2012 IESA Sectional

October 06, 2012


Endurance Race Timing, Copyright 2012 http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2Mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    210  Micah Tapscott        Athens                                 12:45.27  6:23/M    8 
    2      2    346  Abby Pohlman          St. Agnes                              12:47.65  6:24/M    8 
    3      3    338  Olivia Doll           St. Agnes                              12:48.37  6:24/M    8 
    4      4    268  Katelyn Obert         Liberty                                12:57.88  6:29/M    8 
    5      5    303  Bernadette Tournoux   Christ the King                        12:59.74  6:30/M    6 
    6      6    313  Ruth Edwards          Springfield Christian                  12:59.89  6:30/M    6 
    7      7    304  Brigid Tournoux       Christ the King                        13:02.21  6:31/M    6 
    8      8    267  Blair Genenbacher     Liberty                                13:03.35  6:32/M    8 
    9      9    272  Kaela Wellman         Liberty                                13:03.59  6:32/M    6 
   10     10    344  Quaye Negro           St. Agnes                              13:10.73  6:35/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    223  Shayln Edwards        Bunker Hill                            13:18.55  6:39/M    8 
   12     11    347  Maddie Warrington     St. Agnes                              13:20.48  6:40/M    8 
   13     12    300  Kate Janes            Christ the King                        13:24.98  6:42/M    8 
   14     13    299  Jessica Giacomini     Christ the King                        13:30.46  6:45/M    8 
   15  (< 5)    248  Morgan Groth          Carthage                               13:41.52  6:51/M    8 
   16     14    264  Megan Barry           Liberty                                13:48.09  6:54/M    8 
   17     15    339  Catie Eck             St. Agnes                              13:50.35  6:55/M    7 
   18     16    263  Christen Balzer       Liberty                                13:52.47  6:56/M    7 
   19     17    341  Olivia Hulcher        St. Agnes                              14:00.58  7:00/M    6 
   20     18    343  Grace McDonald        St. Agnes                              14:05.34  7:03/M    7 
   21     19    228  Tiffany Slater        Bushnell-Prairie                       14:09.56  7:05/M    8 
   22     20    208  Morgan Penrod         Athens                                 14:12.21  7:06/M    6 
   23     21    298  Aili Eggleston        Christ the King                        14:14.31  7:07/M    7 
   24     22    209  Sarah Perkins         Athens                                 14:14.49  7:07/M    6 
   25     23    271  Grace Tenhouse        Liberty                                14:24.73  7:12/M    6 
   26     24    256  Whitney Smith         Franklin                               14:26.82  7:13/M    7 
   27  (< 5)    221  Amy Duty              Bunker Hill                            14:31.08  7:16/M    7 
   28     25    297  Kaya De Castro        Christ the King                        14:40.08  7:20/M    5 
   29     26    270  Katelyn Robbins       Liberty                                14:41.30  7:21/M    6 
   30     27    305  Seton Tournoux        Christ the King                        14:45.65  7:23/M    8 
   31     28    239  Grace Cox             Carrollton                             14:48.27  7:24/M    6 
   32     29    328  Abby Fierstos         Springfield Little Flower              14:56.69  7:28/M    7 
   33     30    207  Elizabeth Jeanblanc   Athens                                 14:56.92  7:28/M    5 
   34     31    202  Meridith Bradley      Athens                                 14:57.38  7:29/M    5 
   35     32    226  Breeann Chapman       Bushnell-Prairie                       15:21.32  7:41/M    6 
   36     33    314  Emily Higginson       Springfield Christian                  15:25.67  7:43/M    6 
   37     34    201  Adrien Barrett        Athens                                 15:29.29  7:45/M    5 
   38     35    327  Hannah Boyd           Springfield Little Flower              15:33.98  7:47/M    5 
   39     36    243  Ashley Vandersand     Carrollton                             15:34.23  7:47/M    7 
   40     37    312  Anamarie Dial         Springfield Christian                  15:43.23  7:52/M    5 
   41     38    238  Lily Baumgartner      Carrollton                             15:54.57  7:57/M    6 
   42     39    258  Carolyn Wood          Franklin                               15:58.75  7:59/M    7 
   43     40    253  Emily Jones           Franklin                               16:09.43  8:05/M    7 
   44     41    315  Emily Smoot           Springfield Christian                  16:21.30  8:11/M    8 
   45     42    227  Victoria Morrell      Bushnell-Prairie                       16:30.54  8:15/M    7 
   46     43    203  Alexis Bryant         Athens                                 16:35.33  8:18/M    5 
   47  (< 5)    222  Katie Edwards         Bunker Hill                            16:43.24  8:22/M    5 
   48     44    224  Meadow Boden          Bushnell-Prairie                       17:00.86  8:30/M    6 
   49     45    241  Libby Merkle          Carrollton                             17:05.24  8:33/M    5 
   50     46    252  Hayley Jaggar         Franklin                               17:07.22  8:34/M    8 
   51     47    242  Lucy Powell           Carrollton                             17:11.61  8:36/M    5 
   52     48    316  Kelsie Wolters        Springfield Christian                  17:20.69  8:40/M    7 
   53     49    311  Jackie Clem           Springfield Christian                  17:21.48  8:41/M    5 
   54     50    240  Madison Gilmore       Carrollton                             17:39.87  8:50/M    5 
   55     51    225  Brianna Cassiday      Bushnell-Prairie                       17:48.60  8:54/M    8 
   56     52    255  Sharon Smith          Franklin                               17:57.32  8:59/M    7 
   57     53    251  Lainey Bergschneider  Franklin                               18:05.52  9:03/M    5 
   58     54    330  Maria Southwood       Springfield Little Flower              19:59.06 10:00/M    5 
   59     55    326  Valeria Alejandra     Springfield Little Flower              20:20.81 10:10/M    5 
   60     56    250  Ashley Bergschneider  Franklin                               20:21.17 10:11/M    5 
   61     57    329  Marjorie Mitalski     Springfield Little Flower              21:14.34 10:37/M    5 

Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls 2Mile

St. Agnes    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):     13:11.52   Average Time: 13:11.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Abby Pohlman           8        2            2    12:47.65     12:47.65     0:00.00
    2    338  Olivia Doll            8        3            5    12:48.37     12:48.01     0:00.72
    3    344  Quaye Negro            6       10           15    13:10.73     12:55.58     0:23.08
    4    347  Maddie Warrington      8       11           26    13:20.48     13:01.81     0:32.83
    5    339  Catie Eck              7       15           41    13:50.35     13:11.52     1:02.70
    6    341  Olivia Hulcher         6       17           58    14:00.58     13:19.69     1:12.93
    7    343  Grace McDonald         7       18           76    14:05.34     13:26.21     1:17.69

Liberty    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):     13:21.08   Average Time: 13:21.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    268  Katelyn Obert          8        4            4    12:57.88     12:57.88     0:00.00
    2    267  Blair Genenbacher      8        8           12    13:03.35     13:00.62     0:05.47
    3    272  Kaela Wellman          6        9           21    13:03.59     13:01.61     0:05.71
    4    264  Megan Barry            8       14           35    13:48.09     13:13.23     0:50.21
    5    263  Christen Balzer        7       16           51    13:52.47     13:21.08     0:54.59
    6    271  Grace Tenhouse         6       23           74    14:24.73     13:31.69     1:26.85
    7    270  Katelyn Robbins        6       26          100    14:41.30     13:41.63     1:43.42

Christ the King    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):     13:26.34   Average Time: 13:26.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    303  Bernadette Tournoux    6        5            5    12:59.74     12:59.74     0:00.00
    2    304  Brigid Tournoux        6        7           12    13:02.21     13:00.98     0:02.47
    3    300  Kate Janes             8       12           24    13:24.98     13:08.98     0:25.24
    4    299  Jessica Giacomini      8       13           37    13:30.46     13:14.35     0:30.72
    5    298  Aili Eggleston         7       21           58    14:14.31     13:26.34     1:14.57
    6    297  Kaya De Castro         5       25           83    14:40.08     13:38.63     1:40.34
    7    305  Seton Tournoux         8       27          110    14:45.65     13:48.20     1:45.91

