Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Edwardsville Indoor Invitational - 3/14/2014                  
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                               Principia College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  6-06  3/8/2013    Julian Harvey, Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinson, Seande            JR Cahokia              6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Douglas, Jesse            SR E.S.L.               6-03.00   J6-02.00  
  3 McRoberts, Anthony        SO Cahokia              5-10.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Hill, Brian               SR West                 5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5 Lewis, Anthony            SO West                 5-08.00    5-10.00  
  6 Jordan, Lucas             FR Granite City         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Belongy, Alex             JR O'Fallon             6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Gordon, Ricky             SO Granite City         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Simerly, Jake             SR Harrisburg           5-07.00    5-08.00  
  8 Jackson, Xavier           JR O'Fallon             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 11 Burns, Deijour            FR Lanphier             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Hayes, Ryan               SR Collinsville         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Lyons, Max                SO Collinsville                    5-06.00  
 11 Jacobs, Seth              FR Edwardsville         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Roberson, Kenny           FR E.S.L.               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Wilson, Cleveland         FR Madison                              NH  
 -- Beur, James               FR East                 5-05.00         NH  
 -- Butler, Isaiah            SR East                 5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 14-01  3/14/2014   Pat Riley, O'Fallon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Pat                SR O'Fallon            12-06.00   14-01.00M 
  2 Northcutt, Brenden        JR Edwardsville        12-06.00   13-00.00  
  3 Brunton, Ryan             SR Collinsville        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  4 Griffin, Sam              SO Edwardsville        11-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Smith, Alex               SR Collinsville        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  6 Lowry, Austin             JR Harrisburg          12-06.00   11-00.00  
  7 Colligan, Dylan           SO Triad               11-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Rivers, Derek             FR Harrisburg                      9-06.00  
 -- Nickerson, Clayton        SO Triad               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Villagran, Jon            SR O'Fallon            12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 22-03  3/8/2013    Chris Moore, Cahokia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tae'Mon         SR O'Fallon            21-08.00   22-01.00  
      21-04  21-11  21-02.50  22-01        
  2 Douglas, Jesse            SR E.S.L.              21-00.00   21-05.50  
      19-09  20-06  21-00.75  21-05.50        
  3 Bates, Daviyon            SO Lanphier            17-10.00   20-04.00  
      20-04  19-04  19-01  19-08.50        
  4 Pottorff, Josiah          JR Triad               18-08.00   19-09.00  
      18-04.25  19-09  19-08.25  19-02        
  5 Pizzini, Austin           SO Edwardsville        19-00.00   19-06.75  
      19-01.25  19-06.75  19-05  FOUL        
  6 Davis, Antoine            JR West                22-00.00   19-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50        
  7 Wellmaker, Tim            JR Madison             20-02.00   18-11.50  
      FOUL  18-11.50  ND  ND        
  8 Griggs, Chris             JR Cahokia             21-00.00   18-10.50  
      18-10.50  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
  9 Smith, Devonta            JR E.S.L.              21-09.00   18-04.00  
      18-04  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 10 Lombardo, Anthony         SO East                           18-03.50  
      18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Crone, Bailey             SO Collinsville        18-06.00   18-03.00  
      18-03  ND  ND  ND        
 12 Murray, Marquis           FR Cahokia             21-00.00   17-09.25  
      17-09.25  ND  ND  ND        
 13 Crisenbery, Sean          JR Harrisburg                     17-07.00  
      FOUL  17-07  ND  FOUL        
 13 Nesbitt, Demarlo          SO West                18-00.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  ND  PASS  PASS        
 15 Wagner, Tanner            SO O'Fallon            19-10.00   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  ND  ND  ND        
 16 McCann, Kaden             FR Edwardsville        18-00.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  ND  ND  ND        
 17 Washington, Master        JR East                           16-06.50  
      16-06.50  ND  FOUL  ND        
 18 Tanthavong, Nathan        FR Granite City        18-06.00   16-05.25  
      16-05.25  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 19 Burns, Deijour            FR Lanphier            16-08.00   16-03.00  
      16-03  ND  ND  ND        
 20 Simerly, Jake             SR Harrisburg                     15-07.00  
      15-07  ND  ND  PASS        
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 47-03.25  3/8/2013    Chris Moore, Cahokia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, TJ               SO O'Fallon            42-00.00   42-08.50  
      41-11.50  41-09  42-08.50  42-05        
  2 Minor, Tariq              FR Edwardsville        42-06.00   41-10.00  
      41-08  41-10  41-01.50  41-01.50        
  3 Smith, Devonta            JR E.S.L.              44-04.00   41-05.00  
      41-05  36-10  38-00  39-05        
  4 Moore, Roney              SR O'Fallon            38-00.00   41-02.50  
      41-02.50  38-00.50  ND  38-05.50        
  5 Stacker, Ramon            JR West                42-11.00   40-10.75  
      40-07  40-07.50  FOUL  40-10.75        
  6 Tincher, Devonte'         FR Edwardsville        39-00.00   40-09.00  
      40-05.50  40-09  39-00  38-10.50        
  7 Webster, Devon            JR Triad               41-00.00   40-07.50  
      33-04  40-07.50  39-02.50  40-02.50        
  8 Foster, Jalen             SR West                37-00.00   40-05.00  
      40-01  38-11.50  40-05  FOUL        
  9 Session, Korrion          JR Cahokia             44-00.00   39-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-11        
