel Martin

10

(70)

(315)

19:51.35

1:55:13.29

2:28.90

7

921

Alexander Mcmillan

10

(75)

(390)

20:10.64

2:15:23.93

2:48.19

8

916

Christian Graves

11

More Than 7

 

21:21.86

2:36:45.79

3:59.41

9

915

Andrew Gnanarajah

12

More Than 7

 

21:46.20

2:58:31.99

4:23.75

10

911

Knowlton Beck

12

More Than 7

 

22:54.44

3:21:26.43

5:31.99

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:35:45.08 Ave Time:19:09.02
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

608

Diego Hernandez

12

27

27

18:11.65

18:11.65

0:00.00

2

621

Austin Roberts

11

45

72

18:55.89

37:07.54

0:44.24

3

603

Paul Falbe

11

56

128

19:25.99

56:33.53

1:14.34

4

625

Matt Wilde

11

59

187

19:32.19

1:16:05.72

1:20.54

5

612

Garrett Lee

11

65

252

19:39.36

1:35:45.08

1:27.71

6

620

Blake Risler

12

(92)

(344)

21:26.64

1:57:11.72

3:14.99

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:36:08.83 Ave Time:19:13.77
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

842

Nick Hanratty

11

17

17

17:42.76

17:42.76

0:00.00

2

847

Easton Rosen

10

30

47

18:18.09

36:00.85

0:35.33

3

846

Brylee Portell

11

46

93

19:00.35

55:01.20

1:17.59

4

844

Owen Kobbeman

11

80

173

20:32.19

1:15:33.39

2:49.43

5

840

Ethan Augustin

11

83

256

20:35.44

1:36:08.83

2:52.68

6

848

Tyler Werner

11

(95)

(351)

21:49.33

1:57:58.16

4:06.57

7

841

Ben Bruchhauser

11

(97)

(448)

21:55.42

2:19:53.58

4:12.66

 
Team - Waterloo Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:38:06.86 Ave Time:19:37.37
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1076

Jackson McAlister

11

13

13

17:36.73

17:36.73

0:00.00

2

1073

Sam Kreinberg

12

50

63

19:14.87

36:51.60

1:38.14

3

1080

Cole Warden

11

72

135

19:59.30

56:50.90

2:22.57

4

1070

Matt Dawson

12

76

211

20:16.03

1:17:06.93

2:39.30

5

1071

Ethan Kirchner

12

85

296

20:59.93

1:38:06.86

3:23.20

6

1075

David Lewis

12

(94)

(390)

21:43.25

1:59:50.11

4:06.52

7

1077

Ryan O'guin

12

(110)

(500)

23:00.66

2:22:50.77

5:23.93

 
Team - Jerseyville (Jersey) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:38:30.73 Ave Time:19:42.15
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

892

Christian Cazier

12

35

35

18:31.87

18:31.87

0:00.00

2

891

Drew Bertman

12

48

83

19:06.22

37:38.09

0:34.35

3

899

Asher Stidd

12

51

134

19:18.53

56:56.62

0:46.66

4

897

Joao Nail

11

79

213

20:31.80

1:17:28.42

1:59.93

5

894

Jeff Guadrado

11

87

300

21:02.31

1:38:30.73

2:30.44

 
Team - Farmington Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 1:39:33.43 Ave Time:19:54.69
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

802

Thomas Lee

11

14

14

17:37.05

17:37.05

0:00.00

2

796

Alex Green

11

43

57

18:52.72

36:29.77

1:15.67

3

810

Sammy Wileman

12

67

124

19:42.61

56:12.38

2:05.56

4

787

Nathan Baldwin

11

89

213

21:12.45

1:17:24.83

3:35.40

5

794

Gage DeBlois

12

98

311

22:08.60

1:39:33.43

4:31.55

6

790

Parker Bowman

12

(108)

(419)

22:49.42

2:02:22.85

5:12.37

7

799

CJ Hart

12

(111)

(530)

23:03.76

2:25:26.61

5:26.71

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 1:39:40.42 Ave Time:19:56.08
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1099

Cassius Havis

11

3

3

16:46.96

16:46.96

0:00.00

2

1098

Jay'ion Harrison

11

52

55

19:18.90

36:05.86

2:31.94

3

1096

Isaac Evans

12

66

121

19:40.29

55:46.15

2:53.33

4

1104

Luke Plate

11

93

214

21:37.85

1:17:24.00

4:50.89

5

1093

Isaiah Campbell

11

99

313

22:16.42

1:39:40.42

5:29.46

6

1101

Ben Lewis

12

(112)

(425)

23:10.47

2:02:50.89

6:23.51

7

1105

Zak Wilson

12

(117)

(542)

24:43.03

2:27:33.92

7:56.07

8

1100

Cutter Higgins

11

More Than 7

 

29:37.90

2:57:11.82

12:50.94

 
Team - East St. Louis Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 445 Team Score (times): 1:46:42.18 Ave Time:21:20.44
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

675

J King

11

71

71

19:53.48

19:53.48

0:00.00

2

684

Cameron Walker

12

77

148

20:23.78

40:17.26

0:30.30

3

678

Tyrees Meeks

10

86

234

21:00.30

1:01:17.56

1:06.82

4

666

Demontre Dowd

11

105

339

22:41.71

1:23:59.27

2:48.23

5

663

Jahmone Creek

11

106

445

22:42.91

1:46:42.18

2:49.43

6

682

Lintez Simmons

10

(114)

(559)

23:17.50

2:09:59.68

3:24.02

7

680

John Redmond

9

(120)

(679)

25:59.74

2:35:59.42

6:06.26

8

669

Thomas Harris

12

More Than 7

 

28:12.16

3:04:11.58

8:18.68

9

673

W Johnson

11

More Than 7

 

