Harvest Hustle 7K Run

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

7K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meg Coleman Woodstock IL 118 35 F 1 15-49 32:10.99 32:10.99 7:24/M
2 Jacquelne Rodriguez South Elgin IL 57 30 F 2 15-49 35:40.21 35:40.21 8:12/M
3 Heather Bouton Elgin IL 97 37 F 3 15-49 36:14.75 36:14.75 8:20/M
4 Jessica Lewis Elburn IL 82 20 F 4 15-49 36:33.40 36:33.40 8:24/M
5 Rachel Price South Elgin IL 18 10 F 1 1-14 36:57.12 36:57.12 8:30/M
6 Danielle Morris Schaumburg IL 8 32 F 5 15-49 37:05.99 37:05.99 8:31/M
7 Colleen Ballantyne Elgin IL 87 38 F 6 15-49 37:06.82 37:06.82 8:32/M
8 Lisa Spyrnal South Elgin IL 139 34 F 7 15-49 37:29.13 37:29.13 8:37/M
9 Dina Johnson South Elgin IL 63 34 F 8 15-49 38:24.99 38:24.99 8:50/M
10 Lisa Penzick Elgin IL 76 43 F 9 15-49 38:26.53 38:26.53 8:50/M
11 Lisa M. Harris South Elgin IL 1 40 F 10 15-49 39:13.16 39:13.16 9:01/M
12 Debby Beaupre South Elgin IL 114 48 F 11 15-49 40:01.64 40:01.64 9:12/M
13 Hannah Pozezinski South Elgin IL 72 13 F 2 1-14 40:10.97 40:10.97 9:14/M
14 Abbe Burke Lake Forest IL 78 56 F 1 50-99 40:17.12 40:17.12 9:16/M
15 Christine Bohne Elgin IL 36 44 F 12 15-49 40:47.59 40:47.59 9:23/M
16 Kathleen Yerke Huntley IL 113 56 F 2 50-99 40:53.10 40:53.10 9:24/M
17 Sarah Brooke Elgin IL 84 46 F 13 15-49 42:42.96 42:42.96 9:49/M
18 Victoria Samaniego South Elgin 135 27 F 14 15-49 43:01.77 43:01.77 9:53/M
19 Krystal Schoen-Helvey West Des Moines IA 39 28 F 15 15-49 43:48.07 43:48.07 10:04/M
20 Penny Cruz Elgin IL 91 42 F 16 15-49 43:58.86 43:58.86 10:06/M
21 Patrica Samaniego 136 56 F 3 50-99 44:02.30 44:02.30 10:07/M
22 Kristin Salerno South Elgin IL 90 26 F 17 15-49 44:06.35 44:06.35 10:08/M
23 Kim Twobulls South Elgin IL 98 42 F 18 15-49 44:15.30 44:15.30 10:10/M
24 Stacey Doherty Elgin IL 99 38 F 19 15-49 44:15.31 44:15.31 10:10/M
25 Jenni Rohacik-Scarim South Elgin IL 133 40 F 20 15-49 44:36.07 44:36.07 10:15/M
26 Venus Rueda Elgin IL 93 45 F 21 15-49 44:44.96 44:44.96 10:17/M
27 Monika Bonilla Elgin IL 48 36 F 22 15-49 44:49.22 44:49.22 10:18/M
28 Sibylle Davis South Elgin IL 52 60 F 4 50-99 44:52.01 44:52.01 10:19/M
29 Meagan Tiffany Hampshire IL 75 33 F 23 15-49 45:05.02 45:05.02 10:22/M
30 Katie Marella South Elgin IL 65 27 F 24 15-49 45:20.50 45:20.50 10:25/M
31 Irma Jetel Elgin IL 20 51 F 5 50-99 45:59.39 45:59.39 10:34/M
32 Julie Filson Elgin IL 30 34 F 25 15-49 45:59.44 45:59.44 10:34/M
33 Kera Radke Woodstock IL 120 33 F 26 15-49 46:11.84 46:11.84 10:37/M
34 Katy Kusswurm South Elgin IL 14 15 F 27 15-49 46:31.05 46:31.05 10:42/M
35 Tessa Eggebrecht South Elgin IL 127 19 F 28 15-49 46:39.43 46:39.43 10:43/M
36 Ashley Rebou Schaumburg IL 4 27 F 29 15-49 46:46.19 46:46.19 10:45/M
37 Jenni Cigrand Elgin IL 112 44 F 30 15-49 47:38.31 47:38.31 10:57/M
38 Julie Tendy South Elgin IL 96 40 F 31 15-49 47:41.79 47:41.79 10:58/M
39 Julie Reuter Elgin IL 32 49 F 32 15-49 47:57.64 47:57.64 11:01/M