 10 Crone, Bailey             SO Collinsville        41-03.25   39-01.50  
      39-01.50  37-06.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 McRoberts, Anthony        SO Cahokia                        38-08.00  
      38-04  38-08  PASS  PASS        
 12 Gordon, Ricky             SO Granite City        37-06.00   37-05.50  
      FOUL  37-05.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Ghess, Carl               SO Lanphier            34-08.00   36-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04  36-11.50        
 14 Baker, Drevion            JR E.S.L.              36-00.00   36-03.00  
      33-10  ND  ND  36-03        
 15 Tanthavong, Nathan        FR Granite City        36-06.00   35-00.50  
      FOUL  35-00.50  ND  FOUL        
 16 Foster, Chris             FR Madison                        33-01.00  
      FOUL  33-01  ND  ND        
 17 Mitchell, Detric          SO Lanphier            34-06.00   31-02.25  
      FOUL  31-02.25  ND  ND        
 18 Taylor, Aubree            JR East                           30-01.00  
      30-01  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 56-11  3/14/2014   Martinus Mitchell, Collinsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Martinus        SR Collinsville        56-06.50   56-11.00M 
      56-07  53-10  53-11  56-11  56-04  FOUL
  2 Millender, Tori           SR West                47-00.00   53-08.00  
      50-11  FOUL  53-08  FOUL  50-08  FOUL
  3 Nelson, Ricky             JR West                47-00.00   51-06.00  
      FOUL  51-06  FOUL  FOUL  51-03  FOUL
  4 Weiss, Kavanaugh          JR Edwardsville        50-00.00   51-02.00  
      46-07  48-09  FOUL  48-03  51-02  50-06
  5 Washington, L.C.          SO E.S.L.              48-00.00   48-07.00  
      44-07  44-11  48-07  44-06  45-04  45-04
  6 Akins, Daniall            JR Cahokia             50-02.00   48-02.00  
      47-06  48-02  44-11  44-10  46-04  47-07
  7 Howard, Jakari            JR Cahokia             48-05.00   47-07.00  
      46-02  45-09  44-02  46-02  47-07  FOUL
  8 Gregory, Juan             SR Granite City        43-00.00   46-00.00  
      43-07  42-08  46-00  42-11  41-01  FOUL
  9 Wynn, Sam                 JR Edwardsville        45-00.00   45-03.00  
      43-00  45-03  FOUL  FOUL  44-04  FOUL
 10 Floyd, Johnathan          JR Collinsville        45-07.00   44-11.00  
      44-11  43-10.50  42-04           
 11 Trumbo, Isaiah            JR Lanphier            44-11.25   44-05.00  
      44-05  44-02  FOUL           
 12 Crawford, Chris           JR Lanphier            44-09.00   44-01.00  
      43-06  41-06.50  44-01           
 13 Young, Key-Shone          JR East                43-00.00   43-11.00  
      41-01  43-11  FOUL           
 14 Carrigan, Kane            SO Harrisburg          43-02.00   42-09.00  
      42-09  42-03  42-07           
 15 Hunter, Brandon           SO O'Fallon            42-00.00   42-05.00  
      40-04  42-05  FOUL           
 16 Odom, Cory                JR Granite City        43-00.00  J42-05.00  
      38-04.50  42-05  FOUL           
 17 Ryan, Dan                 SR O'Fallon            46-00.00   39-06.00  
      39-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Barger, Jared             SO Harrisburg          35-00.00   39-05.00  
      39-04  39-05  38-05           
 19 Bassler, Hunter           JR Triad               40-04.00   38-08.00  
      38-01.50  38-05  38-08           
 20 Hassenplug, Luke          SR Triad               38-10.00   37-06.00  
      35-02.50  37-06  35-11.50           
 21 Keltee, William           FR E.S.L.              35-00.00   35-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-11.50           
 22 Alvin, John               JR East                38-00.00   35-06.00  
      FOUL  31-08  35-06           
 23 Brown, Frederick          SO Madison                        31-10.00  
      31-04  31-10  28-03.50           
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:19.12  3/14/2014   Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perrier, Patrick          SR O'Fallon             9:12.24    9:19.12M 
  2 Groves-Scott, Brydon      SO Edwardsville         9:45.24    9:48.44  
  3 Richter, Ben              SR Triad               10:12.16    9:56.95  
  4 Rodenberg, Cole           JR Waterloo            10:00.00   10:26.84  
  5 Lytle, Grant              JR Lanphier            11:56.81   11:46.79  
  6 Erb, Jason                JR East                 9:30.00   12:02.05  
  7 Eardley, Brandon          SR Granite City        12:06.11   12:26.21  
  8 Bergman, Ross             SR Harrisburg          11:45.24   12:38.50  
 -- Bornnard, Frank           SR E.S.L.                              DNF  
 
Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Fr/So
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.22  3/8/2013    Miercoles Bell, West                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marler, Tyler             SO Harrisburg              8.67       9.11q  4 
  2 Berry, Ricky              FR West                    9.15       9.17q  2 
  3 Price, Christopher        FR East                    9.11       9.19q  1 
  4 Nickerson, Clayton        SO Triad                   8.94       9.21q  2 
  5 Nesbitt, Demarlo          SO West                    9.20       9.25q  4 
  6 Wells, Keondre            FR Cahokia                 9.20       9.56q  4 
  7 McCaskill, Jordan         FR East                    9.22       9.61q  3 
  8 Murray, Marquis           FR Cahokia                 8.90       9.63q  3 
  9 Hammel-Brown, Zach        SO Collinsville                       9.80   4 
 10 Bobo, Raishon             SO Granite City           10.34       9.97   4  9.963
 11 Blackburn, David          FR Edwardsville            9.94       9.97   1  9.969
 12 Jordan, Lucas             FR Granite City           11.54      10.02   1 
 13 Riggins, Juwan            FR Granite City           10.24      10.05   3 
 14 Prater, Calvin            FR Cahokia                 9.90      10.16   2 
 15 Anthony, Teantez          SO West                    9.25      10.26   3 
 16 Linne, Austin             FR Lanphier               10.43      10.28   3 
 17 Jenkins, Josh             SO O'Fallon                          10.50   4 
 18 Brewer, Jesse             FR E.S.L.                 11.24      10.62   3 
 19 Fritz, Michael            SO Triad                  11.27      10.76   1 
 20 Griebe, Matt              FR Edwardsville           10.24      11.00   2 
 21 Logan-Edwards, Chazpen    SO Collinsville                      11.01   3 
 22 Suggs, Darron             FR E.S.L.                 10.89      11.60   2 
 23 Graves, Jordan            SO Lanphier               11.33      11.71   2 
