Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Triad Knight Invitational - 2/20/2016                     
                          Results by Endurance Timing                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  5-07  2/23/2013   Natalie O'Keefe, Granite City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Feagans            11 Pleasant Pla         4-10.00    5-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katie Mans                10 Alton                5-03.00    5-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Raynesha Lewis            12 Cahokia              5-04.00    4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelly Pottorff            10 Triad                4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stacey Smithenry          12 Newton               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Meggie Schroeder          11 Edwardsville         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tamadja Rodgers           10 Cahokia                        J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Madison Utterback         09 Pleasant Pla         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaylie Riley              11 Marshall Cou         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Johnson            12 Newton               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Carlie Webb               12 Newton               4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Carolyn Nika              10 Pleasant Pla         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Tori McCracken            09 Marshall Cou         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Cri'shonna Hickman        09 Alton                4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15 Maggie Plush              09 Mattoon              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Addie Moore               11 Triad                                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Khadija Helms             12 Granite City                         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hananiah Hamilton         09 Alton                4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Shelby Mahaney            10 Mattoon                              NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  6-05  2/23/2013   Skyler VanMeter, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia              6-08.50    6-06.00$ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bailey Crone              12 Collinsville         6-04.00    6-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Drey Reed                 12 Marshall Cou         5-10.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leo Stewart               12 Cahokia              6-04.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Evan Capelle              11 Highland             5-06.00    5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Andra Ward                09 Cahokia              5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Jones              10 Triad                5-04.00    5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Will Hancock              09 Triad                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Juwan Riggins             12 Granite City                   J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mitchell Kremer           10 Mattoon              5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sam Lutostanski           09 Highland                       J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Juan Garth                10 Collinsville                    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Michael Douglas           09 Carlinville          5-03.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Cameron Marshall          10 McCracken Co         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gavin Posey               12 McCracken Co                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Crone                09 Collinsville                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jake McNeely              10 Marshall Cou                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Ahlmeyer            10 Highland                             NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11-06  2/22/2014   Claire Buck, Triad                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Denby               12 Carlinville         10-06.00   10-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO     O   XXX 
  2 Emma Smith                09 Carlinville          9-00.00    9-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  3 Gabby Arbas               12 Triad                8-06.00    9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Abby Arbas                12 Triad                8-00.00    8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Maddie Keller             10 Triad                8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emma Warner               09 Vandalia             9-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Audrey Grizzard           10 Marshall Cou         6-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Haley Swift               09 Marshall Cou         6-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Karah Sullivan            10 Mahomet-Seym         6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Stephanie Race            12 Pleasant Pla         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ty'Riss Holloway          11 Alton                7-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Elle Drake                12 Mattoon                        J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Salena Pedrero            09 Alton                                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Philpott             09 Mattoon              6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Carlee Wilson             09 Mattoon              6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 14-06  2/23/2013   Jack Denby, Carlinville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtis Gordon             11 Vandalia            15-00.00   15-01.00$ 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07 15-01 15-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Daniel Brown              12 Collinsville        12-00.00   12-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Michael Hudson            12 Shiloh              13-00.00  J12-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Mason Eads                11 Collinsville        11-00.00   11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Zane Steele               09 Vandalia            11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Drew Eastin               12 Mattoon             11-06.00   10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7 Jadon Elliot              09 Triad               10-00.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXX 
  8 Jack Hanson               09 Triad                9-00.00    9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XXX 
  9 Chance White              10 Collinsville                    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kristian Nicard           11 Granite City         9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sam Crocker               09 Pleasant Pla         8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Garrett Wommack           09 Marshall Cou                   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Jerry Lauber              09 Triad                7-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Justin Holding            09 Pleasant Pla         8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Seby Wolf                 10 Highland             8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaac Jones               09 Highland                             NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-04.50  2/22/2014   LaJarvia Brown, Alton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKendra Barthelme        12 Newton              17-00.00   17-10.75$ 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01.75  17-10.75       
  2 Mariya Hudson             11 Cahokia             18-01.00   17-00.00  
      16-05  16-09.25  17-00  16-10.75       
  3 Raynesha Lewis            12 Cahokia             18-00.00   16-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-08.50       
  4 LaQwasia Stepney          09 Cahokia             17-04.75   16-07.50  
      15-04  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50       
  5 Amber Clouser             12 Pleasant Pla        15-09.50   15-05.25  
      15-01  15-05.25  14-09.50  14-04.50       
  6 Alex Haarman              10 Newton              15-06.00   15-03.50  
      15-02.50  15-02  15-03.50  FOUL       
  7 Keagin Brooks             09 Marshall Cou        13-02.50   15-03.00  
      14-05  15-03  14-08.25  14-07       
  8 Ashlyn Green              09 Alton               15-05.00   15-02.50  
      15-02.50  15-02.50  15-01  14-02.50       
  9 LaJarvia Brown            12 Alton               18-08.00   15-00.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.75       
 10 Kierra West               09 Collinsville                   14-11.00  
      14-11  13-10.50  14-06.75  14-02.50       
 11 Kiarra Chark              11 Collinsville                   14-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.75  14-07       
 12 Raina Valyo               11 Alton               15-09.00   14-04.50  
      13-09.50  14-01.50  13-10  14-04.50       
 13 Tatiania Perry            12 Edwardsville        15-00.00   14-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.50  13-09.25       
 14 Kortney Klockenga         09 Pleasant Pla        14-00.00   14-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03  FOUL       
 15 Alexis Boykin             09 Edwardsville        15-07.00   14-02.75  
      14-00.75  13-11.75  14-02.75  14-02       
 16 Brina Thompson            09 Mattoon             14-06.00   14-02.00  
      FOUL  14-02  13-03.25  13-06       
 17 Elaine Fitzgerald         11 Triad               15-00.00   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  13-08  13-01.50  13-08.50       
 18 Maggie Plush              09 Mattoon             14-00.00   14-00.50  
      13-07  14-00.50  12-07.50  13-07       
 19 Ariel Smock               11 Highland                       13-11.00  
      13-11  13-00.50  13-04.50  13-07       
 20 Meisha Garrett            10 Granite City                   13-04.00  
      FOUL  11-07  13-04  10-10.75       
 21 Margaret Craw             09 Mahomet-Seym        12-05.00   13-01.00  
      12-08  12-07.25  13-01  FOUL       
 22 Aris Hogan                09 Mahomet-Seym        12-04.00   13-00.00  
      12-10  FOUL  FOUL  13-00       
 23 Sydnee Valentine          12 Edwardsville        15-00.00   12-09.00  
      12-04.50  12-05.25  11-10.50  12-09       
 24 Mikaela Haarman           09 Newton              14-10.00   12-07.50  
      FOUL  12-07.50  11-10  12-06.75       
 25 Traonna Ward              10 Granite City                   12-06.00  
      12-06  11-00  FOUL  FOUL       
 26 Jade Ford                 12 Marshall Cou        13-00.00   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  11-03.50  11-06.25  FOUL       
 27 Leah Sutton               10 Highland                       12-01.50  
      11-10  12-01.50  FOUL  11-08       
 28 Rosa Buol                 09 Triad               14-00.00   11-11.00  
      11-11  11-03  FOUL  11-10.75       
 29 Morgan Ambruso            10 Granite City                   11-07.75  
      FOUL  11-07.75  11-04.50  11-01       
 30 Baylee Vaughn             10 Pleasant Pla        14-00.00   10-03.00  
      FOUL  10-03  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 23-11.50  2/22/2014   Jamari Ward, Cahokia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              12 Cahokia             24-06.00   24-11.00$ 
      24-11  24-00.25  24-05.50  20-03.25       
  2 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia             21-10.00   21-10.00  
      20-09  21-10  20-05.75  21-00       
  3 Michael Smith             11 Mattoon             22-09.50   21-07.25  
      20-09  20-04.75  FOUL  21-07.25       
  4 Leo Stewart               12 Cahokia             21-05.00   20-09.50  
      20-09.50  20-06.75  20-05.25  FOUL       
  5 Brady Egelhoff            11 Carlinville         20-10.50   20-00.00  
      FOUL  19-06.50  20-00  18-11.25       
  6 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg          20-11.00   19-10.00  
      19-10  18-06.75  18-07.75  19-07.50       
  7 David Shultz              11 Pleasant Pla        18-03.00   19-05.50  
      19-05.50  FOUL  18-09.50  18-08.75       
  8 Cameron Rainey            10 Carlinville         19-01.00   18-10.00  
      18-05  18-03  18-05.75  18-10       
  9 Sam Teipe                 12 Highland            19-00.00   18-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50  18-02.75       
 10 Mark Leichert             11 Triad                         J18-07.50  
      16-06.50  16-11.50  17-03.50  18-07.50       
 11 Simeon Brown              12 Alton                          18-05.50  
      FOUL  18-05.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Mason Geiger              10 Highland                       18-03.00  
      FOUL  17-05.25  18-03  18-00.75       
 13 Reece Prior               11 Mattoon                        17-09.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-09.25  17-00       
 14 Luke Janisch              09 Triad                          16-09.50  
      16-09.50  15-05.50  15-09  16-04.25       
 15 Hunter Tapscott           10 Pleasant Pla        17-00.00   16-07.00  
      16-01.25  15-06  14-01.75  16-07       
 16 Quantavius Stallworth     11 Alton                          16-06.75  
      FOUL  15-01.50  16-03  16-06.75       
 17 Marquis Shaw              11 Granite City        17-00.00   16-03.25  
      14-09.75  15-08  14-09.25  16-03.25       
 18 Darnell Boone             09 Harrisburg          17-06.00   15-02.50  
      FOUL  14-11.25  FOUL  15-02.50       
 -- Chase DeProw              10 Highland                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 37-05.50  2/22/2014   LaJarvia Brown, Alton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaJarvia Brown            12 Alton               40-03.00   40-07.50$ 
      40-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Raynesha Lewis            12 Cahokia             38-00.00   36-05.75  
      FOUL  36-05.75  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Olivia Watson             12 Edwardsville        33-03.50   32-09.00  
      FOUL  31-08.75  31-06  32-09       
  4 Jo Hite                   10 Mattoon             32-09.50   31-11.50  
      30-04.50  31-08.50  31-11.50  31-04.75       
  5 Tamadja Rodgers           10 Cahokia             34-03.25   31-09.00  
      FOUL     FOUL  31-09       
  6 Amber Clouser             12 Pleasant Pla        31-06.00   31-03.25  
      FOUL  29-03  29-11.75  31-03.25       
  7 Ariel Smock               11 Highland            31-03.00   30-09.50  
      30-00  30-00  30-09.50  30-08       
  8 Abby Arbas                12 Triad               30-08.25   30-09.00  
      FOUL  30-03  30-09  29-09       
  9 Brina Thompson            09 Mattoon             28-00.00   30-05.50  
      FOUL  29-05.75  30-05.50  FOUL       
 10 LaQwasia Stepney          09 Cahokia             33-08.50   30-04.00  
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Raina Valyo               11 Alton               33-00.00   29-01.25  
      27-07  FOUL  29-01.25           
 12 Kaitlin Lewis             11 Mahomet-Seym        27-02.00   29-01.00  
      28-06  28-09  29-01  27-10       
 13 Gabby Arbas               12 Triad               31-02.25   28-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-09.50  27-01.25       
 14 Sydnee Valentine          12 Edwardsville        29-00.00   27-05.25  
      FOUL  25-10  26-11.50  27-05.25       
 15 Cheyenne Jones            09 Mattoon             27-00.00   26-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26-02       
 -- Ty'Aira Holloway          10 Alton               26-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 50-02.50  2/22/2014   Jamari Ward, Cahokia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              12 Cahokia             48-10.00   48-05.25  
      48-05.25  FOUL  44-00  FOUL       
  2 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia             45-11.00   45-08.50  
      FOUL  44-03  45-08.50  44-11.50       
  3 Shunn Grace               11 Cahokia             44-05.00   44-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-04.25  44-00       
  4 Ethan Meyer               12 Vandalia            41-06.00   42-04.50  
