IHSA 2A Cross Country Regional-Troy, IL

IHSA 2A Cross Country Regional-Troy, IL

October 25, 2014


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

406

Lance Mueller Waterloo (H.S.)

16:10.57

5:23/M

Sr

 

2

2

409

Cole Rodenberg Waterloo (H.S.)

16:15.68

5:25/M

Sr

 

3

3

253

Micah Cherry Carbondale (H.S.)

16:45.49

5:35/M

Jr

 

4

4

388

Ryan Krause Troy (Triad)

16:45.68

5:35/M

Sr

 

5

5

328

Zach Young Marion (H.S.)

16:50.23

5:37/M

So

 

6

6

254

Atlantis Green Carbondale (H.S.)

16:56.76

5:39/M

So

 

7

7

346

Nate Montemayor Mascoutah

16:58.52

5:39/M

So

 

8

8

258

Kylan Rottinghaus Carbondale (H.S.)

17:06.76

5:42/M

Fr

 

9

9

348

Daniel Pearson Mascoutah

17:07.06

5:42/M

Jr

 

10

10

392

Blake Maier Troy (Triad)

17:19.64

5:46/M

Sr

 

11

11

370

Hagan Schneider Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:23.60

5:48/M

So

 

12

12

412

Will Zeisset Waterloo (H.S.)

17:28.66

5:49/M

Sr

 

13

13

213

Luke Goebel Breese (Mater Dei)

17:40.54

5:53/M

Fr

 

14

14

363

Daniel Flood Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:40.57

5:53/M

Sr

 

15

15

329

Jacob Young Marion (H.S.)

17:46.87

5:55/M

Sr

 

16

16

229

Chris McGee Cahokia (H.S.)

17:49.24

5:56/M

Jr

 

17

17

278

Bryuan Manuel East St. Louis (Sr.)

17:49.45

5:56/M

Fr

 

18

18

307

Hayden Smart Highland

17:50.30

5:57/M

Jr

 

19

19

368

Evan Owens Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:07.41

6:02/M

Fr

 

20

20

389

Adam Lawson Troy (Triad)

18:09.63

6:03/M

Fr

 

21

21

301

Zach Plocher Highland

18:13.07

6:04/M

Sr

 

22

22

272

DeShawn Baldwin East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:15.46

6:05/M

So

 

23

23

349

Ethan Price Mascoutah

18:17.33

6:06/M

So

 

24

24

371

Tyler Williams Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:18.63

6:06/M

Jr

 

25

25

273

Dashawn Gilmore East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:19.19

6:06/M

Jr

 

26

26

324

Dustin Reed Marion (H.S.)

18:20.59

6:07/M

Sr

 

27

27

384

Colin Brannon Troy (Triad)

18:23.88

6:08/M

Jr

 

28

28

233

Chris Stanley Cahokia (H.S.)

18:29.01

6:10/M

So

 

29

29

275

Michael Hudspeth East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:30.89

6:10/M

So

 

30

30

259

Shawn Veras Carbondale (H.S.)

18:31.88

6:10/M

Fr

 

31

31

353

Zach Wood Mascoutah

18:37.09

6:12/M

Jr

 

32

32

365

Asher Hughey Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:37.73

6:12/M

Fr

 

33

33

345

Julian Johnson Mascoutah

18:38.72

6:13/M

Jr

 

34

34

218

Otto Stark Breese (Mater Dei)

18:39.23

6:13/M

So

 

35

35

403

Joe Daab Waterloo (H.S.)

18:40.40

6:13/M

So

 

36

36

319

Ryan Dismang Marion (H.S.)

18:41.00

6:14/M

Fr

 

37

37

405

Noah Hays Waterloo (H.S.)

18:41.29

6:14/M

So

 

38

38

327

CJ Wrolson Marion (H.S.)

18:44.04

6:15/M

Jr

 

39

39

369

Brandon Rios Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:44.28

6:15/M

So

 

40

40

394

Joey Ramsey Troy (Triad)

18:46.04

6:15/M

Jr

 

41

41

276

Corey Jones East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:51.92

6:17/M

Jr

 

42

42

303

Grant Riggs Highland

18:55.79

6:18/M

Sr

 

43

43

215

Kevin Medlin Breese (Mater Dei)

19:01.92

6:20/M

Fr

 

44

44

248

Xavier Barrera Carbondale (H.S.)