 -- Johnson, Kevin            FR E.S.L.                  9.00         FS   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Fr/So
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.22  3/8/2013    Miercoles Bell, West                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marler, Tyler             SO Harrisburg              9.11       8.80  
  2 Murray, Marquis           FR Cahokia                 9.63       9.03  
  3 Nickerson, Clayton        SO Triad                   9.21       9.19  
  4 Berry, Ricky              FR West                    9.17       9.38  
  5 Wells, Keondre            FR Cahokia                 9.56       9.45  
  6 Nesbitt, Demarlo          SO West                    9.25       9.57  
  7 McCaskill, Jordan         FR East                    9.61       9.58  
  8 Price, Christopher        FR East                    9.19      20.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Hammel-Brown, Zach        SO Collinsville            9.80             
 10 Bobo, Raishon             SO Granite City            9.97             
 11 Blackburn, David          FR Edwardsville            9.97             
 12 Jordan, Lucas             FR Granite City           10.02             
 13 Riggins, Juwan            FR Granite City           10.05             
 14 Prater, Calvin            FR Cahokia                10.16             
 15 Anthony, Teantez          SO West                   10.26             
 16 Linne, Austin             FR Lanphier               10.28             
 17 Jenkins, Josh             SO O'Fallon               10.50             
 18 Brewer, Jesse             FR E.S.L.                 10.62             
 19 Fritz, Michael            SO Triad                  10.76             
 20 Griebe, Matt              FR Edwardsville           11.00             
 21 Logan-Edwards, Chazpen    SO Collinsville           11.01             
 22 Suggs, Darron             FR E.S.L.                 11.60             
 23 Graves, Jordan            SO Lanphier               11.71             
 -- Johnson, Kevin            FR E.S.L.                   FS              
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.16  3/14/2014   William Session, East                       
        Meet: M  8.16  3/14/2014   William Session, East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Session, William          FR East                    8.33       8.32q  2 
  2 Session, Korrion          JR Cahokia                 8.68       8.49q  1 
  3 James, Craig              JR Edwardsville            8.27       8.57q  3 
  4 Michl, Isaiah             SO Edwardsville            8.88       8.77q  2 
  5 Foster, Jalen             SR West                    8.95       8.85q  2 
  6 Brown, Brian              SO E.S.L.                  8.81       8.86q  1 
  7 Harris, Brandon           JR West                    9.05       8.91q  1 
  8 Morris, Jmarius           JR East                    8.98       9.00q  1 
  9 Foster, Devon             SR Cahokia                 8.90       9.13   3 
 10 Hopson, Kevin             SR West                    9.30       9.35   3 
 11 Walker, James             SO East                    9.20       9.54   3 
 12 Jackson, Xavier           JR O'Fallon                9.84       9.55   2 
 13 Spearman, K'Vonte         JR O'Fallon                           9.66   3 
 14 Moore, Kris               JR Edwardsville           10.84       9.85   1 
 15 Crosby-Fisher, Jerrick    JR Cahokia                 8.90       9.97   2 
 16 Thomas, Joel              JR Lanphier               10.03      10.23   2 
 17 Hubbard, Kaitroy          JR O'Fallon                9.24      11.07   3 
 18 Cotton, Jovandre          JR Granite City                      11.12   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  3/14/2014   William Session, East                       
        Meet: M  8.16  3/14/2014   William Session, East                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Session, William          FR East                    8.32       8.16M 
  2 James, Craig              JR Edwardsville            8.57       8.33  
  3 Michl, Isaiah             SO Edwardsville            8.77       8.74  
  4 Session, Korrion          JR Cahokia                 8.49       8.75  
  5 Foster, Jalen             SR West                    8.85       8.87  
  6 Harris, Brandon           JR West                    8.91       9.08  
  7 Brown, Brian              SO E.S.L.                  8.86       9.10  
  8 Morris, Jmarius           JR East                    9.00       9.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Foster, Devon             SR Cahokia                 9.13             
 10 Hopson, Kevin             SR West                    9.35             
 11 Walker, James             SO East                    9.54             
 12 Jackson, Xavier           JR O'Fallon                9.55             
 13 Spearman, K'Vonte         JR O'Fallon                9.66             
 14 Moore, Kris               JR Edwardsville            9.85             
 15 Crosby-Fisher, Jerrick    JR Cahokia                 9.97             
 16 Thomas, Joel              JR Lanphier               10.23             
 17 Hubbard, Kaitroy          JR O'Fallon               11.07             
 18 Cotton, Jovandre          JR Granite City           11.12             
 
Event 9  Boys 60 Meter Dash Fr/So
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  6.95  3/8/2013    Bennett Gray, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jeffery           FR E.S.L.                  7.44       7.19q  5 
  2 Nelson, Adam              SO Triad                   7.11       7.20q  6 
  3 Buchanan, Deshon          SO West                    7.16       7.24q  5 
  4 Cunningham, Devin         FR Edwardsville            7.32       7.30q  1 
  5 Crosby, Chrishwan         SO Cahokia                 7.19       7.31q  4 
  6 Crim, Corbin              SO Harrisburg              7.27       7.36q  3 
  7 Davis, Kendell            FR Edwardsville            7.54       7.38q  6 
  8 Witherspoon, Damone       SO East                    7.58       7.39q  3  7.386
  9 Smith, Adrian             FR E.S.L.                  7.50       7.39   6  7.387
 10 Truss, Brandon            FR East                    7.30       7.40   2 
 11 Burbach, Austin           FR Edwardsville            7.44       7.41   4 
 12 Evanoff, Steven           SO Triad                   7.35       7.42   1 
 13 Lewis, Anthony            SO West                    7.74       7.48   1 
 14 Lane, Dustin              SO Harrisburg              7.55       7.49   4 
 15 Wilson, Tyler             FR Collinsville                       7.55   1 
 16 Lyons, Max                SO Collinsville                       7.56   4 
 17 Hazlitt, Jhavonte         SO O'Fallon                           7.57   1 