      41-01.50  41-10  42-04.50  FOUL       
  5 Bailey Crone              12 Collinsville        43-01.00   42-00.00  
      42-00  FOUL  FOUL  41-11       
  6 Brady Egelhoff            11 Carlinville         40-01.50   39-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-09  FOUL       
  7 Nik Georges               12 Pleasant Pla        38-00.00   38-06.25  
      38-06.25  FOUL  38-04  FOUL       
  8 Mason Kaufmann            11 Pleasant Pla        37-01.00   37-05.75  
      37-01.50  37-05.75  36-03  36-09       
  9 Joe Smith                 11 Triad               35-00.00   37-05.50  
      37-02.50  37-05.50  FOUL  36-08       
 10 Max Rogers                10 Carlinville         36-11.25   36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-01  36-08  FOUL       
 11 Wilyonde Bell             12 Granite City                   36-07.00  
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Lucas Ammann              11 Highland            33-08.50   35-00.00  
      FOUL  35-00  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Richard Hutchinson        10 Triad               38-00.00   34-03.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-03.25  FOUL       
 14 Raishon Bobo              12 Granite City        38-00.00   34-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-00.50       
 15 Noah Schmitt              10 Highland            33-05.00   33-00.50  
      32-04.50  33-00.50  30-10.50           
 16 Kyle Crone                09 Collinsville                   33-00.00  
      33-00  32-02  32-07  32-07.50       
 17 Sam Lutostanski           09 Highland                       32-10.00  
      FOUL  31-06  31-06.50  32-10       
 -- Curtis Lee                09 McCracken Co        26-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Noah Patterson            11 Mattoon             38-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 49-09  2/22/2014   Lena Giger, Highland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Richter           12 Triad               42-00.00   42-02.50  
      39-03  40-02  42-02.50  FOUL  39-04.50   
  2 Tayler Weaver             12 Mattoon             41-10.00   40-00.00  
      38-07  40-00  36-03.50  36-03  37-05.75   
  3 Jewel Wagner              12 Alton               40-09.00   38-10.50  
      37-09.50  FOUL  37-06  37-02  38-10.50   
  4 Chayvon Buckingham        12 Alton               37-00.00   37-00.00  
      33-09  34-08  36-00.75  FOUL  37-00   
  5 Kelly Pottorff            10 Triad               34-05.00   33-08.00  
      31-11  32-09.50  33-00.50  33-08  33-08   
  6 Cassie Perry              11 Mahomet-Seym        34-10.00   33-02.50  
      FOUL  33-02.50  32-06  FOUL  32-06   
  7 Savannah Maloney          11 Edwardsville        33-00.00   32-06.00  
      31-04.50  32-01  32-06  31-09  31-11.50   
  8 Nyla Gnatt                12 Cahokia                        32-04.50  
      28-09  29-11.25  32-04.50  31-04.50  29-09.50   
  9 Jamesha Jones             12 Granite City        30-00.00   32-01.50  
      31-08  32-01.50  28-11.50  24-11.50  29-11   
 10 Polly Czar                11 Highland            30-08.75   31-05.50  
      30-04  30-00  31-05  31-05.50  30-06   
 11 Alexis James              12 Alton               35-00.00   31-01.00  
      29-09.50  30-10  30-09  31-01  FOUL   
 12 Shae Sibert               11 Pleasant Pla        30-01.00   30-07.00  
      30-07  27-05.50  28-06  30-03.25  29-02.50   
 13 C.J. Schmitt              12 Pleasant Pla        32-10.25   30-04.50  
      29-00.50  30-04.50  28-06.50  30-03.50  27-02.50   
 14 Courtney Hadra            11 Newton              30-06.00   30-03.00  
      29-06.75  29-09.50  30-02.50  30-03  29-11.50   
 15 Mercedes Velez            11 Edwardsville        30-00.00   30-00.00  
      28-01.50  30-00  28-08.25  25-10.75  27-10.25   
 16 Kyra Caswell              11 Collinsville        25-05.00   29-07.50  
      27-09.50  27-02  28-06.50  27-09.50  29-07.50   
 17 Jessie Chappel            12 Edwardsville        30-00.00   28-09.50  
      23-10.50  27-08  28-08.50  FOUL  28-09.50   
 18 Cleo Campbell             09 Carlinville         25-00.00   28-02.00  
      27-06  28-02  28-00.50  25-03  FOUL   
 19 Taylor Braswell           10 Highland            23-02.75   26-11.00  
      23-04  26-08.50  24-01.50  26-11  26-03.50   
 20 Hailey Towle              12 Mattoon             25-00.00   26-08.50  
      FOUL  24-09.75  25-10.50  26-08.50  25-08   
 21 Andy Perry                12 Pleasant Pla        28-00.00   25-09.25  
      25-09.25  24-04.50  24-10.50  25-01  FOUL   
 22 Connie Hans               12 Vandalia            24-11.75   24-03.00  
      24-03  23-11  24-00  FOUL  FOUL   
 23 Sara Beth Wiegman         11 Highland                       23-05.00  
      23-05  19-08  22-01  FOUL  FOUL   
 24 Rose Fried                10 Mahomet-Seym        22-00.00   22-02.00  
      22-00.50  17-02.50  22-02  FOUL  FOUL   
 25 Emma Weber                10 Newton              28-00.00   22-00.50  
      FOUL  22-00.50  19-08  FOUL  FOUL   
 26 Victoria Colton           11 Collinsville        82-00.25   21-09.75  
      20-07  21-00  21-09.75  FOUL  FOUL   
 27 Alyssa Nick               10 Mattoon             20-03.00   20-04.25  
      18-09  19-10.50  20-04.25  FOUL  FOUL   
 28 Akimma Nicks              09 Granite City                   19-10.00  
      19-10  FOUL  17-11.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 29 Kinzie Bruns              09 Newton              18-00.00   15-07.00  
      14-06.50  15-07  14-08  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 55-00  2/23/2013   Brendan Duncan, Waterloo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane Carrigan             12 Harrisburg          57-06.50   56-09.00$ 
      52-05.50  52-09.25  56-09  54-06.50  FOUL   
  2 McKinnley Bell            12 Cahokia             50-09.00   52-05.00  
      45-02.50  50-03.50  47-10  FOUL  52-05   
  3 Zack Llewellyn            12 Alton               46-03.00   48-02.25  
      45-06  46-09.25  48-02.25  47-04  46-04   
  4 Bart Kennel               12 Mattoon             45-06.00   48-02.00  
      FOUL  44-05.50  48-02  FOUL  47-00.75   
  5 Dillon Birch              11 Shelbyville         51-08.00   47-09.00  
      47-09  FOUL  45-00.50  45-08  FOUL   
  6 Jared Barger              12 Harrisburg          48-09.00   47-04.00  
      47-01.50  46-00  47-04  46-05.50  45-06.50   
  7 Bryce Jefferies           10 Cahokia             46-00.00   44-00.50  
      41-09  42-11.50  42-11  42-09  44-00.50   
  8 Steve Jenkins             11 Granite City        42-00.00   42-03.00  
      39-02.75  42-03  40-09  FOUL  FOUL   
  9 Zach Leone                11 Triad               44-00.00   42-02.00  
      40-04  40-06  41-01  42-02  FOUL   
 10 Cameron Miller            12 Marshall Cou        36-00.00   40-07.50  
      39-05  40-07.50  37-02  38-04.25  39-02.25   
 11 Myles Marfell             11 Alton                          40-03.50  
      40-03.50  37-02.50  37-05.50  38-02  38-05   
 12 Amadeus Reid              11 Collinsville        37-06.00   39-07.25  
      39-02.50  38-11.50  34-01.50  39-05.50  39-07.25   
 13 Daniel Card               10 Carlinville         41-06.00   39-06.00  
      36-11.50  39-05.75  39-06  39-04.25  38-11   
 14 Gabe Long                 10 Carlinville         37-07.00   38-08.50  
      34-05.50  36-10  38-08.50  FOUL  38-08.50   
 15 Gavin Bailey              10 Triad               41-00.00   37-10.00  
      37-09.75  35-05.25  31-06.50  37-10  FOUL    
 16 Dustin Petty              10 Collinsville        36-10.00   36-08.00  
      30-00  36-08  34-02.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 17 Austin Mayer              10 Pleasant Pla        37-00.00   35-09.50  
      33-10.50  35-09.50  34-10.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 18 Kyle Hostetter            12 Collinsville        41-03.25   35-02.00  
      FOUL  35-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 19 Drew Jones                12 Pleasant Pla        37-00.00   35-01.00  
      32-09.50  32-03.75  35-01  FOUL  FOUL   
 20 Nathan Gassett            11 Granite City        33-00.00   34-07.00  
      34-02.50  34-06.50  34-07  FOUL  FOUL   
 21 Marqwon Walker            10 Cahokia             39-00.00   34-05.75  
      FOUL  34-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 22 Donovan Porter            10 Alton                          34-03.00  
      23-05.50  34-03  32-09.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 23 Sam Ahlmeyer              12 Highland                       34-00.00  
      34-00  31-09.50  31-11  FOUL  FOUL   
 24 Michael Taylor            10 Pleasant Pla        35-00.00   33-02.25  
      33-02.25  32-08  28-05  FOUL  FOUL   
 25 Bryson Colbert            12 Mattoon             33-01.50   32-10.00  
      32-05.50  32-10  32-06.25  FOUL  FOUL   
 26 Ryan Rappe                12 Mattoon             33-00.00   31-03.75  
      28-07  28-00  31-03.75  FOUL  FOUL   
 27 Hunter Shockley           11 Benton              35-00.00   31-02.25  
      31-02.25  FOUL  30-01.75  FOUL  FOUL   
 28 Daniel Eudy               10 Granite City        35-00.00   29-10.00  
      26-05.25  28-02  29-10  FOUL  FOUL   
 29 Ben Schilli               11 Benton              35-00.00   29-05.75  
      27-03.50  29-05.75  28-00.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 30 Trent Langhauser          11 Highland                       28-05.00  
      28-01  28-05  28-04.25  FOUL  FOUL   
 31 Hector Ortega             12 McCracken Co                   27-02.00  
      FOUL  27-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 32 Devon McKinney            09 Benton              30-00.00   25-01.75  
      24-04.50  25-01.75  24-05.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 33 Harper Burkeen            09 McCracken Co        24-02.00   24-04.50  
      23-11.50  21-11  24-04.50  FOUL  FOUL   
 34 Corey Michaels            10 Highland                       24-02.75  
      24-02  FOUL  24-02.75  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: $  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaJarvia Brown            12 Alton                   9.40     $ 9.11q  3 
  2 McKendra Barthelme        12 Newton                  9.40     $ 9.43q  2 
  3 LaQwasia Stepney          09 Cahokia                 9.34       9.58q  4 
  4 Takyra Buford             11 Cahokia                 9.59       9.62q  1 
  5 Jayla Crosby              10 Cahokia                 9.89       9.70q  4 
  6 TyKiaza Jones             09 Granite City           10.50       9.95q  3 
  7 Kimbreon Knight           11 Alton                   9.80      10.53q  2 
  8 Kristen Kennedy           09 Pleasant Pla           10.80      10.88q  1 
  9 Rachel Ervin              11 Mattoon                11.43      11.15   1 
 10 Stacey Smithenry          12 Newton                  9.90      11.33   4 
 11 Kaylie Riley              11 Marshall Cou           11.83      11.44   3 
 12 Sarah Blecha              09 Newton                  9.75      11.48   1 
 13 Elise Krone               09 Edwardsville           10.80      11.50   2 
 14 Jamesha Jones             12 Granite City           11.80      11.68   4 
 15 Claire Walsh              12 Jersey                 11.20      11.78   1 
 16 Margaret Craw             09 Mahomet-Seym           11.60      11.81   2 
 17 Kiara Garrett             11 Alton                  10.50      12.03   2 
 18 Breyanna Marshall         10 Collinsville           11.12      12.04   2 
 19 Ally Sheehy               12 Mahomet-Seym           11.70      12.18   3 
 20 Megan Kulage              10 Triad                  10.90      12.24   4 
 21 Taylor Blum               10 Triad                  10.90      12.25   3 
 22 Gabrielle Highlander      10 Collinsville           11.84      12.26   2 
 23 Jamya Moore               09 Edwardsville           11.80      12.45   4 
 24 Kendra Griggs             10 Edwardsville           11.00      12.49   3 
 25 Carlee Wilson             09 Mattoon                12.80      12.53   1 
 26 Roya Nassirpour           10 Pleasant Pla           10.80      14.06   1 
 -- Amber Clouser             12 Pleasant Pla            9.83         FS   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: $  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Marler              12 Harrisburg              8.62     $ 8.45q  1 
  2 Clayton Nickerson         12 Triad                   8.60       8.68q  1 
  3 Zach Hammel-Brown         12 Collinsville            8.69       8.76q  2 
  4 Niko Neal                 10 Harrisburg              9.50       8.84q  1 
  5 Keondre Wells             11 Cahokia                 8.43       8.96q  4 
  6 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg              9.20       9.05q  4 
  7 Michael Fritz             12 Triad                   8.60       9.12q  2 
  8 Raishon Bobo              12 Granite City            9.30       9.13q  3 
  9 Mitch Goetten             12 Jersey                  9.47       9.43   2 
 10 Jack Brown                10 Marshall Cou                       9.54   2 
 11 Eli Pemberton             11 Benton                  9.80       9.61   4 
 12 Konour Smith              11 Mattoon                            9.75   3 
 13 Juwan Riggins             12 Granite City            9.60       9.99   3 
 14 Richard Hutchinson        10 Triad                   9.90      10.03   3 
 15 Da'Veyun Towers           10 Cahokia                 9.00      10.13   4 
 16 David Shultz              11 Pleasant Pla            9.60      10.20   2 
 17 Jordan Smith              10 Granite City                      10.25   4 
 18 Marquis Murray            11 Cahokia                 8.46      10.42   3 
 19 Simeon Brown              12 Alton                   9.65      11.28   4  11.271
 20 Noah Schmitt              10 Highland                          11.28   2  11.273
 21 Jakob Verhulst            12 Pleasant Pla            9.60      11.86   1 
 22 Curtis Lee                09 McCracken Co                      11.89   1 
 23 Quantavius Stallworth     11 Alton                             12.94   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: $  7.79  2/22/2014   Sarah Sepanski, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robyn Pointer             11 Granite City            8.24       8.05q  1 
  2 Mariya Hudson             11 Cahokia                 8.00       8.09q  4  8.083
  3 Jeanea Epps               09 Alton                   8.45       8.09q  3  8.084
  4 Niya Wilson               11 Granite City            8.64       8.17q  5 
  5 Toni Rush                 09 Granite City            8.74       8.29q  5 
  6 Alli Morley               09 Pleasant Pla            8.35       8.39q  4 
  7 Ashley Brown              10 Collinsville            8.41       8.46q  1  8.452
  8 Daysha Lacey              09 Alton                   8.39       8.46q  3  8.457
  9 Olivia Watson             12 Edwardsville            8.18       8.47   3 
 10 Ty'Riss Holloway          11 Alton                   8.55       8.48   4 
 11 Breonni Bacon             09 Collinsville                       8.49   2 
 12 Alex Haarman              10 Newton                  8.30       8.53   3 
 13 Allison Richter           12 Triad                   8.30       8.55   5 
 14 Alexa Seger               09 Triad                   8.30       8.60   4 
 15 Or'Vesha Butler           11 Cahokia                 8.40       8.61   1 
 16 Lauryn Leonard            11 Pleasant Pla            8.40       8.68   2 
 17 Marsha' Dowell            09 Cahokia                 8.28       8.71   2 
 18 Alexis Boykin             09 Edwardsville            8.22       8.77   2 
 19 Eniola Babington          09 Pleasant Pla            8.42       8.90   2 
 20 Keagin Brooks             09 Marshall Cou            8.87       8.96   3 
 21 Sydnee Valentine          12 Edwardsville            8.26       8.97   1 
 22 Hannah Alvis              09 Mattoon                 9.80       8.98   5 
 23 Amaya Adams               09 Triad                   8.30       9.06   5 
 24 Gloria Freeman            10 Marshall Cou            8.97       9.09   2 
 25 Hannah Goshorn            12 Jersey                  7.60       9.10   5 
 26 Aris Hogan                09 Mahomet-Seym            9.40       9.30   4 
 27 Leah Sutton               10 Highland                           9.40   3 
 28 Karah Sullivan            10 Mahomet-Seym            9.20       9.51   2 
 29 Hannah McDuffie           11 Marshall Cou            9.51       9.68   5 
 30 Rose Fried                10 Mahomet-Seym            9.30       9.73   3 
 31 Jordan Baker              12 Newton                  8.75       9.75   4 
 32 Emma Philpott             09 Mattoon                10.00       9.80   4 
 33 Kali Rutz                 10 Highland                          10.16   4 
 34 Alyssa Lawson             09 Mattoon                10.00      10.20   3 
