Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Winston Brown Invitational - 4/21/2012                     
                        Timing by Endurance Race Timing                        
                                Edwardsville,Il                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-08  2011        Marcus Mason, Granite CIty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Julian            11 Edwardsville           6-02.00   10   
  2 Pierce, Antonio           11 Cahokia                6-00.00    6.33
  2 Belongy, Alex             09 O'Fallon               6-00.00    6.33
  2 Wiggins, Chris            11 O'Fallon               6-00.00    6.33
  5 Andre, Michel             10 Carbondale            J6-00.00    4   
  6 Douglas, Jessie           11 East St. Lou          J6-00.00    3   
  7 White, Josh               12 Edwardsville          J6-00.00    2   
  8 Wright, Torian            12 Madison               J6-00.00    1   
  9 Flagg, Evan               12 Plainfield N           5-10.00  
 10 Ivey, Caleb               12 Plainfield N          J5-10.00  
 11 Hickman, Gary             10 Cahokia                5-08.00  
 11 Ford, Ladarcus            11 Belleville W           5-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14-00  4/21/2012   Tom Schuette, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuette, Tom             12 Edwardsville          14-00.00M  10   
  2 Klopfenstein, Jack        11 O'Fallon              13-00.00    8   
  3 Riley, Patrick            10 O'Fallon             J13-00.00    6   
  4 Turner, Trace             12 Mt. Vernon           J13-00.00    5   
  5 McDanel, Joseph           10 Mt. Vernon            12-00.00    4   
  6 DeLoach, Charles          11 Bloom Twp.            11-06.00    3   
  7 Northcutt, Brendan        10 Edwardsville          11-00.00    2   
  8 Heyl, Will                11 Plainfield N         J11-00.00    1   
  9 Brunton, Ryan             10 Collinsville          10-06.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 22-05  2010        Vernon Carter, Cahokia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvey, Julian            11 Edwardsville          21-02.75   10   
      FOUL  21-02.75  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Franklin, TaeMon          10 O'Fallon              20-07.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-07  FOUL  19-11.50  FOUL
  3 White, Josh               12 Edwardsville          20-06.75    6   
      20-06.75  20-04.50  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Cross, Calvin             12 Bloom Twp.            20-02.00    5   
      20-02  PASS  PASS  FOUL  20-01.50  PASS
  5 Hickman, Gary             10 Cahokia               20-01.00    4   
      14-09.75  19-01.75  FOUL  18-08.50  19-09.75  20-01
  6 Ivey, Caleb               12 Plainfield N          19-11.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harriel, James            10 Bloom Twp.            19-06.50    2   
      17-07.50  19-00.25  PASS  18-07.50  19-06.50  19-02
  8 Davis, Dominic            09 Belleville W          19-06.25    1   
      18-11.25  17-10.25  19-06.25  18-11  18-00.25  18-05
  9 Anderson, Corey           12 Belleville E          19-04.50  
      18-11.50  PASS  PASS  FOUL  19-04.50  16-00
 10 Moore, Os                 09 Belleville E          18-10.50  
      18-10.50  18-00.75  17-04.50           
 11 Pierce, Antonio           11 Cahokia               18-10.25  
      18-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Smith, Stephen            10 East St. Lou          18-06.50  
      16-08.50  FOUL  18-06.50           
 13 Stacker, Ramone              Belleville W          17-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-05           
 14 Kanaske, Garrett          11 Collinsville          17-04.50  
      17-04.50  16-10.25  16-06.75            
 15 Barr, Alex                10 Granite City          16-05.75  
      16-05  16-04.50  16-05.75            
 16 Gordan, Ricky             09 Granite City          16-02.00  
      16-02  15-00.75  13-06.50            
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 46-00.25  2011        Vernon Carter, Cahokia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monigan, Jalon            10 Cahokia               45-04.50   10   
      45-04.50  40-11.50  43-07  43-09  43-11  FOUL
  2 Cross, Calvin             12 Bloom Twp.            45-00.50    8   
      45-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-03  44-06  FOUL
  3 Owens, DJ                 11 Belleville W          43-10.00    6   
      FOUL  42-09  43-07.50  43-10  FOUL  42-03
  4 White, Josh               12 Edwardsville          41-08.50    5   
