Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      IHSA 2A Boys Sectional - 5/18/2012                       
                        Timing by Endurance Race Timing                        
                                 Mascoutah, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: #  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Alex                So Metropolis (           6-06.00#  10   
  2 Kretchmer, Justin         Jr Waterloo (H.           6-05.00#   8   
  3 Rush, Donte               So Salem                  6-03.00#   6   
  4 Pierce, Antonio           Jr Cahokia (H.S          J6-03.00#   4   
  5 Lukens, Nathan            Sr Herrin (H.S.           6-01.00    2   
  6 Andre, Michael            So Carbondale (          J6-01.00    1   
  7 Mannie, Bobby             Sr Herrin (H.S.          J6-01.00  
  8 Schulte, Andrew           Sr Breese (Cent          J6-01.00  
  9 Newman, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)          J6-01.00  
 10 Mannino, Nolan            So Waterloo (H.           5-11.00  
 11 Vinson, Seande            Fr Cahokia (H.S           5-09.00  
 11 Tyson, Jordan             Jr Centralia (H           5-09.00  
 11 Crossland, Antonio        Sr Salem                  5-09.00  
 14 Buntin, Matt              So Benton                J5-09.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 13-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Trace             Sr Mt. Vernon (          14-00.00#  10   
  2 Mcgee, Brock              Sr Herrin (H.S.          13-06.00#   8   
  3 Foreman, Robbie           So Salem                 12-06.00    6   
  4 McDanel, Joesph           So Mt. Vernon (         J12-06.00    4   
  5 Dunkel, William           Sr Carbondale (          10-06.00    1.50
  5 Lowry, Austin             Fr Harrisburg            10-06.00    1.50
  7 Hays, Nick                So Herrin (H.S.         J10-06.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 21-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris              Jr Cahokia (H.S          22-02.50#  10   
      21-05.50  22-02.50  21-05.75            
  2 Allen, Spencer            Sr Mt. Vernon (          22-01.50#   8   
      FOUL  21-03.75  20-02.25  20-10.50  21-06.50  22-01.50
  3 Underwood, Jaren          Sr Mascoutah             22-01.25#   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  22-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eldridge, Steven          So Murphysboro           22-00.00#   4   
      21-02  20-06.75  22-00           
  5 Hickman, Gary             So Cahokia (H.S          21-11.50#   2   
      18-03  20-05  20-00.75  21-00  21-02  21-11.50
  6 House, Pierre             Sr Murphysboro           21-08.50#   1   
      20-09  FOUL  21-08.50            
  7 Schulte, Andrew           Sr Breese (Cent          21-05.00  
      20-10.75  21-05  FOUL  20-11  21-00.50  FOUL
  8 Hill, Roman               Fr Centralia (H          20-07.75  
      19-09.75  20-07.75  20-04.50  19-11  20-06.50  19-11
  9 Lee, Travondis            Jr Centralia (H          20-07.00  
      19-11  20-05.25  20-07  19-09.50  19-07.50  FOUL
 10 Pottorff, Josiah          Fr Troy (Triad)          20-02.00  
      FOUL  18-04.50  20-02            
 11 Henderson, Trey           Sr Mascoutah             20-01.75  
      FOUL  17-08.50  20-01.75           
 12 Kammler, Adam             Sr Freeburg              19-11.75  
      FOUL  19-11.75  19-02.25            
 13 Harris, Demarlo           Sr Herrin (H.S.          19-10.50  
      19-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Gary, Mykel               So Carbondale (          18-08.50  
      18-06  17-06  18-08.50            
 15 Schwaegel, Cole           Fr Freeburg              18-03.50  
      FOUL  18-01.50  18-03.50            
 16 VanHoorebeke, Jesse       Fr Benton                16-09.50  
      16-01  16-05.50  16-09.50            
 17 Page, Logan               So Benton                15-08.00  
      FOUL  15-08  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 43-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris              Jr Cahokia (H.S          47-08.00#  10   
      47-08                 
  2 Monigan, Jalon            So Cahokia (H.S          44-06.75#   8   
      44-06.75  FOUL  FOUL          
  3 Eldridge, Steven          So Murphysboro           43-09.00#   6   
      43-04.25  43-04  40-09.75  43-07.50  42-02  43-09
  4 Underwood, Jaren          Sr Mascoutah             43-08.25#   4   
      FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL            
  5 Garwood, Deion            Jr Troy (Triad)          43-02.75    2   
      43-01  43-00.50  42-05.25  41-09.25  41-10  43-02.75
  6 Kellum, Donald            Jr Murphysboro           43-01.75    1   
      42-09.25  FOUL  39-08  FOUL  43-01.75  FOUL
  7 Tinsley, Clayton          Sr Mt. Vernon (          42-11.75  
      41-07.25  42-11.75  41-05  41-07.50  42-08.50  42-10.50
  8 Mannie, Bobby             Sr Herrin (H.S.          42-02.50  
      41-07.75  42-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-03.25  40-08.50
  9 Pirtle, Jerrall           Jr Herrin (H.S.          42-00.75  
      FOUL  42-00.75  41-10  39-08.25  40-01  39-09.50
 10 Kretchmer, Justin         Jr Waterloo (H.          41-05.00  
      41-03.75  41-05  41-00           
 11 Mercer, Chase             So Salem                 41-02.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-02.25         
 12 Cash, Carsen              So Marion (H.S.          40-10.75  
      38-09  40-04  40-10.75           
 13 Schulte, Andrew           Sr Breese (Cent          40-02.50  
      38-08  40-02.50  FOUL            
 14 Jerrells, Alex            So Benton                34-00.50  
      32-08  33-07.25  34-00.50            