 35 Allysa Diaz               09 Newton                  9.03      10.23   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: $  7.11  2/22/2014   Andre McGill, Madison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Nelson               12 Triad                   6.89     $ 7.01q  5 
  2 Trevore Sanders           11 Collinsville            7.22       7.14q  1 
  3 Chrishwan Crosby          12 Cahokia                 7.15       7.18q  3 
  4 Dustin Lane               12 Harrisburg              7.23       7.31q  2 
  5 Bradley Phillips          12 Benton                  7.38       7.35q  5 
  6 Michael Smith             11 Mattoon                 7.00       7.36q  4  7.354
  7 Dylan Marshall            12 Jersey                  7.50       7.36q  1  7.359
  8 Tony Dobbins              11 Alton                   7.20       7.42q  2  7.414
  9 Rhett Romanik             12 Collinsville            7.40       7.42   3  7.418
 10 Dane Hutson               12 Alton                   7.39       7.48   4 
 11 Jacob Gass                12 Collinsville                       7.53   2 
 12 Kalen Samelton            11 Alton                   7.36       7.55   5 
 13 Wilyonde Bell             12 Granite City                       7.58   3  7.572
 14 Brandon Roberson          11 Cahokia                 7.46       7.58   2  7.573
 15 George Styles             12 Benton                  7.54       7.62   2 
 16 Eddie Sparks              12 Triad                   7.20       7.64   1 
 17 Sam Teipe                 12 Highland                7.30       7.66   3 
 18 Aaron Stephens            12 Harrisburg              7.60       7.76   3 
 19 Lucas Western             09 Pleasant Pla            7.68       7.81   4 
 20 Darreon West              09 Cahokia                 7.48       7.82   1 
 21 Cameron Rainey            10 Carlinville             7.69       7.83   5 
 22 Nikolas Samson            10 Pleasant Pla            8.10       7.89   1 
 23 Caleb Ferguson            11 Marshall Cou                       7.93   3 
 24 Wade Derington            10 Marshall Cou                       7.98   5 
 25 Will McGee                11 Marshall Cou            8.15       8.10   2 
 26 Austin Mayer              10 Pleasant Pla            8.01       8.12   1 
 27 Dereck Hill               11 Jersey                  7.80       8.25   5 
 28 Nathan Higgins            11 Highland                           8.36   3 
 29 Kurtis Sanders            12 Benton                  7.98       8.38   2 
 30 Martin Salas              11 Mattoon                            8.44   1 
 31 DeVante White             12 Mattoon                            8.45   1 
 32 Quinton Dial              11 Jersey                  7.80       8.49   4 
 33 Hector Ortega             12 McCracken Co                       8.62   4 
 34 Cameron Marshall          10 McCracken Co                       8.63   5 
 35 Cameron Donahue           10 Highland                           9.56   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:21.02  2/22/2014   Allison Zobrist, Highland                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colleen Madden            12 Carlinville         11:40.61   11:53.75  
        44.584 (44.584)  1:30.848 (46.264)  2:16.293 (45.445)  3:02.224 (45.932)
      3:47.303 (45.080)  4:31.958 (44.655)  5:16.756 (44.799)  6:01.883 (45.128)
      6:46.343 (44.460)  7:31.091 (44.749)  8:15.593 (44.502)  9:00.003 (44.410)
      9:44.456 (44.454) 10:29.166 (44.710) 11:12.634 (43.469) 11:53.745 (41.111)
  2 Colleen Corkery           12 Edwardsville        12:10.00   12:29.41  
        44.702 (44.702)  1:31.366 (46.665)  2:16.926 (45.560)  3:02.823 (45.897)
      3:48.638 (45.816)  4:35.617 (46.980)  5:23.136 (47.520)  6:10.017 (46.881)
      6:59.488 (49.471)  7:47.547 (48.060)  8:36.986 (49.440)  9:23.745 (46.759)
     10:12.733 (48.989) 11:01.019 (48.286) 11:48.287 (47.269) 12:29.409 (41.122)
  3 Julianna Determan         11 Edwardsville        12:15.00   12:35.16  
        44.766 (44.766)  1:31.173 (46.407)  2:16.607 (45.435)  3:02.284 (45.678)
      3:47.256 (44.972)  4:35.141 (47.885)  5:21.318 (46.178)  6:09.089 (47.771)
      6:58.016 (48.928)  7:45.704 (47.689)  8:35.675 (49.971)  9:24.989 (49.314)
     10:14.589 (49.600) 11:04.794 (50.206) 11:52.033 (47.239) 12:35.158 (43.126)
  4 Jenna Straub              10 Mahomet-Seym        12:23.64   12:45.15  
        43.062 (43.062)  1:28.061 (45.000)  2:15.272 (47.211)  3:02.542 (47.270)
      3:48.963 (46.422)  4:35.933 (46.970)  5:24.013 (48.080)  6:11.764 (47.752)
      7:00.459 (48.695)  7:49.284 (48.826)  8:38.955 (49.671)  9:28.808 (49.853)
     10:19.313 (50.505) 11:09.848 (50.536) 11:58.543 (48.696) 12:45.147 (46.604)
  5 Kennison Adams            10 Edwardsville        12:15.00   12:51.33  
        45.093 (45.093)  1:31.873 (46.780)  2:17.470 (45.598)  3:03.540 (46.070)
      3:49.490 (45.950)  4:37.381 (47.891)  5:25.653 (48.272)  6:14.433 (48.780)
      7:04.261 (49.829)  7:54.593 (50.332)  8:45.252 (50.660)  9:36.167 (50.916)
     10:27.400 (51.233) 11:16.738 (49.339) 12:06.725 (49.988) 12:51.330 (44.605)
  6 AnnaBelle Blanchette      11 Mattoon             13:07.20   13:53.04  
        45.055 (45.055)  1:31.961 (46.906)  2:20.232 (48.271)  3:10.336 (50.105)
      4:01.408 (51.072)  4:53.446 (52.039)  5:47.043 (53.598)  6:40.533 (53.490)
      7:34.673 (54.140)  8:29.236 (54.564)  9:24.604 (55.369) 10:19.680 (55.076)
     11:15.563 (55.883) 12:10.600 (55.038) 13:03.933 (53.333) 13:53.034 (49.102)
  7 Katie Chase               10 Triad               14:00.00   13:58.19  
        45.603 (45.603)  1:32.356 (46.754)  2:21.087 (48.731)  3:11.943 (50.856)
      4:04.049 (52.107)  4:57.456 (53.408)  5:50.992 (53.536)  6:45.671 (54.680)
      7:39.769 (54.099)  8:34.050 (54.281)  9:28.370 (54.320) 10:22.893 (54.523)
     11:17.463 (54.570) 12:11.753 (54.291) 13:06.390 (54.637) 13:58.190 (51.800)
 -- Christine Frisbee         10 Collinsville                        DNF  
           45.398 (45.398)          1:34.911 (49.513)        2:35.874 (1:00.964)
       3:41.588 (1:05.714)        4:47.993 (1:06.406)        5:55.992 (1:07.999)
       7:04.686 (1:08.695)        8:15.861 (1:11.175)        9:29.101 (1:13.240)
      10:44.374 (1:15.274)       12:00.058 (1:15.684)       13:01.519 (1:01.461)
 -- Deyanira Mercado          10 Collinsville                        DNF  
           45.294 (45.294)          1:35.750 (50.456)        2:38.490 (1:02.740)
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:06.29  2/22/2014   Tyler Owens, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Johnson             12 Pleasant Pla        10:10.00    9:56.12$ 
        37.342 (37.342)  1:12.581 (35.240)  1:49.463 (36.883)  2:27.485 (38.022)
      3:05.677 (38.192)  3:44.289 (38.612)  4:22.923 (38.635)  5:01.512 (38.590)
      5:39.458 (37.946)  6:17.969 (38.511)  6:56.911 (38.942)  7:34.748 (37.838)
      8:11.768 (37.020)  8:48.109 (36.341)  9:21.916 (33.808)  9:56.116 (34.200)
  2 Nolan Kreipe              12 Carlinville         10:06.00   10:00.00$ 
        40.301 (40.301)  1:17.494 (37.194)  1:55.622 (38.129)  2:33.882 (38.260)
      3:10.983 (37.102)  3:47.874 (36.891)  4:24.759 (36.885)  5:02.147 (37.389)
      5:39.610 (37.463)  6:18.113 (38.504)  6:57.022 (38.909)  7:34.468 (37.447)
      8:11.476 (37.009)  8:48.743 (37.268)  9:24.688 (35.945)  9:59.995 (35.308)
  3 Charles Helton            10 Carlinville         11:01.60   10:47.24  
        38.582 (38.582)  1:17.898 (39.317)  1:57.842 (39.944)  2:38.057 (40.216)
      3:17.596 (39.540)  3:58.588 (40.992)  4:39.422 (40.834)  5:20.510 (41.089)
      6:02.424 (41.915)  6:45.280 (42.856)  7:26.375 (41.096)  8:07.322 (40.948)
      8:47.291 (39.969)  9:26.779 (39.489) 10:07.289 (40.510) 10:47.240 (39.951)
  4 Otis Sanders              09 Pleasant Pla        11:00.00   11:07.66  
        38.003 (38.003)  1:15.610 (37.607)  1:55.597 (39.988)  2:36.839 (41.242)
      3:19.449 (42.610)  4:02.991 (43.542)  4:47.207 (44.217)  5:30.464 (43.258)
      6:11.578 (41.114)  6:54.703 (43.126)  7:36.982 (42.279)  8:20.937 (43.956)
      9:05.272 (44.335)  9:46.543 (41.272) 10:27.628 (41.085) 11:07.657 (40.030)
  5 Evan Rathgeb              11 Alton               10:30.00   11:07.93  
        36.688 (36.688)  1:12.635 (35.948)  1:50.032 (37.397)  2:28.030 (37.999)
      3:07.160 (39.130)  3:47.929 (40.769)  4:29.472 (41.543)  5:11.853 (42.382)
      5:54.744 (42.891)  6:37.769 (43.025)  7:21.843 (44.075)  8:05.369 (43.526)
      8:48.427 (43.059)  9:28.768 (40.341) 10:10.462 (41.695) 11:07.923 (57.461)
  6 Ben Hodges                11 McCracken Co        11:56.57   11:17.52  
        38.674 (38.674)  1:17.300 (38.626)  1:57.090 (39.790)  2:38.913 (41.824)
      3:20.679 (41.766)  4:03.450 (42.771)  4:45.657 (42.208)  5:29.163 (43.507)
      6:11.068 (41.905)  6:53.800 (42.732)  7:37.146 (43.347)  8:20.577 (43.431)
      9:05.945 (45.369)  9:48.653 (42.709) 10:31.824 (43.171) 11:17.515 (45.691)
  7 David Thompson            11 Mattoon             10:59.00   11:23.50  
        37.195 (37.195)  1:13.470 (36.275)  1:50.797 (37.328)  2:29.730 (38.933)
      3:09.298 (39.569)  3:49.527 (40.230)  4:32.052 (42.525)  5:14.202 (42.151)
      5:58.349 (44.147)  6:42.567 (44.219)  7:27.260 (44.693)  8:13.311 (46.051)
      9:00.804 (47.494)  9:49.573 (48.770) 10:35.680 (46.107) 11:23.493 (47.814)
  8 Adam Ely                  12 Pleasant Pla        11:00.00   11:29.31  
        38.232 (38.232)  1:15.552 (37.320)  1:55.583 (40.032)  2:36.623 (41.040)
      3:19.558 (42.935)  4:02.832 (43.275)  4:46.925 (44.093)  5:30.728 (43.803)
      6:12.331 (41.603)  6:56.397 (44.067)  7:41.846 (45.450)  8:29.005 (47.160)
      9:14.128 (45.123)  9:59.605 (45.478) 10:41.124 (41.520) 11:29.301 (48.177)
  9 Gavin Prior               11 Mattoon             11:02.53   11:30.27  
        36.651 (36.651)  1:13.200 (36.550)  1:51.713 (38.514)  2:31.801 (40.088)
      3:11.274 (39.474)  3:53.070 (41.796)  4:37.407 (44.338)  5:21.857 (44.450)
      6:07.117 (45.260)  6:53.491 (46.374)  7:39.862 (46.372)  8:27.366 (47.504)
      9:14.898 (47.532) 10:01.978 (47.080) 10:48.384 (46.407) 11:30.268 (41.884)
 10 Christian Cazier          09 Jersey              12:00.00   11:41.08  
        37.448 (37.448)  1:13.646 (36.199)  1:52.566 (38.920)  2:34.394 (41.829)
      3:16.550 (42.156)  4:00.925 (44.376)  4:46.120 (45.195)  5:31.206 (45.087)
      6:16.695 (45.490)  7:02.200 (45.505)  7:51.028 (48.829)  8:39.182 (48.154)
      9:22.834 (43.653) 10:06.075 (43.241) 10:56.422 (50.347) 11:41.072 (44.650)
 11 Brendan Schrage           11 Highland            11:07.69   11:49.85  
        39.319 (39.319)  1:19.828 (40.510)  2:01.748 (41.920)  2:44.552 (42.804)
      3:26.499 (41.948)  4:09.092 (42.594)  4:53.444 (44.352)  5:39.389 (45.945)
      6:24.999 (45.610)  7:11.928 (46.930)  7:59.252 (47.325)  8:46.479 (47.227)
      9:30.609 (44.130) 10:20.382 (49.774) 11:03.960 (43.578) 11:49.846 (45.887)
 12 Bailey Lippold            09 Carlinville         11:50.00   11:53.77  
        40.589 (40.589)  1:22.926 (42.338)  2:07.642 (44.717)  2:51.763 (44.121)
      3:36.325 (44.562)  4:20.945 (44.620)  5:06.105 (45.160)  5:51.833 (45.729)
      6:38.064 (46.231)  7:23.570 (45.506)  8:09.344 (45.775)  8:54.718 (45.374)
      9:40.701 (45.983) 10:26.610 (45.910) 11:12.361 (45.751) 11:53.768 (41.408)
 13 Shane Yetter              11 Highland            11:57.01   12:25.76  
        40.620 (40.620)  1:22.776 (42.157)  2:08.065 (45.290)  2:54.950 (46.885)
      3:43.212 (48.263)  4:32.747 (49.535)  5:16.549 (43.802)  6:05.025 (48.477)
      6:47.929 (42.904)  7:35.395 (47.467)  8:23.444 (48.050)  9:12.764 (49.320)
     10:05.226 (52.462) 10:51.091 (45.865) 11:43.536 (52.446) 12:25.752 (42.216)
 -- Jarrod Johns              12 Benton              11:23.00        DNF  
        37.173 (37.173)  1:12.890 (35.717)  1:49.696 (36.807)  2:27.601 (37.905)
      3:05.972 (38.371)  3:44.639 (38.668)  4:23.397 (38.759)  5:02.850 (39.453)
      5:46.262 (43.412)  6:32.289 (46.028)  7:17.945 (45.657)  8:03.563 (45.619)
      8:49.600 (46.037)  9:26.234 (36.635) 10:14.677 (48.443)
 -- Joey Ramsey               12 Triad               11:00.00        DNF  
        38.416 (38.416)  1:15.328 (36.912)  1:53.780 (38.452)  2:34.492 (40.713)
      3:15.192 (40.700)  3:58.459 (43.268)  4:41.573 (43.115)  5:25.253 (43.680)
      6:10.622 (45.369)  6:54.158 (43.537)  7:37.741 (43.583)  8:22.407 (44.667)
      9:07.803 (45.397)  9:52.823 (45.020) 10:34.851 (42.028)
 -- Jacob Plocher             11 Highland            11:28.00        DNF  
        37.082 (37.082)  1:13.786 (36.704)  1:52.628 (38.842)  2:32.240 (39.612)
      3:12.259 (40.019)  3:52.727 (40.469)  4:34.462 (41.736)  5:15.386 (40.924)
      5:56.942 (41.556)  6:39.459 (42.518)  7:21.506 (42.048)  8:04.150 (42.644)
      8:47.360 (43.210)  9:28.415 (41.056) 10:10.973 (42.559)
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Marler              12 Harrisburg              8.45       8.44$ 
  2 Clayton Nickerson         12 Triad                   8.68       8.68  
  3 Zach Hammel-Brown         12 Collinsville            8.76       8.76  
  4 Keondre Wells             11 Cahokia                 8.96       8.84  
  5 Niko Neal                 10 Harrisburg              8.84       8.91  
  6 Michael Fritz             12 Triad                   9.12       8.93  
  7 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg              9.05       9.11  
  8 Raishon Bobo              12 Granite City            9.13       9.61  
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaJarvia Brown            12 Alton                   9.11       9.19$ 
  2 McKendra Barthelme        12 Newton                  9.43       9.37$ 
  3 Takyra Buford             11 Cahokia                 9.62       9.59  
  4 Jayla Crosby              10 Cahokia                 9.70       9.85  
  5 TyKiaza Jones             09 Granite City            9.95       9.94  
  6 Kimbreon Knight           11 Alton                  10.53      10.71  
  7 LaQwasia Stepney          09 Cahokia                 9.58      10.88  
  8 Kristen Kennedy           09 Pleasant Pla           10.88      10.91  
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  7.79  2/22/2014   Sarah Sepanski, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mariya Hudson             11 Cahokia                 8.09       8.01  
  2 Jeanea Epps               09 Alton                   8.09       8.05  
  3 Niya Wilson               11 Granite City            8.17       8.12  
  4 Robyn Pointer             11 Granite City            8.05       8.18  
  5 Toni Rush                 09 Granite City            8.29       8.25  
  6 Alli Morley               09 Pleasant Pla            8.39       8.33  
  7 Ashley Brown              10 Collinsville            8.46       8.35  
  8 Daysha Lacey              09 Alton                   8.46       8.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: $  7.11  2/22/2014   Andre McGill, Madison                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Nelson               12 Triad                   7.01       6.93$ 
  2 Trevore Sanders           11 Collinsville            7.14       7.06$ 
  3 Chrishwan Crosby          12 Cahokia                 7.18       7.25  
  4 Tony Dobbins              11 Alton                   7.42       7.28  
  5 Dylan Marshall            12 Jersey                  7.36       7.30  
  6 Michael Smith             11 Mattoon                 7.36       7.34   7.335
  7 Dustin Lane               12 Harrisburg              7.31       7.34   7.339
  8 Bradley Phillips          12 Benton                  7.35       7.36  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:55.46  2/22/2014   Mattoon, Mattoon                         
                          E Drake, A Blanchette, W Janssen, R Ervin         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall County  'A'                             11:50.00   11:55.09$ 
     1) Tori Ford 09                    2) Bre McPherson 09               
     3) Emma Smith 09                   4) Sydney Reed 09                 
     11:55.081 (11:55.081)
  2 Mattoon  'A'                                     12:00.00   11:58.38  
     1) Haleigh Miller 09               2) Mariah Ball 09                 
     3) Maggie Plush 09                 4) Cortnee Wilson 09              
     11:58.379 (11:58.379)
  3 Alton  'A'                                       12:00.00   12:31.20  
     1) Teonsay Moss 09                 2) Brichel Landon 09              
     3) Tyra Holloway 10                4) Aiynjel Dobbins 10             
     12:31.193 (12:31.193)
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:56.02  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         N HARDAWAY, C RAYMOND, G SMITH, C STANLEY         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              9:20.00    9:16.81  
     1) Luke McGraw 10                  2) Dylan Aldridge 10              
