Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       MVC Boys Championships - 5/9/2012                       
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                              Jersey Community HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 7-02.25  1988        Plab, Mascoutah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kretchmer, Justin         JR Waterloo               6-06.00   10   
  2 Newman, Brandon           SR Triad                  6-02.00    8   
  3 Mannino, Nolan            SO Waterloo               5-10.00    6   
  4 Riggs, Grant              FR Highland               5-06.00    4   
  5 Welbourne, Sam            JR Jersey Comm           J5-06.00    2   
  6 Troxell, Jacob            SO Highland               5-04.00    1   
  7 Deible, Steven            FR Mascoutah             J5-04.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 22-02.25  2007        Milton, Mascoutah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Underwood, Jaren          SR Mascoutah             20-06.00   10   
      19-10.25  20-06  20-00.50  FOUL  19-11  20-06
  2 Kimble, Mitch             JR Jersey Comm           20-01.00    8   
      19-04.25  19-10  19-04  19-00.50  19-07  20-01
  3 Henderson, Trey           SR Mascoutah             19-01.25    6   
      19-01.25  FOUL  18-09.75  17-09.50  18-03.50  17-05.75
  4 Jones, Garrett            SR Jersey Comm           18-07.25    4   
      18-01.50  18-06.25  18-07.25  17-02  18-01  18-06
  5 Pottorff, Josiah          FR Triad                 18-07.00    2   
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL  17-04  17-09.50  18-07
  6 Averill, Mike             SO Triad                 16-04.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04  FOUL  16-02.50  FOUL
  7 Klocke, Zach              FR Civic Mem             16-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07.50  16-01  16-01.50  FOUL
  8 Geiger, Gage              FR Highland              16-01.00  
      14-09.50  16-01  FOUL  15-08.50  15-00  15-00.25
  9 Gagliardi, Vinny          FR Waterloo              16-00.00  
      14-09.25  14-09.75  15-11.50  15-03.75  16-00   
 10 Oliver, James             FR Civic Mem             14-06.50  
      14-05  11-07  14-06.50           
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 45-11  1977        Thurmond, Mascoutah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Underwood, Jaren          SR Mascoutah             42-05.00   10   
      41-11  42-03  42-05  41-01  40-05.75  FOUL
  2 Garwood, Deion            JR Triad                 42-04.50    8   
      40-07  41-03  42-04.50  41-08.75  42-02.50  41-10
  3 Kretchmer, Justin         JR Waterloo              41-00.00    6   
      FOUL  40-09  39-05.50  39-11  FOUL  41-00
  4 Henderson, Trey           SR Mascoutah             40-08.50    4   
      40-07  FOUL  40-08.50  35-08.50  39-10  39-05
  5 Brave, Logan              SO Highland              36-10.00    2   
      34-06.50  36-10  FOUL  36-09  FOUL  36-02
  6 Harrington, Trevor        JR Triad                 36-02.00    1   
      36-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Steckel, Nathan           JR Jersey Comm           34-11.00  
      34-11  FOUL  FOUL  33-00  33-02  FOUL
  8 Sands, Brendan            FR Highland              33-06.00  
      FOUL  33-05  33-05.50  33-04  33-06  FOUL
  9 Klocke, Zach              FR Civic Mem             33-05.00  
      33-04.50  33-05  31-08            
 10 Lacy, Tim                 SO Jersey Comm           33-02.00  
      FOUL  33-02  32-09.50            
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 192-07  5/9/2012    Brendan Duncan, Waterloo                   
  Conference: C 192-07  5/9/2012    Brendan Duncan, Waterloo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brendan           JR Waterloo                192-07C  10   
      175-10  182-03  192-07  186-07  FOUL  181-07
  2 Roche, Tyler              SR Triad                   136-11    8   
      FOUL  115-11  123-11  117-04  136-11  130-09
  3 Wilson, Gary              SR Jersey Comm             134-05    6   
      124-05  FOUL  FOUL  125-06  134-05  FOUL
  4 Farmer, Tanner            SO Highland                132-03    4   
      116-06  132-03  122-02  FOUL  120-06  FOUL
  5 Becker, Matt              SR Highland                129-03    2   
      125-03  123-06  FOUL  128-00  129-03  FOUL
  6 Surbeck, Mike             SR Mascoutah               126-04    1   
      123-07  FOUL  FOUL  119-06  126-04  124-11