40 Cleta Leppin South Elgin IL 43 34 F 33 15-49 47:58.57 47:58.57 11:02/M
41 Jessica Kent Elgin IL 12 30 F 34 15-49 48:18.17 48:18.17 11:06/M
42 Faith Oderinde South Elgin IL 40 46 F 35 15-49 48:51.67 48:51.67 11:14/M
43 Kylie Hicks South Elgin IL 55 19 F 36 15-49 49:53.28 49:53.28 11:28/M
44 Stacey Haught Elgin IL 60 30 F 37 15-49 50:08.17 50:08.17 11:31/M
45 Carla Gupta South Elgin IL 89 35 F 38 15-49 50:10.25 50:10.25 11:32/M
46 Karen Rodriguez Chicago IL 61 27 F 39 15-49 53:39.59 53:39.59 12:20/M
47 Lissette Loss Elgin IL 5 25 F 40 15-49 53:40.45 53:40.45 12:20/M
48 Mary Beth Erickson South Elgin IL 59 34 F 41 15-49 54:03.42 54:03.42 12:26/M
49 Mary Schmidt South Elgin IL 115 46 F 42 15-49 54:13.28 54:13.28 12:28/M
50 Ann Bargamento Elgin IL 92 42 F 43 15-49 55:42.49 55:42.49 12:48/M
51 Kelly Williams South Elgin IL 95 32 F 44 15-49 55:42.49 55:42.49 12:48/M
52 Jill Bell 138 35 F 45 15-49 1:00:02.28 1:00:02.28 13:48/M
53 A. Jean T Gartzke South Elgin IL 110 46 F 46 15-49 1:11:33.25 1:11:33.25 16:27/M
54 Megan Gartzke South Elgin IL 111 14 F 3 1-14 1:11:33.34 1:11:33.34 16:27/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Temores Elgin IL 62 39 M 1 15-49 25:54.82 25:54.82 5:57/M
2 Toni Suarez Elgin IL 123 50 M 1 50-99 26:17.95 26:17.95 6:03/M
3 Keith Singery Saint Charles IL 100 28 M 2 15-49 26:50.95 26:50.95 6:10/M
4 Rogelio Sanchez Elgin IL 148 43 M 3 15-49 27:50.29 27:50.29 6:24/M
5 Phil Newell Elgin IL 34 31 M 4 15-49 28:51.57 28:51.57 6:38/M
6 Daniel Esmoil Bartlett IL 140 22 M 5 15-49 28:58.51 28:58.51 6:40/M
7 Luis Hinojosa Elgin IL 141 67 M 2 50-99 29:25.83 29:25.83 6:46/M
8 Natiuidad Veis 146 49 M 6 15-49 29:50.65 29:50.65 6:51/M
9 Adam Hodge 137 24 M 7 15-49 30:00.26 30:00.26 6:54/M
10 Jon Pollock Elgin IL 24 34 M 8 15-49 30:16.26 30:16.26 6:57/M
11 Shane Crawford Roselle IL 125 51 M 3 50-99 31:30.82 31:30.82 7:14/M
12 Robert Williams Elgin IL 124 45 M 9 15-49 33:37.11 33:37.11 7:44/M
13 Juan Guido South Elgin IL 26 34 M 10 15-49 33:40.72 33:40.72 7:44/M
14 Lance Karp South Elgin IL 134 44 M 11 15-49 33:59.72 33:59.72 7:49/M
15 Rob Ruisz Schaumburg IL 7 55 M 4 50-99 34:15.63 34:15.63 7:52/M
16 Justin Lupa South Elgin IL 104 15 M 12 15-49 34:18.31 34:18.31 7:53/M
17 Ryan Sorenson Barrington IL 132 14 M 1 1-14 34:47.23 34:47.23 8:00/M
18 Adrian Ayala Elgin IL 44 30 M 13 15-49 34:55.76 34:55.76 8:02/M
19 Andrew Arciuch Elgin IL 23 16 M 14 15-49 35:20.45 35:20.45 8:07/M
20 Emerson Rodriguez South Elgin IL 58 33 M 15 15-49 35:40.57 35:40.57 8:12/M
21 Mark Thurow South Elgin IL 46 53 M 5 50-99 35:52.45 35:52.45 8:15/M
22 David Van Dusen South Elgin IL 117 31 M 16 15-49 35:58.27 35:58.27 8:16/M
23 Karl Ulrich Elgin IL 144 58 M 6 50-99 36:21.44 36:21.44 8:21/M
24 Brad Simon South Elgin IL 101 43 M 17 15-49 36:28.67 36:28.67 8:23/M
25 Dylan Reily South Elgin IL 126 11 M 2 1-14 36:30.40 36:30.40 8:23/M
26 Dwayne Carpenter Elgin IL 142 42 M 18 15-49 36:57.65 36:57.65 8:30/M
27 Ryan Genz South Elgin IL 103 45 M 19 15-49 37:06.95 37:06.95 8:32/M