Athens    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):     14:13.25   Average Time: 14:13.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Micah Tapscott         8        1            1    12:45.27     12:45.27     0:00.00
    2    208  Morgan Penrod          6       20           21    14:12.21     13:28.74     1:26.94
    3    209  Sarah Perkins          6       22           43    14:14.49     13:43.99     1:29.22
    4    207  Elizabeth Jeanblanc    5       30           73    14:56.92     14:02.22     2:11.65
    5    202  Meridith Bradley       5       31          104    14:57.38     14:13.25     2:12.11
    6    201  Adrien Barrett         5       34          138    15:29.29     14:25.93     2:44.02
    7    203  Alexis Bryant          5       43          181    16:35.33     14:44.41     3:50.06

Springfield Christian    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times):     15:34.16   Average Time: 15:34.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Ruth Edwards           6        6            6    12:59.89     12:59.89     0:00.00
    2    314  Emily Higginson        6       33           39    15:25.67     14:12.78     2:25.78
    3    312  Anamarie Dial          5       37           76    15:43.23     14:42.93     2:43.34
    4    315  Emily Smoot            8       41          117    16:21.30     15:07.52     3:21.41
    5    316  Kelsie Wolters         7       48          165    17:20.69     15:34.16     4:20.80
    6    311  Jackie Clem            5       49          214    17:21.48     15:52.04     4:21.59

Bushnell-Prairie    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):     16:10.18   Average Time: 16:10.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    228  Tiffany Slater         8       19           19    14:09.56     14:09.56     0:00.00
    2    226  Breeann Chapman        6       32           51    15:21.32     14:45.44     1:11.76
    3    227  Victoria Morrell       7       42           93    16:30.54     15:20.47     2:20.98
    4    224  Meadow Boden           6       44          137    17:00.86     15:45.57     2:51.30
    5    225  Brianna Cassiday       8       51          188    17:48.60     16:10.18     3:39.04

Carrollton    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 194  Team Score (times):     16:06.78   Average Time: 16:06.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Grace Cox              6       28           28    14:48.27     14:48.27     0:00.00
    2    243  Ashley Vandersand      7       36           64    15:34.23     15:11.25     0:45.96
    3    238  Lily Baumgartner       6       38          102    15:54.57     15:25.69     1:06.30
    4    241  Libby Merkle           5       45          147    17:05.24     15:50.58     2:16.97
    5    242  Lucy Powell            5       47          194    17:11.61     16:06.78     2:23.34
    6    240  Madison Gilmore        5       50          244    17:39.87     16:22.30     2:51.60

Franklin    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 201  Team Score (times):     16:19.91   Average Time: 16:19.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    256  Whitney Smith          7       24           24    14:26.82     14:26.82     0:00.00
    2    258  Carolyn Wood           7       39           63    15:58.75     15:12.79     1:31.93
    3    253  Emily Jones            7       40          103    16:09.43     15:31.67     1:42.61
    4    252  Hayley Jaggar          8       46          149    17:07.22     15:55.56     2:40.40
    5    255  Sharon Smith           7       52          201    17:57.32     16:19.91     3:30.50
    6    251  Lainey Bergschneider   5       53          254    18:05.52     16:37.51     3:38.70
    7    250  Ashley Bergschneider   5       56          310    20:21.17     17:09.46     5:54.35

Springfield Little Flower    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 230  Team Score (times):     18:24.98   Average Time: 18:24.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    328  Abby Fierstos          7       29           29    14:56.69     14:56.69     0:00.00
    2    327  Hannah Boyd            5       35           64    15:33.98     15:15.34     0:37.29
    3    330  Maria Southwood        5       54          118    19:59.06     16:49.91     5:02.37
    4    326  Valeria Alejandra      5       55          173    20:20.81     17:42.64     5:24.12
    5    329  Marjorie Mitalski      5       57          230    21:14.34     18:24.98     6:17.65

Bunker Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Shayln Edwards         8    Less Than  5          13:18.55     13:18.55     0:00.00
    2    221  Amy Duty               7    Less Than  5          14:31.08     13:54.82     1:12.53
    3    222  Katie Edwards          5    Less Than  5          16:43.24     14:50.96     3:24.69

Carthage    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    248  Morgan Groth           8    Less Than  5          13:41.52     13:41.52     0:00.00