29:48.75

3:34:00.33

9:55.27

 
Team - Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 528 Team Score (times): 1:56:55.53 Ave Time:23:23.11
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

769

Jonah Wilson

12

82

82

20:34.61

20:34.61

0:00.00

2

767

Nathaniel Perry

12

100

182

22:18.14

42:52.75

1:43.53

3

766

Josh Jacobsen

12

109

291

22:54.04

1:05:46.79

2:19.43

4

764

Nathanial Fleschert

10

115

406

23:45.08

1:29:31.87

3:10.47

5

768

Jakob Schroeder

10

122

528

27:23.66

1:56:55.53

6:49.05

 
Team - Alton (Marquette Catholic) Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 540 Team Score (times): 2:01:00.92 Ave Time:24:12.18
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

469

Jacob Rummerfield

11

88

88

21:08.89

21:08.89

0:00.00

2

467

Cole DeClue

11

103

191

22:31.83

43:40.72

1:22.94

3

468

Nick Hamm

11

107

298

22:44.30

1:06:25.02

1:35.41

4

466

Connor Dalton

11

118

416

24:52.61

1:31:17.63

3:43.72

5

470

Ronan Stork

11

124

540

29:43.29

2:01:00.92

8:34.40

 
Team - Cahokia Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 575 Team Score (times): 2:04:41.73 Ave Time:24:56.35
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

488

Jelani Rice

10

104

104

22:40.61

22:40.61

0:00.00

2

481

Shermaine Farrar

9

113

217

23:13.69

45:54.30

0:33.08

3

482

Daylen Fortson

11

116

333

23:58.21

1:09:52.51

1:17.60

4

487

Deja Phipps

11

119

452

25:46.97

1:35:39.48

3:06.36

5

485

Darrione Jackson

9

123

575

29:02.25

2:04:41.73

6:21.64

 
Team - Litchfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

939

Tucker Lemon

11

Less Than 5

 

20:03.75

20:03.75

0:00.00

2

940

Colton Wall

11

Less Than 5

 

24:07.35

44:11.10

4:03.60

3

938

Drake Facchinello

11

Less Than 5

 

28:52.33

1:13:03.43

8:48.58

 
Team - Piasa (Southwestern) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

985

Derek Watson

11

Less Than 5

 

20:41.56

20:41.56

0:00.00

2

983

Sam Edwards

9

Less Than 5

 

21:47.95

42:29.51

1:06.39

3

984

Trevor Lucas

11

Less Than 5

 

29:21.72

1:11:51.23

8:40.16

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Boys JV 5K

 
 
Team - Rock Bridge Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:30:36.12 Ave Time:18:07.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1028

Tate Fletcher

9

1

1

17:36.04

17:36.04

0:00.00

2

1039

Weston Jokerst

9

2

3

17:50.62

35:26.66

0:14.58

3

1032

Matthew Griffith

10

3

6

17:59.70

53:26.36

0:23.66

4

1038

Dillon Hilbert

10

4

10

18:07.36

1:11:33.72

0:31.32

5

1057

Ethan Wampler

9

8

18

19:02.40

1:30:36.12

1:26.36

6

1027

Tyler Dettmar

10

(9)

(27)

19:09.22

1:49:45.34

1:33.18

7

1052

Braeden Songer

9

(10)

(37)

19:11.82

2:08:57.16

1:35.78

8

1049

Shawn Rottinghaus

10

More Than 7

 

19:15.72

2:28:12.88

1:39.68

9

1029

Ian Gaffney

9

More Than 7

 

19:51.37

2:48:04.25

2:15.33

10

1056

Owen Walls

9

More Than 7

 

19:57.22

3:08:01.47

2:21.18

11

1021

Ray Adelstein

9

More Than 7

 

21:43.40

3:29:44.87

4:07.36

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:36:54.68 Ave Time:19:22.94
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

730

Ryan Luitjohan

9

5

5

18:22.92

18:22.92

0:00.00

2

748

Drew Stover

10

7

12

18:57.97

37:20.89

0:35.05

3

721

Oliver Ferdinand

9

16

28

19:43.21

57:04.10

1:20.29

4

738

Geordan Patrylak

9

17

45

19:47.51

1:16:51.61

1:24.59

5

735

Mason Miller

9

21

66

20:03.07

1:36:54.68

1:40.15

6

732

Trevor McGeehan

9

(23)

(89)

20:23.76

1:57:18.44

2:00.84

7

719

Jack Draper

9

(24)

(113)

20:26.19

2:17:44.63

2:03.27

8

729

Drew Law

10

More Than 7

 

20:50.99

2:38:35.62

2:28.07

9

724

Jacob Grandone

9

More Than 7

 

21:02.00

2:59:37.62

2:39.08

10

749

Tim Tossey

9

More Than 7

 

21:12.00

3:20:49.62

2:49.08

11

717

Nick DeMare

10

More Than 7

 

21:24.04

3:42:13.66

3:01.12

12

754

Patrick Welch

10

More Than 7

 

21:32.04

4:03:45.70

3:09.12

13

718

Will Dimitroff

10

More Than 7

 

21:47.38

4:25:33.08

3:24.46

14

715

Tyler Deets

10

More Than 7

 

22:41.59

4:48:14.67

4:18.67

15

723

Bobby Glisson

9

More Than 7

 

22:59.81

5:11:14.48

4:36.89

16

751

Will Voss

9

More Than 7

 

23:00.06

5:34:14.54

4:37.14

17

744

Robbie Reiheld

9

More Than 7

 

23:39.66

5:57:54.20

5:16.74

18

731

Brendan Maddox

9

More Than 7

 

23:47.56

6:21:41.76

5:24.64

19

713

Garrison Daniel

10

More Than 7

 

23:57.13

6:45:38.89

5:34.21

20

727

Ethan Hershberger

9

More Than 7

 