19:07.91

6:22/M

Sr

 

45

45

343

Kaleb Dabbs Mascoutah

19:10.13

6:23/M

Fr

 

46

46

410

Blake Rusteberg Waterloo (H.S.)

19:13.47

6:24/M

Jr

 

47

47

404

Eli Dodd Waterloo (H.S.)

19:18.57

6:26/M

Fr

 

48

48

322

Julian McPhail Marion (H.S.)

19:23.81

6:28/M

Fr

 

49

49

211

Josh Albers Breese (Mater Dei)

19:31.12

6:30/M

Sr

 

50

50

255

Josh Loyd Carbondale (H.S.)

19:31.90

6:30/M

Jr

 

51

51

395

John Wade Troy (Triad)

19:34.32

6:31/M

Jr

 

52

52

230

Chris Raymond Cahokia (H.S.)

19:39.36

6:33/M

Jr

 

53

53

217

Ray Moylan Breese (Mater Dei)

19:40.38

6:33/M

Jr

 

54

54

279

Korey Matthews East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:42.88

6:34/M

Fr

 

55

55

216

Matt Mote Breese (Mater Dei)

19:42.94

6:34/M

Jr

 

56

56

214

Zach Huelskamp Breese (Mater Dei)

19:44.61

6:35/M

Sr

 

57

57

344

Jay Gray Mascoutah

19:44.95

6:35/M

Sr

 

58

58

387

Zach Jung Troy (Triad)

19:45.63

6:35/M

So

 

59

59

302

Jacob Plocher Highland

19:49.67

6:36/M

So

 

60

60

366

Travis Johnston Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:07.06

6:42/M

Fr

 

61

61

249

Kyle Bathgate Carbondale (H.S.)

20:18.33

6:46/M

Sr

 

62

62

300

Caleb Machuca Highland

20:24.07

6:48/M

Fr

 

63

63

296

Zach Chapman Highland

20:25.46

6:48/M

Sr

 

64

64

325

Peyton Robison Marion (H.S.)

20:25.54

6:48/M

So

 

65

65

305

Brock Schrage Highland

20:41.22

6:54/M

So

 

66

66

232

Malik Simmons Cahokia (H.S.)

20:42.57

6:54/M

Jr

 

67

67

231

Brandon Roberson Cahokia (H.S.)

21:56.37

7:19/M

So

 

68

68

228

Shunn Grace Cahokia (H.S.)

22:28.29

7:29/M

So

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Waterloo (H.S.)

87

1

2

12

35

37

46

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:16.60Average Time: 17:27.32

 

2

Carbondale (H.S.)

91

3

6

8

30

44

50

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:28.80Average Time: 17:41.76

 

3

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

100

11

14

19

24

32

39

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:07.94Average Time: 18:01.59

 

4

Troy (Triad)

101

4

10

20

27

40

51

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:24.87Average Time: 17:52.97

 

5

Mascoutah

103

7

9

23

31

33

45

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:38.72Average Time: 17:55.74

 

6

Marion (H.S.)

120

5

15

26

36

38

48

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:22.73Average Time: 18:04.55

 

7

East St. Louis (Sr.)

134

17

22

25

29

41

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:46.91Average Time: 18:21.38

 

8

Breese (Mater Dei)

192

13

34

43

49

53

55

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:33.19Average Time: 18:54.64

 

9

Highland

202

18

21

42

59

62

63

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:12.90Average Time: 19:02.58

 

10

Cahokia (H.S.)