  7 Mersinger, Joe            JR Triad                   124-07  
      106-03  FOUL  120-07  FOUL  124-05  124-07
  8 Parks, Kenny              SR Mascoutah               123-00  
      121-04  110-03  117-11  123-00  122-02  FOUL
  9 Staples, A.J.             FR Jersey Comm             105-06  
      FOUL  105-06  FOUL            
 10 Baldwin, Joey             FR Waterloo                 98-06  
      97-08  FOUL  98-06            
 11 Oliver, Justin            JR Civic Mem                73-11  
      FOUL  73-11  71-02           
 12 Klocke, Zach              FR Civic Mem               J73-11  
      73-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 57-11.50  1974        Cryder, O'Fallon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brendan           JR Waterloo              56-01.00   10   
      50-00.50  FOUL  51-04.50  54-06  52-07  56-01
  2 Roche, Tyler              SR Triad                 52-06.25    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50  FOUL  49-10.50  52-06.25
  3 Becker, Matt              SR Highland              45-06.25    6   
      45-01.50  43-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-07.75  45-06.25
  4 Farmer, Tanner            SO Highland              44-08.50    4   
      FOUL  44-08.50  FOUL  41-02.50  43-10  FOUL
  5 Mersinger, Joe            JR Triad                 43-04.50    2   
      40-06.50  43-01  40-11.75  39-05  43-04.50  40-05
  6 Parks, Kenny              SR Mascoutah             42-06.00    1   
      39-11  40-09.50  41-06.50  41-07  41-00.50  42-06
  7 Oliver, Justin            JR Civic Mem             41-05.00  
      41-05  40-08.50  39-11.50  41-01.50  40-10.75  39-09
  8 Wilson, Gary              SR Jersey Comm           41-02.00  
      41-02  41-00  40-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Staples, A.J.             FR Jersey Comm           40-11.75  
      37-10.50  39-09  40-11.75            
 10 Betcher, Anthony          JR Mascoutah             40-07.50  
      39-08.50  38-02.50  40-07.50            
 11 George, Zach              FR Waterloo              38-00.00  
      34-05  38-00  37-01.50            
 12 Hancock, Alex             FR Civic Mem             33-05.00  
      29-08  33-05  32-01            
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 8:18.09  5/9/2012    Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         R Krause, C Hayes, L Haller, D Sparks             
  Conference: C 8:18.09  5/9/2012    Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         R Krause, C Hayes, L Haller, D Sparks             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   8:18.09C  10   
     1) Krause, Ryan FR                 2) Hayes, Collin SO               
     3) Haller, Lucas JR                4) Sparks, DJ SR                  
  2 Highland  'A'                                       8:21.75    8   
     1) Abert, AJ SR                    2) White, Trevor FR               
     3) Gray, Kody SO                   4) Bramstedt, Zach JR             
  3 Jerseyville (Jersey)  'A'                           8:43.32    6   
     1) Wendell, Matt SO                2) Hecker, Eric SO                
     3) Steckel, Nathan JR              4) Welbourne, Sam JR              
  4 Waterloo  'A'                                       8:47.44    4   
     1) Mueller, Chad SR                2) Mueller, Lance FR              
     3) Boehm, Mitch SR                 4) Rodenberg, Cole FR             
  5 Mascoutah  'A'                                      9:20.59    2   
     1) Ford, Craig JR                  2) Lorentz, Jeremiah FR           
     3) Richter, Matt JR                4) Ewers, Ryan SR                 
  6 Bethalto (Civic Memorial)  'A'                      9:21.24  
     1) Ayres, Bobby JR                 2) Dietrich, Brett FR             
     3) Diamond, Jake SO                4) Gunter, Ryan SO                
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 43.50  2009        Triad, Triad                                
                       Keeton, Moon, Maxfield,Hulsey                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                     43.59   10   
     1) Harrington, Trevor JR           2) Grapperhaus, Clay SR           
     3) Averill, Mike SO                4) Penrod, Brandon SR             
  2 Jerseyville (Jersey)  'A'                             44.05    8   
     1) Connolly, Jacob JR              2) Jones, Garrett SR              
     3) Kimble, Mitch JR                4) Lolos, Austin SO               