 15 Conkle, Jacob             So Harrisburg            33-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-04.50            
 16 Sanders, Jesse            Jr Benton                30-03.00  
      30-03  29-06.25  29-03.75           
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 148-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brendan           Jr Waterloo (H.            178-01#  10   
      168-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  178-01  168-01
  2 Williams, Adrian          Sr Centralia (H            156-06#   8   
      156-06  FOUL  141-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Campbell, Rashad          Jr Centralia (H            150-04#   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  148-00  132-10  FOUL  150-04
  4 Gude, Kevin               Jr Murphysboro             146-11    4   
      140-10  135-00  146-11  145-10  FOUL  141-07
  5 Hahn, Matt                Jr Salem                   140-05    2   
      130-07  124-05  FOUL  FOUL  140-05  137-11
  6 Roche, Tyler              Sr Troy (Triad)            137-03    1   
      128-02  137-03  135-01  FOUL  FOUL  129-05
  7 Davis, Antuan             Sr Herrin (H.S.            136-00  
      136-00  FOUL  FOUL  125-05  128-01  FOUL
  8 Gibson, Corey             Sr Mt. Vernon (            132-07  
      FOUL  128-09  124-10  120-01  FOUL  132-07
  9 Koester, Kaid             Sr Carbondale (            132-02  
      FOUL  131-01  FOUL  132-02  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Suver, Gavin              Jr Benton                  126-02  
      121-03  125-04  126-02            
 11 Mersinger, Joe            Jr Troy (Triad)            126-01  
      115-08  126-01  FOUL           
 12 Morrison, Austin          So Marion (H.S.            125-01  
      125-01  119-02  123-01            
 13 Schmidt, Ry               So Carbondale (            123-03  
      121-02  123-03  122-03            
 14 Parks, Kenny              Sr Mascoutah               123-00  
      122-04  FOUL  123-00            
 15 Rueter, Tyler             Sr Freeburg                122-00  
      100-03  122-00  FOUL            
 16 Jackson, Conner           Jr Marion (H.S.            119-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  119-07            
 17 Chiaventone, Layton       Sr Herrin (H.S.            118-05  
      118-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Dawson, Scott             Jr Waterloo (H.            116-07  
      113-02  112-02  116-07            
 19 Huegen, Sam               Jr Breese (Cent            115-03  
      115-03  106-09  FOUL            
 20 Butler, Derek             Sr Benton                  110-07  
      104-08  107-11  110-07            
 21 Surbeck, Mike             Sr Mascoutah               108-08  
      FOUL  108-08  105-10            
 22 Akins, Daniall            Fr Cahokia (H.S            108-03  
      FOUL  108-03  102-00            
 23 Brown, Noah               Sr Murphysboro             107-02  
      107-02  95-09  98-06           
 24 Meyer, Nic                So Mt. Vernon (            105-01  
      100-10  93-04  105-01            
 25 Clayton, Dan              Sr Freeburg                100-05  
      95-04  92-09  100-05            
 26 Beckmann, Zac             Jr Breese (Cent             88-03  
      75-06  88-03  82-08            
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 50-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rashad          Jr Centralia (H          55-06.50#  10   
      49-03.50  54-11.75  50-02.75  50-10  49-07.75  55-06.50
  2 Duncan, Brendan           Jr Waterloo (H.          55-00.00#   8   
      49-05.50  53-10  51-08.25  50-05.50  FOUL  55-00
  3 Roche, Tyler              Sr Troy (Triad)          54-07.75#   6   
      46-05  FOUL  46-06.25  50-06.50  54-07.75  52-04.50
  4 Koester, Kaid             Sr Carbondale (          51-09.00#   4   
      49-04.50  48-04.50  47-04.75  51-00.50  50-03  51-09
  5 Hahn, Matt                Jr Salem                 51-05.00#   2   
      48-10  51-01  51-02  51-05  50-03.25  51-05
  6 Ingram, Isaac             Jr Harrisburg            48-05.25    1   
      48-05.25  47-09  FOUL  FOUL  48-04  FOUL
  7 Williams, Adrian          Sr Centralia (H          47-07.25  
      47-03.75  47-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mersinger, Joe            Jr Troy (Triad)          46-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-01  44-06.50  46-01  43-08
  9 Akins, Daniall            Fr Cahokia (H.S          44-04.00  
      44-04  FOUL  42-00  FOUL  41-09.50  FOUL
 10 Brown, Noah               Sr Murphysboro           43-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-08            
 11 Meyer, Nic                So Mt. Vernon (          43-02.25  
      42-00  43-02.25  43-01            
 12 Kerrens, Tylon            Jr Murphysboro           43-01.00  
      43-00.25  43-01  FOUL           
 13 Morrison, Austin          So Marion (H.S.          42-10.00  
      41-07.75  42-10  42-06.75           
 14 Jackson, Conner           Jr Marion (H.S.          42-03.75  
      40-00.50  FOUL  42-03.75            
 15 Parks, Kenny              Sr Mascoutah             41-11.50  
      FOUL  40-01.75  41-11.50            
 16 Suver, Gavin              Jr Benton                41-08.00  
      41-08  FOUL  40-03.75         
 17 Schmidt, Ry               So Carbondale (          41-00.00  
      38-09.75  41-00  FOUL            
 18 Chiaventone, Layton       Sr Herrin (H.S.          40-11.25  
      FOUL  40-11.25  FOUL            
 19 Huegen, Sam               Jr Breese (Cent          40-01.25  
      39-07  39-00.50  40-01.25           
 20 Betcher, Anthony          Jr Mascoutah             40-00.00  
      37-03.25  38-10.50  40-00           
 21 Ward, Daulton             Jr Benton                39-03.00  