 18 Rightnowar, Cody          SO Harrisburg              7.80       7.60   2 
 19 Gass, Jacob               SO Collinsville                       7.61   2 
 20 Orr, Alex                 FR O'Fallon                           7.64   4  7.634
 21 Burrage, Tarryan          SO West                    7.40       7.64   3  7.640
 22 Allen, Malik              SO Madison                 7.79       7.65   3 
 23 Cook, Taehlor             FR E.S.L.                  7.64       7.67   2  7.664
 24 Casey, Phillip            SO O'Fallon                           7.67   5  7.667
 25 Sanders, Trevore          FR Collinsville                       7.70   3 
 26 Rich, Herman              FR O'Fallon                           7.73   2 
 27 Pedersen, Cameron         FR Edwardsville            8.14       7.75   2 
 28 Zehnder, Will             FR Triad                   7.40       7.76   2  7.751
 29 Lawson, Sawyer            SO Triad                   7.45       7.76   5  7.755
 30 Prater, Calvin            FR Cahokia                 8.00       7.87   5 
 31 Drone, Bailey             SO Harrisburg                         7.92   1  7.914
 32 McClain, James            FR Cahokia                 8.20       7.92   1  7.918
 33 Moore, Malcom             FR Lanphier                7.80       7.97   4 
 34 Tanthavong, Nathan        FR Granite City                       8.01   2 
 35 Herron, Dearis            FR Lanphier                7.85       8.05   6 
 36 Chambers, Ray'Von         FR Cahokia                 8.45       8.11   6 
 37 Deal, Torrey              FR Granite City                       8.17   6 
 38 Wilba, Kendrick           FR Granite City                       8.62   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 60 Meter Dash Fr/So
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  6.95  3/8/2013    Bennett Gray, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Adam              SO Triad                   7.20       7.04  
  2 Buchanan, Deshon          SO West                    7.24       7.10  
  3 Thomas, Jeffery           FR E.S.L.                  7.19       7.17  
  4 Cunningham, Devin         FR Edwardsville            7.30       7.28  
  5 Crosby, Chrishwan         SO Cahokia                 7.31       7.31  
  6 Davis, Kendell            FR Edwardsville            7.38       7.32  
  7 Crim, Corbin              SO Harrisburg              7.36       7.36  
  8 Witherspoon, Damone       SO East                    7.39       7.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Adrian             FR E.S.L.                  7.39             
 10 Truss, Brandon            FR East                    7.40             
 11 Burbach, Austin           FR Edwardsville            7.41             
 12 Evanoff, Steven           SO Triad                   7.42             
 13 Lewis, Anthony            SO West                    7.48             
 14 Lane, Dustin              SO Harrisburg              7.49             
 15 Wilson, Tyler             FR Collinsville            7.55             
 16 Lyons, Max                SO Collinsville            7.56             
 17 Hazlitt, Jhavonte         SO O'Fallon                7.57             
 18 Rightnowar, Cody          SO Harrisburg              7.60             
 19 Gass, Jacob               SO Collinsville            7.61             
 20 Orr, Alex                 FR O'Fallon                7.64             
 21 Burrage, Tarryan          SO West                    7.64             
 22 Allen, Malik              SO Madison                 7.65             
 23 Cook, Taehlor             FR E.S.L.                  7.67             
 24 Casey, Phillip            SO O'Fallon                7.67             
 25 Sanders, Trevore          FR Collinsville            7.70             
 26 Rich, Herman              FR O'Fallon                7.73             
 27 Pedersen, Cameron         FR Edwardsville            7.75             
 28 Zehnder, Will             FR Triad                   7.76             
 29 Lawson, Sawyer            SO Triad                   7.76             
 30 Prater, Calvin            FR Cahokia                 7.87             
 31 Drone, Bailey             SO Harrisburg              7.92             
 32 McClain, James            FR Cahokia                 7.92             
 33 Moore, Malcom             FR Lanphier                7.97             
 34 Tanthavong, Nathan        FR Granite City            8.01             
 35 Herron, Dearis            FR Lanphier                8.05             
 36 Chambers, Ray'Von         FR Cahokia                 8.11             
 37 Deal, Torrey              FR Granite City            8.17             
 38 Wilba, Kendrick           FR Granite City            8.62             
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.07  3/14/2014   Fontez Davis, Edwardsville                  
        Meet: M  7.07  3/14/2014   Fontez Davis, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Fontez             SO Edwardsville            7.34       7.20q  4 
  2 McGill, Andre             JR Madison                 7.11       7.24q  5 
  3 Franklin, Tae'Mon         SR O'Fallon                7.64       7.29q  6  7.283
  4 Jackson, Aaron            JR West                    7.25       7.29q  2  7.288
  5 Robinson, Michael         JR O'Fallon                7.64       7.29q  5  7.290
  6 Akins, Keveion            JR Cahokia                 7.26       7.31q  1 
  7 Strong, Natereace         SO E.S.L.                  7.06       7.35q  6  7.344
  8 Hare, Jamari              JR Cahokia                 7.16       7.35q  4  7.346
  9 Moton, Jaylon             JR West                    7.25       7.36   1 
 10 Crockett, Eli             SR Edwardsville            7.42       7.39   5 
 11 Wellmaker, Jamal          JR Collinsville                       7.40   1 
 12 Wellmaker, Tim            JR Madison                 7.37       7.41   6 
 13 Krone, Scotty             JR Edwardsville            8.94       7.42   2 
 14 Boone, Preston            SR Harrisburg              7.68       7.47   2  7.463
 15 Pottorff, Josiah          JR Triad                   7.24       7.47   2  7.467
 16 Taylor, Roy               SR O'Fallon                           7.48   2 
 17 Hill, Brian               SR West                    7.35       7.50   3  7.491
 18 Jones, Joshua             FR East                    7.30       7.50   6  7.493
 19 Washington, Master        JR East                    7.55       7.52   5  7.514
 20 Averill, Mike             SR Triad                   7.35       7.52   5  7.517
 21 Thorpe, Keith             SR Madison                 7.50       7.58   1 
 22 Streater, Tremain         JR Collinsville                       7.59   2  7.581