28 John Lasusa South Elgin IL 130 55 M 7 50-99 37:16.19 37:16.19 8:34/M
29 Gavin Burke South Elgin IL 77 33 M 20 15-49 37:19.88 37:19.88 8:35/M
30 Stephen Sorenson Barrington IL 42 54 M 8 50-99 37:27.52 37:27.52 8:37/M
31 John Duffy Bartlett IL 10 58 M 9 50-99 37:41.30 37:41.30 8:40/M
32 Tony Dettmann South Elgin IL 6 45 M 21 15-49 37:48.10 37:48.10 8:41/M
33 Kenny Oderinde South Elgin IL 41 50 M 10 50-99 38:13.24 38:13.24 8:47/M
34 Timothy Rasso South Elgin IL 102 48 M 22 15-49 38:19.33 38:19.33 8:49/M
35 Brad Starkey 147 34 M 23 15-49 38:36.78 38:36.78 8:52/M
36 Marvin Newell Elgin IL 31 63 M 11 50-99 38:39.36 38:39.36 8:53/M
37 Curt Buss Geneva IL 143 36 M 24 15-49 38:41.24 38:41.24 8:54/M
38 Erik Hinrichs South Elgin IL 54 43 M 25 15-49 38:52.81 38:52.81 8:56/M
39 Ray Villanueva 131 75 M 12 50-99 39:07.12 39:07.12 9:00/M
40 Fred Vogt South Elgin IL 47 45 M 26 15-49 40:18.93 40:18.93 9:16/M
41 Clint Moyers Elgin IL 86 41 M 27 15-49 40:19.71 40:19.71 9:16/M
42 Jim Reuter Elgin IL 69 51 M 13 50-99 40:24.59 40:24.59 9:17/M
43 Carlos Barrera Elgin IL 71 25 M 28 15-49 40:46.06 40:46.06 9:22/M
44 Dan Pattermann Elgin IL 85 40 M 29 15-49 40:56.42 40:56.42 9:25/M
45 Mike Lamz Elgin IL 33 41 M 30 15-49 42:00.19 42:00.19 9:39/M
46 Alan McCurdy South Elgin IL 94 60 M 14 50-99 42:21.65 42:21.65 9:44/M
47 Douglas Riebock South Elgin IL 27 60 M 15 50-99 42:25.63 42:25.63 9:45/M
48 Justin Cox Sycamore IL 88 36 M 31 15-49 42:33.90 42:33.90 9:47/M
49 Scott Vande Drink Elgin IL 83 44 M 32 15-49 42:43.11 42:43.11 9:49/M
50 Mick Krasowski Elgin IL 35 39 M 33 15-49 42:45.09 42:45.09 9:50/M
51 Donald Weidner Bartlett IL 45 45 M 34 15-49 43:20.49 43:20.49 9:58/M
52 Rod Adams Elgin IL 56 57 M 16 50-99 43:39.49 43:39.49 10:02/M
53 Michael Hicks South Elgin IL 22 42 M 35 15-49 44:56.24 44:56.24 10:20/M
54 Chris Marella South Elgin IL 64 29 M 36 15-49 45:20.31 45:20.31 10:25/M
55 Ray Pozezinski South Elgin IL 73 54 M 17 50-99 45:28.61 45:28.61 10:27/M
56 Dan Linneman Hebron IL 119 28 M 37 15-49 45:35.79 45:35.79 10:29/M
57 Carter Price South Elgin IL 19 8 M 3 1-14 45:45.57 45:45.57 10:31/M
58 Jon Price South Elgin IL 17 37 M 38 15-49 45:46.34 45:46.34 10:31/M
59 Michael Jetel Elgin IL 21 24 M 39 15-49 45:59.11 45:59.11 10:34/M
60 Colton Tisdall Saint Charles IL 51 15 M 40 15-49 46:28.04 46:28.04 10:41/M
61 Rich Sawyer Elgin IL 9 39 M 41 15-49 46:29.58 46:29.58 10:41/M
62 Gary Keith Elgin IL 74 57 M 18 50-99 46:34.34 46:34.34 10:42/M
63 John Edmondson Hoffman Estates IL 145 43 M 42 15-49 47:48.50 47:48.50 10:59/M
64 Jack Stahl South Elgin IL 122 8 M 4 1-14 49:53.07 49:53.07 11:28/M
65 Mark Stahl South Elgin IL 121 35 M 43 15-49 49:53.69 49:53.69 11:28/M
66 Jeff Zuziak South Elgin IL 11 49 M 44 15-49 50:08.28 50:08.28 11:31/M
67 Mike Ziebell 129 25 M 45 15-49 1:01:24.37 1:01:24.37 14:07/M
68 Johnathan Vogt 128 10 M 5 1-14 1:01:24.86 1:01:24.86 14:07/M
69 Rey Gala Glendale Heights IL 80 29 M 46 15-49 1:11:32.40 1:11:32.40 16:27/M