      39-01.50  39-04  39-09.50  40-04.50  41-08  41-08.50
  5 Tinsley, Clayton          12 Mt. Vernon            41-07.00    4   
      39-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  40-08  41-05.50  41-07
  6 Coffman, Landon           11 O'Fallon              41-01.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-00  40-07.50  41-01.50  40-03
  7 McCall, Daniel            11 Cahokia               41-00.00    2   
      41-00  39-11.50  40-06.50  39-09.50  40-02  40-10.50
  8 Jenkins, Malik            10 Bloom Twp.            40-09.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11.50  40-07  40-09  FOUL
  9 Smith, Stephen            10 East St. Lou          40-01.00  
      38-01.50  FOUL  39-03.50  40-01  39-02  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Corey            09 O'Fallon              37-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01           
 11 Wills, Josef                 Belleville W          37-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-00           
 12 Bofah, Emmanuel           10 Plainfield N          34-00.00  
      FOUL  34-00  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 163-00  2011        John Miller, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nick             12 O'Fallon                160-01   10   
      144-04  145-11  160-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Uyehara, Harry            10 Collinsville            156-00    8   
      145-06  140-09  FOUL  154-01  FOUL  156-00
  3 Jensen, Garrett           12 Edwardsville            152-06    6   
      152-06  152-02  148-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ryan, Dan                 10 O'Fallon                150-09    5   
      150-09  149-04  135-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Donaldson, Caleb          12 Plainfield N            148-10    4   
      128-10  148-05  148-10  146-01  148-02  FOUL
  6 Cherry, Marquis           11 Belleville W            142-06    3   
      FOUL  139-09  138-09  FOUL  FOUL  142-06
  7 Mitchell, Martinus        10 Collinsville            140-08    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  140-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Koester, Kaid             12 Carbondale              139-02    1   
      139-02  FOUL  136-11  136-11  129-01  135-11
  9 Gee, Pierre               11 Belleville W            137-01  
      134-04  137-01  126-04  132-02  FOUL  134-00
 10 Valentine, Vincent        12 Edwardsville            128-05  
      FOUL  128-05  FOUL           
 11 Schmidt, Ry               11 Carbondale              124-03  
      121-09  124-03  FOUL           
 12 Gibson, Corey             12 Mt. Vernon              122-07  
      122-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Meyer, Nic                10 Mt. Vernon              119-06  
      117-08  119-06  103-07            
 14 Pierson, Nathan           11 East St. Lou            115-07  
      108-02  107-01  115-07           
 15 Akins, Daniall            09 Cahokia                 112-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  112-06           
 16 Washington, LC            09 East St. Lou            109-04  
      107-04  103-10  109-04           
 17 Vasquez, Jeremiah         11 Granite City            107-08  
      107-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Dawson, Brandon           11 Belleville E             98-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-07            
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 54-04.50  4/21/2012   Vincent Valentine, Edwardsville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valentine, Vincent        12 Edwardsville          54-04.50M  10   
      52-10  54-04.50  53-01.50  54-03.50  FOUL  53-01
  2 Johnson, Taron            11 Belleville W          52-00.00    8   
      49-09  50-07.50  50-11  FOUL  50-11.50  52-00
  3 Jensen, Garrett           12 Edwardsville          51-07.50    6   
      46-09.50  48-07.50  FOUL  48-04  FOUL  51-07.50
  4 Koester, Kaid             12 Carbondale            51-02.50    5   
      49-11  FOUL  48-11.50  51-02.50  49-09  49-01.50
  5 Donaldson, Caleb          12 Plainfield N          48-07.50    4   
      FOUL  44-07.50  47-11.50  45-03  FOUL  48-07.50
  6 Owens, Calvin             12 Cahokia               46-05.50    3   
      44-07.50  45-08  42-10  46-04.50  46-05.50  45-01.50
  7 Meyer, Nic                10 Mt. Vernon            43-05.50    2   
      FOUL  43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-05  41-10
  8 Millender, Tori           10 Belleville W          42-10.00    1   