  3 Mascoutah  'A'                                        47.24    6   
     1) Williams, Trevahn SO            2) Sims, Mitchell SO              
     3) Cassity, Matt SO                4) Garrett, Carmello JR           
  4 Waterloo  'A'                                         47.44    4   
     1) Freehill, Nick FR               2) Mannino, Nolan SO              
     3) Heavner, Thomas SO              4) Jennings, Jackson JR           
  5 Highland  'A'                                         47.71    2   
     1) Daiber, Nick SR                 2) Fischer, Austin JR             
     3) Sands, Brendan FR               4) Busch, Ryan SO                 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 M Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 9:35.90  1982        Freker, Highland                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helton, Jamen             SR Waterloo               9:42.95   10   
  2 Martin, Chris             FR Mascoutah              9:58.63    8   
  3 Affolder, Murphy          SO Mascoutah              9:59.50    6   
  4 Richter, Ben              SO Triad                 10:05.86    4   
  5 Rose, Brandon             JR Triad                 10:21.94    2   
  6 Cranick, Alex             SO Highland              10:31.30    1   
  7 Marcuson, Jerrett         SR Waterloo              10:35.38  
  8 Hunter, Zack              SR Jersey Comm           10:54.72  
  9 Felkel, Zach              SO Civic Mem             11:08.45  
 10 Sperber, Brad             SO Highland              11:11.68  
 11 Baalman, Jonah            FR Jersey Comm           12:13.57  
 12 Gunter, Ryan              SO Civic Mem             12:38.95  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  Conference: C 14.70  2005        Singleton, Mascoutah                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Tyler               SR Triad                    16.25Q  2 
  2 Connolly, Jacob           JR Jersey Comm              16.49Q  1 
  3 Smith, Marshall           SR Triad                    16.58Q  1 
  4 Waters, Cameron           JR Waterloo                 17.09Q  2 
  5 White, Andrew             SR Mascoutah                18.07Q  2 
  6 Busch, Ryan               SO Highland                 18.12Q  1 
  7 Bramstedt, Zach           JR Highland                 18.19Q  2 
  8 Mathews, Luke             FR Mascoutah                18.77Q  1 
  9 Walsh, Kyle               FR Jersey Comm              18.40   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 14.70  2005        Singleton, Mascoutah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Tyler               SR Triad                    15.88   10   
  2 Connolly, Jacob           JR Jersey Comm              16.05    8   
  3 Smith, Marshall           SR Triad                    16.42    6   
  4 White, Andrew             SR Mascoutah                17.14    4   
  5 Waters, Cameron           JR Waterloo                 17.34    2   
  6 Busch, Ryan               SO Highland                 18.14    1   
  7 Bramstedt, Zach           JR Highland                 18.38  
  8 Mathews, Luke             FR Mascoutah                18.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  Conference: C 10.80  2007        J. Montgomery, Mascoutah                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Carmello         JR Mascoutah                11.69Q  1 
  2 Penrod, Brandon           SR Triad                    12.16Q  2 
  3 Averill, Mike             SO Triad                    12.05Q  1 
  4 Kimble, Mitch             JR Jersey Comm              12.31Q  2 
  5 Lolos, Austin             SO Jersey Comm              12.29Q  1 
  6 Jennings, Jackson         JR Waterloo                 12.45Q  2 
  7 Oliver, Justin            JR Civic Mem                12.40Q  1 
  8 Daiber, Nick              SR Highland                 12.64Q  2 
  9 Riggs, Grant              FR Highland                 12.41   1 
 10 Freehill, Nick            FR Waterloo                 12.90   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 10.80  2007        J. Montgomery, Mascoutah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Penrod, Brandon           SR Triad                    11.12   10   
  2 Lolos, Austin             SO Jersey Comm              11.58    8   
  3 Garrett, Carmello         JR Mascoutah                11.78    6   
  4 Kimble, Mitch             JR Jersey Comm              11.98    4   
  5 Averill, Mike             SO Triad                    12.07    2   