      39-03  38-05.25  39-01            
 22 Rueter, Tyler             Sr Freeburg              38-05.00  
      35-05.75  38-05  36-10.25            
 23 Spinner, Seth             Fr Salem                 35-11.50  
      34-08.50  35-07.50  35-11.50           
 24 Clayton, Dan              Sr Freeburg              35-05.25  
      34-09  35-05.25  34-10           
 25 Beckmann, Zac             Jr Breese (Cent          31-02.75  
      FOUL  29-09.50  31-02.75           
 
Event 7  Boys 100 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   IHSA Auto: # 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Story, Trey               Jr Cahokia (H.S             11.15Q  4 
  2 Moore, Stephonta          Sr Centralia (H             11.25Q  2 
  3 Penrod, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)             11.42Q  3 
  4 Williams, Patrick         Sr Harrisburg               11.56Q  1 
  5 Grider, Robert            So Mt. Vernon (             11.49q  4 
  6 Rightnowar, Dalton        Sr Harrisburg               11.66q  1 
  7 Cooper, Fitzgerald        Fr Cahokia (H.S             11.75q  2  11.746
  8 Hug, Cory                 Sr Freeburg                J11.75q  1  11.747
  9 Boss, Steve               Jr Mt. Vernon (             11.77   1 
 10 Miner, Mykel              Jr Murphysboro              11.88   3 
 11 Landry, Tayvonne          So Carbondale (             11.91   2 
 12 Harris, Demarlo           Sr Herrin (H.S.             11.96   3 
 13 Davinroy, Mike            Fr Freeburg                 12.00   1  11.997
 14 Lawson, Sam               So Troy (Triad)             12.00   3  11.999
 15 Harris, Devian            Jr Centralia (H             12.01   4 
 16 Branch, Devonta           Sr Herrin (H.S.             12.05   4 
 17 Gary, Mykel               So Carbondale (             12.07   4 
 18 Baril, Devan              Sr Murphysboro              12.11   3 
 19 Schreckenberg, Ryan       Sr Columbia                 12.12   4 
 20 Cassity, Matt             So Mascoutah                12.30   4 
 21 Spradling, Josh           Jr Columbia                 12.58   2 
 22 Cebuski, Blake            Fr Salem                    12.65   1 
 23 Dunning, Josh             Fr Breese (Cent             12.77   1 
 24 Ballou, Aaron             Fr Metropolis (             12.81   3 
 25 Thompson, Marquis         Jr Metropolis (             13.31   2 
 26 Sanders, Jesse            Jr Benton                   14.04   3 
 27 Garcia, Kevin             So Breese (Cent             14.34   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Penrod, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)             11.01#  10   
  2 Story, Trey               Jr Cahokia (H.S             11.10    8   
  3 Moore, Stephonta          Sr Centralia (H             11.12    6   
  4 Williams, Patrick         Sr Harrisburg               11.27    4   
  5 Cooper, Fitzgerald        Fr Cahokia (H.S             11.48    2   
  6 Grider, Robert            So Mt. Vernon (             11.54    1   
  7 Hug, Cory                 Sr Freeburg                 11.65  
  8 Rightnowar, Dalton        Sr Harrisburg               11.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   IHSA Auto: # 14.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Spencer            Sr Mt. Vernon (           # 14.91Q  4 
  2 Duncan, Dj                Jr Harrisburg               15.05Q  2 
  3 Hickman, Gary             So Cahokia (H.S             15.25Q  3 
  4 Cain, Tyler               Sr Troy (Triad)             15.96Q  1 
  5 Jackson, David            Sr Centralia (H             15.68q  4 
  6 Ing, Drew                 Sr Benton                   15.78q  2 
  7 Thompson, Tyler           Sr Marion (H.S.             15.92q  4 
  8 Tyson, Jordan             Jr Centralia (H             16.16q  3 
  9 Smith, Marshall           Sr Troy (Triad)             16.35   3 
 10 Schmitt, Nick             Sr Freeburg                 16.54   2 
 11 Watters, Cameron          Jr Waterloo (H.             16.67   1 
 12 Session, Korrion          Fr Cahokia (H.S             16.99   1 
 13 Mathews, Luke             Fr Mascoutah                17.57   3 
 14 Reed, Austin              So Benton                   17.61   3 
 15 Schraufnagel, Logan       Fr Freeburg                 17.83   4 
 16 Clover, Caleb             Fr Murphysboro              17.84   4 
 17 Birks, Austin             Fr Salem                    18.22   2 
 18 Deible, Steven            Fr Mascoutah                19.44   1 
 19 Mifflin, Cody             So Murphysboro              20.20   1 
 20 Martinez-Cortes, Jorge    Fr Columbia                 21.39   2 
 21 Voges, Derek              Fr Columbia                 21.97   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 14.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Spencer            Sr Mt. Vernon (             14.40#  10   
  2 Duncan, Dj                Jr Harrisburg               14.74#   8   
  3 Hickman, Gary             So Cahokia (H.S             15.32    6   
  4 Thompson, Tyler           Sr Marion (H.S.             15.64    4   
  5 Ing, Drew                 Sr Benton                   15.68    2   
  6 Jackson, David            Sr Centralia (H             15.83    1   
  7 Cain, Tyler               Sr Troy (Triad)             15.91  
  8 Tyson, Jordan             Jr Centralia (H             15.95  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   IHSA Auto: # 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Stephonta          Sr Centralia (H             22.65Q  2 
  2 Story, Trey               Jr Cahokia (H.S             22.76Q  4 
  3 Scott, Symion             Jr Cahokia (H.S             23.21Q  1 
  4 Penrod, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)             23.80Q  3 