      41-09.50  42-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Uyehara, Harry            10 Collinsville          42-07.00  
      39-02  42-07  FOUL           
 10 Morrison, Daniel          12 Mt. Vernon            42-02.00  
      39-02.50  39-00.50  35-02  FOUL  42-02  40-00
 11 Washington, LC            09 East St. Lou          42-01.00  
      40-00.50  FOUL  42-01           
 12 Barrett, Nick             12 O'Fallon              41-08.50  
      40-03  39-11  41-08.50            
 13 Akins, Daniall            09 Cahokia               40-06.50  
      39-04.50  40-06.50  40-00           
 14 Way, Malcolm              12 Bloom Twp.            39-10.00  
      39-10  39-06  37-10.50           
 15 Jackson, Quinten          10 Granite City          38-10.00  
      38-10  38-04  38-10           
 16 Schmidt, Ry               11 Carbondale            37-06.50  
      FOUL  37-06.50  FOUL           
 17 Pierson, Nathan           11 East St. Lou          32-06.00  
      FOUL  32-06  31-08           
 
Event 7  Boys 100 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 10.75  4/21/2012   Tyrone Echols, Collinsville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Jamal           11 Christian Br             10.94Q  4 
  2 Echols, Tyrone            12 Collinsville             11.02Q  1 
  3 Story, Trey               11 Cahokia                  11.05Q  3 
  4 Parker, Johnathon         11 Christian Br             11.09Q  2 
  5 Wiggins, Chris            11 O'Fallon                 10.95q  4 
  6 Dixon, Carvel             11 Madison                  11.06q  3 
  7 Jackson, Timiji           12 East St. Lou             11.23q  2 
  8 Harlan, Shandre'          11 East St. Lou             11.37q  1  11.362
  9 Brooks, Dawayne           12 Edwardsville             11.37   3  11.370
 10 Harriel, James            10 Bloom Twp.               11.38   2 
 11 Grider, Robert            10 Mt. Vernon               11.42   4 
 12 Cobbs-Lando, Deshaun      12 Bloom Twp.               11.44   4 
 13 Lusk, Eddie               11 Collinsville             11.46   3 
 14 Scott, Symion             11 Cahokia                  11.47   1 
 15 Suggs, Devin              11 Belleville W             11.62   3  11.615
 16 Hill, Jeremy              12 Belleville W             11.62   4  11.616
 17 Anderle, Zach             12 Plainfield N             11.76   2 
 18 Gerber, Jayden            11 Plainfield N             11.80   4 
 19 Burris, Cliff             09 Granite City             11.84   4 
 20 Cotton, MicQuell          10 O'Fallon                 11.95   1 
 21 Wilson, Malik             10 Carbondale               12.40   3 
 22 McCauley, Pierre          11 Carbondale               12.50   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.75  4/21/2012   Tyrone Echols, Collinsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Tyrone            12 Collinsville             10.75M  10   
  2 Robinson, Jamal           11 Christian Br             10.95    8    10.942
  3 Story, Trey               11 Cahokia                  10.95    6    10.948
  4 Dixon, Carvel             11 Madison                  11.12    5   
  5 Wiggins, Chris            11 O'Fallon                 11.13    4   
  6 Jackson, Timiji           12 East St. Lou             11.28    3   
  7 Parker, Johnathon         11 Christian Br             11.29    2   
  8 Harlan, Shandre'          11 East St. Lou             11.85    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 110 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 14.12  4/21/2012   Spencer Allen, Mt. Vernon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Spencer            12 Mt. Vernon               14.58Q  3 
  2 Greer, Marcus             11 East St. Lou             14.76Q  1 
  3 Bell, Mierocles           11 Belleville W             14.91Q  2 
  4 Hickman, Gary             10 Cahokia                  15.30Q  4 
  5 Cross, Calvin             12 Bloom Twp.               15.02q  2 
  6 Wiley, Jonah              10 Bloom Twp.               15.33q  3 
  7 Boone, Damon              11 O'Fallon                 15.34q  1 
  8 Moore, Os                 09 Belleville E             15.42q  2 
  9 Mason, Zion               11 Plainfield N             15.53   3 
 10 Niemeyer, Kurt            11 Edwardsville             15.63   2 
 11 Gray, Brandon             11 Belleville E             15.82   4 
 12 Johnson, Corey            11 Plainfield N             16.16   1 
 13 Jefferson, Michael        11 Mt. Vernon               16.22   4 
 14 Grantham, Colton          11 Collinsville             16.26   3 
 15 Foster, Jalen             10 Belleville W             16.38   1 
 16 Brown, Brian              09 East St. Lou             17.16   4 