     3) Brock Brummett 10               4) Joey Monke 10                  
        30.228 (30.228)  1:03.013 (32.786)  1:41.123 (38.110)  2:19.638 (38.515)
      2:50.713 (31.076)  3:24.528 (33.815)  4:02.048 (37.521)  4:39.929 (37.881)
      5:09.311 (29.382)  5:42.870 (33.560)  6:21.700 (38.830)  6:58.548 (36.849)
      7:28.798 (30.250)  8:02.742 (33.944)  8:39.275 (36.533)  9:16.809 (37.535)
  2 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:52.00    9:22.47  
     1) Vontez Waller 10                2) Stephen Forther 09             
     3) Dartavius Brown 09              4) Arlandis Berry 09              
        31.077 (31.077)  1:05.618 (34.542)  1:42.336 (36.718)  2:17.466 (35.130)
      2:49.186 (31.720)  3:24.226 (35.040)  4:01.778 (37.552)  4:39.969 (38.192)
      5:10.193 (30.224)  5:44.993 (34.800)  6:22.571 (37.579)  6:59.017 (36.446)
      7:29.027 (30.010)  8:04.768 (35.741)  8:43.812 (39.045)  9:22.461 (38.650)
  3 Highland  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:36.57  
     1) Joe Gallo 09                    2) Caleb Machuca 10               
     3) Ben Wille 09                    4) Isaac Jones 09                 
        32.890 (32.890)  1:08.492 (35.602)  1:46.540 (38.049)  2:26.230 (39.690)
      2:56.210 (29.980)  3:29.810 (33.600)  4:09.130 (39.320)  4:49.387 (40.257)
      5:20.144 (30.758)  5:55.473 (35.330)  6:34.912 (39.440)  7:15.928 (41.017)
      7:46.303 (30.375)  8:21.278 (34.975)  9:00.506 (39.229)  9:36.567 (36.061)
  4 Jersey  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:05.78  
     1) Andrew Bertman 09               2) Christian Cazier 09            
     3) Ryan Croxford 09                4) Alan Wendell 10                
        32.412 (32.412)  1:07.509 (35.098)  1:43.668 (36.160)  2:23.436 (39.768)
      2:56.689 (33.254)  3:34.810 (38.121)  4:18.451 (43.641)  4:59.631 (41.180)
      5:34.439 (34.809)  6:13.381 (38.942)  6:56.236 (42.855)  7:36.243 (40.008)
      8:07.873 (31.630)  8:44.932 (37.060)  9:25.470 (40.539) 10:05.778 (40.309)
  5 Alton  'A'                                        9:30.00   10:19.76  
     1) Nicholas Hernandez 09           2) Ben Lewis 09                   
     3) Timothy Tubbs 10                4) Rachaad Dancy 09               
        31.497 (31.497)  1:05.288 (33.792)  1:42.472 (37.184)  2:22.033 (39.561)
      2:54.955 (32.922)  3:29.038 (34.083)  4:06.049 (37.012)  4:42.976 (36.927)
      5:17.062 (34.087)  5:57.320 (40.259)  6:44.056 (46.736)  7:31.518 (47.463)
      8:11.216 (39.698)  8:54.657 (43.441)  9:38.124 (43.468) 10:19.754 (41.630)
  6 Mattoon  'A'                                      9:01.25   10:35.56  
     1) Hunter Warner 10                2) Alex Heuerman 09               
     3) Ben Winograd 09                 4) Trevor Ames 09                 
        32.664 (32.664)  1:07.086 (34.422)  1:45.889 (38.804)  2:23.509 (37.620)
      3:00.929 (37.420)  3:45.416 (44.487)  4:33.981 (48.566)  5:22.307 (48.326)
      5:56.872 (34.566)  6:35.956 (39.084)  7:20.240 (44.285)  8:05.682 (45.442)
      8:38.168 (32.486)  9:15.740 (37.573)  9:57.826 (42.086) 10:35.557 (37.731)
  7 Triad  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:37.97  
     1) Deric Patton 09                 2) Andrew Plantz 09               
     3) Zach Rose 09                    4) Zach Knopf 10                  
           32.994 (32.994)          1:10.004 (37.010)          1:54.133 (44.130)
         2:38.547 (44.414)          3:10.832 (32.286)          3:51.448 (40.616)
         4:41.910 (50.463)          5:29.387 (47.477)        6:38.080 (1:08.694)
         7:22.860 (44.780)          8:05.848 (42.988)          8:39.200 (33.353)
         9:15.075 (35.875)          9:56.781 (41.707)         10:37.962 (41.181)
         10:37.963 (0.001)
 -- Granite City  'A'                                 9:40.00         DQ   Lap short
     1) Aidan Sampson 10                2) Eriberto Neri 09               
     3) Andrew O'Keefe 09               4) Alex Gray 09                   
        33.228 (33.228)  1:08.999 (35.772)  1:49.131 (40.132)  2:31.233 (42.102)
      3:06.631 (35.399)  3:44.131 (37.500)  4:25.930 (41.800)  5:04.414 (38.484)
      5:40.846 (36.432)  6:01.350 (20.505)  6:19.633 (18.283)  7:03.740 (44.108)
      7:37.262 (33.522)  8:15.373 (38.111)  8:57.374 (42.001)  9:37.830 (40.457)
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:23.99  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-       
                          T Mehta, S Knight, M Perrero, A Nielsen           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                             10:10.80   10:15.63$ 
     1) Kaitlin Lewis 11                2) Brisa McGrath 09               
     3) Laurel Roney 10                 4) Lauren Whitehouse 12           
        34.647 (34.647)  1:13.282 (38.636)  1:53.671 (40.390)  2:33.099 (39.428)
      3:08.711 (35.613)  3:46.685 (37.974)  4:27.997 (41.312)  5:09.129 (41.132)
      5:45.845 (36.717)  6:23.766 (37.921)  7:04.905 (41.140)  7:46.104 (41.200)
      8:20.760 (34.656)  8:58.431 (37.671)  9:37.194 (38.764) 10:15.629 (38.435)
  2 Edwardsville  'A'                                10:30.00   10:31.17  
     1) Haley Allard 10                 2) Honor Dimick 10                
     3) Maddie Miller 09                4) Rachel Schoenecker 12          
        34.401 (34.401)  1:11.750 (37.350)  1:52.311 (40.561)  2:35.273 (42.963)
      3:10.741 (35.468)  3:49.191 (38.450)  4:29.505 (40.315)  5:09.653 (40.149)
      5:46.181 (36.528)  6:24.958 (38.778)  7:05.991 (41.034)  7:46.019 (40.028)
      8:24.720 (38.701)  9:06.479 (41.760)  9:49.991 (43.513) 10:31.167 (41.176)
  3 Highland  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:41.64  
     1) Sara Beth Wiegman 11            2) Courtney Hengehold 11          
     3) Allison Zobrist 12              4) Lily Becker 09                 
        35.745 (35.745)  1:14.340 (38.595)  1:55.266 (40.927)  2:34.849 (39.583)
      3:08.729 (33.880)  3:46.921 (38.192)  4:25.325 (38.405)  5:05.289 (39.964)
      5:42.869 (37.580)  6:23.810 (40.941)  7:06.836 (43.027)  7:51.078 (44.242)
      8:28.610 (37.532)  9:08.967 (40.358)  9:53.999 (45.032) 10:41.637 (47.639)
  4 Triad  'A'                                       10:32.00   10:45.74  
     1) Abigail Richter 12              2) Maddie Keller 10               
     3) Madi Walter 10                  4) Melissa Kafer 09               
        34.341 (34.341)  1:12.889 (38.549)  1:52.921 (40.032)  2:29.745 (36.825)
      3:06.203 (36.459)  3:46.871 (40.668)  4:28.895 (42.025)  5:09.871 (40.977)
      5:46.101 (36.230)  6:24.656 (38.555)  7:05.864 (41.209)  7:47.234 (41.370)
      8:26.911 (39.677)  9:11.957 (45.047) 10:00.968 (49.011) 10:45.734 (44.767)
  5 Pleasant Plains  'A'                             10:38.00   11:17.19  
     1) Kortney Klockenga 09            2) Madison Utterback 09           
     3) Ali Pankey 12                   4) Carolyn Nika 10                
        35.001 (35.001)  1:15.891 (40.890)  2:04.226 (48.335)  2:57.218 (52.992)
      3:32.481 (35.263)  4:13.136 (40.656)  4:59.191 (46.055)  5:45.129 (45.939)
      6:22.355 (37.227)  7:02.392 (40.038)  7:47.719 (45.327)  8:34.426 (46.708)
      9:10.702 (36.277)  9:52.612 (41.910) 10:36.597 (43.985) 11:17.189 (40.592)
  6 Mattoon  'A'                                     11:10.00   11:17.20  
     1) Elle Drake 12                   2) AnnaBelle Blanchette 11        
     3) Rachel Ervin 11                 4) Gillian Card 11                
        36.218 (36.218)  1:16.250 (40.032)  1:59.012 (42.763)  2:40.349 (41.337)
      3:19.837 (39.489)  4:00.092 (40.256)  4:40.459 (40.367)  5:17.563 (37.105)
      6:00.891 (43.329)  6:49.570 (48.679)  7:38.228 (48.659)  8:20.026 (41.799)
      9:02.768 (42.742)  9:48.751 (45.983) 10:36.286 (47.536) 11:17.194 (40.909)
  7 Collinsville  'A'                                10:13.80   11:31.16  
     1) Kayla Tirey 10                  2) Cindy Morales 12               
     3) Emma Marciak 12                 4) Anja Kruger 10                 
        35.321 (35.321)  1:16.094 (40.774)  1:59.489 (43.395)  2:44.261 (44.773)
      3:19.805 (35.544)  4:02.761 (42.956)  4:52.956 (50.196)  5:44.141 (51.185)
      6:22.981 (38.841)  7:05.522 (42.541)  7:48.340 (42.818)  8:24.368 (36.029)
      9:06.521 (42.154)  9:50.771 (44.250) 10:32.520 (41.749) 11:31.155 (58.636)
  8 Newton  'A'                                      11:45.00   11:38.10  
     1) Taylor Brown 11                 2) Miranda Clinton 11             
     3) Molly Giacone 12                4) Sarah Carr 09                  
        36.004 (36.004)  1:16.648 (40.644)  2:03.569 (46.921)  2:50.077 (46.509)
      3:28.398 (38.321)  4:09.350 (40.952)  4:55.907 (46.558)  5:42.972 (47.066)
      6:22.811 (39.840)  7:05.629 (42.818)  7:51.700 (46.071)  8:37.779 (46.080)
      9:19.222 (41.444) 10:05.394 (46.172) 10:53.241 (47.848) 11:38.099 (44.858)
  9 Granite City  'A'                                           11:42.35  
     1) Kori Nesbit 12                  2) Alyssa Comer 10                
     3) Emily Johnson 09                4) Mariah Williams 12             
        36.805 (36.805)  1:16.958 (40.153)  2:01.124 (44.167)  2:45.348 (44.224)
      3:24.939 (39.591)  4:09.511 (44.573)  4:57.731 (48.220)  5:45.592 (47.862)
      6:23.466 (37.874)  7:06.901 (43.436)  7:58.863 (51.962)  8:52.248 (53.385)
      9:30.383 (38.136) 10:11.725 (41.342) 10:56.220 (44.495) 11:42.349 (46.130)
 10 Marshall County  'A'                             11:50.00   12:04.54  
     1) Jade Ford 12                    2) Valerie Shutt 12               
     3) Jordyn Ray 11                   4) Sarah Knoth 11                 
        36.891 (36.891)  1:16.667 (39.777)  2:01.331 (44.664)  2:47.691 (46.360)
      3:29.606 (41.916)  4:14.571 (44.966)  5:04.109 (49.538)  5:54.822 (50.714)
      6:37.428 (42.606)  7:24.889 (47.461)  8:16.982 (52.094)  9:08.334 (51.352)
      9:48.783 (40.449) 10:33.032 (44.250) 11:21.505 (48.473) 12:04.531 (43.026)
 11 Alton  'A'                                       11:40.00   12:23.79  
     1) Kellie Mans 09                  2) Anyria Goner 11                
     3) Madeliene Stobbs 11             4) Arryon Moss 12                 
        36.351 (36.351)  1:16.521 (40.170)  2:02.950 (46.429)  2:48.887 (45.938)
      3:31.183 (42.297)  4:17.057 (45.874)  5:09.140 (52.083)  6:01.888 (52.749)
      6:47.248 (45.360)  7:37.795 (50.548)  8:32.183 (54.389)  9:24.463 (52.280)
     10:05.407 (40.944) 10:48.591 (43.185) 11:35.064 (46.473) 12:23.788 (48.724)
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:21.91  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         C MCGEE, J MONIGAN, M MONIGAN, T LYONS            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:05.00    8:20.30$ 
     1) Chris Stanley 11                2) Chris McGee 12                 
     3) Chris Raymond 12                4) Tyran Lyons 12                 
        29.254 (29.254)  1:00.240 (30.987)  1:32.477 (32.238)  2:02.673 (30.196)
      2:29.738 (27.066)  3:01.611 (31.873)  3:34.624 (33.013)  4:05.777 (31.154)
      4:34.412 (28.635)  5:05.177 (30.766)  5:37.722 (32.545)  6:10.774 (33.052)
      6:41.863 (31.090)  7:16.003 (34.140)  7:50.007 (34.004)  8:20.292 (30.286)
  2 Granite City  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:39.65  
     1) Will O'Keefe 11                 2) David Davis 11                 
     3) Leo Nikonowicz 11               4) Juwan Riggins 12               
        29.611 (29.611)  1:00.511 (30.900)  1:32.277 (31.766)  2:00.821 (28.545)
      2:29.647 (28.827)  3:01.645 (31.998)  3:34.959 (33.315)  4:07.112 (32.153)
      4:37.157 (30.046)  5:09.789 (32.632)  5:46.750 (36.961)  6:23.108 (36.359)
      6:55.625 (32.517)  7:29.411 (33.787)  8:04.786 (35.375)  8:39.642 (34.857)
  3 Mattoon  'A'                                      9:01.25    8:47.60  
     1) Charles Osley 12                2) Mitchell Kremer 10             
     3) Austen Epperson 11              4) Greg Thorne 11                 
        30.277 (30.277)  1:04.021 (33.744)  1:40.132 (36.111)  2:12.582 (32.450)
      2:40.727 (28.146)  3:12.870 (32.143)  3:48.106 (35.236)  4:24.069 (35.964)
      4:52.347 (28.279)  5:24.001 (31.654)  5:58.160 (34.160)  6:32.250 (34.090)
      7:04.552 (32.302)  7:39.189 (34.638)  8:15.683 (36.494)  8:47.600 (31.918)
  4 Jersey  'A'                                       8:45.00    8:48.52  
     1) Nick Reynolds 12                2) Mike Roach 12                  
     3) Mark Wendell 12                 4) Marcus Lumma 12                
        29.877 (29.877)  1:02.075 (32.198)  1:35.688 (33.614)  2:09.045 (33.357)
      2:37.683 (28.639)  3:09.465 (31.782)  3:44.097 (34.632)  4:19.622 (35.526)
      4:51.124 (31.502)  5:23.222 (32.099)  5:58.074 (34.852)  6:33.925 (35.851)
      7:04.005 (30.080)  7:39.070 (35.066)  8:15.925 (36.855)  8:48.518 (32.594)
  5 Alton  'A'                                        8:44.00    9:08.77  
     1) Arie Macias 11                  2) Kelvin Cummings 10             
     3) Alexander Davis 11              4) AJ Brown 09                    
        30.793 (30.793)  1:04.130 (33.338)  1:37.459 (33.330)  2:10.141 (32.682)
      2:39.219 (29.079)  3:12.039 (32.820)  3:48.532 (36.493)  4:22.215 (33.683)
      4:52.043 (29.829)  5:23.787 (31.745)  5:59.344 (35.557)  6:38.810 (39.467)
      7:11.398 (32.589)  7:47.488 (36.090)  8:29.036 (41.548)  9:08.770 (39.735)
  6 Highland  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:11.59  
     1) Hayden Smart 12                 2) Bryce Sexton 11                
     3) Evan Capelle 11                 4) Brock Schrage 11               
        31.862 (31.862)  1:05.340 (33.479)  1:39.884 (34.544)  2:12.020 (32.137)
      2:41.062 (29.042)  3:13.177 (32.116)  3:48.297 (35.120)  4:24.517 (36.220)
      4:54.575 (30.058)  5:28.729 (34.155)  6:09.068 (40.340)  6:49.308 (40.240)
      7:21.366 (32.058)  7:56.191 (34.826)  8:36.253 (40.062)  9:11.581 (35.329)
  7 Collinsville  'A'                                 9:34.92    9:29.14  
     1) Jacob Sewell 10                 2) Will Autenreith 11             
     3) Brendan Peterson 11             4) Drake Claxton 12               
        31.391 (31.391)  1:05.353 (33.962)  1:41.696 (36.343)  2:17.586 (35.890)
      2:46.053 (28.468)  3:18.792 (32.740)  3:56.390 (37.599)  4:36.831 (40.441)
      5:10.383 (33.552)  5:48.158 (37.776)  6:29.931 (41.773)  7:11.641 (41.710)
      7:41.582 (29.941)  8:15.967 (34.386)  8:52.055 (36.088)  9:29.136 (37.081)
  8 Marshall County  'A'                              8:40.00    9:32.07  
     1) Jackson Yates 10                2) Jackson Reed 11                
     3) Joseph Reed 11                  4) Jacob Hainut 11                
        32.034 (32.034)  1:05.751 (33.718)  1:42.022 (36.271)  2:17.828 (35.807)
      2:46.627 (28.799)  3:21.678 (35.052)  4:04.919 (43.241)  4:54.153 (49.234)
      5:25.162 (31.010)  5:58.435 (33.273)  6:33.265 (34.830)  7:10.363 (37.099)
      7:41.859 (31.497)  8:15.164 (33.305)  8:51.612 (36.449)  9:32.067 (40.455)
  9 Triad  'A'                                       10:00.00    9:39.08  
     1) Zach Jung 11                    2) Curtis Lynn 12                 
     3) Ryan D'Antonio 11               4) Colin Brannon 12               
        30.654 (30.654)  1:04.932 (34.279)  1:42.587 (37.655)  2:20.402 (37.816)
      2:51.643 (31.241)  3:26.217 (34.575)  4:03.228 (37.011)  4:41.302 (38.074)
      5:15.907 (34.605)  5:55.707 (39.800)  6:39.886 (44.179)  7:21.967 (42.082)
      7:54.948 (32.981)  8:28.983 (34.035)  9:03.507 (34.524)  9:39.074 (35.568)
 10 Benton  'A'                                       9:30.00    9:47.67  
     1) Dakota Lampley 12               2) Avery Potter 09                
     3) Tristion Summers 10             4) Matt Williams 12               
        31.080 (31.080)  1:04.955 (33.875)  1:42.257 (37.302)  2:19.694 (37.438)
      2:49.816 (30.122)  3:25.775 (35.960)  4:05.318 (39.544)  4:47.182 (41.864)
      5:20.450 (33.269)  5:57.129 (36.680)  6:35.726 (38.597)  7:15.609 (39.884)
      7:51.496 (35.887)  8:28.337 (36.841)  9:09.348 (41.012)  9:47.662 (38.314)
 11 Harrisburg  'A'                                   9:20.00   10:08.52  
     1) Aiden Blades 12                 2) Seth Thai 10                   
     3) Chris Williams 10               4) Donny Hicks 11                 
        31.104 (31.104)  1:03.719 (32.616)  1:39.434 (35.715)  2:15.294 (35.860)
      2:45.000 (29.707)  3:19.653 (34.653)  3:59.384 (39.731)  4:42.951 (43.568)
      5:20.931 (37.980)  5:59.199 (38.269)  6:42.393 (43.194)  7:24.311 (41.919)
      7:54.806 (30.495)  8:31.322 (36.517)  9:18.974 (47.652) 10:08.517 (49.544)
 12 McCracken County High  'A'                       10:30.84   10:27.40  
     1) Gavin Posey 12                  2) Ben Hodges 11                  
     3) Devin Jenkins 09                4) Cole Parker 09                 