  5 Williams, Patrick         Sr Harrisburg               22.75q  2 
  6 Grider, Robert            So Mt. Vernon (             23.77q  4 
  7 Miller, DeMontez          Fr Mt. Vernon (             23.86q  2 
  8 Landry, Tayvonne          So Carbondale (             23.93q  3 
  9 Stroder, Brett            Jr Freeburg                 24.16   1 
 10 Harris, Devian            Jr Centralia (H             24.49   4 
 11 Pottorff, Josiah          Fr Troy (Triad)             24.72   2 
 12 Deamer, Jamieson          Jr Carbondale (             24.88   3 
 13 VanHoorebeke, Jesse       Fr Benton                   24.94   3 
 14 Hoppenstedt, Austin       Sr Murphysboro              25.10   4 
 15 Kirk, Hunter              Fr Columbia                 25.74   2 
 16 Migneron, Brandon         Fr Freeburg                 26.45   1 
 17 McDonald, Conner          So Columbia                 26.87   3 
 18 Hemker, Derek             Fr Breese (Cent             28.08   1 
 19 Gill, Ryan                So Breese (Cent             29.82   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 M Dash
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Penrod, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)             22.14#  10   
  2 Moore, Stephonta          Sr Centralia (H             22.37#   8   
  3 Story, Trey               Jr Cahokia (H.S             22.41#   6   
  4 Williams, Patrick         Sr Harrisburg               22.72    4   
  5 Scott, Symion             Jr Cahokia (H.S             22.96    2    22.951
  6 Grider, Robert            So Mt. Vernon (             22.96    1    22.958
  7 Landry, Tayvonne          So Carbondale (             23.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 8:15.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahokia (H.S.)  'A'                                 7:53.38#  10   
     1) Brady, Marlin So                2) Monigan, Jalon So              
     3) Monigan, Mike So                4) Payton, Darren Jr              
     5) Ware, Malik So                  6) Chism, Brandon Fr              
     7) Stringfellow, Demeko So         8) Gully, Antoine Fr              
  2 Mt. Vernon (H.S.)  'A'                              8:10.28#   8   
     1) Tinsley, Clayton Sr             2) Hahn, Karson Jr                
     3) Modert, David So                4) Wilson, Jake Jr                
     5) Patton, Brykell So              6) Badger, Ethan Fr               
     7) Flood, Daniel Fr                8) Wilemon, Jordan So             
  3 Marion (H.S.)  'A'                                  8:12.74#   6   
     1) Taylor, Traxton Sr              2) Brown, Justin Sr               
     3) Reed, Dustin Fr                 4) Robison, Dalton Sr             
     5) Rushing, Mitchell Fr            6) Vincelette, Nick So            
     7) Humphrey, Zach Jr               8)                                
  4 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   8:19.81    4   
     1) Krause, Ryan Fr                 2) Haller, Lucas Jr               
     3) Hayes, Collin So                4) Sparks, D.J. Sr                
     5) Maier, Blake Fr                 6) Cunningham, Daniel So          
     7) Rose, Brandon Jr                8) Ricther, Ben So                
  5 Murphysboro  'A'                                    8:26.05    2   
     1) White, Jacob Sr                 2) LaFree, Ray Sr                 
     3) Lyerla, Tony So                 4) Kuder, Mortiz Jr               
     5) Stanton, Patrick Fr             6) House, Pierre Sr               
     7) Lopez, Paul Jr                  8) Burk, Donovan So               
  6 Waterloo (H.S.)  'A'                                8:51.37    1   
     1) Marcuson, Jerrett Sr            2) Mueller, Chad Sr               
     3) Boehm, Mitch Sr                 4) Krupp, Lucas Sr                
     5) Rodenberg, Cole Fr              6) Mueller, Lance Fr              
     7) Helton, Jamen Sr                8) Rodenberg, Josh Jr             
  7 Centralia (H.S.)  'A'                               8:54.76  
     1) Epperson, Tony Sr               2) Boughers, Cody Fr              
     3) Sherman, Derek Sr               4) Beaver, Brandon So             
     5) Louvier, Kodde Jr               6) Sherman, Drew Fr               
  8 Freeburg  'A'                                       9:07.11  
     1) Schaller, Neal Jr               2) Czech, Dillion Sr              
     3) Mueth, Dillion Jr               4) Grimshaw, Grant Sr             
     5) Marler, Jacob Jr                6) Alt, Chris So                  
     7) Vice, Devin So                  8) Keleher, Riley So              
  9 Mascoutah  'A'                                      9:08.52  
     1) Parks, Tim Fr                   2) Ford, Craig Jr                 
     3) Richter, Matt Jr                4) Lorentz, Jeremiah Fr           
     5) Ewers, Ryan Jr                  6) Martin, J. J. Fr               
     7) Affolder, Murphy So             8) Martin, Chris Fr               
 10 Carbondale (H.S.)  'A'                              9:37.69  
     1) Beck, Gus So                    2) Bell, Brian So                 
     3) Bathgate, Kyle Fr               4) Love, Davell So                
     5) Butler, Deion So                6) Lindt, John Fr                 
     7) Richardson, Seth Sr             8) Deamer, Joyner Fr              
 11 Breese (Central)  'A'                               9:38.86  
     1) Gerdes, Josh Jr                 2) Hamilton, Dustin Jr            
     3) Allen, Robert Fr                4) Jansen, Paul Jr                
     5) Nowitzke, Jordan Fr             6) Pittman, Max Jr                
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 9:49.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Chris             Fr Mascoutah              9:43.50#  10   