 17 Sessions, Korrion         09 Cahokia                  17.25   3 
 18 Vinyard, Jake             11 Edwardsville             17.55   1 
 19 Dice, Kevin               10 O'Fallon                 17.71   2 
 20 Moore, Logon              10 Collinsville             18.77   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.12  4/21/2012   Spencer Allen, Mt. Vernon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Spencer            12 Mt. Vernon               14.12M  10   
  2 Greer, Marcus             11 East St. Lou             14.66    8   
  3 Bell, Mierocles           11 Belleville W             14.73    6   
  4 Hickman, Gary             10 Cahokia                  15.10    5   
  5 Cross, Calvin             12 Bloom Twp.               15.32    4   
  6 Boone, Damon              11 O'Fallon                 15.39    3   
  7 Moore, Os                 09 Belleville E             15.40    2   
  8 Wiley, Jonah              10 Bloom Twp.               15.45    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 21.94  4/21/2012   Kennedy Mayweather, Collinsville            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Story, Trey               11 Cahokia                  21.97Q  3 
  2 Mayweather, Kennedy       11 Collinsville             22.28Q  4 
  3 Robinson, Jamal           11 Christian Br             22.51Q  2 
  4 Williams, Kaleb           12 Bloom Twp.               22.78Q  1 
  5 Parker, Johnathon         11 Christian Br             22.04q  3 
  6 Lewis, Kendrick           11 Belleville E             22.81q  4 
  7 Wellmaker, Gus            12 Collinsville             23.05q  3 
  8 Fraiser, Micah            11 Bloom Twp.               23.09q  2 
  9 Harlan, Shandre'          11 East St. Lou             23.20   4 
 10 Scott, Symion             11 Cahokia                  23.21   1 
 11 McKinnies, Tyrell         12 Carbondale               23.40   4 
 12 Boss, Steven              11 Mt. Vernon               23.46   2 
 13 Clark, Josh               11 Edwardsville             23.69   2 
 14 Jackson, DiAngelo         11 Granite City             23.73   3 
 15 Jones, Jordan             11 Plainfield N             24.03   3 
 16 Harris, Thomas            09 Plainfield N             24.19   4 
 17 Hudson, Kristopher        10 O'Fallon                 24.54   1 
 18 Blackburn, Jeremiah       11 Edwardsville             24.56   1 
 19 Williams, Daniel          11 East St. Lou             24.66   2 
 20 Suggs, Devin              11 Belleville W             24.83   4 
 21 Aquino, Ryan              09 O'Fallon                 24.88   3 
 22 Deamer, Jamieson          11 Carbondale               25.10   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 M Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 21.94  4/21/2012   Kennedy Mayweather, Collinsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayweather, Kennedy       11 Collinsville             21.94M  10   
  2 Story, Trey               11 Cahokia                  22.14    8   
  3 Williams, Kaleb           12 Bloom Twp.               22.19    6   
  4 Robinson, Jamal           11 Christian Br             22.23    5   
  5 Fraiser, Micah            11 Bloom Twp.               22.57    4   
  6 Parker, Johnathon         11 Christian Br             22.94    3   
  7 Wellmaker, Gus            12 Collinsville             23.23    2   
  8 Lewis, Kendrick           11 Belleville E             23.26    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 M Relay Fr/So
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:23.30  2011        Cahokia                                   
                         Payton, Brady, M. Monigan, J. Monigan             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:41.22   10   
  2 O'Fallon  'A'                                       8:47.59    8   
  3 Belleville East  'A'                                8:51.12    6   
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                   8:57.81    5   
  5 East St. Louis  'A'                                 8:59.22    4   
  6 Belleville West  'A'                                9:01.95    3   
  7 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     9:06.89    2   
  8 Carbondale  'A'                                    10:07.84    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 M Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:59.24  4/21/2012   Cahokia, Cahokia                          
                         D PAYTON, J MONIGAN, M MONIGAN, M BRADY           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                        7:59.24M  10   
  2 Belleville West  'A'                                8:02.47    8   