 23 Clark, Dominique          JR Granite City            7.46       7.59   2  7.584
 24 Curtis, James             JR Harrisburg                         7.59   4  7.588
 25 Griffin, Raekwon          JR E.S.L.                  7.74       7.62   1  7.613
 26 Hambrick, Andre           SO East                    7.44       7.62   4  7.616
 27 Bates, Daviyon            SO Lanphier                7.67       7.63   3  7.625
 28 Follis, Dakota            JR Lanphier                7.53       7.63   2  7.630
 29 Black, Perion             JR Lanphier                7.71       7.64   1 
 30 Davis, Antoine            JR West                    7.48       7.65   4 
 31 Lawson, Sam               SR Triad                   7.45       7.67   3 
 32 Jones, Temarcus           SR E.S.L.                  7.64       7.68   4  7.675
 33 Victoria, Michael         JR Harrisburg                         7.68   1  7.676
 34 Queen, Ryan               JR Edwardsville            7.94       7.69   3 
 35 Thorpe, Dajuan            SR Madison                            7.70   3 
 36 Gettis, Klayton           JR O'Fallon                           7.72   3 
 37 Moran, Joe                SO Granite City            8.14       7.74   4 
 38 Smith, Romajian           SO East                    7.20       7.78   3 
 39 Young, Marvin             JR E.S.L.                  7.54       7.79   3 
 40 Gordon, Ricky             SO Granite City            9.04       7.82   5 
 41 Goldman, Jarren           SR Harrisburg                         7.90   6 
 42 Colligan, Dylan           SO Triad                   7.60       8.00   6 
 43 Mitchell, Detric          SO Lanphier                7.79       8.10   6 
 44 Collins, Terrell          JR Collinsville                       8.97   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.07  3/14/2014   Fontez Davis, Edwardsville                  
        Meet: M  7.07  3/14/2014   Fontez Davis, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Fontez             SO Edwardsville            7.20       7.07M 
  2 McGill, Andre             JR Madison                 7.24       7.10  
  3 Akins, Keveion            JR Cahokia                 7.31       7.21  
  4 Robinson, Michael         JR O'Fallon                7.29       7.23  
  5 Franklin, Tae'Mon         SR O'Fallon                7.29       7.29  
  6 Jackson, Aaron            JR West                    7.29       7.31  
  7 Hare, Jamari              JR Cahokia                 7.35       7.35  
Preliminaries
  7 Strong, Natereace         SO E.S.L.                  7.35             
  9 Moton, Jaylon             JR West                    7.36             
 10 Crockett, Eli             SR Edwardsville            7.39             
 11 Wellmaker, Jamal          JR Collinsville            7.40             
 12 Wellmaker, Tim            JR Madison                 7.41             
 13 Krone, Scotty             JR Edwardsville            7.42             
 14 Boone, Preston            SR Harrisburg              7.47             
 15 Pottorff, Josiah          JR Triad                   7.47             
 16 Taylor, Roy               SR O'Fallon                7.48             
 17 Hill, Brian               SR West                    7.50             
 18 Jones, Joshua             FR East                    7.50             
 19 Washington, Master        JR East                    7.52             
 20 Averill, Mike             SR Triad                   7.52             
 21 Thorpe, Keith             SR Madison                 7.58             
 22 Streater, Tremain         JR Collinsville            7.59             
 23 Clark, Dominique          JR Granite City            7.59             
 24 Curtis, James             JR Harrisburg              7.59             
 25 Griffin, Raekwon          JR E.S.L.                  7.62             
 26 Hambrick, Andre           SO East                    7.62             
 27 Bates, Daviyon            SO Lanphier                7.63             
 28 Follis, Dakota            JR Lanphier                7.63             
 29 Black, Perion             JR Lanphier                7.64             
 30 Davis, Antoine            JR West                    7.65             
 31 Lawson, Sam               SR Triad                   7.67             
 32 Jones, Temarcus           SR E.S.L.                  7.68             
 33 Victoria, Michael         JR Harrisburg              7.68             
 34 Queen, Ryan               JR Edwardsville            7.69             
 35 Thorpe, Dajuan            SR Madison                 7.70             
 36 Gettis, Klayton           JR O'Fallon                7.72             
 37 Moran, Joe                SO Granite City            7.74             
 38 Smith, Romajian           SO East                    7.78             
 39 Young, Marvin             JR E.S.L.                  7.79             
 40 Gordon, Ricky             SO Granite City            7.82             
 41 Goldman, Jarren           SR Harrisburg              7.90             
 42 Colligan, Dylan           SO Triad                   8.00             
 43 Mitchell, Detric          SO Lanphier                8.10             
 44 Collins, Terrell          JR Collinsville            8.97             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Fr/So
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 8:07.98  2012        , E. Saint Louis                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:39.00    8:44.10  
     1) Stanley, Chris FR               2) Raymond, Chris SO              
     3) Hardaway, Nathaniel SO          4) Smith, George FR               
  2 Belleville (West)  'A'                            9:25.24    9:09.81  
     1) Ernst, Nick SO                  2)                                
  3 East St. Louis  'A'                               9:00.24    9:13.18  
     1) Hudspeth, Micheal FR            2) Tolson, Joshua FR              
     3) Jones, Corey FR                 4) Baldwin, Kashawn SO            
  4 O'Fallon  'A'                                     9:10.24    9:17.27  
     1) Black, Joey FR                  2) Ward, Zion FR                  
     3) Walton, Caleb SO                4) Baker, D'Angelo SO             
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                 9:30.24    9:21.37  
     1) Bradley, Grant SO               2) Harlan, Darryl FR              
     3) Aramowicz, Nick SO              4) Schoenthal, Jacob FR           
  6 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       9:12.41    9:22.62  
     1) Mason, Eric FR                  2) Riggins, Aaron SO              
     3) Boughter, Brenden FR            4) Braner, Jakob FR               
  7 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 9:57.57    9:48.55  