229

16

28

52

66

67

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:36.55Average Time: 19:43.31

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Waterloo (H.S.) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times):1:27:16.60 Ave Time:17:27.32
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

406

Lance Mueller

Sr

1

1

16:10.57

16:10.57

0:00.00

2

409

Cole Rodenberg

Sr

2

3

16:15.68

32:26.25

0:05.11

3

412

Will Zeisset

Sr

12

15

17:28.66

49:54.91

1:18.09

4

403

Joe Daab

So

35

50

18:40.40

1:08:35.31

2:29.83

5

405

Noah Hays

So

37

87

18:41.29

1:27:16.60

2:30.72

6

410

Blake Rusteberg

Jr

46

133

19:13.47

1:46:30.07

3:02.90

7

404

Eli Dodd

Fr

47

180

19:18.57

2:05:48.64

3:08.00

 
Team - Carbondale (H.S.) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times):1:28:28.80 Ave Time:17:41.76
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

253

Micah Cherry

Jr

3

3

16:45.49

16:45.49

0:00.00

2

254

Atlantis Green

So

6

9

16:56.76

33:42.25

0:11.27

3

258

Kylan Rottinghaus

Fr

8

17

17:06.76

50:49.01

0:21.27

4

259

Shawn Veras

Fr

30

47

18:31.88

1:09:20.89

1:46.39

5

248

Xavier Barrera

Sr

44

91

19:07.91

1:28:28.80

2:22.42

6

255

Josh Loyd

Jr

50

141

19:31.90

1:48:00.70

2:46.41

7

249

Kyle Bathgate

Sr

61

202

20:18.33

2:08:19.03

3:32.84

 
Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times):1:30:07.94 Ave Time:18:01.59
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

370

Hagan Schneider

So

11

11

17:23.60

17:23.60

0:00.00

2

363

Daniel Flood

Sr

14

25

17:40.57

35:04.17

0:16.97

3

368

Evan Owens

Fr

19

44

18:07.41

53:11.58

0:43.81

4

371

Tyler Williams

Jr

24

68

18:18.63

1:11:30.21

0:55.03

5

365

Asher Hughey

Fr

32

100

18:37.73

1:30:07.94

1:14.13

6

369

Brandon Rios

So

39

139

18:44.28

1:48:52.22

1:20.68

7

366

Travis Johnston

Fr

60

199

20:07.06

2:08:59.28

2:43.46

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times):1:29:24.87 Ave Time:17:52.97
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Ryan Krause

Sr

4

4

16:45.68

16:45.68

0:00.00

2

392

Blake Maier

Sr

10

14

17:19.64

34:05.32

0:33.96

3

389

Adam Lawson

Fr

20

34

18:09.63

52:14.95

1:23.95

4

384

Colin Brannon

Jr

27

61

18:23.88

1:10:38.83

1:38.20

5

394

Joey Ramsey

Jr

40

101

18:46.04

1:29:24.87

2:00.36

6

395

John Wade

Jr

51

152

19:34.32

1:48:59.19

2:48.64

7

387

Zach Jung

So

58

210

19:45.63

2:08:44.82

2:59.95

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times):1:29:38.72 Ave Time:17:55.74
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

346

Nate Montemayor

So

7

7

16:58.52

16:58.52

0:00.00

2

348

Daniel Pearson

Jr

9

16

17:07.06

34:05.58

0:08.54

3

349

Ethan Price

So

23

39

18:17.33

52:22.91

1:18.81

4

353

Zach Wood

Jr

31

70

18:37.09

1:11:00.00

1:38.57

5

345

Julian Johnson

Jr

33

103

18:38.72

1:29:38.72

1:40.20

6

343

Kaleb Dabbs

Fr

45

148

19:10.13

1:48:48.85

2:11.61

7

344

Jay Gray

Sr

57

205

19:44.95

2:08:33.80

2:46.43

 
Team - Marion (H.S.) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times):1:30:22.73 Ave Time:18:04.55
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

328

Zach Young

So

5

5

16:50.23

16:50.23

0:00.00

2

329

Jacob Young

Sr

15

20

17:46.87

34:37.10

0:56.64

3

324

Dustin Reed

Sr

26

46

18:20.59

52:57.69

1:30.36

4

319

Ryan Dismang

Fr

36

82

18:41.00

1:11:38.69

1:50.77

5

327

CJ Wrolson

Jr

38

120

18:44.04

1:30:22.73

1:53.81

6

322

Julian McPhail

Fr

48

168

19:23.81

1:49:46.54

2:33.58

7

325

Peyton Robison

So

64

232

20:25.54

2:10:12.08

3:35.31

 
Team - East St. Louis (Sr.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times):1:31:46.91 Ave Time:18:21.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