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:19.97    6   
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                   8:27.08    5   
  5 East St. Louis  'A'                                 8:28.13    4   
  6 O'Fallon  'A'                                       8:34.35    3   
  7 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     8:36.13    2   
  8 Christian Brothers  'A'                             8:42.05    1   
  9 Collinsville  'A'                                   8:58.10  
 10 Granite City  'A'                                   9:39.02  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 M Relay Fr/So
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 44.68  2011        Cahokia                                     
                       Moore, Irving, McCall, Hogan                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis  'A'                                   45.43   2  10   
  2 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                       45.46   2   8   
  3 O'Fallon  'A'                                         45.74   1   6   
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                     45.80   2   5   
  5 Belleville West  'A'                                  45.84   2   4    45.832
  6 Carbondale  'A'                                       45.84   1   3    45.838
  7 Christian Brothers  'A'                               46.28   2   2   
  8 Plainfield North  'A'                                 46.50   2   1   
  9 Cahokia  'A'                                          46.64   1 
 10 Granite City  'A'                                     49.03   1 
 11 Belleville East  'A'                                  49.77   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 M Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 42.34  4/21/2012   Christian Brothers, Christian Br            
                       B Birdsall, J Robinson, D Vaiana, J Parker        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers  'A'                               42.34M  2  10   
  2 Plainfield North  'A'                                 42.64   2   8   
  3 Belleville West  'A'                                  42.84   2   6   
  4 Edwardsville  'A'                                     43.17   2   5   
  5 Collinsville  'A'                                     43.30   1   4   
  6 Cahokia  'A'                                          43.36   2   3   
  7 O'Fallon  'A'                                         43.88   2   2   
  8 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                       44.03   2   1   
  9 East St. Louis  'A'                                   44.25   2 
 10 Madison  'A'                                          44.51   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.44  2010        Daniel Mazar, Edwardsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton, Darren            11 Cahokia                1:57.16   10   
  2 Hernandez, Jacob          12 Bloom Twp.             1:58.39    8   
  3 Wiafe, Rex                12 Bloom Twp.             1:59.72    6   
  4 Lapp, Kevin               12 O'Fallon               2:02.58    5   
  5 McKinnies, Tyrell         12 Carbondale             2:02.86    4   
  6 Rysiewicz, Richie         11 Plainfield N           2:03.11    3   
  7 Hahn, Karson              11 Mt. Vernon             2:03.73    2   
  8 Farmer, Daryl             12 Belleville E           2:04.65    1   
  9 Becker, Jacob             12 O'Fallon               2:06.05  
 10 Ackins, Devonte           10 East St. Lou           2:08.60  
 11 Cramsey, Caden            12 Edwardsville           2:08.99  
 12 Helt, Jake                   Christian Br           2:09.10  
 13 Gonzalez, Nate            12 Belleville W           2:10.40  
 14 Love, Davell              10 Carbondale             2:10.90  
 15 Weshinsky, Logan          11 Edwardsville           2:18.40  
 16 Smith, Deonte             11 East St. Lou           2:27.69  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 M Relay Fr/So
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:34.14  2011        Cahokia                                   
                         J. Moniga, M. Monigan, Irving, Hogan              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis  'A'                                 1:34.59   2  10   
  2 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     1:34.81   2   8   
  3 Christian Brothers  'A'                             1:34.87   2   6   
  4 Belleville West  'A'                                1:36.08   2   5   
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                   1:36.18   2   4   