        31.724 (31.724)  1:06.868 (35.145)  1:50.227 (43.359)  2:35.619 (45.393)
      3:08.347 (32.729)  3:48.297 (39.950)  4:34.217 (45.920)  5:20.161 (45.945)
      5:57.678 (37.518)  6:39.687 (42.010)  7:21.886 (42.199)  8:00.747 (38.862)
      8:35.937 (35.190)  9:12.986 (37.049)  9:51.915 (38.930) 10:27.395 (35.480)
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:54.36  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         R Lewis, O Butler, I Odom, C Crosby               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:53.06$  3 
     1) LaQwasia Stepney 09             2) Marsha' Dowell 09              
     3) Jayla Crosby 10                 4) Zandra Spencer 10              
        27.701 (27.701)    56.438 (28.738)  1:25.045 (28.607)  1:53.052 (28.008)
  2 Alton  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:54.32$  3 
     1) Daysha Lacey 09                 2) Ashlyn Green 09                
     3) Taquaria Foster 09              4) Jeanea Epps 09                 
        28.717 (28.717)    57.516 (28.800)  1:27.194 (29.678)  1:54.315 (27.121)
  3 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:55.93   3 
     1) Jaydi Swanson 09                2) Elise Krone 09                 
     3) Rachel Kubicek 09               4) Madalyn Harrison 10            
        28.602 (28.602)    58.676 (30.074)  1:27.132 (28.457)  1:55.929 (28.798)
  4 Mattoon  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:59.54   1 
     1) Brina Thompson 09               2) Hannah Alvis 09                
     3) Renee Frazier 09                4) Cheyenne Jones 09              
        29.162 (29.162)    59.906 (30.744)  1:29.329 (29.423)  1:59.531 (30.202)
  5 Newton  'A'                                       1:59.00    1:59.89   2 
     1) Mikaela Haarman 09              2) Allysa Diaz 09                 
     3) Josie Angel 09                  4) Jacklyn Barthelme 09           
        30.637 (30.637)    59.504 (28.868)  1:30.924 (31.420)  1:59.888 (28.965)
  6 Triad  'A'                                        1:55.00    2:00.11   3 
     1) Alexa Seger 09                  2) Kelly Pottorff 10              
     3) Amaya Adams 09                  4) Sydney Beach 09                
        29.935 (29.935)    59.892 (29.958)  1:30.866 (30.975)  2:00.101 (29.235)
  7 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              1:58.00    2:00.64   2 
     1) Baylee Vaughn 10                2) Kristen Kennedy 09             
     3) Sarah Schultz 09                4) Jillian Yakel 10               
        30.662 (30.662)  1:00.729 (30.068)  1:31.060 (30.331)  2:00.638 (29.579)
  8 Marshall County  'A'                              1:59.00    2:00.93   2 
     1) Gloria Freeman 10               2) Audrey Grizzard 10             
     3) Keagin Brooks 09                4) Tori McCracken 09              
        30.892 (30.892)  1:02.372 (31.480)  1:31.935 (29.563)  2:00.922 (28.988)
  9 Granite City  'A'                                 1:57.50    2:02.12   2 
     1) TyKiaza Jones 09                2) Toni Rush 09                   
     3) Meisha Garrett 10               4) Marshay Johnson 10             
        27.081 (27.081)    57.264 (30.183)  1:29.999 (32.736)  2:02.116 (32.117)
 10 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              2:04.00    2:07.11   1 
     1) Margaret Craw 09                2) Aris Hogan 09                  
     3) Rose Fried 10                   4) Karah Sullivan 10              
        32.500 (32.500)  1:03.974 (31.475)  1:35.328 (31.354)  2:07.104 (31.777)
 11 Highland  'A'                                     1:57.00    2:13.79   3 
     1) Karina Hately 09                2) Mackenzie Schoeck 09           
     3) Kali Rutz 10                    4) Leah Sutton 10                 
        33.802 (33.802)  1:07.305 (33.503)  1:41.458 (34.154)  2:13.785 (32.327)
 -- Collinsville  'A'                                 2:00.00         DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Breyanna Marshall 10            2) Carli Officer 09               
     3) Gabrielle Highlander 10         4) Armani Sloan 10                
        30.976 (30.976)
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:41.73  2/22/2014   Triad, Triad                              
                         S Evanoff, W Zehnder, J Carder, C Nickerson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:40.76$  2 
     1) Dakota Blackson 10              2) Lavauntee Conway 09            
     3) Darreon West 09                 4) Da'Veyun Towers 10             
        24.824 (24.824)    49.828 (25.004)  1:15.855 (26.028)  1:40.751 (24.896)
  2 Highland  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:42.86   2 
     1) Mason Geiger 10                 2) Noah Schmitt 10                
     3) Seby Wolf 10                    4) Chase DeProw 10                
        25.648 (25.648)    52.019 (26.371)  1:17.591 (25.572)  1:42.857 (25.267)
  3 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              1:43.00    1:43.81   1 
     1) Hunter Tapscott 10              2) Nikolas Samson 10              
     3) Jonah Miller 10                 4) Austin Mayer 10                
        26.338 (26.338)    52.922 (26.584)  1:18.120 (25.199)  1:43.807 (25.688)
  4 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:43.93   2 
     1) Darnell Boone 09                2) Chris Williams 10              
     3) Cole Ferrell 10                 4) Niko Neal 10                   
        26.069 (26.069)    51.159 (25.090)  1:17.182 (26.024)  1:43.930 (26.748)
  5 Triad  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:45.69   2 
     1) Johnnie Caswell 09              2) Malik Curtis 09                
     3) Daquavius Mitchell 09           4) Richard Hutchinson 10          
        25.784 (25.784)    52.396 (26.612)  1:18.772 (26.377)  1:45.682 (26.910)
  6 Collinsville  'A'                                            1:48.06   1 
     1) Noah Bailey 10                  2) Edgar Acevado 10               
     3) Kyle Crone 09                   4) Juan Garth 10                  
        26.602 (26.602)    55.855 (29.254)  1:22.314 (26.459)  1:48.058 (25.745)
  7 Jersey  'A'                                       1:50.00    1:48.84   1 
     1) Kevin Hall 10                   2) David Deist 09                 
     3) Zach Mueller 09                 4) Mike Wendle 09                 
        26.407 (26.407)    53.904 (27.497)  1:22.114 (28.210)  1:48.840 (26.727)
  8 Marshall County  'A'                              1:40.90    1:49.84   1 
     1) Wade Derington 10               2) Alex Colburn 10                
     3) Ethan Dowell 09                 4) Jake McNeely 10                
        26.366 (26.366)    55.469 (29.103)  1:24.288 (28.820)  1:49.838 (25.550)
  9 Mattoon  'A'                                      1:33.25    1:50.73   2 
     1) Landon Hoshauer 10              2) Korbin Barrett 10              
     3) Myles Woodard 09                4) Magnus Muendel 10              
        25.598 (25.598)    55.121 (29.524)  1:23.573 (28.452)  1:50.727 (27.154)
 -- Alton  'A'                                        1:39.24        DNF   2 
     1) Earlie Brown 09                 2) Kyle Lewis 09                  
     3) Demontra Wilson 10              4) Jayden Singleton 09            
        24.085 (24.085)    49.366 (25.281)  1:13.969 (24.603)
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:48.24  2/23/2013   Carbondale, Carbondale                    
                         S Bufford, K Cobb, I Croft, C Harris              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:49.05   2 
     1) Takyra Buford 11                2) Paris Jacobs 12                
     3) Jailyn Allen 11                 4) Or'Vesha Butler 11             
        27.643 (27.643)    54.525 (26.882)  1:21.465 (26.940)  1:49.049 (27.584)
  2 Alton  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:52.49   2 
     1) Katie Mans 10                   2) Kimbreon Knight 11             
     3) Raina Valyo 11                  4) LaJarvia Brown 12              
        29.350 (29.350)    57.764 (28.415)  1:26.556 (28.792)  1:52.487 (25.931)
  3 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:50.20    1:53.48   2 
     1) Tatiania Perry 12               2) Olivia Watson 12               
     3) Alexis Boykin 09                4) India James 11                 
        27.770 (27.770)    55.837 (28.068)  1:25.221 (29.385)  1:53.480 (28.259)
  4 Granite City  'A'                                 1:55.50    1:54.10   1 
     1) Niya Wilson 11                  2) Robyn Pointer 11               
     3) Andrea Hyde 12                  4) BriAna Legrone 11              
        28.902 (28.902)    59.349 (30.448)  1:27.156 (27.807)  1:54.100 (26.945)
  5 Collinsville  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:54.24   2 
     1) Breonni Bacon 09                2) Kierra West 09                 
     3) Ashley Brown 10                 4) Kiarra Chark 11                
        29.711 (29.711)    58.190 (28.480)  1:25.740 (27.550)  1:54.240 (28.500)
  6 Newton  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:55.65   2 
     1) Emma Weber 10                   2) Molly Giacone 12               
     3) Sarah Carr 09                   4) Taylor Johnson 12              
        28.005 (28.005)    59.162 (31.158)  1:28.115 (28.953)  1:55.644 (27.530)
  7 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              1:58.00    1:56.27   1 
     1) Lauren Feagans 11               2) Eniola Babington 09            
     3) Alli Morley 09                  4) Lauryn Leonard 11              
        28.809 (28.809)    59.031 (30.222)  1:28.218 (29.187)  1:56.268 (28.050)
  8 Mattoon  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:57.90   1 
     1) Jo Hite 10                      2) Anna VanHyfte 10               
     3) Rachel Ervin 11                 4) Gillian Card 11                
        29.431 (29.431)    59.618 (30.188)  1:29.958 (30.340)  1:57.898 (27.941)
  9 Triad  'A'                                        1:55.00    2:03.09   1 
     1) Kylee Crockett 11               2) Gabby Arbas 12                 
     3) Abby Arbas 12                   4) Isabel Averill 09              
        29.529 (29.529)  1:00.618 (31.090)  1:30.737 (30.119)  2:03.089 (32.353)
 10 Highland  'A'                                     2:01.00    2:08.74   1 
     1) Brianna Becherer 12             2) Ariel Smock 11                 
     3) Lyndi Stone 11                  4) Emma Drysdale 10               
        32.527 (32.527)  1:03.482 (30.956)  1:35.198 (31.716)  2:08.738 (33.540)
 11 Marshall County  'A'                              2:04.00    2:16.61   1 
     1) Hannah McDuffie 11              2) Haley Swift 09                 
     3) Kate Outland 09                 4) Kaylie Riley 11                
        32.448 (32.448)  1:05.725 (33.277)  1:45.222 (39.498)  2:16.607 (31.385)
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:34.89  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         K AKINS, C CROSBY, J HARE, J WARD                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:32.95$  2 
     1) Ja'Mari Ward 12                 2) Marquis Murray 11              
     3) Keondre Wells 11                4) Chrishwan Crosby 12            
        22.885 (22.885)    46.422 (23.538)  1:09.600 (23.178)  1:32.950 (23.351)
  2 Collinsville  'A'                                 1:35.35    1:34.95   1 
     1) Tyler Wilson 11                 2) Rhett Romanik 12               
     3) Bailey Crone 12                 4) Trevore Sanders 11             
        24.567 (24.567)    48.858 (24.291)  1:12.584 (23.726)  1:34.942 (22.359)
  3 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:35.76   2 
     1) Corbin Crim-Harbison 12         2) Dustin Lane 12                 
     3) Aaron Stephens 12               4) Tyler Marler 12                
        23.549 (23.549)    47.168 (23.620)  1:11.587 (24.420)  1:35.755 (24.169)
  4 Alton  'A'                                        1:33.55    1:36.53   2 
     1) Tony Dobbins 11                 2) Harrison Henderson 12          
     3) Keenan Stegall 12               4) Ronald Gilchrese 12            
        24.122 (24.122)    49.052 (24.930)  1:12.917 (23.865)  1:36.530 (23.613)
  5 Triad  'A'                                        1:34.99    1:38.42   2 
     1) Eddie Sparks 12                 2) Clayton Nickerson 12           
     3) Michael Fritz 12                4) Sawyer Lawson 12               
        24.460 (24.460)    49.348 (24.888)  1:14.203 (24.856)  1:38.420 (24.218)
  6 Jersey  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:39.40   1 
     1) Dylan Marshall 12               2) Kirklyn Hansen 12              
     3) Mitch Goetten 12                4) Brandon Baalman 11             
        24.697 (24.697)    49.684 (24.987)  1:15.078 (25.395)  1:39.393 (24.315)
  7 Highland  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:41.37   2 
     1) Tyler Higgins 11                2) Kyle Lane 10                   
     3) Grant Thole 11                  4) Sam Teipe 12                   
        23.716 (23.716)    50.799 (27.083)  1:16.563 (25.765)  1:41.368 (24.805)
  8 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              1:40.00    1:41.41   1 
     1) David Shultz 11                 2) Lucas Western 09               
     3) Jakob Verhulst 12               4) Mason Kaufmann 11              
        25.436 (25.436)    49.823 (24.387)  1:15.151 (25.329)  1:41.410 (26.260)
  9 Mattoon  'A'                                      1:33.25    1:41.92   2 
     1) Michael Smith 11                2) Noah Patterson 11              
     3) Reece Prior 11                  4) Konour Smith 11                
        24.347 (24.347)    50.740 (26.393)  1:16.764 (26.025)  1:41.914 (25.150)
 10 Granite City  'A'                                            1:42.24   1 
     1) Juwan Riggins 12                2) Raishon Bobo 12                
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Eugene Williba 10              
        25.186 (25.186)    50.813 (25.628)  1:16.315 (25.502)  1:42.236 (25.921)
 11 Marshall County  'A'                              1:40.90    1:42.35   1 
     1) Tieler Hamlet 12                2) Tanner Clough 10               
     3) Caleb Ferguson 11               4) Will McGee 11                  
        25.904 (25.904)    52.155 (26.251)  1:17.867 (25.713)  1:42.350 (24.483)
 -- Benton  'A'                                       1:38.90         DQ   1  Out of zn 1-2
     1) Bradley Phillips 12             2) George Styles 12               
     3) Eli Pemberton 11                4) Keagen Lampley 12              
        27.709 (27.709)
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:30.37  2/23/2013   Kaitlyn Schutt, Benton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacey Roper               12 Carlinville          2:28.76    2:24.88$  3 
        36.678 (36.678)  1:14.116 (37.438)  1:50.987 (36.871)  2:24.875 (33.889)
  2 Abigail Richter           12 Triad                2:27.50    2:28.49$  3 
        36.063 (36.063)  1:12.616 (36.553)  1:51.188 (38.573)  2:28.483 (37.295)
  3 Danielle Bohannon         12 Edwardsville         2:28.00    2:31.74   3 
           36.538 (36.538)          1:14.529 (37.991)        2:31.731 (1:17.202)
          2:31.732 (0.001)
  4 Haley Kerpan              12 East Alton-W         2:37.00    2:33.48   3 
        35.400 (35.400)  1:13.613 (38.213)  1:53.138 (39.526)  2:33.477 (40.339)
  5 Ali Pankey                12 Pleasant Pla         2:30.00    2:34.38   3 
        36.049 (36.049)  1:14.362 (38.313)  1:54.403 (40.041)  2:34.375 (39.972)
  6 Melissa Spencer           10 Edwardsville         2:30.00    2:35.82   3 
        36.887 (36.887)  1:15.704 (38.818)  1:57.786 (42.082)  2:35.817 (38.032)
  7 Victoria Vegher           11 Edwardsville         2:30.00    2:38.54   3 
        36.587 (36.587)  1:15.683 (39.096)  1:58.082 (42.400)  2:38.537 (40.456)
  8 Samira Kassem             11 Mahomet-Seym         2:40.00    2:44.36   2 
        38.415 (38.415)  1:18.441 (40.027)  2:01.496 (43.055)  2:44.354 (42.859)
  9 Kayla Tirey               10 Collinsville         2:40.00    2:44.74   2 
        37.469 (37.469)  1:18.013 (40.545)  2:03.220 (45.207)  2:44.736 (41.517)
 10 Taylor Brown              11 Newton               2:44.00    2:45.02   2 
        36.321 (36.321)  1:17.176 (40.855)  2:00.862 (43.687)  2:45.020 (44.159)
 11 Kayla Sheldon             12 Jersey               2:40.00    2:45.31   2 
        38.090 (38.090)  1:18.366 (40.276)  2:03.870 (45.505)  2:45.310 (41.440)
 12 Elle Drake                12 Mattoon              2:37.22    2:45.40   3 
        37.364 (37.364)  1:17.427 (40.063)  2:01.580 (44.154)  2:45.400 (43.820)
 13 Stasia Nejmanowski        10 Carlinville          2:42.00    2:45.41   2 
        37.324 (37.324)  1:17.143 (39.819)  2:00.967 (43.824)  2:45.402 (44.436)