278

Bryuan Manuel

Fr

17

17

17:49.45

17:49.45

0:00.00

2

272

DeShawn Baldwin

So

22

39

18:15.46

36:04.91

0:26.01

3

273

Dashawn Gilmore

Jr

25

64

18:19.19

54:24.10

0:29.74

4

275

Michael Hudspeth

So

29

93

18:30.89

1:12:54.99

0:41.44

5

276

Corey Jones

Jr

41

134

18:51.92

1:31:46.91

1:02.47

6

279

Korey Matthews

Fr

54

188

19:42.88

1:51:29.79

1:53.43

 
Team - Breese (Mater Dei) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times):1:34:33.19 Ave Time:18:54.64
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Luke Goebel

Fr

13

13

17:40.54

17:40.54

0:00.00

2

218

Otto Stark

So

34

47

18:39.23

36:19.77

0:58.69

3

215

Kevin Medlin

Fr

43

90

19:01.92

55:21.69

1:21.38

4

211

Josh Albers

Sr

49

139

19:31.12

1:14:52.81

1:50.58

5

217

Ray Moylan

Jr

53

192

19:40.38

1:34:33.19

1:59.84

6

216

Matt Mote

Jr

55

247

19:42.94

1:54:16.13

2:02.40

7

214

Zach Huelskamp

Sr

56

303

19:44.61

2:14:00.74

2:04.07

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times):1:35:12.90 Ave Time:19:02.58
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Hayden Smart

Jr

18

18

17:50.30

17:50.30

0:00.00

2

301

Zach Plocher

Sr

21

39

18:13.07

36:03.37

0:22.77

3

303

Grant Riggs

Sr

42

81

18:55.79

54:59.16

1:05.49

4

302

Jacob Plocher

So

59

140

19:49.67

1:14:48.83

1:59.37

5

300

Caleb Machuca

Fr

62

202

20:24.07

1:35:12.90

2:33.77

6

296

Zach Chapman

Sr

63

265

20:25.46

1:55:38.36

2:35.16

7

305

Brock Schrage

So

65

330

20:41.22

2:16:19.58

2:50.92

 
Team - Cahokia (H.S.) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times):1:38:36.55 Ave Time:19:43.31
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Chris McGee

Jr

16

16

17:49.24

17:49.24

0:00.00

2

233

Chris Stanley

So

28

44

18:29.01

36:18.25

0:39.77

3

230

Chris Raymond

Jr

52

96

19:39.36

55:57.61

1:50.12

4

232

Malik Simmons

Jr

66

162

20:42.57

1:16:40.18

2:53.33

5

231

Brandon Roberson

So

67

229

21:56.37

1:38:36.55

4:07.13

6

228

Shunn Grace

So

68

297

22:28.29

2:01:04.84

4:39.05

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

380

Abigail Richter Troy (Triad)

19:29.06

6:30/M

Jr

 

2

2

292

Jayden Shelton Highland

19:50.06

6:37/M

Sr

 

3

3

315

Shelby Kallem Marion (H.S.)

20:10.86

6:43/M

So

 

4

4

355

Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:18.57

6:46/M

So

 

5

5

267

Jada Marshall East St. Louis (Sr.)

20:22.13

6:47/M

So

 

6

6

208

Sophia Lager Breese (Mater Dei)

20:40.26

6:53/M

So

 

7

7

382

Madi Walter Troy (Triad)

20:50.80

6:57/M

Fr

 

8

8

317

Shelby Shotton Marion (H.S.)

20:54.08

6:58/M

Jr

 

9

9

356

Savannah Childers Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:56.42

6:59/M

Fr

 

10

10

376

Maddie Keller Troy (Triad)

21:00.25

7:00/M

Fr

 

11

11

399

Whitney Liefer Waterloo (H.S.)

21:10.14

7:03/M

Jr

 

12

12

308

Madeline Bruce Marion (H.S.)