  6 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:36.23   2   3   
  7 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:36.92   1   2   
  8 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:37.06   2   1   
  9 O'Fallon  'A'                                       1:38.98   1 
 10 Belleville East  'A'                                1:44.58   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 M Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.31  4/21/2012   Collinsville, Collinsville                
                         J Dillon, T Echols, G Wellmaker, K Mayweather     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collinsville  'A'                                   1:28.31M  2  10   
  2 Belleville West  'A'                                1:28.61   2   8   
  3 Christian Brothers  'A'                             1:28.67   2   6   
  4 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:29.97   2   5   
  5 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:30.01   2   4   
  6 Edwardsville  'A'                                   1:30.71   2   3   
  7 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     1:31.89   2   2   
  8 Madison  'A'                                        1:33.46   1   1   
  9 O'Fallon  'A'                                       1:35.01   1 
 10 East St. Louis  'A'                                 1:35.37   2 
 11 Carbondale  'A'                                     1:49.87   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 49.78  4/21/2012   Kaleb Williams, Bloom Twp.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kaleb           12 Bloom Twp.               49.78M  3  10   
  2 Brady, Marlin             10 Cahokia                  50.14   3   8   
  3 Banks, Justin             12 Bloom Twp.               50.89   3   6   
  4 Monigan, Jalon            10 Cahokia                  51.22   3   5   
  5 Askew, Jwauhn             10 East St. Lou             52.25   2   4   
  6 Washington, Kaleb         11 O'Fallon                 52.32   2   3   
  7 Simmonds, Nick            11 Belleville W             52.36   2   2   
  8 Boss, Steven              11 Mt. Vernon               53.19   2   1   
  9 Brooks, Dawayne           12 Edwardsville             53.30   1 
 10 Landry, Tayvonne          10 Carbondale               54.42   1 
 11 Birdsall, Bert            11 Christian Br             54.56   3 
 12 Kramer, Paul              11 O'Fallon                 54.63   2 
 13 Thorpe, Keith             10 Madison                  54.69   1 
 14 Ivey, Caleb               12 Plainfield N             54.72   1 
 15 Hickman, Stephan          10 Christian Br             54.77   3 
 16 Wilburn, Delain           11 Belleville E             55.12   2 
 17 Reed, Jonathan            10 Carbondale               58.70   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 39.21  4/21/2012   Marcus Greer, East St. Lou                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greer, Marcus             11 East St. Lou             39.21M  3  10   
  2 Hickman, Gary             10 Cahokia                  40.48   3   8   
  3 Allen, Spencer            12 Mt. Vernon               40.56   3   6   
  4 Hill, Jeremy              12 Belleville W             41.03   3   5   
  5 Boone, Damon              11 O'Fallon                 41.15   2   4   
  6 Mason, Zion               11 Plainfield N             41.22   2   3   
  7 Gray, Brandon             11 Belleville E             41.72   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Corey            11 Plainfield N             41.75   3   1   
  9 Garrett, Kevin            10 Belleville W             41.86   2 
 10 Niemeyer, Kurt            11 Edwardsville             42.26   2 
 11 Cross, Calvin             12 Bloom Twp.               42.72   3 
 12 Irving, Deandre           11 Cahokia                  42.77   3 
 13 Brown, Brian              09 East St. Lou             43.61   2 
 14 Murry, Breon              09 Christian Br             44.12   1 
 15 Grantham, Colton          11 Collinsville             44.14   1 
 16 Moore, Os                 09 Belleville E             44.26   2 
 17 Dice, Kevin               10 O'Fallon                 44.40   2 
 18 Vinyard, Jake             11 Edwardsville             45.56   1 
 19 Williams, Marquis         11 Madison                  45.59   1 
 20 Jefferson, Michael        11 Mt. Vernon               45.91   2 
 21 Moore, Logon              10 Collinsville             48.11   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:17.30  2010        Garrett Sweatt, Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jacob          12 Bloom Twp.             4:28.22   10   