 14 Emma Marciak              12 Collinsville         2:40.00    2:50.42   2 
        36.944 (36.944)  1:18.039 (41.095)  2:04.618 (46.580)  2:50.414 (45.797)
 15 Mykeal Batee              09 Cahokia                         2:51.35   1 
        33.817 (33.817)  1:14.937 (41.120)  2:03.821 (48.885)  2:51.348 (47.527)
 16 Jade Ford                 12 Marshall Cou         2:47.00    2:53.75   2 
        39.484 (39.484)  1:21.426 (41.942)  2:08.031 (46.606)  2:53.745 (45.714)
 17 Kayla Brady               10 Mahomet-Seym         2:46.30    2:57.08   2 
        38.898 (38.898)  1:22.048 (43.150)  2:09.750 (47.703)  2:57.077 (47.327)
 18 Mackenzie Harris          10 Carlinville          2:48.00    3:00.23   2 
        39.531 (39.531)  1:22.922 (43.391)  2:12.971 (50.050)  3:00.226 (47.255)
 19 Haleigh Miller            09 Mattoon              3:00.00    3:00.53   1 
        40.117 (40.117)  1:26.666 (46.550)  2:17.662 (50.997)  3:00.525 (42.863)
 20 Maggie Plush              09 Mattoon              3:00.00    3:00.55   1 
        39.422 (39.422)  1:27.932 (48.510)  2:20.789 (52.857)  3:00.543 (39.755)
 21 Shaina Waller             12 Cahokia                         3:02.79   1 
        36.317 (36.317)  1:18.908 (42.591)  2:08.708 (49.800)  3:02.783 (54.076)
 22 Anna Sprague              09 Pleasant Pla         2:40.00    3:03.45   2 
        38.705 (38.705)  1:22.670 (43.965)  2:12.570 (49.900)  3:03.441 (50.872)
 23 Bre McPherson             09 Marshall Cou         2:55.00    3:04.66   1 
        40.900 (40.900)  1:27.490 (46.590)  2:17.293 (49.804)  3:04.651 (47.359)
 24 Syndey Nyquist            11 Highland             3:17.00    3:07.03   1 
        38.613 (38.613)  1:24.884 (46.271)  2:16.651 (51.768)  3:07.029 (50.378)
 25 Taya Ray                  09 Cahokia                         3:07.94   1 
        37.860 (37.860)  1:22.400 (44.540)  2:14.010 (51.610)  3:07.933 (53.924)
 26 Madeliene Stobbs          11 Alton                2:50.00    3:08.34   2 
        40.551 (40.551)  1:26.608 (46.057)  2:19.107 (52.500)  3:08.332 (49.226)
 27 Emma Stroenen             12 Newton               2:50.00    3:09.67   2 
        39.870 (39.870)  1:23.256 (43.386)  2:13.756 (50.500)  3:09.663 (55.908)
 28 Sarah Knoth               11 Marshall Cou                    3:10.84   1 
        42.963 (42.963)  1:30.076 (47.113)  2:21.986 (51.910)  3:10.837 (48.851)
 29 Katie Chase               10 Triad                3:00.00    3:11.55   1 
        40.274 (40.274)  1:29.391 (49.118)  2:20.519 (51.128)  3:11.542 (51.024)
 30 Jaden Myint               09 Granite City                    3:20.02   1 
        43.076 (43.076)  1:30.651 (47.576)  2:26.768 (56.117)  3:20.020 (53.253)
 31 Jaxon Connolly            11 Granite City         3:10.00    3:27.13   1 
           41.308 (41.308)          1:30.428 (49.120)          2:26.845 (56.418)
       3:27.125 (1:00.280)
 32 Teonsay Moss              09 Alton                2:55.00    3:34.96   1 
           37.511 (37.511)          1:32.680 (55.170)          2:32.578 (59.898)
       3:34.953 (1:02.376)
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:01.85  2/22/2014   Heath Warren, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gavin Hartley             12 Benton               2:02.00    2:01.88   3 
        30.216 (30.216)    59.830 (29.615)  1:31.246 (31.416)  2:01.876 (30.630)
  2 Chris Stanley             11 Cahokia              1:58.00    2:02.01   3 
        30.391 (30.391)  1:00.114 (29.723)  1:31.561 (31.448)  2:02.010 (30.450)
  3 Ryan Skowronski           10 Shelbyville          2:03.72    2:03.18   3 
        30.827 (30.827)  1:01.054 (30.228)  1:32.669 (31.616)  2:03.176 (30.507)
  4 Gabriel Guffey            11 Cahokia              2:04.00    2:03.79   3 
        30.674 (30.674)  1:00.820 (30.147)  1:32.440 (31.620)  2:03.786 (31.346)
  5 Jason Landon              10 Carlinville          2:01.75    2:04.79   3 
        31.085 (31.085)  1:01.305 (30.220)  1:33.126 (31.821)  2:04.786 (31.660)
  6 Mitchell Kremer           10 Mattoon              2:07.50    2:06.95   3 
        30.354 (30.354)  1:00.665 (30.311)  1:33.735 (33.070)  2:06.948 (33.214)
  7 Preston Henze             12 Shelbyville          2:04.00    2:08.12   3 
        30.947 (30.947)  1:01.457 (30.510)  1:34.189 (32.732)  2:08.119 (33.930)
  8 Kerry Williams            11 Cahokia              2:05.00    2:08.43   3 
        31.099 (31.099)  1:01.490 (30.391)  1:34.300 (32.810)  2:08.427 (34.128)
  9 Jackson Reed              11 Marshall Cou                    2:17.19   1 
        32.325 (32.325)  1:06.349 (34.025)  1:41.741 (35.392)  2:17.184 (35.443)
 10 Matt Williams             12 Benton               2:10.00    2:18.84   3 
        31.365 (31.365)  1:04.448 (33.084)  1:42.541 (38.093)  2:18.835 (36.294)
 11 Seth Durbin               12 Shelbyville          2:25.00    2:19.72   2 
        34.365 (34.365)  1:10.500 (36.136)  1:46.646 (36.146)  2:19.715 (33.070)
 12 David Davis               11 Granite City         2:25.00    2:21.19   2 
        33.655 (33.655)  1:08.749 (35.094)  1:46.368 (37.620)  2:21.181 (34.814)
 13 Curtis Lynn               12 Triad                2:17.00    2:21.56   2 
        32.098 (32.098)  1:05.628 (33.530)  1:43.599 (37.971)  2:21.558 (37.960)
 14 Zach Jung                 11 Triad                2:12.90    2:21.82   3 
        31.714 (31.714)  1:05.356 (33.642)  1:43.602 (38.247)  2:21.815 (38.213)
 15 James Steinman            11 Alton                2:15.00    2:24.20   2 
        32.868 (32.868)  1:07.959 (35.091)  1:46.538 (38.580)  2:24.195 (37.658)
 16 Jordan Verhulst           12 Pleasant Pla         2:15.00    2:25.28   2 
        32.547 (32.547)  1:08.538 (35.991)  1:47.678 (39.140)  2:25.276 (37.599)
 17 Dylan Aldridge            10 Pleasant Pla         2:15.00    2:27.71   2 
        34.467 (34.467)  1:11.177 (36.710)  1:49.329 (38.152)  2:27.705 (38.377)
 18 Edgar Acevado             10 Collinsville                    2:27.73   1 
        31.326 (31.326)  1:06.602 (35.277)  1:46.448 (39.847)  2:27.725 (41.277)
 19 Andrew Bryden             11 Jersey               2:20.00    2:30.04   2 
        33.815 (33.815)  1:10.530 (36.716)  1:51.078 (40.548)  2:30.034 (38.957)
 20 Ethan Dowell              09 Marshall Cou                    2:31.08   1 
        34.271 (34.271)  1:11.161 (36.890)  1:52.904 (41.743)  2:31.080 (38.177)
 21 Seth Schwappach           10 Highland             2:26.00    2:32.77   2 
        32.793 (32.793)  1:08.964 (36.171)  1:50.472 (41.509)  2:32.770 (42.299)
 22 Derek Ahlmeyer            10 Highland                        2:33.08   1 
        32.661 (32.661)  1:08.755 (36.094)  1:50.071 (41.317)  2:33.073 (43.002)
 23 Jacob Hainut              11 Marshall Cou                    2:34.06   1 
        33.789 (33.789)  1:09.779 (35.990)  1:51.725 (41.946)  2:34.051 (42.327)
 24 Richard Alexander         11 Collinsville         2:33.68    2:34.67   1 
        34.028 (34.028)  1:12.263 (38.235)  1:57.210 (44.948)  2:34.661 (37.451)
 25 Payton Hallis             11 Benton               2:40.00    2:34.90   1 
        31.940 (31.940)  1:08.146 (36.206)  1:51.267 (43.122)  2:34.897 (43.630)
 26 Robert Speidel            12 Jersey               2:30.00    2:35.27   2 
        37.203 (37.203)  1:18.119 (40.917)  1:57.880 (39.761)  2:35.265 (37.385)
 27 Devin Jenkins             09 McCracken Co                    2:38.15   1 
        33.514 (33.514)  1:11.355 (37.841)  1:55.446 (44.092)  2:38.143 (42.697)
 28 Ted Tiernan               09 Triad                2:50.00    2:50.98   1 
        37.593 (37.593)  1:21.674 (44.081)  2:06.201 (44.528)  2:50.978 (44.778)
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:00.17  2/22/2014   Mariya Hudson, Cahokia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mariya Hudson             11 Cahokia                58.00      59.01$  4 
        28.678 (28.678)    59.002 (30.325)
  2 Paris Jacobs              12 Cahokia              1:03.00    1:02.23   4 
        30.611 (30.611)  1:02.229 (31.619)
  3 Rachel Olroyd             09 Carlinville          1:08.00    1:02.80   3 
        30.115 (30.115)  1:02.797 (32.683)
  4 Rachel Kubicek            09 Edwardsville         1:03.00    1:04.47   4 
        29.621 (29.621)  1:04.466 (34.846)
  5 Laurel Roney              10 Mahomet-Seym         1:02.10    1:04.55   4 
        31.427 (31.427)  1:04.544 (33.118)
  6 Lexi Egelhoff             09 Carlinville          1:08.00    1:06.16   2 
        31.684 (31.684)  1:06.152 (34.469)
  7 Anja Kruger               10 Collinsville         1:04.00    1:07.80   4 
        31.801 (31.801)  1:07.795 (35.994)
  8 Brea Marshall             10 Collinsville         1:04.00    1:07.93   4 
        31.686 (31.686)  1:07.921 (36.236)
  9 Ally Sheehy               12 Mahomet-Seym         1:06.10    1:08.26   3 
        31.683 (31.683)  1:08.254 (36.571)
 10 Jalea Paslay              12 Vandalia             1:07.00    1:08.56   3 
        31.947 (31.947)  1:08.560 (36.613)
 11 Hannah Goshorn            12 Jersey               1:08.00    1:09.66   3 
        31.007 (31.007)  1:09.656 (38.649)
 12 Meggie Schroeder          11 Edwardsville         1:05.00    1:10.53   3 
        32.650 (32.650)  1:10.522 (37.872)
 13 Diarra Smith              10 Alton                1:09.00    1:12.32   2 
        32.866 (32.866)  1:12.315 (39.449)
 14 Lauren Pingsterhaus       11 Triad                1:09.00    1:12.88   2 
        35.072 (35.072)  1:12.877 (37.806)
 15 Sydney Reed               09 Marshall Cou         1:13.00    1:14.22   1 
        35.284 (35.284)  1:14.217 (38.934)
 16 Andrea Hyde               12 Granite City         1:05.00    1:16.01   3 
        34.947 (34.947)  1:16.003 (41.056)
 17 Andrea Rusche             12 Newton               1:09.00    1:16.13   2 
        35.351 (35.351)  1:16.125 (40.774)
 18 Ashtin Coffin             11 Newton               1:09.00    1:19.68   2 
        35.608 (35.608)  1:19.680 (44.072)
 19 Peyton Fandrey            11 Triad                1:15.00    1:20.79   1 
        33.714 (33.714)  1:20.781 (47.068)
 20 Mya Garcia                09 Mattoon              1:15.00    1:21.92   1 
        35.071 (35.071)  1:21.917 (46.846)
 21 Alli Chancellor           09 Marshall Cou                    1:22.97   1 
        35.682 (35.682)  1:22.964 (47.282)
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 52.26  2/22/2014   Jalon Monigan, Cahokia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyran Lyons               12 Cahokia                50.40      52.61   4 
        25.236 (25.236)    52.610 (27.374)
  2 Brandon Roberson          11 Cahokia                52.20      53.03   4 
        25.378 (25.378)    53.028 (27.650)
  3 Ethan Meyer               12 Vandalia               55.50      53.93   4 
        25.698 (25.698)    53.922 (28.225)
  4 Juwan Riggins             12 Granite City           55.00      54.03   4 
        25.073 (25.073)    54.024 (28.951)
  5 George Styles             12 Benton                 54.80      55.21   4 
        25.859 (25.859)    55.203 (29.345)
  6 Tyler Hughes              10 Carlinville            56.75      56.66   3 
        27.273 (27.273)    56.658 (29.385)
  7 Garrett Fulgham           11 Marshall Cou           58.98      57.34   3 
        26.330 (26.330)    57.339 (31.009)
  8 Nick Loepker              12 Jersey                 56.70      58.22   3 
        27.460 (27.460)    58.211 (30.751)
  9 Riley Young               12 Pleasant Pla         1:03.00    1:00.12   2 
        28.975 (28.975)  1:00.111 (31.136)
 10 Will Autenreith           11 Collinsville                    1:00.35   1 
        28.536 (28.536)  1:00.343 (31.808)
 11 Lucas Ammann              11 Highland               58.66    1:00.65   3 
        27.020 (27.020)  1:00.644 (33.625)
 12 Tom Kraudel               11 Triad                  57.00    1:00.93   3 
        26.750 (26.750)  1:00.923 (34.173)
 13 Jed Donaldson             12 Mattoon                59.90    1:01.29   2 
        29.556 (29.556)  1:01.284 (31.729)
 14 Noah Miller               12 Pleasant Pla         1:03.00    1:01.44   2 
        27.633 (27.633)  1:01.439 (33.806)
 15 Parker Jennings           10 Marshall Cou           59.00    1:02.17   3 
        27.728 (27.728)  1:02.162 (34.435)
 16 Will Hancock              09 Triad                  59.00    1:02.57   2 
        28.110 (28.110)  1:02.561 (34.451)
 17 Curtis Lee                09 McCracken Co         1:07.44    1:04.73   2 
        31.058 (31.058)  1:04.730 (33.672)
 18 Cameron Marshall          10 McCracken Co                    1:05.46   1 
        29.175 (29.175)  1:05.455 (36.280)
 19 Kevin Mangrum             12 Jersey               1:00.00    1:05.55   2 
        29.827 (29.827)  1:05.549 (35.722)
 20 Domenic Cole              09 Alton                           1:10.04   1 
        27.089 (27.089)  1:10.039 (42.950)
 21 Jacob Maas                09 Highland                        1:10.11   1 
        29.928 (29.928)  1:10.101 (40.173)
 -- Jamarr Williams           12 Alton                  55.24        DNF   4 
        26.340 (26.340)
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 26.28  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tatiania Perry            12 Edwardsville           26.70      27.51   3 
  2 Andrea Hyde               12 Granite City           29.94      27.91   2 
  3 Breonni Bacon             09 Collinsville           28.76      28.23   2 
  4 Or'Vesha Butler           11 Cahokia                27.30      28.57   3 
  5 Jaydi Swanson             09 Edwardsville           27.50      28.71   3 
  6 Kierra West               09 Collinsville           28.76      29.06   2 
  7 Kylie Crockett            11 Triad                  28.10      29.74   2 
  8 Sydney Beach              09 Triad                  28.00      29.85   3 
  9 Alex Haarman              10 Newton                 30.12      30.37   1 
 10 Alazia Smith              09 Cahokia                30.00      30.54   2 
 11 Arryon Moss               12 Alton                  27.80      30.73   3 
 12 Kennadi Spraggs           10 Marshall Cou                      32.24   1 
 13 Jordan Baker              12 Newton                 29.00      33.47   2 
 14 Nadine Trapp              09 Mahomet-Seym           33.10      35.27   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.58  2/22/2014   Keveion Akins, Cahokia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              12 Cahokia                22.30      22.45$  4 
  2 Trevore Sanders           11 Collinsville           23.20      22.76$  4 
  3 Adam Nelson               12 Triad                  22.30      22.92$  4 
  4 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg             23.24      23.89   4 
  5 Dustin Lane               12 Harrisburg             23.00      24.07   4 
  6 Noah Patterson            11 Mattoon                26.35      24.35   1 
  7 Bradley Phillips          12 Benton                 24.00      24.42   3 
  8 Alec Bradley              12 Carlinville            23.96      24.78   3 
  9 Kirklyn Hansen            12 Jersey                 25.10      24.84   2 
 10 Dane Hutson               12 Alton                  24.64      24.93   3 
 11 Nathaniel Hardaway        12 Cahokia                23.60      25.26   4 
 12 Reece Prior               11 Mattoon                26.36      25.45   1 
 13 Tieler Hamlet             12 Marshall Cou           24.77      25.48   3 
 14 Kalen Samelton            11 Alton                  24.38      25.92   3 
 15 Max Rogers                10 Carlinville            25.74      25.95   2 
 16 Dereck Hill               11 Jersey                 25.90      26.89   2 
 17 Keagen Lampley            12 Benton                 25.60      28.47   2 
 18 Hector Ortega             12 McCracken Co           29.32      29.07   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 5:14.06  2/22/2014   Allison Zobrist, Highland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Whitehouse         12 Mahomet-Seym         5:26.20    5:22.94   2 
        38.098 (38.098)  1:17.782 (39.684)  1:58.505 (40.724)  2:39.556 (41.051)
      3:21.176 (41.620)  4:02.714 (41.539)  4:44.067 (41.353)  5:22.933 (38.867)
  2 Allison Zobrist           12 Highland             5:37.00    5:34.17   2 
        39.349 (39.349)  1:21.067 (41.719)  2:05.468 (44.401)  2:48.805 (43.338)
      3:32.031 (43.226)  4:15.905 (43.875)  4:56.792 (40.888)  5:34.168 (37.376)
  3 Colleen Madden            12 Carlinville          5:28.88    5:36.64   2 
        40.684 (40.684)  1:22.243 (41.560)  2:04.835 (42.592)  2:48.038 (43.203)
      3:31.203 (43.166)  4:14.194 (42.991)  4:56.492 (42.299)  5:36.632 (40.140)
  4 Jacey Roper               12 Carlinville          5:43.72    5:41.85   2 
        40.301 (40.301)  1:22.273 (41.973)  2:04.944 (42.671)  2:48.319 (43.375)
      3:31.623 (43.305)  4:15.012 (43.389)  4:59.093 (44.081)  5:41.849 (42.756)
  5 Brisa McGrath             09 Mahomet-Seym         5:50.20    5:44.05   2 
