Rochester InvitationalRochester, IL
4/21/2018

< Back

#12 Girls 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 JACHINO, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains 11:36.92
1:20.20 1:23.95 1:24.83 1:29.26
(1:20.20) (2:44.15) (4:08.98) (5:38.23)
1:31.49 1:31.62 1:32.37 1:23.23
(7:09.72) (8:41.34) (10:13.70) (11:36.92)
10
2 GUDWEIN, Grace SR Williamsville 12:18.90
1:23.08 1:30.00 1:31.92 1:34.34
(1:23.08) (2:53.07) (4:24.98) (5:59.32)
1:34.44 1:36.75 1:37.20 1:31.21
(7:33.75) (9:10.50) (10:47.69) (12:18.90)
8
3 WEST, Emma FR Pawnee 13:32.81
1:31.74 1:36.06 1:44.03 1:47.32
(1:31.74) (3:07.80) (4:51.82) (6:39.14)
1:47.56 1:48.41 1:45.44 1:32.29
(8:26.69) (10:15.09) (12:00.53) (13:32.81)
6
4 STIER, Amber SR PORTA 13:33.47
1:31.16 1:39.62 1:45.86 1:43.90
(1:31.16) (3:10.77) (4:56.62) (6:40.52)
1:46.16 1:48.38 1:45.40 1:33.04
(8:26.67) (10:15.04) (12:00.44) (13:33.47)
5
5 HARPER, Mady SO Delavan 13:54.38
1:33.52 1:41.67 1:44.42 1:46.92
(1:33.52) (3:15.18) (4:59.60) (6:46.51)
1:49.69 1:49.54 1:48.69 1:39.97
(8:36.19) (10:25.73) (12:14.41) (13:54.38)
4
6 SCOTT, Aryn SO Clinton 13:55.96
1:31.62 1:39.52 1:43.43 1:44.57
(1:31.62) (3:11.13) (4:54.55) (6:39.12)
1:49.08 1:52.54 1:52.16 1:43.07
(8:28.20) (10:20.73) (12:12.89) (13:55.96)
3
7 RICHEY, Olivia SO Carrollton 14:14.76
1:38.00 1:40.59 1:42.22 1:45.89
(1:38.00) (3:18.59) (5:00.81) (6:46.69)
1:49.61 1:49.83 1:54.97 1:53.68
(8:36.29) (10:26.12) (12:21.08) (14:14.76)
2
8 BAUMGARTNER, Lily JR Carrollton 14:19.18
1:42.03 1:47.89 1:46.48 1:46.96
(1:42.03) (3:29.92) (5:16.39) (7:03.35)
1:52.02 1:55.76 1:51.93 1:36.14
(8:55.37) (10:51.12) (12:43.05) (14:19.18)
1
9 BUCKLEY, Cara SR Williamsville 14:22.31
1:41.66 1:47.97 1:48.07 1:50.71
(1:41.66) (3:29.62) (5:17.68) (7:08.39)
1:52.85 1:51.91 1:50.46 1:38.72
(9:01.24) (10:53.14) (12:43.60) (14:22.31)
 
10 CAMPBELL, Hailey SR Rochester 14:26.42
1:41.61 1:48.05 1:48.16 1:50.66
(1:41.61) (3:29.66) (5:17.81) (7:08.46)
1:52.75 1:52.00 1:50.76 1:42.47
(9:01.21) (10:53.20) (12:43.96) (14:26.42)
 
11 HIGGINSON, Emily SO Pleasant Plains 14:52.63
1:39.86 1:48.41 1:49.73 1:54.69
(1:39.86) (3:28.26) (5:17.98) (7:12.67)
1:56.62 1:57.34 1:53.47 1:52.55
(9:09.28) (11:06.61) (13:00.08) (14:52.63)
 
12 WILLIAMS, Hannah JR Clinton 15:53.82
1:44.24 1:51.34 1:57.09 2:03.51
(1:44.24) (3:35.58) (5:32.66) (7:36.17)
2:04.16 2:05.03 2:08.09 2:00.40
(9:40.32) (11:45.34) (13:53.42) (15:53.82)
 