24:26.50

7:10:05.39

6:03.58

21

707

Anthony Babb

10

More Than 7

 

24:37.03

7:34:42.42

6:14.11

22

736

Eddie Noonan

9

More Than 7

 

26:12.89

8:00:55.31

7:49.97

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:38:20.54 Ave Time:19:40.11
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

617

Theo Paxton

10

6

6

18:43.04

18:43.04

0:00.00

2

624

Kevin Varela

10

11

17

19:17.00

38:00.04

0:33.96

3

610

Dayton Horras

9

18

35

19:50.71

57:50.75

1:07.67

4

616

Axel Muniz

10

20

55

19:55.77

1:17:46.52

1:12.73

5

601

Brock Cunningham

9

26

81

20:34.02

1:38:20.54

1:50.98

6

623

Alex Stannke

10

(31)

(112)

22:14.11

2:00:34.65

3:31.07

7

607

Evan Heintz

9

(32)

(144)

22:19.86

2:22:54.51

3:36.82

8

613

Nicholas Leek

10

More Than 7

 

22:50.98

2:45:45.49

4:07.94

9

609

Koen Hiller

9

More Than 7

 

23:06.52

3:08:52.01

4:23.48

10

614

Nathan Maczura

9

More Than 7

 

23:25.99

3:32:18.00

4:42.95

11

611

Brayan Isibro

10

More Than 7

 

25:56.45

3:58:14.45

7:13.41

 
Team - Farmington Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:40:58.82 Ave Time:20:11.76
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

793

Bryan Contreras

10

13

13

19:36.03

19:36.03

0:00.00

2

801

Ryder Hunt

9

14

27

19:38.16

39:14.19

0:02.13

3

786

Gavin Anderson

10

22

49

20:19.27

59:33.46

0:43.24

4

806

Steven Quinton

10

25

74

20:30.71

1:20:04.17

0:54.68

5

811

Parker Wilson

10

27

101

20:54.65

1:40:58.82

1:18.62

6

792

Lucas Colligan

10

(28)

(129)

21:14.45

2:02:13.27

1:38.42

7

797

Noah Hand

9

(30)

(159)

21:29.39

2:23:42.66

1:53.36

8

807

Logan Short

9

More Than 7

 

21:31.63

2:45:14.29

1:55.60

9

809

Levi Veach

9

More Than 7

 

21:34.30

3:06:48.59

1:58.27

10

795

Logan Fuchs

9

More Than 7

 

22:12.66

3:29:01.25

2:36.63

11

785

Ethan Anderson

9

More Than 7

 

22:50.09

3:51:51.34

3:14.06

12

798

Christian Haney

9

More Than 7

 

23:04.32

4:14:55.66

3:28.29

13

791

Garrett Bowyer

9

More Than 7

 

23:10.64

4:38:06.30

3:34.61

14

808

Connor Spiker

9

More Than 7

 

25:10.17

5:03:16.47

5:34.14

15

803

Max McKinney

10

More Than 7

 

25:15.94

5:28:32.41

5:39.91

16

804

Ray Morrow

10

More Than 7

 

26:54.92

5:55:27.33

7:18.89

 
Team - Champaign (Central) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:49:11.10 Ave Time:21:50.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

534

Victor Smith

9

12

12

19:34.73

19:34.73

0:00.00

2

532

Jacob Seraphin

10

15

27

19:38.51

39:13.24

0:03.78

3

520

Max Dillow

10

19

46

19:52.74

59:05.98

0:18.01

4

528

Jimmy Le

9

41

87

25:02.49

1:24:08.47

5:27.76

5

527

Titus Kyles

9

42

129

25:02.63

1:49:11.10

5:27.90

6

531

Marco Rodriquez

9

(43)

(172)

26:26.85

2:15:37.95

6:52.12

7

530

Divit Patel

10

(47)

(219)

37:53.16

2:53:31.11

18:18.43

 
Team - Christian Brothers College Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:54:41.63 Ave Time:22:56.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

564

Sam Unnerstall

9

29

29

21:19.33

21:19.33

0:00.00

2

556

Emmett Reynolds

10

33

62

23:03.72

44:23.05

1:44.39

3

547

Joseph Jacob

9

34

96

23:07.39

1:07:30.44

1:48.06

4

551

Brodie Masters

9

36

132

23:35.36

1:31:05.80

2:16.03

5

549

Jack Lachance

10

37

169

23:35.83

1:54:41.63

2:16.50

6

558

Braeden Snow

9

(39)

(208)

24:16.51

2:18:58.14

2:57.18

7

537

Brendan Benigno

9

(40)

(248)

24:18.31

2:43:16.45

2:58.98

8

555

James Pollnow

10

More Than 7

 

27:38.38

3:10:54.83

6:19.05

9

561

Zach Tonkovic

9

More Than 7

 

27:52.37

3:38:47.20

6:33.04

10

565

Johnny Wagner

9

More Than 7

 

28:41.79

4:07:28.99

7:22.46

11

550

Cayman Magill

10

More Than 7

 

29:10.45

4:36:39.44

7:51.12

12

562

Justin Turner

10

More Than 7

 

29:22.93

5:06:02.37

8:03.60

13

541

Zach Cunningham

9

More Than 7

 

30:03.88

5:36:06.25

8:44.55

14

557

Ben Roberts

9

More Than 7

 

30:20.99

6:06:27.24

9:01.66

 
Team - O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 2:21:51.88 Ave Time:28:22.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

970

Wyatt Broyles

11

35

35

23:10.52

23:10.52

0:00.00

2

973

Brady Keller

10

38

73

23:56.52

47:07.04

0:46.00

3

974

Samuel Parrish

10

44

117

26:43.60

1:13:50.64

3:33.08

4

971

Braden Burgener

10

45

162

32:03.59

1:45:54.23

8:53.07

5

972

Logan Burgener

12

46

208

35:57.65

2:21:51.88

12:47.13

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

583

Gabe Roberts

9

Less Than 5

 