        39.992 (39.992)  1:21.961 (41.969)  2:05.498 (43.538)  2:49.744 (44.247)
      3:34.463 (44.720)  4:19.193 (44.730)  5:05.338 (46.145)  5:44.044 (38.707)
  6 Sara Beth Wiegman         11 Highland             5:30.00    5:44.06   2 
        40.429 (40.429)  1:22.707 (42.279)  2:06.593 (43.887)  2:49.917 (43.324)
      3:34.657 (44.740)  4:19.673 (45.017)  5:05.306 (45.633)  5:44.057 (38.751)
  7 Maddie Miller             09 Edwardsville         5:30.00    5:47.55   2 
        40.781 (40.781)  1:22.685 (41.905)  2:06.161 (43.476)  2:50.467 (44.307)
      3:35.275 (44.809)  4:20.852 (45.578)  5:06.082 (45.230)  5:47.543 (41.462)
  8 Katelynn Singh            10 Edwardsville         5:45.00    5:51.15   2 
        38.768 (38.768)  1:20.674 (41.907)  2:05.786 (45.112)  2:51.218 (45.432)
      3:38.426 (47.209)  4:25.979 (47.553)  5:12.129 (46.150)  5:51.149 (39.020)
  9 Maddie Keller             10 Triad                5:52.00    5:51.63   2 
        40.582 (40.582)  1:23.550 (42.968)  2:07.716 (44.167)  2:53.183 (45.468)
      3:39.013 (45.830)  4:25.790 (46.777)  5:11.682 (45.892)  5:51.626 (39.945)
 10 Kori Nesbit               12 Granite City         5:55.00    5:54.26   2 
        40.938 (40.938)  1:23.806 (42.869)  2:08.234 (44.429)  2:54.093 (45.860)
      3:40.565 (46.472)  4:26.881 (46.316)  5:12.467 (45.587)  5:54.251 (41.784)
 11 Madi Walter               10 Triad                5:52.00    5:54.30   2 
        41.578 (41.578)  1:24.473 (42.896)  2:09.261 (44.788)  2:54.466 (45.206)
      3:40.177 (45.711)  4:27.052 (46.875)  5:13.218 (46.167)  5:54.299 (41.081)
 12 Haley Kerpan              12 East Alton-W         6:09.00    5:57.65   1 
        40.198 (40.198)  1:22.538 (42.340)  2:06.403 (43.866)  2:52.192 (45.790)
      3:38.471 (46.279)  4:25.978 (47.508)  5:13.006 (47.029)  5:57.648 (44.642)
 13 Rachel Schoenecker        12 Edwardsville         5:40.00    5:58.16   2 
        39.569 (39.569)  1:22.146 (42.578)  2:06.279 (44.133)  2:52.462 (46.184)
      3:38.941 (46.479)  4:26.722 (47.781)  5:13.269 (46.548)  5:58.156 (44.888)
 14 Jenna Straub              10 Mahomet-Seym         5:55.20    5:58.29   2 
        40.635 (40.635)  1:23.210 (42.575)  2:07.696 (44.487)  2:53.960 (46.264)
      3:40.370 (46.410)  4:27.539 (47.170)  5:14.230 (46.691)  5:58.287 (44.058)
 15 Jordyn Ray                11 Marshall Cou                    6:29.99   1 
        45.955 (45.955)  1:33.704 (47.750)  2:24.882 (51.179)  3:15.457 (50.575)
      4:04.768 (49.311)  4:57.930 (53.162)  5:48.644 (50.715)  6:29.987 (41.343)
 16 Stasia Nejmanowski        10 Carlinville          6:30.00    6:30.37   1 
        43.644 (43.644)  1:31.223 (47.580)  2:20.746 (49.523)  3:12.953 (52.208)
      4:03.857 (50.904)  4:54.537 (50.680)  5:45.089 (50.552)  6:30.361 (45.272)
 17 AnnaBelle Blanchette      11 Mattoon              6:21.00    6:34.91   1 
        45.191 (45.191)  1:33.301 (48.110)  2:24.549 (51.249)  3:15.245 (50.697)
      4:06.274 (51.030)  4:58.788 (52.514)  5:50.341 (51.554)  6:34.910 (44.569)
 18 Melissa Kafer             09 Triad                6:40.00    6:37.20   1 
        44.526 (44.526)  1:33.391 (48.866)  2:24.087 (50.696)  3:15.636 (51.550)
      4:07.334 (51.699)  4:59.216 (51.882)  5:50.273 (51.058)  6:37.197 (46.924)
 19 Emily Russel              10 Pleasant Pla         6:45.00    6:38.97   1 
        41.857 (41.857)  1:28.601 (46.744)  2:20.453 (51.853)  3:13.668 (53.215)
      4:05.356 (51.689)  4:58.262 (52.907)  5:50.961 (52.699)  6:38.968 (48.008)
 20 Emma Smith                09 Marshall Cou                    6:39.78   1 
        44.691 (44.691)  1:33.720 (49.030)  2:24.892 (51.173)  3:16.085 (51.193)
      4:08.305 (52.220)  5:02.383 (54.079)  5:55.301 (52.919)  6:39.773 (44.472)
 21 Haleigh Miller            09 Mattoon              6:40.00    6:39.93   1 
        45.440 (45.440)  1:34.256 (48.817)  2:24.851 (50.596)  3:15.277 (50.426)
      4:06.549 (51.272)  5:00.441 (53.892)  5:54.165 (53.725)  6:39.925 (45.760)
 22 Cindy Morales             12 Collinsville         7:00.00    6:49.29   1 
        40.596 (40.596)  1:26.780 (46.184)  2:19.144 (52.365)  3:13.391 (54.247)
      4:06.881 (53.491)  5:01.974 (55.093)  5:56.979 (55.005)  6:49.290 (52.311)
 23 Mya Kuhn                  09 Newton               6:20.00    7:09.80   1 
        45.543 (45.543)  1:34.541 (48.998)  2:27.255 (52.715)  3:21.877 (54.622)
      4:18.910 (57.033)  5:17.750 (58.840)  6:16.513 (58.764)  7:09.793 (53.280)
 24 Valerie Shutt             12 Marshall Cou         6:56.56    7:11.28   1 
        45.219 (45.219)  1:34.161 (48.943)  2:28.610 (54.449)  3:23.909 (55.300)
      4:20.652 (56.744)  5:18.301 (57.649)  6:15.680 (57.379)  7:11.278 (55.599)
 25 Alaina Helmerichs         10 Pleasant Pla         7:00.00    7:12.09   1 
        44.748 (44.748)  1:34.224 (49.477)  2:29.291 (55.068)  3:25.442 (56.151)
      4:24.025 (58.583)  5:21.965 (57.940)  6:19.849 (57.884)  7:12.085 (52.237)
 26 Autumn Ham                09 Collinsville         7:00.00    7:36.09   1 
           40.894 (40.894)          1:27.379 (46.485)          2:20.648 (53.270)
         3:17.075 (56.428)        4:18.264 (1:01.190)        5:23.130 (1:04.866)
       6:31.469 (1:08.340)        7:36.081 (1:04.612)
 -- Brandee Heinemeier        11 Alton                6:50.00        DNF   1 
           42.874 (42.874)          1:32.581 (49.707)          2:32.507 (59.927)
       3:34.934 (1:02.428)
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:29.22  2/23/2013   Chris Martin, Mascoutah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory Landon               12 Carlinville          4:23.00    4:28.76$  3 
        34.016 (34.016)  1:09.580 (35.565)  1:43.712 (34.132)  2:18.450 (34.739)
      2:52.249 (33.799)  3:26.216 (33.968)  3:58.775 (32.560)  4:28.757 (29.982)
  2 Will O'Keefe              11 Granite City         4:30.00    4:32.46   3 
        34.349 (34.349)  1:09.843 (35.494)  1:44.020 (34.178)  2:18.854 (34.834)
      2:52.697 (33.843)  3:27.278 (34.581)  4:01.469 (34.191)  4:32.458 (30.990)
  3 Marcus Skinner            12 Shelbyville          4:30.63    4:32.47   3 
        34.390 (34.390)  1:09.559 (35.170)  1:43.775 (34.216)  2:18.465 (34.690)
      2:52.342 (33.878)  3:26.374 (34.032)  3:59.278 (32.904)  4:32.469 (33.191)
  4 Tyler Johnson             12 Pleasant Pla         4:32.37    4:37.60   3 
        34.714 (34.714)  1:10.120 (35.407)  1:44.438 (34.318)  2:19.299 (34.861)
      2:54.242 (34.944)  3:29.789 (35.548)  4:04.730 (34.941)  4:37.597 (32.867)
  5 Tyler Pasley              11 Shelbyville          4:37.80    4:40.42   3 
        35.673 (35.673)  1:11.016 (35.343)  1:46.048 (35.032)  2:21.611 (35.564)
      2:57.149 (35.539)  3:32.506 (35.357)  4:07.251 (34.746)  4:40.415 (33.164)
  6 Collin Gunn               12 Marshall Cou         4:46.55    4:44.17   3 
        35.187 (35.187)  1:10.358 (35.171)  1:45.205 (34.848)  2:20.411 (35.207)
      2:55.387 (34.976)  3:30.902 (35.516)  4:07.565 (36.663)  4:44.166 (36.601)
  7 Nick Reynolds             12 Jersey               4:50.00    4:49.54   3 
        34.720 (34.720)  1:10.381 (35.661)  1:45.796 (35.415)  2:22.234 (36.439)
      2:59.192 (36.959)  3:36.607 (37.415)  4:13.994 (37.388)  4:49.537 (35.543)
  8 Arie Macias               11 Alton                4:45.00    4:54.93   3 
        35.439 (35.439)  1:11.994 (36.555)  1:47.560 (35.567)  2:24.329 (36.769)
      3:02.069 (37.741)  3:40.847 (38.778)  4:19.233 (38.387)  4:54.929 (35.696)
  9 Jarrod Johns              12 Benton               5:15.11    4:59.18   2 
        35.582 (35.582)  1:11.484 (35.902)  1:48.315 (36.831)  2:25.138 (36.824)
      3:03.057 (37.920)  3:42.060 (39.003)  4:21.420 (39.360)  4:59.176 (37.757)
 10 Leo Nikonowicz            11 Granite City         5:00.00    5:01.86   2 
        36.343 (36.343)  1:11.917 (35.575)  1:49.168 (37.251)  2:26.887 (37.720)
      3:06.176 (39.289)  3:45.502 (39.327)  4:24.699 (39.198)  5:01.857 (37.159)
 11 Jordan Sieger             11 Shelbyville          4:44.20    5:03.59   3 
        36.568 (36.568)  1:13.264 (36.697)  1:50.861 (37.598)  2:28.964 (38.103)
      3:06.644 (37.680)  3:45.259 (38.616)  4:24.449 (39.190)  5:03.588 (39.140)
 12 Brenden Springman         11 East Alton-W         5:09.00    5:04.97   2 
        35.280 (35.280)  1:11.439 (36.160)  1:48.511 (37.072)  2:25.999 (37.489)
      3:07.229 (41.230)  3:50.160 (42.931)  4:32.043 (41.883)  5:04.966 (32.924)
 13 Adam Lawson               10 Triad                5:05.00    5:05.75   2 
        36.151 (36.151)  1:13.516 (37.366)  1:52.033 (38.517)  2:29.417 (37.385)
      3:09.950 (40.533)  3:51.404 (41.454)  4:30.882 (39.479)  5:05.743 (34.861)
 14 Jackson Yates             10 Marshall Cou                    5:07.17   1 
        36.991 (36.991)  1:14.086 (37.096)  1:51.007 (36.921)  2:29.634 (38.628)
      3:09.241 (39.607)  3:49.629 (40.389)  4:30.971 (41.342)  5:07.169 (36.199)
 15 Otis Sanders              09 Pleasant Pla         4:58.00    5:07.83   3 
        36.218 (36.218)  1:13.084 (36.867)  1:50.659 (37.575)  2:30.500 (39.842)
      3:10.230 (39.730)  3:50.555 (40.325)  4:30.909 (40.354)  5:07.830 (36.922)
 16 David Thompson            11 Mattoon              5:08.00    5:09.89   2 
        34.905 (34.905)  1:11.659 (36.755)  1:48.650 (36.991)  2:26.658 (38.009)
      3:07.436 (40.778)  3:49.198 (41.763)  4:30.708 (41.510)  5:09.884 (39.176)
 17 Drake Claxton             12 Collinsville         5:12.44    5:11.55   2 
        37.322 (37.322)  1:14.955 (37.633)  1:54.051 (39.097)  2:33.963 (39.912)
      3:14.746 (40.783)  3:55.695 (40.949)  4:36.960 (41.266)  5:11.542 (34.582)
 18 Charles Helton            10 Carlinville          5:10.00    5:12.43   2 
       1:14.926 (1:14.926)          1:54.759 (39.833)          2:34.996 (40.237)
         3:15.547 (40.552)          3:56.039 (40.492)          4:35.697 (39.659)
         5:12.425 (36.728)
 19 Gavin Posey               12 McCracken Co         5:12.40    5:13.00   2 
        37.556 (37.556)  1:15.270 (37.714)  1:54.304 (39.034)  2:33.640 (39.337)
      3:13.851 (40.211)  3:53.934 (40.083)  4:34.456 (40.522)  5:12.996 (38.540)
 20 Brock Schrage             11 Highland             5:03.00    5:13.38   2 
        36.421 (36.421)  1:13.839 (37.419)  1:52.661 (38.822)  2:32.120 (39.460)
      3:13.150 (41.030)  3:54.981 (41.831)  4:36.232 (41.251)  5:13.376 (37.144)
 21 Joey Ramsey               12 Triad                5:00.00    5:15.44   2 
        37.714 (37.714)  1:14.691 (36.978)  1:53.711 (39.020)  2:33.268 (39.558)
      3:14.055 (40.787)  3:55.441 (41.387)  4:36.707 (41.267)  5:15.436 (38.729)
 22 Gavin Prior               11 Mattoon              5:05.00    5:16.51   2 
        37.428 (37.428)  1:13.954 (36.526)  1:51.808 (37.855)  2:31.840 (40.032)
      3:14.524 (42.684)  3:55.121 (40.598)  4:37.143 (42.022)  5:16.510 (39.368)
 23 Jacob Sewell              10 Collinsville         5:26.30    5:19.66   1 
        36.135 (36.135)  1:14.534 (38.400)  1:54.223 (39.690)  2:36.566 (42.343)
      3:19.567 (43.001)  4:01.198 (41.631)  4:42.178 (40.980)  5:19.654 (37.477)
 24 Aiden Blades              12 Harrisburg           5:10.17    5:19.76   2 
        34.551 (34.551)  1:11.654 (37.103)  1:49.156 (37.503)  2:28.583 (39.427)
      3:10.552 (41.970)  3:54.264 (43.712)  4:37.426 (43.163)  5:19.758 (42.332)
 25 Andrew Bertman            09 Jersey               5:20.00    5:20.31   1 
        36.347 (36.347)  1:15.753 (39.406)  1:56.873 (41.120)  2:39.594 (42.722)
      3:21.377 (41.783)  4:03.430 (42.053)  4:44.564 (41.135)  5:20.307 (35.743)
 26 Deric Patton              09 Triad                5:19.00    5:20.67   1 
        33.755 (33.755)  1:13.552 (39.797)  1:54.009 (40.458)  2:36.723 (42.715)
      3:20.962 (44.239)  4:02.921 (41.960)  4:44.220 (41.299)  5:20.661 (36.441)
 27 Kelvin Cummings           10 Alton                4:50.00    5:21.06   3 
        35.210 (35.210)  1:12.151 (36.941)  1:50.839 (38.688)  2:30.734 (39.896)
      3:12.997 (42.263)  3:55.793 (42.797)  4:37.320 (41.528)  5:21.059 (43.740)
 28 Christian Cazier          09 Jersey               5:20.00    5:22.01   1 
        36.576 (36.576)  1:15.937 (39.361)  1:58.227 (42.290)  2:40.197 (41.970)
      3:22.079 (41.882)  4:03.734 (41.656)  4:44.640 (40.906)  5:22.006 (37.367)
 29 Joseph Reed               11 Marshall Cou         5:02.36    5:25.44   2 
        36.925 (36.925)  1:14.215 (37.290)  1:53.895 (39.680)  2:33.918 (40.024)
      3:16.093 (42.175)  3:59.116 (43.023)  4:42.932 (43.817)  5:25.432 (42.500)
 30 Sam Gentelin              11 Alton                5:00.00    5:31.26   2 
        37.341 (37.341)  1:14.286 (36.945)  1:53.327 (39.042)  2:32.880 (39.553)
      3:15.052 (42.172)  3:59.544 (44.492)  4:45.632 (46.089)  5:31.254 (45.622)
 31 Seth Thai                 10 Harrisburg           5:26.00    5:34.25   1 
        36.561 (36.561)  1:15.644 (39.084)  1:57.643 (42.000)  2:40.590 (42.947)
      3:21.854 (41.265)  4:06.104 (44.250)  4:54.523 (48.419)  5:34.248 (39.726)
 32 Tristion Summers          10 Benton               5:30.00    5:34.56   1 
        36.763 (36.763)  1:16.594 (39.831)  1:58.535 (41.941)  2:42.385 (43.850)
      3:27.203 (44.818)  4:11.653 (44.450)  4:55.660 (44.008)  5:34.558 (38.899)
 33 John Wick                 11 Highland             5:32.00    5:37.45   1 
        37.273 (37.273)  1:17.156 (39.884)  1:59.795 (42.640)  2:43.116 (43.321)
      3:27.776 (44.660)  4:10.852 (43.076)  4:56.210 (45.359)  5:37.450 (41.240)
 34 Brandtlee Brown           12 Benton               5:25.00    5:39.03   1 
        36.902 (36.902)  1:16.873 (39.971)  1:59.486 (42.614)  2:43.488 (44.002)
      3:28.547 (45.060)  4:14.119 (45.572)  4:58.952 (44.833)  5:39.027 (40.076)
 35 Arlandis Berry            09 Cahokia              5:20.00    5:39.95   1 
        35.684 (35.684)  1:15.382 (39.698)  1:57.936 (42.555)  2:41.325 (43.390)
      3:27.537 (46.212)  4:14.799 (47.262)  4:58.708 (43.910)  5:39.942 (41.234)
 36 Nate Stehman              10 Collinsville                    5:46.30   1 
        37.743 (37.743)  1:17.473 (39.730)  2:00.762 (43.290)  2:44.853 (44.092)
      3:29.281 (44.428)  4:14.446 (45.166)  4:59.572 (45.126)  5:46.292 (46.720)
 37 Bret Cochran              11 Highland             5:28.00    5:52.35   1 
        37.126 (37.126)  1:17.262 (40.136)  2:00.453 (43.192)  2:44.937 (44.484)
      3:30.562 (45.625)  4:17.709 (47.148)  5:05.159 (47.450)  5:52.343 (47.185)
 38 Cole Parker               09 McCracken Co                    6:07.89   1 
        36.843 (36.843)  1:17.001 (40.158)  2:02.206 (45.206)  2:47.240 (45.034)
      3:34.021 (46.781)  4:25.066 (51.046)  5:17.498 (52.432)  6:07.889 (50.391)
 -- Kerry Williams            11 Cahokia              5:00.00        DNF   2 
        37.956 (37.956)
 -- Waiiven Cave              10 McCracken Co         5:55.63        DNF   1 
           32.513 (32.513)          1:06.565 (34.053)          1:44.585 (38.020)
         2:29.174 (44.590)          3:23.753 (54.580)        4:33.144 (1:09.391)
         5:23.273 (50.129)
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:46.99  2/22/2014   Mattoon, Mattoon                          
                         L Webb, R Ervin, W Janssen, E Drake               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwardsville  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:27.85$  2 
     1) Haley Allard 10                 2) Melissa Spencer 10             
     3) Honor Dimick 10                 4) Madalyn Harrison 10            
        30.489 (30.489)  1:06.693 (36.204)  1:37.821 (31.129)  2:13.565 (35.744)
      2:45.399 (31.834)  3:20.425 (35.027)  3:53.162 (32.738)  4:27.844 (34.682)
  2 Alton  'A'                                        4:26.00    4:39.74$  2 
     1) Taquaria Foster 09              2) Salena Pedrero 09              
     3) Cri'shonna Hickman 09           4) Kellie Mans 09                 
        33.228 (33.228)  1:11.069 (37.841)  1:43.526 (32.458)  2:23.650 (40.125)
      2:53.398 (29.748)  3:30.934 (37.537)  4:02.741 (31.808)  4:39.740 (37.000)
  3 Mattoon  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:46.55$  2 
     1) Renee Frazier 09                2) Cheyenne Jones 09              
     3) Cortnee Wilson 09               4) Mariah Ball 09                 
        33.447 (33.447)  1:13.449 (40.003)  1:45.769 (32.320)  2:25.456 (39.687)
      3:02.466 (37.010)  3:38.316 (35.850)  4:11.967 (33.651)  4:46.541 (34.575)
  4 Cahokia  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:54.08   2 
     1) Zandra Spencer 10               2) Mykeal Batee 09                
     3) Taya Ray 09                     4) Jayla Crosby 10                
        39.756 (39.756)  1:21.579 (41.824)  1:51.943 (30.364)  2:31.086 (39.143)
      3:05.016 (33.930)  3:43.755 (38.740)  4:13.536 (29.781)  4:54.080 (40.545)
  5 Newton  'A'                                       4:50.00    4:58.46   1 
     1) Josie Angel 09                  2) Sarah Blecha 09                