  2 Maxwell, Chad             11 Edwardsville           4:28.70    8   
  3 Douglas, James            11 Carbondale             4:30.36    6   
  4 Modert, David             10 Mt. Vernon             4:30.41    5   
  5 Chorma, Steve             10 O'Fallon               4:30.88    4   
  6 Gordon, Dorian            09 O'Fallon               4:33.65    3   
  7 Rysiewicz, Richie         11 Plainfield N           4:44.95    2   
  8 Schultz, Ray              10 Belleville E           4:45.72    1   
  9 Wiafe, Rex                12 Bloom Twp.             4:45.84  
 10 Rogers, Greg              11 Granite City           4:46.08  
 11 Jackson, Demarco          10 East St. Lou           4:47.00  
 12 Frohock, Ryker            11 Edwardsville           4:47.29  
 13 Wilson, Jake              11 Mt. Vernon             4:50.97  
 14 Johnson, Tommie           11 East St. Lou           4:57.80  
 15 Woolridge, Dan            12 Plainfield N           4:59.36  
 16 Manion, Zach              09 Granite City           5:07.61  
 17 Cacioppo, Paul            10 Collinsville           5:19.75  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 M Relay Fr/So
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:32.04  2010        Cahokia                                   
                         Payton, Moore, Ball, Scott                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belleville West  'A'                                3:32.56   2  10   
  2 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     3:35.47   2   8   
  3 Edwardsville  'A'                                   3:36.94   1   6   
  4 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:38.80   2   5   
  5 East St. Louis  'A'                                 3:40.54   2   4   
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:41.24   1   3   
  7 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:42.32   2   2   
  8 O'Fallon  'A'                                       3:49.15   1   1   
  9 Christian Brothers  'A'                             3:49.16   2 
 10 Carbondale  'A'                                     3:59.69   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 M Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:22.48  2011        Belleville West                           
                         Scott, Brinker, Buchanan, Randolph                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:22.79   2  10   
  2 Belleville West  'A'                                3:25.84   2   8   
  3 Bloom Twp.  'A'                                     3:28.59   2   6   
  4 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:29.97   2   5   
  5 Edwardsville  'A'                                   3:34.86   1   4   
  6 East St. Louis  'A'                                 3:35.09   2   3   
  7 O'Fallon  'A'                                       3:37.84   1   2   
  8 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:39.27   2   1   
  9 Belleville East  'A'                                3:42.14   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:04.46  4/21/2012   Garrett Sweatt, Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Garrett           12 Edwardsville           9:04.46M  10   
  2 Perrier, Patrick          10 O'Fallon               9:22.55    8   
  3 Sarpy, Nicholai           12 O'Fallon               9:36.87    6   
  4 Riba, Alex                11 O'Fallon               9:48.39    5   
  5 Gibson, Dylan             11 Carbondale            10:10.53    4   
  6 Woolridge, Dan            12 Plainfield N          10:14.88    3   
  7 Schoenthal, Wes           09 Edwardsville          10:16.91    2   
  8 Reed, Alex                09 Collinsville          10:28.51    1   
  9 Richardson, Seth          12 Carbondale            10:29.72  
 10 Hawk, Trey                10 Collinsville          11:04.86  
 11 Malec, Jack               10 Plainfield N          11:22.44  
 12 Boyer, Thomas             09 Collinsville          11:32.58  
 13 Lawrence, Austin          12 Belleville W          11:37.83  
 14 Fries, Eric               10 Belleville W          11:53.69  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edwardsville               124        2) O'Fallon                  119.66
    3) Bloom Twp.                 111        4) Cahokia                   110.33
    5) Belleville West             84        6) East St. Louis             64   
    7) Mt. Vernon                  61        8) Collinsville               47   
    9) Plainfield North            46       10) Christian Brothers         43   
   11) Carbondale                  28       12) Belleville East            13   
   13) Madison                      7