21:49.30

21:49.30

0:00.00

2

582

Nick Ritchie

10

Less Than 5

 

21:59.33

43:48.63

0:10.03

3

574

Deacon Anderson

9

Less Than 5

 

22:56.15

1:06:44.78

1:06.85

4

576

Blake Coleson

9

Less Than 5

 

25:06.03

1:31:50.81

3:16.73

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

843

Syler Hogg

9

Less Than 5

 

19:35.05

19:35.05

0:00.00

2

845

Cameron Pace

9

Less Than 5

 

21:16.09

40:51.14

1:41.04

 
Team - Jacksonville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

882

Jacob Wyman

9

Less Than 5

 

21:52.34

21:52.34

0:00.00

2

874

Brock Neeley

10

Less Than 5

 

23:42.89

45:35.23

1:50.55

3

866

Tristan Conn

9

Less Than 5

 

23:44.90

1:09:20.13

1:52.56

4

868

Steven Doss

9

Less Than 5

 

25:21.13

1:34:41.26

3:28.79

 
Team - Jerseyville (Jersey) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

896

Cole Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

19:39.32

19:39.32

0:00.00

2

900

Kaleb Westbrook

10

Less Than 5

 

28:53.00

48:32.32

9:13.68

 
Team - John Burroughs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

923

Liam Taylor

9

Less Than 5

 

21:59.94

21:59.94

0:00.00

2

917

Sam Ilivicky

10

Less Than 5

 

22:50.89

44:50.83

0:50.95

3

918

Ithan Levy

10

Less Than 5

 

25:08.91

1:09:59.74

3:08.97

4

909

John Abbot

10

Less Than 5

 

25:17.38

1:35:17.12

3:17.44

 
Team - Litchfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

935

Will Carlile

Less Than 5

 

21:17.12

21:17.12

0:00.00

2

937

Alex Delacruz

Less Than 5

 

22:52.32

44:09.44

1:35.20

3

936

Brayden Davis

9

Less Than 5

 

23:30.18

1:07:39.62

2:13.06

4

934

Ryan Baugher

Less Than 5

 

27:02.14

1:34:41.76

5:45.02

 
Team - Waterloo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1074

Jackson Lee

9

Less Than 5

 

19:53.85

19:53.85

0:00.00

2

1081

Logan Whitlock

10

Less Than 5

 

20:09.67

40:03.52

0:15.82

3

1069

Caleb Bowen

10

Less Than 5

 

23:34.06

1:03:37.58

3:40.21

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1102

Grant Lockhart

10

Less Than 5

 

24:39.01

24:39.01

0:00.00

2

1103

Blake Markel

9

Less Than 5

 

24:57.60

49:36.61

0:18.59

3

1094

Trae Corby

10

Less Than 5

 

28:28.28

1:18:04.89

3:49.27

4

1097

Anibal Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

30:12.38

1:48:17.27

5:33.37

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

693

Abby Korak Edwardsville

18:58.18

6:07/M

11

 

2

(< 5)

1066

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo

19:03.99

6:09/M

12

 

3

2

902

Kylie Goldfarb John Burroughs

19:32.71

6:18/M

10

 

4

3

703

Hannah Stuart Edwardsville

19:51.67

6:24/M

12

 

5

4

998

Mallory Gard Rock Bridge

19:59.56

6:27/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

812

Chloe Figgins Francis Howell

20:14.59

6:32/M

12

 

7

5

1015

Maci Steuber Rock Bridge

20:32.84

6:37/M

9

 

8

6

958

Marie Prindiville Nerinx Hall

20:43.41

6:41/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

465

Riley Vickrey Alton (Marquette Catholic)

20:48.84

6:43/M

11

 

10

7

694

Elise Krone Edwardsville

20:52.63

6:44/M

12

 

11

8

994

Ellie Dimond Rock Bridge

20:57.16

6:45/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

1062

Ella King Waterloo

21:06.16

6:48/M

12

 

13

9

834

Julia Loeh Highland

21:08.21

6:49/M

10

 

14

10

1004

Ji-Sung Lee Rock Bridge

21:12.43

6:50/M

12

 

15

11

932

Caroline Quarton Litchfield

21:13.03

6:51/M

11

 

16

12

829

Jessica Borror Highland

21:18.56

6:52/M

10

 

17

13

697

Makenna Lueking Edwardsville

21:22.33

6:54/M

9

 

18

14

516

Shannon Tang Champaign (Central)

21:24.09

6:54/M

12

 

19

15

953

Marisa Jacknewitz Nerinx Hall

21:30.41

6:56/M

9

 

20

16

690

Emiley England Edwardsville

21:39.75

6:59/M

10

 

21

17

933

Madison Throne Litchfield

21:42.76

7:00/M

12

 

22

18

689

Kiara Delgado Edwardsville

21:50.05

7:03/M

12

 

23

(< 5)

1068

Colleen Sliment Waterloo

21:51.36

7:03/M

11

 

24

19

961

Madelyn Schillinger Nerinx Hall

21:55.43

7:04/M

9

 

25

20

837

Grace Meyer Highland

21:56.90

7:05/M

10

 

26

21

1018

Brooke Walker Rock Bridge

21:58.70

7:05/M

9

 

27

22

836

Kate Marti Highland

22:08.90

7:08/M

12

 

28

23

506

Marie Kindermann Champaign (Central)

22:09.16

7:09/M

9

 

29

24

956

Isabelle McGuire Nerinx Hall

22:13.99

7:10/M

11

 

30

25

778

Kassandra Ramos Farmington

22:15.32

7:11/M

11

 