     3) Mikaela Haarman 09              4) Jacklyn Barthelme 09           
        36.595 (36.595)  1:14.270 (37.676)  1:52.727 (38.458)  2:30.928 (38.201)
      3:03.608 (32.680)  3:43.891 (40.283)  4:19.732 (35.841)  4:58.452 (38.720)
  6 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              4:38.00    4:58.80   2 
     1) Laura Hauer 10                  2) Anna Sprague 09                
     3) Sarah Schultz 09                4) Gabi Moberly 10                
        33.252 (33.252)  1:18.403 (45.151)  1:53.452 (35.050)  2:33.456 (40.004)
      3:05.849 (32.394)  3:44.239 (38.390)  4:15.672 (31.434)  4:58.799 (43.128)
  7 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              4:59.10    5:00.30   1 
     1) Aris Hogan 09                   2) Margaret Craw 09               
     3) Karah Sullivan 10               4) Rose Fried 10                  
        34.628 (34.628)  1:13.898 (39.270)  1:52.491 (38.593)  2:31.418 (38.928)
      3:05.906 (34.488)  3:44.792 (38.887)  4:21.228 (36.437)  5:00.296 (39.068)
  8 Marshall County  'A'                              5:00.00    5:11.29   1 
     1) Alli Chancellor 09              2) Sydney Reed 09                 
     3) Kennadi Spraggs 10              4) Kate Outland 09                
        37.436 (37.436)  1:19.766 (42.330)  1:53.367 (33.601)  2:33.813 (40.446)
      3:11.054 (37.241)  3:53.371 (42.318)  4:30.506 (37.136)  5:11.284 (40.778)
  9 Triad  'A'                                        4:50.00    5:17.54   2 
     1) Taylor Blum 10                  2) Emily Cronin 10                
     3) Megan Kulage 10                 4) Rosa Buol 09                   
        35.649 (35.649)  1:25.899 (50.251)  1:58.999 (33.100)  2:39.195 (40.197)
      3:11.815 (32.620)  3:53.230 (41.416)  4:26.006 (32.776)  5:17.533 (51.528)
 10 Granite City  'A'                                            5:19.74   1 
     1) TyKiaza Jones 09                2) Alyssa Comer 10                
     3) Emily Johnson 09                4) Morgan Ambruso 10              
        36.676 (36.676)  1:13.632 (36.957)  1:54.576 (40.944)  2:36.428 (41.853)
      3:14.970 (38.542)  3:57.003 (42.033)  4:34.693 (37.690)  5:19.732 (45.039)
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:42.97  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         N HARDAWAY, C MCGEE, M MURRAY, G SMITH            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:53.19   3 
     1) Dakota Blackson 10              2) Lavauntee Conway 09            
     3) Darreon West 09                 4) Da'Veyun Towers 10             
        55.260 (55.260)  1:22.527 (27.268)  1:52.602 (30.075)  2:21.899 (29.298)
      2:54.044 (32.145)  3:22.054 (28.010)  3:53.183 (31.130)
  2 Triad  'A'                                        3:54.00    4:01.49   2 
     1) Malik Curtis 09                 2) Richard Hutchinson 10          
     3) Devon Towns 09                  4) Noah Mitchell 09               
        27.449 (27.449)  1:00.965 (33.516)  1:29.246 (28.281)  2:01.039 (31.794)
      2:29.762 (28.723)  3:00.243 (30.481)  3:28.756 (28.514)  4:01.487 (32.731)
  3 Highland  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:01.68   3 
     1) Joe Gallo 09                    2) Ben Wille 09                   
     3) Drew Hulvey 09                  4) Isaac Jones 09                 
       1:03.033 (1:03.033)          1:31.708 (28.676)          2:03.084 (31.376)
         2:30.721 (27.638)          3:04.658 (33.938)          3:31.181 (26.523)
         4:01.671 (30.490)
  4 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              3:50.00    4:03.79   3 
     1) Lucas Western 09                2) Hunter Tapscott 10             
     3) Brock Brummett 10               4) Jonah Miller 10                
       1:03.018 (1:03.018)          1:32.271 (29.253)          2:07.182 (34.911)
         2:34.354 (27.173)          3:06.764 (32.410)          3:33.760 (26.997)
         4:03.784 (30.024)
  5 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:50.00    4:03.80   3 
     1) Chandler Bowling 10             2) Niko Neal 10                   
     3) Darnell Boone 09                4) Cole Ferrell 10                
        59.400 (59.400)  1:26.219 (26.819)  2:02.102 (35.883)  2:30.011 (27.910)
      3:01.609 (31.599)  3:30.354 (28.746)  4:03.796 (33.442)
  6 Granite City  'A'                                            4:09.27   1 
     1) Andrew O'Keefe 09               2) Eriberto Neri 09               
     3) Tramel Ellis 09                 4) Justin Sampson 10              
        28.555 (28.555)  1:01.547 (32.992)  1:32.137 (30.590)  2:06.219 (34.082)
      2:35.837 (29.619)  3:11.275 (35.439)  3:38.956 (27.681)  4:09.266 (30.310)
  7 Collinsville  'A'                                            4:09.42   1 
     1) Tyler Gilliland 10              2) Noah Bailey 10                 
     3) Juan Garth 10                   4) Egzon Dullovi 10               
        30.398 (30.398)  1:05.145 (34.748)  1:37.412 (32.268)  2:10.770 (33.358)
      2:39.849 (29.080)  3:11.050 (31.202)  3:38.201 (27.151)  4:09.412 (31.211)
  8 Jersey  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:13.74   2 
     1) Mike Wendle 09                  2) Zach Mueller 09                
     3) Alan Wendell 10                 4) Josh Shaw 10                   
        30.012 (30.012)  1:02.936 (32.925)  1:32.486 (29.550)  2:07.835 (35.350)
      2:37.009 (29.175)  3:09.446 (32.438)  3:39.373 (29.927)  4:13.739 (34.367)
  9 Marshall County  'A'                              3:35.09    4:16.83   3 
     1) Parker Jennings 10              2) Jack Brown 10                  
     3) Alex Colburn 10                 4) Wade Derington 10              
       1:00.276 (1:00.276)          1:30.409 (30.133)          2:05.133 (34.724)
         2:35.931 (30.799)          3:11.351 (35.420)          3:42.227 (30.877)
         4:16.825 (34.599)
 10 Benton  'A'                                       4:16.00    4:26.83   2 
     1) Tristion Summers 10             2) Avery Potter 09                
     3) Andrew Motsinger 09             4) Adam Santor 10                 
        30.171 (30.171)  1:03.170 (33.000)  1:32.506 (29.337)  2:06.366 (33.860)
      2:39.042 (32.677)  3:16.377 (37.336)  3:46.344 (29.967)  4:26.823 (40.480)
 11 Mattoon  'A'                                      3:41.88    4:32.56   3 
     1) Jed Eaton 09                    2) Jordan Heinbaugh 09            
     3) Andrew Capitosti 09             4) Brett Baughman 09              
       1:07.201 (1:07.201)          1:38.727 (31.527)          2:17.354 (38.628)
         2:47.645 (30.291)          3:25.464 (37.819)          3:56.455 (30.992)
         4:32.554 (36.099)
 -- Alton  'A'                                        3:52.00         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Davion Simmons 09               2) Antonio Harrison 10            
     3) Marcus Rounds 09                4) David Weaver 10                
        28.247 (28.247)  1:01.521 (33.274)  1:31.766 (30.246)  2:03.982 (32.216)
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:16.60  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-        
                         J Melchi, T Mehta, S Knight, E Hocking            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:16.81   2 
     1) Mariya Hudson 11                2) Paris Jacobs 12                
     3) Jailyn Allen 11                 4) Takyra Buford 11               
        29.094 (29.094)  1:01.127 (32.033)  1:30.099 (28.973)  2:03.348 (33.250)
      2:35.412 (32.064)  3:09.461 (34.050)  3:42.417 (32.956)  4:16.809 (34.393)
  2 Newton  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:30.20   1 
     1) Sarah Carr 09                   2) Emma Weber 10                  
     3) Taylor Johnson 12               4) McKendra Barthelme 12          
        32.849 (32.849)  1:09.426 (36.577)  1:43.387 (33.962)  2:19.745 (36.358)
      2:50.907 (31.163)  3:25.173 (34.266)  3:55.127 (29.954)  4:30.193 (35.067)
  3 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              4:22.10    4:30.47   2 
     1) Kaitlin Lewis 11                2) Laurel Roney 10                
     3) Ally Sheehy 12                  4) Lauren Whitehouse 12           
        31.767 (31.767)  1:07.823 (36.057)  1:40.415 (32.592)  2:14.912 (34.498)
      2:45.764 (30.852)  3:21.890 (36.127)  3:55.194 (33.304)  4:30.468 (35.275)
  4 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              4:38.00    4:31.31   1 
     1) Lauren Feagans 11               2) Kortney Klockenga 09           
     3) Ali Pankey 12                   4) Carolyn Nika 10                
        35.373 (35.373)  1:13.681 (38.309)  1:43.954 (30.273)  2:21.223 (37.270)
      2:52.836 (31.613)  3:27.563 (34.728)  3:57.446 (29.883)  4:31.305 (33.859)
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:31.44   2 
     1) Danielle Bohannon 12            2) Tatiania Perry 12              
     3) Alexis Jacobs 11                4) Kendra Griggs 10               
        31.152 (31.152)  1:06.217 (35.065)  1:37.888 (31.672)  2:13.667 (35.780)
      2:43.797 (30.130)  3:23.148 (39.352)  3:54.276 (31.128)  4:31.432 (37.157)
  6 Carlinville  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:31.88   1 
     1) Lexi Egelhoff 09                2) Rachel Olroyd 09               
     3) Jacey Roper 12                  4) Mackenzie Harris 10            
        32.053 (32.053)  1:05.376 (33.323)  1:39.337 (33.961)  2:19.897 (40.560)
      2:52.188 (32.292)  3:26.472 (34.284)  3:57.727 (31.255)  4:31.872 (34.146)
  7 Mattoon  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:38.33   1 
     1) Anna VanHyfte 10                2) Jo Hite 10                     
     3) Rachel Ervin 11                 4) Gillian Card 11                
        34.813 (34.813)  1:07.646 (32.833)  1:40.809 (33.164)  2:18.117 (37.309)
      2:53.547 (35.430)  3:28.934 (35.388)  4:01.572 (32.639)  4:38.326 (36.754)
  8 Alton  'A'                                        4:22.00    4:40.86   2 
     1) Katie Mans 10                   2) Anyria Goner 11                
     3) Daysha Lacey 09                 4) Kimbreon Knight 11             
        30.615 (30.615)  1:09.420 (38.806)  1:39.985 (30.565)  2:17.415 (37.430)
      2:46.072 (28.658)  3:34.066 (47.994)  4:05.268 (31.203)  4:40.854 (35.586)
  9 Collinsville  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:48.03   2 
     1) Ashley Brown 10                 2) Breyanna Marshall 10           
     3) Brea Marshall 10                4) Anja Kruger 10                 
        31.567 (31.567)  1:09.842 (38.275)  1:43.317 (33.475)  2:26.360 (43.044)
      2:59.242 (32.882)  3:35.110 (35.869)  4:09.975 (34.865)  4:48.021 (38.047)
 10 Marshall County  'A'                              4:40.00    4:50.33   1 
     1) Tori Ford 09                    2) Audrey Grizzard 10             
     3) Haley Swift 09                  4) Kennadi Spraggs 10             
        36.202 (36.202)  1:12.307 (36.106)  1:42.093 (29.786)  2:25.127 (43.034)
      2:59.736 (34.610)  3:39.428 (39.693)  4:10.840 (31.412)  4:50.326 (39.486)
 11 Triad  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:52.53   1 
     1) Kylee Crockett 11               2) Gabby Arbas 12                 
     3) Abby Arbas 12                   4) Lauren Pingsterhaus 11         
        33.362 (33.362)  1:10.315 (36.953)  1:43.275 (32.960)  2:24.387 (41.112)
      2:57.614 (33.228)  3:39.822 (42.209)  4:12.935 (33.113)  4:52.524 (39.590)
 12 Highland  'A'                                     4:29.81    4:56.52   2 
     1) Brianna Becherer 12             2) Lily Becker 09                 
     3) Lyndi Stone 11                  4) Courtney Hengehold 11          
        32.956 (32.956)  1:11.995 (39.040)  1:45.615 (33.620)  2:23.090 (37.476)
      2:58.075 (34.985)  3:38.876 (40.801)  4:16.154 (37.279)  4:56.518 (40.365)
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:31.08  2/22/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         J WARD, M BRADY, T LYONS, J MONIGAN               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:23.00    3:29.85$  3 
     1) Keondre Wells 11                2) Chris McGee 12                 
     3) Chris Stanley 11                4) Tyran Lyons 12                 
        25.116 (25.116)    52.297 (27.181)  1:16.497 (24.201)  1:45.564 (29.067)
      2:09.917 (24.354)  2:37.317 (27.400)  3:02.855 (25.539)  3:29.848 (26.994)
  2 Alton  'A'                                        3:34.38    3:40.72   3 
     1) Ronald Gilchrese 12             2) Keenan Stegall 12              
     3) Harrison Henderson 12           4) Tony Dobbins 11                
        26.450 (26.450)    54.691 (28.241)  1:19.723 (25.032)  1:48.208 (28.486)
      2:14.490 (26.282)  2:45.379 (30.890)  3:10.520 (25.141)  3:40.717 (30.198)
  3 Benton  'A'                                       3:34.96    3:40.92   3 
     1) Brandtlee Brown 12              2) Gavin Hartley 12               
     3) Bradley Phillips 12             4) Eli Pemberton 11               
        26.827 (26.827)    56.354 (29.527)  1:21.539 (25.186)  1:49.047 (27.509)
      2:16.375 (27.328)  2:46.516 (30.141)  3:13.407 (26.892)  3:40.919 (27.512)
  4 Collinsville  'A'                                 3:35.95    3:40.94   3 
     1) Bailey Crone 12                 2) Zach Hammel-Brown 12           
     3) Jacob Gass 12                   4) Richard Alexander 11           
        26.200 (26.200)    57.835 (31.635)  1:23.107 (25.272)  1:52.597 (29.490)
      2:19.527 (26.931)  2:47.712 (28.185)  3:13.234 (25.522)  3:40.931 (27.698)
  5 Carlinville  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:44.32   3 
     1) Cory Landon 12                  2) Jason Landon 10                
     3) Alec Bradley 12                 4) Tyler Hughes 10                
        27.161 (27.161)    55.604 (28.443)  1:21.167 (25.563)  1:49.460 (28.294)
      2:17.689 (28.230)  2:47.101 (29.412)  3:13.824 (26.723)  3:44.313 (30.489)
  6 Triad  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:46.84   2 
     1) Eddie Sparks 12                 2) Clayton Nickerson 12           
     3) Eric Yates 12                   4) Sawyer Lawson 12               
        55.292 (55.292)  1:20.219 (24.927)  1:50.918 (30.700)  2:16.556 (25.639)
      2:51.630 (35.075)  3:18.356 (26.726)  3:46.840 (28.485)
  7 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              3:44.00    3:48.98   2 
     1) David Shultz 11                 2) Luke McGraw 10                 
     3) Jakob Verhulst 12               4) David Plunkett 12              
        57.455 (57.455)  1:24.986 (27.531)  1:56.284 (31.299)  2:23.041 (26.758)
      2:55.360 (32.319)  3:19.389 (24.030)  3:48.980 (29.591)
  8 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:49.06   2 
     1) Cody Rightnowar 12              2) Tyler Marler 12                
     3) Chris Williams 10               4) Aaron Stephens 12              
        56.648 (56.648)  1:23.779 (27.131)  1:55.332 (31.554)  2:20.029 (24.697)
      2:51.851 (31.823)  3:17.408 (25.557)  3:49.057 (31.650)
  9 Highland  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:54.27   2 
     1) Hayden Smart 12                 2) Evan Capelle 11                
     3) Bryce Sexton 11                 4) Tyler Higgins 11               
        55.263 (55.263)  1:22.519 (27.256)  1:51.747 (29.229)  2:18.198 (26.451)
      2:49.389 (31.191)  3:17.896 (28.508)  3:54.262 (36.367)
 10 Granite City  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Juwan Riggins 12                2) Richard Graham 09              
     3) Raishon Bobo 12                 4) Rashaun Hall 12                
        25.761 (25.761)    55.787 (30.027)  1:23.477 (27.690)  1:53.041 (29.564)
      2:20.998 (27.958)  2:53.192 (32.195)  3:24.052 (30.860)  3:54.747 (30.695)
 11 Marshall County  'A'                              3:35.09    3:55.87   3 
     1) Tieler Hamlet 12                2) Collin Gunn 12                 
     3) Garrett Fulgham 11              4) Tanner Clough 10               
        27.852 (27.852)    58.935 (31.083)  1:25.633 (26.699)  1:55.626 (29.993)
      2:24.278 (28.653)  2:56.111 (31.833)  3:25.168 (29.058)  3:55.868 (30.700)
 12 Mattoon  'A'                                      3:41.88    3:57.39   2 
     1) Charles Osley 12                2) Greg Thorne 11                 
     3) Austen Epperson 11              4) Konour Smith 11                
        56.957 (56.957)  1:22.687 (25.730)  1:52.092 (29.406)  2:19.190 (27.099)
      2:48.338 (29.148)  3:19.027 (30.690)  3:57.383 (38.357)
 13 Jersey  'A'                                       3:50.00    4:04.77   2 
     1) Marcus Lumma 12                 2) Mike Roach 12                  
     3) Mark Wendell 12                 4) Nick Loepker 12                
        59.824 (59.824)  1:29.324 (29.500)  2:02.341 (33.018)  2:31.799 (29.458)
      3:01.868 (30.070)  3:31.269 (29.401)  4:04.769 (33.500)