21:15.46

7:05/M

So

 

13

13

333

Mackenzie Dixon Mascoutah

21:16.19

7:05/M

So

 

14

14

294

SarahBeth Wiegman Highland

21:17.95

7:06/M

So

 

15

15

201

Sarah Faust Breese (Mater Dei)

21:29.16

7:10/M

Sr

 

16

16

203

Abby Haag Breese (Mater Dei)

21:31.41

7:10/M

Jr

 

17

17

375

Elaine Herman Troy (Triad)

21:36.66

7:12/M

Sr

 

18

18

238

Kaylee Fann Carbondale (H.S.)

21:43.52

7:14/M

So

 

19

19

240

Mary Goodale Carbondale (H.S.)

21:51.24

7:17/M

So

 

20

20

205

Malina Isaak Breese (Mater Dei)

21:54.45

7:18/M

Fr

 

21

21

285

Courtney Hengehold Highland

21:55.92

7:18/M

So

 

22

22

268

NyJae McNeal East St. Louis (Sr.)

22:08.37

7:23/M

Sr

 

23

23

206

Amy Krebs Breese (Mater Dei)

22:12.86

7:24/M

Jr

 

24

24

239

Sam Goodale Carbondale (H.S.)

22:12.93

7:24/M

Sr

 

25

25

354

Camilla Bauer Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

22:12.98

7:24/M

Jr

 

26

26

243

Claire Kippenbrock Carbondale (H.S.)

22:15.27

7:25/M

Fr

 

27

27

373

Katie Chase Troy (Triad)

22:18.28

7:26/M

Fr

 

28

28

341

Hannah Whittom Mascoutah

22:20.46

7:27/M

Jr

 

29

29

266

JoAnn Johnson East St. Louis (Sr.)

22:22.32

7:27/M

Fr

 

30

30

293

Breann Wernle Highland

22:38.19

7:33/M

Fr

 

31

31

357

Shalyn Crane Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

22:41.33

7:34/M

So

 

32

32

269

Kymyenna Mitchell East St. Louis (Sr.)

22:46.72

7:35/M

Sr

 

33

33

335

Sierra Mendez Mascoutah

22:49.34

7:36/M

Jr

 

34

34

241

Madeline Johnson Carbondale (H.S.)

22:49.40

7:36/M

Sr

 

35

35

202

Grace Fuehne Breese (Mater Dei)

22:55.71

7:38/M

Fr

 

36

36

207

Sophie Kuhl Breese (Mater Dei)

23:09.48

7:43/M

So

 

37

37

372

Claire Buck Troy (Triad)

23:10.44

7:43/M

Sr

 

38

38

332

Melanie Cozzi Mascoutah

23:21.54

7:47/M

So

 

39

39

337

Lauren Redfern Mascoutah

23:24.60

7:48/M

Fr

 

40

40

401

Libby Price Waterloo (H.S.)

23:25.70

7:48/M

So

 

41

41

336

Perisa Nikpouri Mascoutah

23:26.74

7:49/M

Sr

 

42

42

237

Suzanna Del Rio Carbondale (H.S.)

23:28.12

7:49/M

Jr

 

43

43

339

Caitlyn Stowe Mascoutah

23:34.51

7:51/M

Jr

 

44

44

374

Emily Cronin Troy (Triad)

23:36.59

7:52/M

Fr

 

45

45

358

Makayla Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

23:49.91

7:56/M

So

 

46

46

246

Emily Russell Carbondale (H.S.)

23:52.15

7:57/M

Jr

 

47

47

286

Abbey Johnson Highland

23:52.74

7:57/M

Sr

 

48

48

287

Sydney Nyquist Highland

23:58.86

7:59/M

So

 

49

49

263

McKenzie Handy East St. Louis (Sr.)

24:21.99

8:07/M

Fr

 

50

50

312

Janne Hilken Marion (H.S.)

24:29.45

8:10/M

Sr

 

51

51

396

Courtney Elder Waterloo (H.S.)

24:37.60

8:12/M

Sr

 

52

(< 5)

223

Paris Jacobs Cahokia (H.S.)

24:51.45

8:17/M

So

 

53

52

290

Keely Rittenhouse Highland

25:09.78

8:23/M

Fr

 

54

53

400

Megan Molinari Waterloo (H.S.)