31

26

772

Natasja Haffner Farmington

22:28.71

7:15/M

12

 

32

27

951

Keaton Ibendahl Nerinx Hall

22:29.41

7:15/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

1061

Sydney Haddick Waterloo

22:44.12

7:20/M

11

 

34

(< 5)

888

Hannah Tonsor Jerseyville (Jersey)

22:45.72

7:20/M

12

 

35

28

944

Clara Bonino Nerinx Hall

22:47.64

7:21/M

12

 

36

29

573

Kati Wells Civic Memorial

22:56.88

7:24/M

11

 

37

30

835

Britin Machuca Highland

23:05.50

7:27/M

9

 

38

31

907

Corinne Spetnagel John Burroughs

23:11.73

7:29/M

9

 

39

32

838

Paige Schaible Highland

23:14.03

7:30/M

10

 

40

33

497

Kira Canales Champaign (Central)

23:14.71

7:30/M

10

 

41

34

638

Shonjahnea Griggs East St. Louis

23:17.53

7:31/M

12

 

42

35

636

Ahmia Dorsey East St. Louis

23:17.77

7:31/M

12

 

43

36

591

McKenna Laing Collinsville

23:19.14

7:31/M

11

 

44

37

962

Meta Stephens Nerinx Hall

23:20.16

7:32/M

11

 

45

38

588

Maggie Fitzgerald Collinsville

23:24.57

7:33/M

10

 

46

(> 7)

946

Krista Bretsch Nerinx Hall

23:25.05

7:33/M

12

 

47

39

862

Jenny Smith Jacksonville

23:26.45

7:34/M

11

 

48

40

830

Faith Brindley Highland

23:28.84

7:34/M

9

 

49

41

1020

Mina Yoon Rock Bridge

23:30.09

7:35/M

11

 

50

42

864

Jaelyn Whitaker Jacksonville

23:30.42

7:35/M

12

 

51

(< 5)

1085

Jessica Markel Alton

23:33.01

7:36/M

11

 

52

43

571

Zoey Lewis Civic Memorial

23:34.21

7:36/M

11

 

53

44

1017

Alexis Walker Rock Bridge

23:35.42

7:36/M

11

 

54

(< 5)

490

Lily Baumgartner Carrollton

23:48.54

7:41/M

12

 

55

45

1109

Ainsley Jacobus Columbia

23:51.44

7:42/M

10

 

56

46

852

Ashley Drake Jacksonville

23:59.12

7:44/M

11

 

57

47

777

Corinne Myers Farmington

23:59.67

7:44/M

11

 

58

48

569

Ryane Clendenny Civic Memorial

24:02.08

7:45/M

10

 

59

49

508

Maaike Niekirk Champaign (Central)

24:11.59

7:48/M

9

 

60

(< 5)

493

Olivia Richey Carrollton

24:17.79

7:50/M

11

 

61

50

691

Emma Hensley Edwardsville

24:20.38

7:51/M

12

 

62

51

517

Lily Weaver Champaign (Central)

24:22.89

7:52/M

9

 

63

52

981

Laina Wilderman Piasa (Southwestern)

24:23.75

7:52/M

9

 

64

53

857

Brooklyn Murphy Jacksonville

24:24.67

7:52/M

9

 

65

54

930

Kylie Eiting Litchfield

24:35.16

7:56/M

9

 

66

(> 7)

947

Teagan Carpenter Nerinx Hall

24:45.06

7:59/M

12

 

67

55

595

Ashley Sanchez Collinsville

24:46.60

7:59/M

11

 

68

56

509

Alyssa Odom Champaign (Central)

24:48.74

8:00/M

11

 

69

57

639

Ryshae Griggs East St. Louis

24:51.49

8:01/M

9

 

70

58

859

Hannah Pool Jacksonville

24:56.90

8:03/M

11

 

71

59

929

Elizabeth Dawson Litchfield

24:58.45

8:03/M

 

72

60

903

Ayah Hamed John Burroughs

24:59.92

8:04/M

9

 

73

(> 7)

1001

Morgan Hurt Rock Bridge

25:00.29

8:04/M

11

 

74

61

656

Maysha Vickers East St. Louis

25:00.84

8:04/M

10

 

75

(> 7)

1019

Katelyn Weatherford Rock Bridge

25:01.40

8:04/M

11

 

76

62

633

Lenikei Burns East St. Louis

25:06.44

8:06/M

9

 

77

63

931

Karly Kruse Litchfield

25:10.16

8:07/M

 

78

64

781

Natia Turner Farmington

25:16.82

8:09/M

11

 

79

(> 7)

992

Jaime Crites Rock Bridge

25:22.90

8:11/M

11

 

80

65

863

Trawny Thea Jacksonville

25:24.68

8:12/M

12

 

81

66

774

Kaitlyn Kearns Farmington

25:29.33

8:13/M

12

 

82

67

977

Allison Brown Piasa (Southwestern)

25:40.42

8:17/M

11

 

83

68

655

Jariah Turner East St. Louis

25:41.42

8:17/M

12

 

84

69

648

Karlon'Tajhi Mobley East St. Louis

25:41.94

8:17/M

11

 

85

(> 7)

704

Jaydi Swanson Edwardsville

25:46.57

8:19/M

12

 

86

(> 7)

965

Emma Wetzel Nerinx Hall

25:52.99

8:21/M

11

 

87

(> 7)

643

Markia Lampley East St. Louis

26:01.60

8:24/M

10

 

88

70

590

Payten Geppert Collinsville

26:11.96

8:27/M

11

 

89

71

927

Hailey Bolte Litchfield

26:13.86

8:27/M

12

 

90

72

1113

Emily Pfeffer Columbia

26:19.98

8:29/M

11

 

91

73

856

Layken Miller Jacksonville

26:21.82

8:30/M

9

 