  2 Hartley, Dylan            Sr Benton                 9:47.59#   8   
  3 Helton, Jamen             Sr Waterloo (H.           9:57.64    6   
  4 Marler, Jacob             Jr Freeburg               9:58.11    4   
  5 Gibson, Dylan             Jr Carbondale (          10:11.44    2   
  6 Richter, Ben              So Troy (Triad)          10:21.05    1   
  7 Humphrey, Zach            Jr Marion (H.S.          10:22.22  
  8 Richardson, Seth          Sr Carbondale (          10:28.21  
  9 Rose, Brandon             Jr Troy (Triad)          10:37.45  
 10 Mueller, Lance            Fr Waterloo (H.          10:45.66  
 11 Wilemon, Jordan           So Mt. Vernon (          10:55.31  
 12 Vincelette, Nick          So Marion (H.S.          11:06.32  
 13 Alt, Chris                So Freeburg              11:15.76  
 14 Edwards, Ian Boyer-       So Columbia              11:30.46  
 15 Conley, Jed               Sr Herrin (H.S.          11:39.41  
 16 Brinkmeyer, Elloit        Jr Salem                 11:43.68  
 17 Betts, Kaleb              Fr Metropolis (          11:51.12  
 18 Lopez, Paul               Jr Murphysboro           11:53.71  
 19 Jansen, Paul              Jr Breese (Cent          11:54.54  
 20 Nowitzke, Jordan          Fr Breese (Cent          12:02.79  
 21 Hunter, Devin             Jr Columbia              12:11.46  
 22 Richardson, Ethan         Sr Benton                12:16.93  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 43.74                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cahokia (H.S.)  'A'                                   42.82#  2  10   
     1) Thomas, Jalen Jr                2) Story, Trey Jr                 
     3) Scott, Symion Jr                4) Ball, Kenny Sr                 
     5) Cooper, Fitzgerald Fr           6) Irving, Deandre Jr             
     7) Moore, Chris Jr                 8) Hickman, Gary So               
  2 Murphysboro  'A'                                      43.26#  2   8   
     1) Gaines, Devian Jr               2) Kellum, Donald Jr              
     3) Eldridge, Steven So             4) House, Pierre Sr               
     5) Wilson, Kane Jr                 6) Baril, Devan Sr                
     7) White, Jacob Sr                 8) Miner, Mykel Jr                
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                     43.36#  2   6   
     1) Harrington, Trevor Jr           2) Grapperhaus, Clay Sr           
     3) Averill, Mike So                4) Clifton, Max Sr                
     5) Penrod, Brandon Sr              6) Cain, Tyler Sr                 
     7) Lawson, Sam So                  8) Pottorff, Josiah Fr            
  4 Harrisburg  'A'                                       43.50#  2   4   
     1) Duncan, Dj Jr                   2) Hartley, Logan Fr              
     3) Rightnowar, Dalton Sr           4) Boone, Preston So              
     5) Conkle, Jacob So                6) Horton, Luke So                
     7) Yates, Dylan Jr                 8) Williams, Patrick Sr           
  5 Centralia (H.S.)  'A'                                 43.57#  2   2   
     1) Lee, Travondis Jr               2) Moore, Stephonta Sr            
     3) Hill, Roman Fr                  4) Panega, Andrew Sr              
     5) Roper, Skyler So                6) Hill, Adonis Sr                
     7) Harris, Devian Jr               8) Clift, Cole So                 
  6 Mt. Vernon (H.S.)  'A'                                44.47   2   1   
     1) Boss, Steve Jr                  2) Allen, Spencer Sr              
     3) Tinsley, Clayton Sr             4) Lloyd, Cj So                   
     5) Turner, Trace Sr                6) Grider, Robert So              
     7) Turner, Crayton So              8) Miller, DeMontez Fr            
  7 Carbondale (H.S.)  'A'                                45.85   1 
     1) McKinnies, Tyrell Sr            2) Landry, Tayvonne So            
     3) Gary, Mykel So                  4) Andre, Michael So              
     5) Reed, Jonathan So               6) Deamer, Jamieson Jr            
     7) Wilson, Malik So                8)                                
  8 Mascoutah  'A'                                        46.04   2 
     1) Underwood, Jaren Sr             2) Henderson, Trey Sr             
     3) Williams, Trevahn So            4) Garrett, Carmello Jr           
     5) Sims, Mitchell So               6) Cassity, Matt So               
     7) Schmidt, Robert Fr              8) White, Andrew Sr               
  9 Herrin (H.S.)  'A'                                    47.28   2 
     1) McCowan, Patrick So             2) Branch, Devonta Sr             
     3) Butler, Austin Jr               4) Harris, Demarlo Sr             
     5) Mcgee, Brock Sr                 6) Merrill, Chase Fr              
     7) Pirtle, Jerrall Jr              8)                                
 10 Freeburg  'A'                                         47.41   1 
     1) Secker, Nathan Fr               2) Schwaegel, Cole Fr             
     3) Davinroy, Mike Fr               4) Migneron, Brandon Fr           
     5) Kammler, Adam Sr                6) Hug, Cory Sr                   
     7) Stroder, Brett Jr               8) Schmitt, Nick Sr               
 11 Salem  'A'                                            47.65   1 
     1) Meigs, Bryce Sr                 2) Woodward, Blake Sr             
     3) Crossland, Antonio Sr           4) Bullard, Brendan Sr            
     5) Cebulski, Blake Fr              6) Dillon, Daniel Fr              
     7) Spinner, Seth Fr                8) Rose, Cade Jr                  
 12 Benton  'A'                                           48.18   1 
     1) Reed, Austin So                 2) Jerrells, Alex So              