     1) Lawson, Sawyer SO               2) Lynn, Curtis SO                
     3) Ramsey, Joey SO                 4) Jung, Zach FR                  
  8 Collinsville  'A'                                            9:51.72  
     1) Alexander, Richard FR           2) Bednara, Jacob SO              
     3) Autenreith, Will FR             4) Frisbee, Robert FR             
  9 Granite City  'A'                                           10:11.76  
     1) Jordan, Lucas FR                2) Kareem, Ali FR                 
     3) Nikonowicz, Leo FR              4) Kline, Matt FR                 
 -- Belleville (East)  'A'                            9:03.00         DQ   Ran Lap Short
     1) Ware, Denzell SO                2) Hill, Delvin FR                
     3) Rice, LayBreyon SO              4) Chambers, Najee SO             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 8:11.62  3/14/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         J MONIGAN, T LYONS, M MONIGAN, C MCGEE            
        Meet: M 8:11.62  3/14/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         J MONIGAN, T LYONS, M MONIGAN, C MCGEE            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:14.00    8:11.62M 
     1) Monigan, Jalon SR               2) Lyons, Tyran SO                
     3) Monigan, Micheal SR             4) McGee, Chris SO                
  2 Belleville (West)  'A'                            8:16.24    8:14.88  
     1) Freivogel, Josh SR              2)                                
  3 East St. Louis  'A'                               8:20.24    8:18.76  
     1) Baldwin, Dashawn FR             2) Burris, Brian JR               
     3) Simmons, Phillip SR             4) Stainback, Tyshaun SO          
  4 O'Fallon  'A'                                     8:40.24    8:34.87  
     1) Koester, Brennan SR             2) Scagliarini, Romeo JR          
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                 8:40.24    8:42.13  
     1) Schoenthal, Wes SO              2) Lever, Jack SO                 
     3) Hessler, Hunter SO              4) Dunaway, Connor JR             
  6 Harrisburg  'A'                                              9:02.12  
     1) Horton, Luke SR                 2) Boone, Preston SR              
     3) Daniels, Mitch JR               4) Victoria, Michael JR           
  7 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 8:48.70    9:05.82  
     1) Lawson, Allen SR                2) Brannon, Colin SO              
     3) Cunningham, Daniel SR           4) Maier, Blake JR                
  8 Belleville (East)  'A'                            8:55.00    9:21.53  
     1) Hall, Xavier SO                 2) Anthony, Branin SR             
     3) Ware, Malik SR                  4) Erb, Jason JR                  
  9 Collinsville  'A'                                            9:42.33  
     1) Hawk, Trey SR                   2) Claxton, Drake SO              
     3) Whitehead, Bryce JR             4) Kocher, Felix JR               
 10 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                                  9:46.50  
     1) Taylor, Dalyon SO               2) McCrary, Isaiah SR             
     3) Westerfeld, Devon FR            4) McDonald, Greg JR              
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Fr/So
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:31.64  2012        , Belleville West                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:35.38   2 
     1) Crosby, Chrishwan SO            2) Murray, Marquis FR             
     3) Wells, Keondre FR               4) Raymond, Chris SO              
  2 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:38.24    1:36.25   2 
     1) Crim, Corbin SO                 2) Drone, Bailey SO               
     3) Lane, Dustin SO                 4) Marler, Tyler SO               
  3 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:37.24    1:37.80   2 
     1) Cunningham, Devin FR            2) Burbach, Austin FR             
     3) Davis, Kendell FR               4) Tincher, Devonte' FR           
  4 Belleville (East)  'A'                            1:40.00    1:37.81   1 
     1) Brady, Marivon FR               2) Session, William FR            
     3) Truss, Brandon FR               4) White, Maurshawnee FR          
  5 East St. Louis  'A'                               1:39.24    1:37.86   2 
     1) Brewer, Jesse FR                2) Jones, Jayni FR                
     3) Molton, Herbert FR              4) Johnson, Kevin FR              
  6 Collinsville  'A'                                            1:39.66   1 
     1) Wilson, Tyler FR                2) Williams, Jaaron FR            
     3) Morris, William FR              4) Hall, Rashaun SO               
  7 Belleville (West)  'A'                            1:39.90    1:40.17   2 
     1) Anthony, Teantez SO             2)                                
  8 O'Fallon  'A'                                                1:40.37   1 
     1) Casey, Phillip SO               2) Hazlitt, Jhavonte SO           
     3) Orr, Alex FR                    4) Rich, Herman FR                
  9 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:41.53   2 
     1) Evanoff, Steven SO              2) Nickerson, Clayton SO          
     3) Elliot, Caleb SO                4) Zehnder, Will FR               
 10 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:41.06    1:44.75   1 
     1) Moore, Malcom FR                2) Herron, Dearis FR              
     3) Davis, Jarrin SO                4) Stamps, Decory SO              
 11 Granite City  'A'                                 1:41.24    1:45.30   1 
     1) Deal, Torrey FR                 2) Riggins, Juwan FR              
     3) Tanthavong, Nathan FR           4) Bobo, Raishon SO               
 12 Madison  'A'                                                 1:48.49   1 
     1) Allen, Malik SO                 2) herrod, jared FR               
     3) Wilson, Vincent FR              4) Haynes, Jerry FR               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:30.60  3/14/2014   Edwardsville, Edwardsville                
                         C James, I Michl, F Davis, R Perry                
        Meet: M 1:30.60  3/14/2014   Edwardsville, Edwardsville                
                         C James, I Michl, F Davis, R Perry                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwardsville  'A'                                 1:32.40    1:30.60M  2 
     1) James, Craig JR                 2) Michl, Isaiah SO               
     3) Davis, Fontez SO                4) Perry, Rene' SO                
  2 East St. Louis  'A'                               1:35.24    1:33.73   2 