  6 Daiber, Nick              SR Highland                 12.51    1   
  7 Jennings, Jackson         JR Waterloo                 12.55  
  8 Oliver, Justin            JR Civic Mem                12.57  
 
Event 11  Boys 800 M Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 1:56.40  2009        Jeff Wooldridge, Jerseyville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welbourne, Sam            JR Jersey Comm            2:00.84   10   
  2 White, Trevor             FR Highland               2:04.72    8   
  3 Lafferty, Tyler           SO Civic Mem              2:05.40    6   
  4 Parks, Tim                FR Mascoutah              2:06.97    4   
  5 Krause, Ryan              FR Triad                  2:07.50    2   
  6 Abert, AJ                 SR Highland               2:07.55    1   
  7 Haller, Lucas             JR Triad                  2:07.84  
  8 Mueller, Chad             SR Waterloo               2:14.11  
  9 Krupp, Lucas              SR Waterloo               2:15.35  
 10 Lacy, Tim                 SO Jersey Comm            2:16.51  
 11 Ayres, Bobby              JR Civic Mem              2:20.46  
 12 Ford, Craig               JR Mascoutah              2:25.12  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 M Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 1:32.05  5/9/2012    Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         T Harrington, C Grapperhaus, M Averill, M Clifton 
  Conference: C 1:32.05  5/9/2012    Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         T Harrington, C Grapperhaus, M Averill, M Clifton 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   1:32.05C  10   
     1) Harrington, Trevor JR           2) Grapperhaus, Clay SR           
     3) Averill, Mike SO                4) Clifton, Max SR                
  2 Jerseyville (Jersey)  'A'                           1:32.57    8   
     1) Jones, Garrett SR               2) Kimble, Mitch JR               
     3) Lolos, Austin SO                4) Tepen, Tyler SO                
  3 Mascoutah  'A'                                      1:35.00    6   
     1) Underwood, Jaren SR             2) Henderson, Trey SR             
     3) Williams, Trevahn SO            4) Garrett, Carmello JR           
  4 Highland  'A'                                       1:40.29    4   
     1) Busch, Ryan SO                  2) Daiber, Nick SR                
     3) Sands, Brendan FR               4) Fischer, Austin JR             
  5 Waterloo  'A'                                       1:44.74    2   
     1) Evans, Austin SO                2) Harsey, Cameron SR             
     3) Gagliardi, Vinny FR             4) Heavner, Thomas SO             
  6 Bethalto (Civic Memorial)  'A'                      1:50.50  
     1) Harkey, Chadd FR                2) Kelly, Patrick FR              
     3) Klocke, Zach FR                 4) Oliver, James FR               
 
Event 13  Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: C 49.90  1998        Odom, Civic Memorial                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penrod, Brandon           SR Triad                    51.16   2  10   
  2 Sparks, DJ                SR Triad                    52.64   2   8   
  3 Peters, Xane              SR Jersey Comm              53.10   2   6   
  4 Gray, Kody                SO Highland                 53.63   2   4   
  5 Mannino, Nolan            SO Waterloo                 54.34   2   2   
  6 Riggs, Grant              FR Highland                 54.60   2   1   
  7 Warren, LeRandy           SO Civic Mem                56.74   1 
  8 Scott, Nathan             FR Jersey Comm              57.01   2 
  9 Factor, Zach              JR Civic Mem                57.43   1 
 10 Johnson, Brock            SO Waterloo                 58.08   2 
 11 Schmidt, Robert           FR Mascoutah                58.67   1 
 12 Williams, Charles         JR Mascoutah              1:00.73   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Conference: C 39.50  2008        Mike Milton, Mascoutah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Tyler               SR Triad                    42.74   2  10   
  2 Connolly, Jacob           JR Jersey Comm              42.81   2   8   
  3 White, Andrew             SR Mascoutah                42.83   2   6   
  4 Lafferty, Tyler           SO Civic Mem                43.37   2   4   
  5 Bramstedt, Zach           JR Highland                 43.62   2   2   
  6 Smith, Marshall           SR Triad                    43.68   1   1   