     3) VanHoorebeke, Jesse Fr          4) Buntin, Matt So                
     5) Rich, Matt Sr                   6) Price, Tyler So                
     7) Thompson, Tyler Sr              8) Sanders, Jesse Jr              
 13 Columbia  'A'                                         49.89   1 
     1) Schreckenberg, Ryan Sr          2) Spradling, Josh Jr             
     3) McDonald, Conner So             4) Walsh, Zach Sr                 
     5) Berghoefer, Troy So             6) Voges, Derek Fr                
     7) Cortez, Jorge Martin Fr         8) Huffhines, Easton Fr           
 
Event 13  Boys 800 M Run
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 1:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton, Darren            Jr Cahokia (H.S           1:55.04#  10   
  2 Horton, Luke              So Harrisburg             1:56.25#   8   
  3 Grimshaw, Grant           Sr Freeburg               1:56.72#   6   
  4 Hahn, Karson              Jr Mt. Vernon (           1:57.45#   4   
  5 Lyerla, Tony              So Murphysboro            2:02.48    2   
  6 Haller, Lucas             Jr Troy (Triad)           2:02.97    1   
  7 Epperson, Tony            Sr Centralia (H           2:05.86  
  8 McCarty, Sean             So Columbia               2:06.00  
  9 Milligan, Matt            Sr Harrisburg             2:06.25  
 10 Monigan, Micheal          So Cahokia (H.S           2:07.03  
 11 Jonak, Cory               Sr Columbia               2:07.68  
 12 Love, Davell              So Carbondale (           2:08.75  
 13 Parks, Tim                Fr Mascoutah              2:09.20  
 14 Bullard, Brendan          Sr Salem                  2:09.25  
 15 Thompson, Tyler           Sr Benton                 2:10.75  
 16 Krause, Ryan              Fr Troy (Triad)           2:11.85  
 17 Patton, Brykell           So Mt. Vernon (           2:11.87  
 18 Bowling, Matt             Jr Herrin (H.S.           2:12.31  
 19 Price, Tyler              So Benton                 2:12.81  
 20 Mueth, Dylan              Jr Freeburg               2:13.64  
 21 Haverkamp, Jon            Sr Metropolis (           2:14.52  
 22 Stanton, Patrick          Fr Murphysboro            2:15.56  
 23 Bell, Brian               So Carbondale (           2:16.28  
 24 Hamilton, Dustin          Jr Breese (Cent           2:28.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 1:31.74                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cahokia (H.S.)  'A'                                 1:28.63#  2  10   
     1) Thomas, Jalen Jr                2) Monigan, Jalon So              
     3) Ball, Kenny Sr                  4) Story, Trey Jr                 
     5) Hill, Dominique Jr              6) Edwards, Shyheem Jr            
     7) Scott, Symion Jr                8) Cooper, Fitzgerald Fr          
  2 Murphysboro  'A'                                    1:30.01#  2   8   
     1) Gaines, Devian Jr               2) Kellum, Donald Jr              
     3) Eldridge, Steven So             4) House, Pierre Sr               
     5) Wilson, Kane Jr                 6) Baril, Devan Sr                
     7) White, Jacob Sr                 8) Hoppenstedt, Austin Sr         
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   1:31.44#  2   6   
     1) Harrington, Trevor Jr           2) Grapperhaus, Clay Sr           
     3) Averill, Mike So                4) Clifton, Max Sr                
     5) Lawson, Sam So                  6) Penrod, Brandon Sr             
     7) Pottorff, Josiah Fr             8) Cain, Tyler Sr                 
  4 Centralia (H.S.)  'A'                               1:32.20   2   4   
     1) Lee, .travondis Jr              2) Moore, Stephonta Sr            
     3) Roper, Skyler So                4) Panega, Andrew Sr              
     5) Hill, Adonis Sr                 6) Clift, Cole So                 
     7) Harris, Devian Jr               8) Hill, Roman Fr                 
  5 Mascoutah  'A'                                      1:32.34   1   2   
     1) Underwood, Jaren Sr             2) Henderson, Trey Sr             
     3) Williams, Trevahn So            4) Garrett, Carmello Jr           
     5) Cassity, Matt So                6) Sims, Mitchell So              
     7) White, Andrew Sr                8) Williams, Charles Jr           
  6 Freeburg  'A'                                       1:33.04   1   1   
     1) Kammler, Adam Sr                2) Hug, Cory Sr                   
     3) Stroder, Brett Jr               4) Davinroy, Mike Fr              
     5) Schmitt, Nick Sr                6) Secker, Nathan Fr              
     7) Schwaegel, Cole Fr              8) Migneron, Brandon Fr           
  7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.)  'A'                              1:34.62   2 
     1) Grider, Robert So               2) Turner, Crayton So             
     3) Miller, DeMontez Fr             4) Badger, Ethan Fr               
     5) Boss, Steve Jr                  6) Tinsley, Clayton Sr            
     7) Jones, Michael Sr               8) Turner, Trace Sr               
  8 Herrin (H.S.)  'A'                                  1:35.50   2 
     1) McCowan, Patrick So             2) Pirtle, Jerrall Jr             
     3) Merrill, Chase Fr               4) Harris, Demarlo Sr             
     5) Mcgee, Brock Sr                 6) Lukens, Nathan Sr              
     7) Butler, Austin Jr               8) Branch, Devonta Sr             
  9 Carbondale (H.S.)  'A'                              1:37.09   2 
     1) McKinnies, Tyrell Sr            2) Landry, Tayvonne So            
     3) Gary, Mykel So                  4) Andre, Michael So              
     5) Reed, Jonathan So               6) Deamer, Jamieson Jr            
     7) Wilson, Malik So                8) Love, Davell So                