92

(< 5)

815

Mira McAtee Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

26:36.48

8:35/M

12

 

93

74

507

Jocelyn Kwok Champaign (Central)

26:41.75

8:36/M

10

 

94

(< 5)

1087

Morgan Rauscher Alton

26:45.64

8:38/M

12

 

95

(> 7)

1013

Rachel Riegel Rock Bridge

26:47.95

8:38/M

11

 

96

75

905

Nandini Jain John Burroughs

26:49.67

8:39/M

12

 

97

(> 7)

515

Leeanna Swan-Watson Champaign (Central)

26:55.45

8:41/M

9

 

98

(> 7)

997

Kynsee Fennel Rock Bridge

27:00.76

8:43/M

12

 

99

76

761

Olivia Thoelke Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

27:04.44

8:44/M

9

 

100

(< 5)

463

Natalie Nosco Alton (Marquette Catholic)

27:08.43

8:45/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

1003

Erin Koller Rock Bridge

27:09.42

8:45/M

11

 

102

(> 7)

496

Elizabeth Asmussen Champaign (Central)

27:10.96

8:46/M

10

 

103

77

925

Anna Baugher Litchfield

27:11.88

8:46/M

11

 

104

(> 7)

513

Grace Rispoli Champaign (Central)

27:13.14

8:47/M

12

 

105

78

568

Reese Borth Civic Memorial

27:13.15

8:47/M

10

 

106

(> 7)

503

Jiwoo Kim Champaign (Central)

27:15.11

8:47/M

12

 

107

(> 7)

500

Leah Fields Champaign (Central)

27:23.31

8:50/M

11

 

108

(< 5)

492

Ella Richey Carrollton

27:29.81

8:52/M

10

 

109

(> 7)

499

Esther Chung Champaign (Central)

27:32.28

8:53/M

12

 

110

(> 7)

854

Ariel Jackson Jacksonville

27:32.52

8:53/M

11

 

111

79

783

Allison White Farmington

27:45.44

8:57/M

12

 

112

80

979

Mackenzie Conlee Piasa (Southwestern)

27:52.74

8:59/M

11

 

113

(> 7)

695

Lauren Ladd Edwardsville

27:55.12

9:00/M

11

 

114

81

597

Emily VanFossen Collinsville

28:02.50

9:03/M

11

 

115

82

1108

Emma Groetecke Columbia

28:15.20

9:07/M

11

 

116

(> 7)

1000

Ashley Hrdina Rock Bridge

28:20.93

9:08/M

12

 

117

83

570

Danielle Fowler Civic Memorial

28:22.43

9:09/M

10

 

118

84

908

Penny Zheng John Burroughs

28:22.44

9:09/M

11

 

119

(> 7)

688

Alisa Cook Edwardsville

28:30.05

9:12/M

10

 

120

85

782

Kaleigh Vinson Farmington

28:44.73

9:16/M

12

 

121

(> 7)

851

Paige Daniels Jacksonville

28:46.07

9:17/M

10

 

122

(> 7)

771

Ella Gray Farmington

28:49.80

9:18/M

11

 

123

86

758

Angela Gausmann Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

28:57.75

9:20/M

12

 

124

(< 5)

477

Nakekisha Martin Cahokia

29:19.92

9:27/M

10

 

125

(> 7)

999

Analisa Geger Rock Bridge

29:20.23

9:28/M

12

 

126

(> 7)

701

Maya Noonan Edwardsville

29:23.60

9:29/M

12

 

127

(< 5)

472

Katelyn Cross Cahokia

29:31.74

9:31/M

12

 

128

(> 7)

990

Mariah Blackburn Rock Bridge

29:35.69

9:33/M

12

 

129

(> 7)

645

Keninya Lindsey East St. Louis

29:40.65

9:34/M

9

 

130

87

980

Andrea Gwillim Piasa (Southwestern)

29:42.56

9:35/M

11

 

131

(> 7)

849

Cierra Aherin Jacksonville

29:44.95

9:35/M

11

 

132

(> 7)

770

Savanah Barton Farmington

30:21.40

9:47/M

12

 

133

88

1112

Jenna Muehler Columbia

30:28.24

9:50/M

11

 

134

(< 5)

462

Kennedie Koetzle Alton (Marquette Catholic)

30:31.69

9:51/M

12

 

135

89

1110

Amanda Koeningstein Columbia

30:36.02

9:52/M

11

 

136

(> 7)

850

Kendra Aherin Jacksonville

31:01.52

10:00/M

9

 

137

(> 7)

511

Maria Reynoso Champaign (Central)

31:02.10

10:01/M

12

 

138

90

978

Sabrina Burns Piasa (Southwestern)

31:16.69

10:05/M

12

 

139

91

759

Arianna Jungeberg Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

31:38.27

10:12/M

10

 

140

92

904

Keerti Ivaturi John Burroughs

31:41.04

10:13/M

12

 

141

93

760

Kelly Maibaum Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

31:51.37

10:16/M

12

 

142

(< 5)

1082

Megan Croxford Alton

31:57.48

10:18/M

11

 

143

94

1107

Kalli Bauman Columbia

32:08.45

10:22/M

11

 

144

(< 5)

814

Isabela Margarida Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic)

32:14.03

10:24/M

10

 

145

(< 5)

1091

Kristi Scott Alton

32:28.07

10:28/M

11

 

146

95

757

Josefine Cadenbach Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

32:40.37

10:32/M

10

 

147

(> 7)

926

Summer Beckham Litchfield

33:00.45

10:39/M

11

 

148

(> 7)

858

Mackenzie Oswald Jacksonville

33:12.73

10:43/M

11

 

149

(> 7)

1002

Ncuti Ishimwe Rock Bridge

33:32.71

10:49/M

12

 

150

(> 7)