     1) Garner, Keith JR                2) Jackson, Demarco JR            
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:36.07    1:35.00   2 
     1) Nelson, Adam SO                 2) Pottorff, Josiah JR            
     3) Averill, Mike SR                4) Lawson, Sam SR                 
  4 Madison  'A'                                      1:35.70    1:36.25   2 
     1) Wellmaker, Tim JR               2) McGill, Andre JR               
     3) Thorpe, Keith SR                4) Thorpe, Dajuan SR              
  5 Collinsville  'A'                                 1:38.45    1:36.28   1 
     1) Wellmaker, Jamal JR             2) Gass, Jacob SO                 
     3) Harvey, Lavander JR             4) Sanders, Trevore FR            
  6 O'Fallon  'A'                                                1:37.94   1 
     1) Franklin, Tae'Mon SR            2) Lambert, TJ SO                 
     3) McCray, Demontez JR             4) Robinson, Michael JR           
  7 Granite City  'A'                                 1:38.53    1:38.33   1 
     1) Clark, Dominique JR             2) Moran, Joe SO                  
     3) Jackson, Quinetin JR            4) Bobo, Raishon SO               
  8 Belleville (East)  'A'                            1:38.00    1:40.05   1 
     1) Smith, Romajian SO              2) Washington, Master JR          
     3) Ike, Ronald SO                  4) Butler, Isaiah SR              
  9 Belleville (West)  'A'                            1:40.24    1:40.10   1 
     1) Hopson, Kevin SR                2)                                
 10 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:37.98    1:42.26   2 
     1) Lathan, Tony SR                 2) Black, Perion JR               
     3) Mitchell, Detric SO             4) Bates, Daviyon SO              
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 51.05  2012        Brandon Penrod, Triad                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monigan, Jalon            SR Cahokia                51.02      51.40   4 
  2 Streater, Tremain         JR Collinsville           52.55      52.13   4 
  3 Lyons, Tyran              SO Cahokia                51.14      52.14   4 
  4 McIntyre, Jalen           JR East                   53.26      52.48   4 
  5 Brown, Brian              SO E.S.L.                 55.00      54.70   4 
  6 Taylor, Roy               SR O'Fallon               55.24      55.09   3 
  7 Jones, Temarcus           SR E.S.L.                 56.00      55.38   3 
  8 Riggins, Juwan            FR Granite City           56.18      56.90   3 
  9 Pickeett, Isaiah          SO East                   55.98      57.38   3 
 10 Lewis, Anthony            SO West                   56.50      57.73   2 
 11 Wells, Daniel             SO O'Fallon               55.24      57.80   3 
 12 Craig, Josh               SO Harrisburg             59.20      59.51   2 
 13 Elliot, Caleb             SO Triad                  58.00    1:00.02   2 
 14 Carder, Jordan            SO Triad                  58.00    1:00.27   2 
 15 Druhe, Zach               SO Granite City           58.74    1:00.54   2 
 16 Linne, Austin             FR Lanphier                        1:01.39   1 
 17 Blackburn, David          FR Edwardsville           58.24    1:02.31   2 
 18 Graves, Jordan            SO Lanphier                        1:02.88   1 
 19 Satterfield, Blaine       SO Harrisburg                      1:03.65   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:59.47  3/8/2013    Darren Payton, Cahokia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Horton, Luke              SR Harrisburg           2:00.60    2:02.22   2 
  2 Krause, Ryan              JR Triad                2:04.65    2:02.23   2 
  3 Chorma, Steve             SR O'Fallon             2:08.24    2:04.44   2 
  4 Hall, Xavier              SO East                 2:09.59    2:05.59   2 
  5 Perry, Iain               SR Edwardsville         2:06.24    2:05.89   2 
  6 Brown, Javonte            JR E.S.L.               2:09.00    2:06.67   2 
  7 Shannon, Joe              SO Edwardsville         2:10.24    2:07.95   2 
  8 Stanley, Chris            FR Cahokia              2:05.00    2:08.36   2 
  9 Ackins, Devonte           JR E.S.L.               2:10.24    2:09.26   2 
 10 Maier, Blake              JR Triad                2:13.14    2:11.63   1 
 11 Rice, LayBreyon           SO East                 2:15.03    2:13.03   1 
 12 Crockarell, Deandre       SR West                 2:12.24    2:13.18   1 
 13 Manion, Zach              SO Granite City         2:15.24    2:14.90   1 
 14 Daniels, Mitch            JR Harrisburg           2:14.50    2:15.02   1 
 15 Gibson, John              JR West                 2:17.24    2:17.32   1 
 16 Kline, Matt               FR Granite City         2:23.24    2:24.10   1 
 17 Claxton, Drake            SO Collinsville         2:26.24    2:24.97   1 
 18 Kocher, Felix             JR Collinsville                    2:27.89   1 
 19 Lytle, Grant              JR Lanphier             2:29.04    2:30.65   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 22.64  2011        Cameron James, Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Roosevelt          FR E.S.L.                 23.24      22.93   4 
  2 McGill, Andre             JR Madison                23.30      22.94   4 
  3 Pearson, Keonta           FR E.S.L.                 23.44      23.27   4 
  4 Crim, Corbin              SO Harrisburg             23.94      23.36   3 
  5 Akins, Keveion            JR Cahokia                23.36      23.37   4 
  6 Truss, Brandon            FR East                   24.22      23.47   3 
  7 Clark, Dominique          JR Granite City           23.82      23.54   4 
  8 Nelson, Adam              SO Triad                  24.00      23.78   3 
  9 Thomas, Joel              JR Lanphier               24.31      24.32   3 
 10 Crosby, Chrishwan         SO Cahokia                23.51      24.37   4 
 11 Averill, Mike             SR Triad                  24.18      24.45   3 
 12 Washington, Master        JR East                   25.00      24.54   2 
 13 Thorpe, Keith             SR Madison                24.24      24.63   3 
 14 Gass, Jacob               SO Collinsville           25.00      24.83   2 
 15 Moran, Joe                SO Granite City           24.94      25.05   2 
 16 Queen, Ryan               JR Edwardsville           25.74      25.13   1 
 17 Pizzini, Austin           SO Edwardsville           24.94      25.18   2 
 18 Wagner, Tanner            SO O'Fallon                          26.66   1 
 19 Drone, Bailey             SO Harrisburg             28.00      26.92   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:27.24  2012        Garrett Sweatt, Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Dorian            JR O'Fallon             4:35.24    4:28.51   2 