 10 Benton  'A'                                         1:41.05   1 
     1) Reed, Austin So                 2) Jerrells, Alex So              
     3) VanHoorebeke, Jesse Fr          4) Buntin, Matt So                
     5) Rich, Matt Sr                   6) Price, Tyler So                
     7) Thompson, Tyler Sr              8) Sanders, Jesse Jr              
 11 Columbia  'A'                                       1:45.90   1 
     1) McDonald, Conner So             2) Berghoefer, Troy So            
     3) Huffhines, Easton Fr            4) Spradling, Josh Jr             
     5) Kirk, Hunter Fr                 6) Voges, Derek Fr                
     7) Cortez, Jorge Martin Fr         8) Walsh, Zach Sr                 
 12 Breese (Central)  'A'                               1:51.54   1 
     1) Hamilton, Dustin Jr             2) Gerdes, Josh Jr                
     3) Dunning, Josh Fr                4) Garcia, Kevin So               
     5) Hemker, Derek Fr                6) Gill, Ryan So                  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 50.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penrod, Brandon           Sr Troy (Triad)             48.11#  4  10   
  2 Brady, Marlin             So Cahokia (H.S             48.25#  4   8   
  3 Mcgee, Brock              Sr Herrin (H.S.             50.10#  4   6   
  4 Boss, Steve               Jr Mt. Vernon (             51.03   4   4   
  5 Brown, Justin             Sr Marion (H.S.             51.30   4   2   
  6 Pierce, Antonio           Jr Cahokia (H.S             52.09   4   1   
  7 Sparks, D.J.              Sr Troy (Triad)             52.12   4 
  8 Schreckenberg, Ryan       Sr Columbia                 52.90   3 
  9 Howard, Trevon            Sr Metropolis (             53.66   3 
 10 Schulte, Andrew           Sr Breese (Cent             54.04   2 
 11 Schwaegel, Cole           Fr Freeburg                 54.34   2 
 12 Boone, Preston            So Harrisburg               54.56   2 
 13 Olsson, Sam               Sr Columbia                 54.66   2 
 14 Cebulski, Blake           Fr Salem                    55.33   2 
 15 Page, Logan               So Benton                   56.65   1 
 16 Wilson, Kane              Jr Murphysboro              57.82   3 
 17 Hoppenstedt, Austin       Sr Murphysboro              58.06   2 
 18 Gerdes, Josh              Jr Breese (Cent             58.93   1 
 19 Schmidt, Robert           Fr Mascoutah                59.18   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 40.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Dj                Jr Harrisburg               38.51#  4  10   
  2 Ing, Drew                 Sr Benton                   39.46#  4   8   
  3 Allen, Spencer            Sr Mt. Vernon (             39.55#  4   6   
  4 Hickman, Gary             So Cahokia (H.S             39.70#  4   4   
  5 Irving, Deandre           Jr Cahokia (H.S             40.75   4   2   
  6 Cash, Carsen              So Marion (H.S.             41.24   4   1   
  7 Cain, Tyler               Sr Troy (Triad)             42.26   3 
  8 Jackson, David            Sr Centralia (H             42.60   4 
  9 Schmitt, Nick             Sr Freeburg                 42.74   4 
 10 White, Andrew             Sr Mascoutah                42.99   3 
 11 Tyson, Jordan             Jr Centralia (H             43.30   3 
 12 Smith, Marshall           Sr Troy (Triad)             43.74   3 
 13 Dillon, Daniel            Fr Salem                    43.86   3 
 14 Clover, Caleb             Fr Murphysboro              43.87   2 
 15 Strubhart, Adam           Jr Breese (Cent             43.95   2 
 16 Watters, Cameron          Jr Waterloo (H.             44.06   3 
 17 Schraufnagel, Logan       Fr Freeburg                 44.41   2 
 18 Deible, Steven            Fr Mascoutah                44.73   2 
 19 Jerrells, Alex            So Benton                   45.17   2 
 20 Jones, Michael            Sr Mt. Vernon (             45.32   2 
 21 Haynes, Josh              Fr Herrin (H.S.             46.27   3 
 22 Birks, Austin             Fr Salem                    46.46   1 
 23 Mifflin, Cody             So Murphysboro              46.73   2 
 24 Martinez-Cortes, Jorge    Fr Columbia                 48.44   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 4:30.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Affolder, Murphy          So Mascoutah              4:25.95#  10   
  2 Rodenberg, Josh           Jr Waterloo (H.           4:28.39#   8   
  3 Modert, David             So Mt. Vernon (           4:28.82#   6   
  4 Grimshaw, Grant           Sr Freeburg               4:39.45    4   
  5 Rushing, Mitchell         Fr Marion (H.S.           4:39.80    2   
  6 Heser, Jacob              Sr Salem                  4:42.45    1   
  7 Pullum, Ethan             Jr Herrin (H.S.           4:42.72  
  8 Richter, Ben              So Troy (Triad)           4:43.53  
  9 Marler, Jacob             Jr Freeburg               4:45.16  
 10 Rose, Brandon             Jr Troy (Triad)           4:45.65  
 11 Rodenberg, Cole           Fr Waterloo (H.           4:45.67  
 12 LaFree, Ray               Sr Murphysboro            4:46.21  
 13 Flood, Daniel             Fr Mt. Vernon (           4:48.97  
 14 Hartley, Dylan            Sr Benton                 4:56.24  
 15 Boughers, Cody            Fr Centralia (H           4:56.60  
 16 Webster, Brenner          Fr Salem                  4:57.36  
 17 Richter, Matt             Jr Mascoutah              5:05.62  
 18 Edwards, Ian Boyer-       So Columbia               5:07.11  
 19 Sherman, Derek            Sr Centralia (H           5:15.67  
 20 Richardson, Ethan         Sr Benton                 5:16.81  
 21 Ware, Malik               So Cahokia (H.S           5:19.14  