510

Jayla Reed Champaign (Central)

35:09.81

11:20/M

12

 

151

(> 7)

855

Anna Klein Jacksonville

35:32.84

11:28/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Girls JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

775

Breanna Mathes Farmington

21:10.92

6:50/M

9

 

2

2

779

Kristina Ramos Farmington

22:17.50

7:11/M

9

 

3

3

993

Olivia Declue Rock Bridge

22:18.05

7:12/M

10

 

4

4

989

Gillian Barrett Rock Bridge

22:23.01

7:13/M

9

 

5

5

776

Ella Moriarty Farmington

22:28.98

7:15/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

1060

Joely Goulding Waterloo

22:35.89

7:17/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

705

Jillian Welsh Edwardsville

22:38.74

7:18/M

9

 

8

6

1010

Sophia Muskopf Rock Bridge

22:38.88

7:18/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

702

Anna Singh Edwardsville

22:59.68

7:25/M

9

 

10

(< 5)

1065

Emma Rick Waterloo

23:09.04

7:28/M

10

 

11

(< 5)

1058

Lauren Cooper Waterloo

23:25.78

7:33/M

10

 

12

7

945

Lucy Brady Nerinx Hall

23:29.99

7:35/M

9

 

13

(< 5)

967

Gabrielle Miller O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

23:31.70

7:35/M

9

 

14

8

986

Megan Andrus Rock Bridge

23:35.89

7:36/M

10

 

15

9

942

Abigail Beinke Nerinx Hall

23:38.64

7:37/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

696

Kaitlyn Loyet Edwardsville

24:00.71

7:45/M

10

 

17

(< 5)

1086

Sophia Paschal Alton

24:06.39

7:46/M

9

 

18

10

773

Ellie Hinson Farmington

24:41.68

7:58/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

1063

Laurin Lunk Waterloo

24:46.78

7:59/M

10

 

20

11

1008

McKenna Mozingo Rock Bridge

25:38.74

8:16/M

9

 

21

(< 5)

833

Danielle Little Highland

25:51.18

8:20/M

9

 

22

12

1009

Lauren Munns Rock Bridge

26:09.05

8:26/M

10

 

23

13

987

Olivia Bader Rock Bridge

26:14.03

8:28/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

594

Hannah Pettit Collinsville

26:20.06

8:30/M

10

 

25

(< 5)

831

Lydia Hadowsky Highland

26:58.94

8:42/M

9

 

26

(> 7)

991

Kate Burns Rock Bridge

27:01.49

8:43/M

10

 

27

(> 7)

1006

Kathryn Lopez Rock Bridge

27:12.53

8:46/M

9

 

28

(> 7)

1016

Claire Swindle Rock Bridge

27:14.31

8:47/M

10

 

29

(< 5)

839

Damaris Tambla Highland

27:45.83

8:57/M

11

 

30

14

964

Emily Warner Nerinx Hall

27:51.65

8:59/M

10

 

31

15

954

Megan Lawler Nerinx Hall

27:55.40

9:00/M

9

 

32

(< 5)

596

Yesenia Torres Collinsville

27:56.78

9:01/M

9

 

33

16

960

Mia Schieffer Nerinx Hall

28:08.82

9:05/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

969

Maggie Spriggs O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

28:46.95

9:17/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

518

Ally Welty Peachey Champaign (Central)

28:48.20

9:17/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

589

Emily Flores Collinsville

28:50.76

9:18/M

9

 

37

(< 5)

600

Danielle Webb Collinsville

29:21.06

9:28/M

9

 

38

(> 7)

1012

Eden Pixcar Rock Bridge

29:23.79

9:29/M

9

 

39

17

943

Isabelle Bethell Nerinx Hall

29:24.27

9:29/M

10

 

40

(> 7)

996

Emma Ellison Rock Bridge

29:28.58

9:30/M

9

 

41

(< 5)

495

Lucy Anderson Champaign (Central)

29:46.23

9:36/M

9

 

42

18

955

Tara Lowe Nerinx Hall

31:00.70

10:00/M

9

 

43

(< 5)

1090

Morgan Rowland Alton

32:29.94

10:29/M

10

 

44

(> 7)

959

Gabby Sanchez Nerinx Hall

32:35.60

10:31/M

10

 

45

(< 5)

514

Zoe Surles Champaign (Central)

32:51.34

10:36/M

9

 

46

(< 5)

572

Alayna Shain Civic Memorial

33:28.65

10:48/M

10

 

47

19

780

Emma Spiker Farmington

33:42.83

10:52/M

10

 

48

(> 7)

1011

Kalinga Nihorimbere Rock Bridge

34:00.76

10:58/M

10

 

49

(< 5)

505

Mina Kim Champaign (Central)

36:39.56

11:49/M

10

 

50

(< 5)

968

Morgan Severt O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

37:38.41

12:08/M

12

 

51

(< 5)

1083

Alexis Lyles Alton

37:56.24

12:14/M

10

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

40

1

3

7

13

16

18

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:44.56--- Average Time: 20:32.91

 

2

Rock Bridge

48

4

5

8

10

21

41

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:40.69--- Average Time: 20:56.14

 

3

Nerinx Hall

91

6

15

19

24

27

28

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:52.65--- Average Time: 21:46.53

 

4

Highland

93

9

12

20

22

30

32

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:38.07--- Average Time: 21:55.61

 

5

Champaign (Central)

170

14

23

33

49

51

56

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:22.44--- Average Time: 23:04.49

 

6

Litchfield

204

11

17

54

59

63

71

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:39.56--- Average Time: 23:31.91

 

7

Farmington

228

25

26

47

64

66

79

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:29.85--- Average Time: 23:53.97

 

8

Jacksonville

238

39

42

46

53

58

65

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:17.56--- Average Time: 24:03.51

 

9

East St. Louis

249

34

35

57

61

62

68

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:34.07--- Average Time: 24:18.81

 

10

John Burroughs

252

2

31

60

75

84

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:56.47--- Average Time: 24:35.29

 

11

Collinsville

280

36

38

55

70

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:44.77--- Average Time: 25:08.95

 

12

Civic Memorial

281

29

43

48

78

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:08.75--- Average Time: 25:13.75

 

13

Columbia

376

45

72

82

88

89

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:19:30.88--- Average Time: 27:54.18

 

14

Piasa (Southwestern)

376

52

67

80

87

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:56.16--- Average Time: 27:47.23

 

15

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

441

76

86

91

93

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:32:12.20--- Average Time: 30:26.44

 

Inc.