  2 O'Keefe, Will             FR Granite City         4:44.17    4:34.44   2 
  3 Schoenthal, Wes           SO Edwardsville         4:30.24    4:34.85   2 
  4 Hayes, Collin             SR Triad                4:51.35    4:38.07   2 
  5 Wesslund, Evan            SR O'Fallon             4:45.04    4:38.89   2 
  6 Pyarali, Zain             SO Edwardsville         4:45.24    4:40.71   2 
  7 Richter, Ben              SR Triad                4:46.44    4:43.84   2 
  8 Rodenberg, Cole           JR Waterloo             4:36.00    4:45.32   2 
  9 Kraus, Joseph             FR East                 5:15.91    5:02.93   1 
 10 McGinnis, Josh            JR West                 5:11.24    5:03.99   1 
 11 Manion, Tyler             SO Granite City         5:00.24    5:04.15   2 
 12 Hawk, Trey                SR Collinsville         4:52.24    5:08.45   2 
 13 Shelton, Ramon            JR E.S.L.               5:06.00    5:09.10   1 
 14 Gichuru, Brian            FR West                 5:25.24    5:12.26   1 
 15 Whitehead, Bryce          JR Collinsville                    5:17.13   1 
 16 Ibarra, Remington         SO East                 5:03.49    5:17.89   2 
 17 Shanks, Zach              JR Lanphier             5:17.80    5:20.58   1 
 18 Buchanan, Kaleb           JR Lanphier             5:35.24    5:29.23   1 
 19 Blades, Aiden             SO Harrisburg                      5:39.33   1 
 20 Hicks, Donny              FR Harrisburg           5:32.00    5:48.29   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/So
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:25.68  2012        , Cahokia                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:38.23   2 
     1) McGee, Chris SO                 2) Raymond, Chris SO              
     3) Hardaway, Nathaniel SO          4) Smith, George FR               
  2 East St. Louis  'A'                               3:43.24    3:39.21   2 
     1) Baldwin, Kashawn SO             2) Brewer, Jesse FR               
     3) Molton, Herbert FR              4) Johnson, Kevin FR              
  3 Belleville (West)  'A'                            3:41.00    3:41.86   2 
     1) Anthony, Teantez SO             2)                                
  4 Belleville (East)  'A'                            3:55.00    3:44.77   1 
     1) Taylor, Jaywon SO               2) Brady, Marivon FR              
     3) Nolden, DeAndre SO              4) Rhodes, Sanchez FR             
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                 3:45.24    3:46.68   2 
     1) Bradley, Grant SO               2) Tincher, Devonte' FR           
     3) Harlan, Darryl FR               4) Griebe, Matt FR                
  6 Collinsville  'A'                                 3:51.24    3:47.45   1 
     1) Gass, Jacob SO                  2) Hardin, Jimmy FR               
     3) Wilson, Tyler FR                4) Hall, Rashaun SO               
  7 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:48.18   2 
     1) Nickerson, Clayton SO           2) Evanoff, Steven SO             
     3) Zehnder, Will FR                4) Lawson, Sawyer SO              
  8 Granite City  'A'                                 3:50.42    3:53.98   1 
     1) Bobo, Raishon SO                2) Riggins, Juwan FR              
     3) Jordan, Lucas FR                4) Druhe, Zach SO                 
  9 Harrisburg  'A'                                              3:55.54   1 
     1) Rightnowar, Cody SO             2) Stephens, Aaron SO             
     3) Lane, Dustin SO                 4) Marler, Tyler SO               
 10 O'Fallon  'A'                                     3:45.34    3:59.16   2 
     1) Jenkins, Josh SO                2) Rich, Herman FR                
     3) Casey, Phillip SO               4) Gonzalez, Robert FR            
 11 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       3:54.24    4:05.33   1 
     1) Mason, Eric FR                  2) Ghess, Carl SO                 
     3) Herron, Dearis FR               4) Moore, Malcom FR               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:26.57  3/14/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         J MONIGAN, K AKINS, M MONIGAN, T LYONS            
        Meet: M 3:26.57  3/14/2014   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         J MONIGAN, K AKINS, M MONIGAN, T LYONS            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:26.00    3:26.57M  2 
     1) Monigan, Jalon SR               2) Akins, Keveion JR              
     3) Monigan, Micheal SR             4) Lyons, Tyran SO                
  2 Belleville (West)  'A'                            3:25.40    3:26.98   2 
     1) Freivogel, Josh SR              2)                                
  3 Collinsville  'A'                                 3:42.56    3:36.28   1 
     1) Streater, Tremain JR            2) Lyons, Max SO                  
     3) Wellmaker, Jamal JR             4) Gass, Jacob SO                 
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                 3:30.24    3:37.27   2 
     1) Lever, Jack SO                  2) Ryan, Brandon SO               
     3) Perry, Rene' SO                 4) Crockett, Eli SR               
  5 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 3:39.56    3:38.16   2 
     1) Krause, Ryan JR                 2) Pottorff, Josiah JR            
     3) Nelson, Adam SO                 4) Lawson, Sam SR                 
  6 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:37.90    3:38.57   2 
     1) Boone, Preston SR               2) Curtis, James JR               
     3) Daniels, Mitch JR               4) Horton, Luke SR                
  7 Belleville (East)  'A'                            3:40.00    3:39.22   1 
     1) McIntyre, Jalen JR              2) Hall, Xavier SO                
     3) Anthony, Branin SR              4) Butler, Isaiah SR              
  8 O'Fallon  'A'                                     3:40.24    3:43.15   1 
     1) McCray, Demontez JR             2)                                
  9 East St. Louis  'A'                               3:35.00    3:50.19   2 
     1) Davis, Roosevelt FR             2) Baldwin, Dashawn FR            
     3) Garner, Keith JR                4) Pearson, Keonta FR             
 10 Granite City  'A'                                 3:58.42    3:59.86   1 
     1) Clark, Dominique JR             2) Moran, Joe SO                  
     3) Cotton, Jovandre JR             4) O'Keefe, Will FR               
 11 Madison  'A'                                      3:41.00    4:09.87   1 
     1) Thorpe, Keith SR                2) Brownlee, Lavon JR             
     3) Thorpe, Dajuan SR               4) McGill, Andre JR