 22 McManus, Ryan             Jr Columbia               5:26.93  
 23 Jansen, Paul              Jr Breese (Cent           5:28.12  
 24 Nowitzke, Jordan          Fr Breese (Cent           5:28.70  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
   IHSA Auto: # 3:27.44                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cahokia (H.S.)  'A'                                 3:18.84#  2  10   
     1) Monigan, Jalon So               2) Brady, Marlin So               
     3) Monigan, Mike So                4) Pierce, Antonio Jr             
     5) Moore, Roney So                 6) Gully, Antoine Fr              
     7) Payton, Darren Jr               8) Ball, Kenny Sr                 
  2 Harrisburg  'A'                                     3:25.52#  2   8   
     1) Yates, Dylan Jr                 2) Rightnowar, Dalton Sr          
     3) Horton, Luke So                 4) Hartley, Logan Fr              
     5) Milligan, Matt Sr               6) Duncan, Dj Jr                  
     7) Boone, Preston So               8) Williams, Patrick Sr           
  3 Mt. Vernon (H.S.)  'A'                              3:25.56#  2   6   
     1) Tinsley, Clayton Sr             2) Hahn, Karson Jr                
     3) Miller, DeMontez Fr             4) Boss, Steve Jr                 
     5) Grider, Robert So               6) Allen, Spencer Sr              
     7) Modert, David So                8) Patton, Brykell So             
  4 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   3:28.23   2   4   
     1) Sparks, D.J. Sr                 2) Grapperhaus, Clay Sr           
     3) Lawson, Sam So                  4) Clifton, Max Sr                
     5) Penrod, Brandon Sr              6) Averill, Mike So               
     7) Cain, Tyler Sr                  8) Krause, Ryan Fr                
  5 Centralia (H.S.)  'A'                               3:30.30   2   2   
     1) Epperson, Tony Sr               2) Lee, Travondis Jr              
     3) Harris, Devian Jr               4) Panega, Andrew Sr              
     5) Roper, Skyler So                6) Jackson, David Sr              
     7) Tyson, Jordan Jr                8) Clift, Cole So                 
  6 Marion (H.S.)  'A'                                  3:30.66   2   1   
     1) Taylor, Traxton Sr              2) Brown, Justin Sr               
     3) Robison, Dalton Sr              4) Thompson, Tyler Sr             
     5) Ivy, Shekeil Sr                 6) Neal, Cedrick Sr               
     7) Reed, Dustin Fr                 8) Cash, Carsen So                
  7 Murphysboro  'A'                                    3:31.35   2 
     1) White, Jacob Sr                 2) Kellum, Donald Jr              
     3) Eldridge, Steven So             4) House, Pierre Sr               
     5) Gaines, Devian Jr               6) Wilson, Kane Jr                
     7) Baril, Devan Sr                 8) Hoppenstedt, Austin Sr         
  8 Columbia  'A'                                       3:34.26   1 
     1) Spradling, Josh Jr              2) Olsson, Sam Sr                 
     3) Schreckenberg, Ryan Sr          4) Jonak, Cory Sr                 
     5) McCarty, Sean So                6) Kirk, Hunter Fr                
     7) McDonald, Conner So             8) McManus, Ryan Jr               
  9 Salem  'A'                                          3:41.24   1 
     1) Bullard, Brendan Sr             2) Woodward, Blake Sr             
     3) Crossland, Antonio Sr           4) Heser, Jacob Sr                
     5) Cebulski, Blake Fr              6) Dillon, Daniel Fr              
     7) Meigs, Bryce Sr                 8) Webster, Brenner Fr            
 10 Herrin (H.S.)  'A'                                  3:41.57   2 
     1) Butler, Austin Jr               2) Merrill, Chase Fr              
     3) McCowan, Patrick So             4) Chrostoski, Dylan Jr           
     5) Lukens, Nathan Sr               6) Mcgee, Brock Sr                
     7) Harris, Demarlo Sr              8) Bowling, Matt Jr               
 11 Mascoutah  'A'                                      3:42.38   1 
     1) Williams, Trevahn So            2) Sims, Mitchell So              
     3) White, Andrew Sr                4) Parks, Tim Fr                  
     5) Schmidt, Robert Fr              6) Affolder, Murphy So            
     7) Martin, Chris Fr                8) Grawitch, Nick So              
 12 Benton  'A'                                         3:46.84   1 
     1) Price, Tyler So                 2) Buntin, Matt So                
     3) Ing, Drew Sr                    4) Hartley, Dylan Sr              
     5) Thompson, Tyler Sr              6) Richardson, Ethan Sr           
     7) Page, Logan So                  8) VanHoorebeke, Jesse Fr         
 13 Carbondale (H.S.)  'A'                              4:07.10   1 
     1) Butler, Deion So                2) Landry, Tayvonne So            
     3) Love, Davell So                 4) Reed, Jonathan So              
     5) Douglas, James Jr               6) Clark, Chris Sr                
     7) Kirslis, Daniel So              8) Deamer, Jamieson Jr            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cahokia (H.S.)             123        2) Mt. Vernon (H.S.)          69   
    3) Troy (Triad)                61        4) Harrisburg                 48.50
    5) Centralia (H.S.)            47        6) Waterloo (H.S.)            41   
    7) Murphysboro                 36        8) Mascoutah                  32   
    9) Benton                      18       10) Salem                      17   
   11) Herrin (H.S.)               16       11) Marion (H.S.)              16   
   13) Freeburg                    15       14) Metropolis (Massac County  10   
   15) Carbondale (H.S.)            8.50