Alton (Marquette Catholic)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cahokia

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrollton

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Francis Howell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Alton

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Rock Bridge

32

3

4

6

8

11

12

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:34.57--- Average Time: 23:18.91

 

2

Farmington

37

1

2

5

10

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:21.91--- Average Time: 24:52.38

 

3

Nerinx Hall

61

7

9

14

15

16

17

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:04.50--- Average Time: 26:12.90

 

Inc.

Champaign (Central)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Collinsville

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Edwardsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Alton

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:42:44.56 Ave Time:20:32.91
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

693

Abby Korak

11

1

1

18:58.18

18:58.18

0:00.00

2

703

Hannah Stuart

12

3

4

19:51.67

38:49.85

0:53.49

3

694

Elise Krone

12

7

11

20:52.63

59:42.48

1:54.45

4

697

Makenna Lueking

9

13

24

21:22.33

1:21:04.81

2:24.15

5

690

Emiley England

10

16

40

21:39.75

1:42:44.56

2:41.57

6

689

Kiara Delgado

12

(18)

(58)

21:50.05

2:04:34.61

2:51.87

7

691

Emma Hensley

12

(50)

(108)

24:20.38

2:28:54.99

5:22.20

8

704

Jaydi Swanson

12

More Than 7

 

25:46.57

2:54:41.56

6:48.39

9

695

Lauren Ladd

11

More Than 7

 

27:55.12

3:22:36.68

8:56.94

10

688

Alisa Cook

10

More Than 7

 

28:30.05

3:51:06.73

9:31.87

11

701

Maya Noonan

12

More Than 7

 

29:23.60

4:20:30.33

10:25.42

 
Team - Rock Bridge Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:44:40.69 Ave Time:20:56.14
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

998

Mallory Gard

9

4

4

19:59.56

19:59.56

0:00.00

2

1015

Maci Steuber

9

5

9

20:32.84

40:32.40

0:33.28

3

994

Ellie Dimond

11

8

17

20:57.16

1:01:29.56

0:57.60

4

1004

Ji-Sung Lee

12

10

27

21:12.43

1:22:41.99

1:12.87

5

1018

Brooke Walker

9

21

48

21:58.70

1:44:40.69

1:59.14

6

1020

Mina Yoon

11

(41)

(89)

23:30.09

2:08:10.78

3:30.53

7

1017

Alexis Walker

11

(44)

(133)

23:35.42

2:31:46.20

3:35.86

8

1001

Morgan Hurt

11

More Than 7

 

25:00.29

2:56:46.49

5:00.73

9

1019

Katelyn Weatherford

11

More Than 7

 

25:01.40

3:21:47.89

5:01.84

10

992

Jaime Crites

11

More Than 7

 

25:22.90

3:47:10.79

5:23.34

11

1013

Rachel Riegel

11

More Than 7

 

26:47.95

4:13:58.74

6:48.39

12

997

Kynsee Fennel

12

More Than 7

 

27:00.76

4:40:59.50

7:01.20

13

1003

Erin Koller

11

More Than 7

 

27:09.42

5:08:08.92

7:09.86

14

1000

Ashley Hrdina

12

More Than 7

 

28:20.93

5:36:29.85

8:21.37

15

999

Analisa Geger

12

More Than 7

 

29:20.23

6:05:50.08

9:20.67

16

990

Mariah Blackburn

12

More Than 7

 

29:35.69

6:35:25.77

9:36.13

17

1002

Ncuti Ishimwe

12

More Than 7

 

33:32.71

7:08:58.48

13:33.15

 
Team - Nerinx Hall Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:48:52.65 Ave Time:21:46.53
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

958

Marie Prindiville

10

6

6

20:43.41

20:43.41

0:00.00

2

953

Marisa Jacknewitz

9

15

21

21:30.41

42:13.82

0:47.00

3

961

Madelyn Schillinger

9

19

40

21:55.43

1:04:09.25

1:12.02

4

956

Isabelle McGuire

11

24

64

22:13.99

1:26:23.24

1:30.58

5

951

Keaton Ibendahl

11

27

91

22:29.41

1:48:52.65

1:46.00

6

944

Clara Bonino

12

(28)

(119)

22:47.64

2:11:40.29

2:04.23

7

962

Meta Stephens

11

(37)

(156)

23:20.16

2:35:00.45

2:36.75

8

946

Krista Bretsch

12

More Than 7

 

23:25.05

2:58:25.50

2:41.64

9

947

Teagan Carpenter

12

More Than 7

 

24:45.06

3:23:10.56

4:01.65

10

965

Emma Wetzel

11

More Than 7

 

25:52.99

3:49:03.55

5:09.58

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:49:38.07 Ave Time:21:55.61
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

834

Julia Loeh

10

9

9

21:08.21

21:08.21

0:00.00

2

829

Jessica Borror

10

12

21

21:18.56

42:26.77

0:10.35

3

837

Grace Meyer

10

20

41

21:56.90

1:04:23.67

0:48.69

4

836

Kate Marti

12

22

63

22:08.90

1:26:32.57

1:00.69