  7 Deible, Steven            FR Mascoutah                45.24   1 
  8 Waters, Cameron           JR Waterloo                 45.85   2 
  9 Busch, Ryan               SO Highland                 46.38   2 
 10 Walsh, Kyle               FR Jersey Comm              46.57   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 M Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 4:22.30  2002        D. Strackeljohn, Highland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welbourne, Sam            JR Jersey Comm            4:29.00   10   
  2 Rodenberg, Josh           JR Waterloo               4:30.79    8   
  3 Affolder, Murphy          SO Mascoutah              4:34.99    6   
  4 Martin, Chris             FR Mascoutah              4:38.79    4   
  5 Helton, Jamen             SR Waterloo               4:39.86    2   
  6 Richter, Ben              SO Triad                  4:46.61    1   
  7 Wrenn, Keith              SR Civic Mem              4:55.38  
  8 Rose, Brandon             JR Triad                  4:56.95  
  9 Felkel, Zach              SO Civic Mem              5:07.64  
 10 Troxell, Jacob            SO Highland               5:13.71  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  Conference: C 22.20  1988        Myers, Mascoutah                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penrod, Brandon           SR Triad                    23.70Q  2 
  2 Grapperhaus, Clay         SR Triad                    23.75Q  1 
  3 Henderson, Trey           SR Mascoutah                24.23Q  2 
  4 Gray, Kody                SO Highland                 24.48Q  1 
  5 Lolos, Austin             SO Jersey Comm              24.57Q  1 
  6 Jones, Garrett            SR Jersey Comm              24.77Q  2 
  7 Riggs, Grant              FR Highland                 25.03Q  2 
  8 Cassity, Matt             SO Mascoutah                25.24Q  1 
  9 Heavner, Thomas           SO Waterloo                 25.15   2 
 10 Freehill, Nick            FR Waterloo                 26.15   1 
 11 Miller, Kevin             JR Civic Mem                26.47   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 M Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 22.20  1988        Myers, Mascoutah                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grapperhaus, Clay         SR Triad                    23.41   10   
  2 Penrod, Brandon           SR Triad                    23.44    8   
  3 Jones, Garrett            SR Jersey Comm              23.87    6   
  4 Lolos, Austin             SO Jersey Comm              23.96    4   
  5 Henderson, Trey           SR Mascoutah                24.41    2   
  6 Cassity, Matt             SO Mascoutah                24.66    1   
  7 Riggs, Grant              FR Highland                 25.18  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 3:28.90  2005        Triad, Triad                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   3:35.44   10   
     1) Sparks, DJ SR                   2) Lawson, Sam SO                 
     3) Averill, Mike SO                4) Clifton, Max SR                
  2 Highland  'A'                                       3:41.37    8   
     1) Abert, AJ SR                    2) White, Trevor FR               
     3) Daiber, Nick SR                 4) Geiger, Gage FR                
  3 Jerseyville (Jersey)  'A'                           3:44.16    6   
     1) Hecker, Eric SO                 2) Kiel, C.J. SR                  
     3) Peters, Xane SR                 4) Steckel, Nathan JR             
  4 Mascoutah  'A'                                      3:44.66    4   
     1) Williams, Trevahn SO            2) Parks, Tim FR                  
     3) White, Andrew SR                4) Sims, Mitchell SO              
  5 Waterloo  'A'                                       3:46.14    2   
     1) Waters, Cameron JR              2) Mannino, Nolan SO              
     3) Kretchmer, Justin JR            4) Jennings, Jackson JR           
  6 Bethalto (Civic Memorial)  'A'                      4:02.24  
     1) Wrenn, Keith SR                 2) Warren, LeRandy SO             
     3) Ayres, Bobby JR                 4) Lafferty, Tyler SO             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Troy (Triad)               162        2) Jerseyville (Jersey)      112   
    3) Mascoutah                   97        4) Waterloo                   78   
    5) Highland                    64        6) Bethalto (Civic Memorial)  10