SIU Early Bird

August 29, 2014


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 4K

Div I

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

1

1139

Michael Castel SIU

12:03.39

3:01/K

SR

 

2

2

1138

Juan Carrera SIU

12:05.21

3:01/K

JR

 

3

3

1147

Matt Hazel SIU

12:08.92

3:02/K

SR

 

4

4

1123

Levi Taylor Indiana St.

12:11.56

3:03/K

FR

 

5

5

1109

Logan Hambrock Indiana St.

12:22.02

3:06/K

FR

 

6

6

1137

Cole Allison SIU

12:22.81

3:06/K

SR

 

7

7

1102

Jimmy Charles Indiana St.

12:25.49

3:06/K

JR

 

8

8

1142

Evan Ehrenheim SIU

12:26.72

3:07/K

JR

 

9

9

1160

Bryan Horsman Indiana St.

12:42.99

3:11/K

 

10

10

1114

Andrew Kump Indiana St.

12:51.06

3:13/K

SO

 

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 4K

 

Div I

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

SIU

20

1

2

3

6

8

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:01:07.05

 

2

Indiana St.

35

4

5

7

9

10

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:02:33.12

 
 

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 4K

 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Rend Lake

DNS Team

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 4K

Div I

Team - SIU Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times):1:01:07.05 Ave Time:12:13.41
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1139

Michael Castel

SR

1

1

12:03.39

12:03.39

0:00.00

2

1138

Juan Carrera

JR

2

3

12:05.21

24:08.60

0:01.82

3

1147

Matt Hazel

SR

3

6

12:08.92

36:17.52

0:05.53

4

1137

Cole Allison

SR

6

12

12:22.81

48:40.33

0:19.42

5

1142

Evan Ehrenheim

JR

8

20

12:26.72

1:01:07.05

0:23.33

 
Team - Indiana St. Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times):1:02:33.12 Ave Time:12:30.62
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1123

Levi Taylor

FR

4

4

12:11.56

12:11.56

0:00.00

2

1109

Logan Hambrock

FR

5

9

12:22.02

24:33.58

0:10.46

3

1102

Jimmy Charles

JR

7

16

12:25.49

36:59.07

0:13.93

4

1160

Bryan Horsman

9

25

12:42.99

49:42.06

0:31.43

5

1114

Andrew Kump

SO

10

35

12:51.06

1:02:33.12

0:39.50

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 4K

Div I

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

1

1115

Nicole Lucas Indiana St.

14:30.46

3:38/K

SR

 

2

2

1150

Tori Parry SIU

14:45.77

3:41/K

SR

 

3

3

1101

Taylor Austin Indiana St.

15:02.90

3:46/K

FR

 

4

4

1141

Shannon Effron SIU

15:06.95

3:47/K

FR

 

5

5

1104

Jessi Conley Indiana St.

15:19.21

3:50/K

FR

 

6

6

1119

Natalie Nolting Indiana St.

15:19.41

3:50/K

SO

 

7

7

1145

Lacey Gibson SIU

15:23.74

3:51/K

SR

 

8

8

1117

Danielle Muse Indiana St.

15:30.95

3:53/K

FR

 

9

9

1154

Allie Sweat SIU

15:31.52

3:53/K

FR

 

10

10

1144

Allison Gallo SIU

15:41.33

3:55/K

SR

 

11

11

1140

Claire Darnell SIU

15:48.05

3:57/K

FR

 

12

12

1149

Hillary Merrill SIU

15:55.34

3:59/K

FR

 

13

13

1105

Sydney Dickerson Indiana St.

15:56.79

3:59/K

SO

 

14

14

1108

Aleksey Green Indiana St.

16:09.32

4:02/K

FR

 

15

(> 7)

1103

Victoria Collins Indiana St.

16:27.69

4:07/K

FR

 

16

(> 7)

1116

Alethia Marrero Indiana St.

16:34.31

4:09/K

SO

 

17

(> 7)

1111

Breanna Herring Indiana St.

17:02.78

4:16/K

FR

 

18

(> 7)

1110

Emily Hamon Indiana St.

17:05.24

4:16/K

FR

 

19

(> 7)

1112

Amy Hicks Indiana St.

17:06.24

4:17/K

SR

 

20

(> 7)

1121

Danielle Smar Indiana St.

18:00.72

4:30/K

FR

 

21

(> 7)

1118

Jamie Newsome Indiana St.

19:24.85

4:51/K

FR

 

22

(> 7)

1107

Brittany Goggans Indiana St.

20:33.41

5:08/K

FR

 

23

(> 7)

1113

Oschtisha Jackson Indiana St.

20:37.09

5:09/K

FR

 

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 4K

 

Div I

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Indiana St.

23

1

3

5

6

8

13

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:42.93

 

2

SIU

32

2

4

7

9

10

11

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:29.31

 
 

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 4K

 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Rend Lake

DNS Team

 

 

 

Inc.

Frontier Community College

DNS Team

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Women

Women's 4K

Div I

Team - Indiana St. Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times):1:15:42.93 Ave Time:15:08.59
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1115

Nicole Lucas

SR

1

1

14:30.46

14:30.46

0:00.00

2

1101

Taylor Austin

FR

3

4

15:02.90

29:33.36

0:32.44

3

1104

Jessi Conley

FR

5

9

15:19.21

44:52.57

0:48.75

4

1119

Natalie Nolting

SO

6

15

15:19.41

1:00:11.98

0:48.95

5

1117

Danielle Muse

FR

8

23

15:30.95

1:15:42.93

1:00.49

6

1105

Sydney Dickerson

SO

13

36

15:56.79

1:31:39.72

1:26.33

7

1108

Aleksey Green

FR

14

50

16:09.32

1:47:49.04

1:38.86

8

1103

Victoria Collins

FR

More Than 7

 

16:27.69

2:04:16.73

1:57.23

9

1116

Alethia Marrero

SO

More Than 7

 

16:34.31

2:20:51.04

2:03.85

10

1111

Breanna Herring

FR

More Than 7

 

17:02.78

2:37:53.82

2:32.32

11

1110

Emily Hamon

FR

More Than 7

 

17:05.24

2:54:59.06

2:34.78

12

1112

Amy Hicks

SR

More Than 7

 

17:06.24

3:12:05.30

2:35.78

13

1121

Danielle Smar

FR

More Than 7

 

18:00.72

3:30:06.02

3:30.26

14

1118

Jamie Newsome

FR

More Than 7

 

19:24.85

3:49:30.87

4:54.39

15

1107

Brittany Goggans

FR

More Than 7

 

20:33.41

4:10:04.28

6:02.95

16

1113

Oschtisha Jackson

FR

More Than 7

 

20:37.09

4:30:41.37

6:06.63

 
Team - SIU Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times):1:16:29.31 Ave Time:15:17.86
 

Bib No

Name

YR

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1150

Tori Parry

SR

2

2

14:45.77

14:45.77

0:00.00

2

1141

Shannon Effron

FR

4

6

15:06.95

29:52.72

0:21.18

3

1145

Lacey Gibson

SR

7

13

15:23.74

45:16.46

0:37.97

4

1154

Allie Sweat

FR

9

22

15:31.52

1:00:47.98

0:45.75

5

1144

Allison Gallo

SR

10

32

15:41.33

1:16:29.31

0:55.56

6

1140

Claire Darnell

FR

11

43

15:48.05

1:32:17.36

1:02.28

7

1149

Hillary Merrill

FR

12

55

15:55.34

1:48:12.70

1:09.57