25:18.71

8:26/M

So

 

55

54

309

Anna Frerich Marion (H.S.)

26:35.97

8:52/M

Sr

 

56

55

359

Tanja Nurminen Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

27:14.08

9:05/M

Sr

 

57

56

316

Jessica Kragness Marion (H.S.)

27:34.28

9:11/M

Fr

 

58

(< 5)

222

Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.)

27:41.35

9:14/M

So

 

59

57

402

Adrianna Roberts Waterloo (H.S.)

30:50.83

10:17/M

Sr

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Troy (Triad)

62

1

7

10

17

27

37

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:15.05Average Time: 21:03.01

 

2

Breese (Mater Dei)

80

6

15

16

20

23

35

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:48.14Average Time: 21:33.63

 

3

Highland

114

2

14

21

30

47

48

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:34.86Average Time: 21:54.97

 

4

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

114

4

9

25

31

45

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:59.21Average Time: 21:59.84

 

5

Carbondale (H.S.)

121

18

19

24

26

34

42

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:52.36Average Time: 22:10.47

 

6

Marion (H.S.)

127

3

8

12

50

54

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:25.82Average Time: 22:41.16

 

7

East St. Louis (Sr.)

137

5

22

29

32

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:01.53Average Time: 22:24.31

 

8

Mascoutah

151

13

28

33

38

39

41

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:12.13Average Time: 22:38.43

 

9

Waterloo (H.S.)

212

11

40

51

53

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:22.98Average Time: 25:04.60

 

Inc.

Cahokia (H.S.)

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times):1:45:15.05 Ave Time:21:03.01
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

380

Abigail Richter

Jr

1

1

19:29.06

19:29.06

0:00.00

2

382

Madi Walter

Fr

7

8

20:50.80

40:19.86

1:21.74

3

376

Maddie Keller

Fr

10

18

21:00.25

1:01:20.11

1:31.19

4

375

Elaine Herman

Sr

17

35

21:36.66

1:22:56.77

2:07.60

5

373

Katie Chase

Fr

27

62

22:18.28

1:45:15.05

2:49.22

6

372

Claire Buck

Sr

37

99

23:10.44

2:08:25.49

3:41.38

7

374

Emily Cronin

Fr

44

143

23:36.59

2:32:02.08

4:07.53

 
Team - Breese (Mater Dei) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times):1:47:48.14 Ave Time:21:33.63
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

Sophia Lager

So

6

6

20:40.26

20:40.26

0:00.00

2

201

Sarah Faust

Sr

15

21

21:29.16

42:09.42

0:48.90

3

203

Abby Haag

Jr

16

37

21:31.41

1:03:40.83

0:51.15

4

205

Malina Isaak

Fr

20

57

21:54.45

1:25:35.28

1:14.19

5

206

Amy Krebs

Jr

23

80

22:12.86

1:47:48.14

1:32.60

6

202

Grace Fuehne

Fr

35

115

22:55.71

2:10:43.85

2:15.45

7

207

Sophie Kuhl

So

36

151

23:09.48

2:33:53.33

2:29.22

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times):1:49:34.86 Ave Time:21:54.97
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

Jayden Shelton

Sr

2

2

19:50.06

19:50.06

0:00.00

2

294

SarahBeth Wiegman

So

14

16

21:17.95

41:08.01

1:27.89

3

285

Courtney Hengehold

So

21

37

21:55.92

1:03:03.93

2:05.86

4

293

Breann Wernle

Fr

30

67

22:38.19

1:25:42.12

2:48.13

5

286

Abbey Johnson

Sr

47

114

23:52.74

1:49:34.86

4:02.68

6

287

Sydney Nyquist

So

48

162

23:58.86

2:13:33.72

4:08.80

7

290

Keely Rittenhouse

Fr

52

214

25:09.78

2:38:43.50

5:19.72

 
Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times):1:49:59.21 Ave Time:21:59.84
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

355

Kate Bushue

So

4

4

20:18.57

20:18.57

0:00.00

2

356

Savannah Childers

Fr

9

13

20:56.42

41:14.99

0:37.85

3

354

Camilla Bauer

Jr

25

38

22:12.98

1:03:27.97

1:54.41

4

357

Shalyn Crane

So

31

69

22:41.33

1:26:09.30

2:22.76

5

358

Makayla Moore

So

45

114

23:49.91

1:49:59.21

3:31.34

6

359

Tanja Nurminen

Sr

55

169

27:14.08

2:17:13.29

6:55.51

 
Team - Carbondale (H.S.) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times):1:50:52.36 Ave Time:22:10.47
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

238

Kaylee Fann

So

18

18

21:43.52

21:43.52

0:00.00

2

240

Mary Goodale

So

19

37

21:51.24

43:34.76

0:07.72

3

239

Sam Goodale

Sr

24

61

22:12.93

1:05:47.69

0:29.41

4

243

Claire Kippenbrock

Fr

26

87

22:15.27

1:28:02.96

0:31.75

5

241

Madeline Johnson

Sr

34

121

22:49.40

1:50:52.36

1:05.88

6

237

Suzanna Del Rio

Jr

42

163

23:28.12

2:14:20.48

1:44.60

7

246

Emily Russell

Jr

46

209

23:52.15

2:38:12.63

2:08.63

 
Team - Marion (H.S.) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times):1:53:25.82 Ave Time:22:41.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

315

Shelby Kallem

So

3

3

20:10.86

20:10.86

0:00.00

2

317

Shelby Shotton

Jr

8

11

20:54.08

41:04.94

0:43.22

3

308

Madeline Bruce

So

12

23

21:15.46

1:02:20.40

1:04.60

4

312

Janne Hilken

Sr

50

73

24:29.45

1:26:49.85

4:18.59

5

309

Anna Frerich

Sr

54

127

26:35.97

1:53:25.82

6:25.11

6

316

Jessica Kragness

Fr

56

183

27:34.28

2:21:00.10

7:23.42

 
Team - East St. Louis (Sr.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times):1:52:01.53 Ave Time:22:24.31
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

267

Jada Marshall

So

5

5

20:22.13

20:22.13

0:00.00

2

268

NyJae McNeal

Sr

22

27

22:08.37

42:30.50

1:46.24

3

266

JoAnn Johnson

Fr

29

56

22:22.32

1:04:52.82

2:00.19

4

269

Kymyenna Mitchell

Sr

32

88

22:46.72

1:27:39.54

2:24.59

5

263

McKenzie Handy

Fr

49

137

24:21.99

1:52:01.53

3:59.86

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times):1:53:12.13 Ave Time:22:38.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

333

Mackenzie Dixon

So

13

13

21:16.19

21:16.19

0:00.00

2

341

Hannah Whittom

Jr

28

41

22:20.46

43:36.65

1:04.27

3

335

Sierra Mendez

Jr

33

74

22:49.34

1:06:25.99

1:33.15

4

332

Melanie Cozzi

So

38

112

23:21.54

1:29:47.53

2:05.35

5

337

Lauren Redfern

Fr

39

151

23:24.60

1:53:12.13

2:08.41

6

336

Perisa Nikpouri

Sr

41

192

23:26.74

2:16:38.87

2:10.55

7

339

Caitlyn Stowe

Jr

43

235

23:34.51

2:40:13.38

2:18.32

 
Team - Waterloo (H.S.) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times):2:05:22.98 Ave Time:25:04.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Whitney Liefer

Jr

11

11

21:10.14

21:10.14

0:00.00

2

401

Libby Price

So

40

51

23:25.70

44:35.84

2:15.56

3

396

Courtney Elder

Sr

51

102

24:37.60

1:09:13.44

3:27.46

4

400

Megan Molinari

So

53

155

25:18.71

1:34:32.15

4:08.57

5

402

Adrianna Roberts

Sr

57

212

30:50.83

2:05:22.98

9:40.69

 
Team - Cahokia (H.S.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

223

Paris Jacobs

So

Less Than 5

 

24:51.45

24:51.45

0:00.00

2

222

Mariya Hudson

So

Less Than 5

 

27:41.35

52:32.80

2:49.90