13 WILSON, Lorelai SO Gillespie 17:14.87
1:57.80 2:08.27 2:11.38 2:14.06
(1:57.80) (4:06.06) (6:17.44) (8:31.50)
2:12.93 2:14.78 2:14.91 2:00.76
(10:44.42) (12:59.20) (15:14.11) (17:14.87)
 
OLSON, Sydney SO Pawnee DNF  
THURMAN, Karyss SO Auburn DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 JACHINO, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains11:36.92
1:20.20 1:23.95 1:24.83 1:29.26
(1:20.20) (2:44.15) (4:08.98) (5:38.23)
1:31.49 1:31.62 1:32.37 1:23.23
(7:09.72) (8:41.34) (10:13.70) (11:36.92)
10
2 GUDWEIN, Grace SR Williamsville12:18.90
1:23.08 1:30.00 1:31.92 1:34.34
(1:23.08) (2:53.07) (4:24.98) (5:59.32)
1:34.44 1:36.75 1:37.20 1:31.21
(7:33.75) (9:10.50) (10:47.69) (12:18.90)
8
3 WEST, Emma FR Pawnee13:32.81
1:31.74 1:36.06 1:44.03 1:47.32
(1:31.74) (3:07.80) (4:51.82) (6:39.14)
1:47.56 1:48.41 1:45.44 1:32.29
(8:26.69) (10:15.09) (12:00.53) (13:32.81)
6
4 STIER, Amber SR PORTA13:33.47
1:31.16 1:39.62 1:45.86 1:43.90
(1:31.16) (3:10.77) (4:56.62) (6:40.52)
1:46.16 1:48.38 1:45.40 1:33.04
(8:26.67) (10:15.04) (12:00.44) (13:33.47)
5
5 HARPER, Mady SO Delavan13:54.38
1:33.52 1:41.67 1:44.42 1:46.92
(1:33.52) (3:15.18) (4:59.60) (6:46.51)
1:49.69 1:49.54 1:48.69 1:39.97
(8:36.19) (10:25.73) (12:14.41) (13:54.38)
4
6 SCOTT, Aryn SO Clinton13:55.96
1:31.62 1:39.52 1:43.43 1:44.57
(1:31.62) (3:11.13) (4:54.55) (6:39.12)
1:49.08 1:52.54 1:52.16 1:43.07
(8:28.20) (10:20.73) (12:12.89) (13:55.96)
3
7 RICHEY, Olivia SO Carrollton14:14.76
1:38.00 1:40.59 1:42.22 1:45.89
(1:38.00) (3:18.59) (5:00.81) (6:46.69)
1:49.61 1:49.83 1:54.97 1:53.68
(8:36.29) (10:26.12) (12:21.08) (14:14.76)
2
8 BAUMGARTNER, Lily JR Carrollton14:19.18
1:42.03 1:47.89 1:46.48 1:46.96
(1:42.03) (3:29.92) (5:16.39) (7:03.35)
1:52.02 1:55.76 1:51.93 1:36.14
(8:55.37) (10:51.12) (12:43.05) (14:19.18)
1
9 BUCKLEY, Cara SR Williamsville14:22.31
1:41.66 1:47.97 1:48.07 1:50.71
(1:41.66) (3:29.62) (5:17.68) (7:08.39)
1:52.85 1:51.91 1:50.46 1:38.72
(9:01.24) (10:53.14) (12:43.60) (14:22.31)
 
10 CAMPBELL, Hailey SR Rochester14:26.42
1:41.61 1:48.05 1:48.16 1:50.66
(1:41.61) (3:29.66) (5:17.81) (7:08.46)
1:52.75 1:52.00 1:50.76 1:42.47
(9:01.21) (10:53.20) (12:43.96) (14:26.42)
 
11 HIGGINSON, Emily SO Pleasant Plains14:52.63
1:39.86 1:48.41 1:49.73 1:54.69
(1:39.86) (3:28.26) (5:17.98) (7:12.67)
1:56.62 1:57.34 1:53.47 1:52.55
(9:09.28) (11:06.61) (13:00.08) (14:52.63)
 
12 WILLIAMS, Hannah JR Clinton15:53.82
1:44.24 1:51.34 1:57.09 2:03.51
(1:44.24) (3:35.58) (5:32.66) (7:36.17)
2:04.16 2:05.03 2:08.09 2:00.40
(9:40.32) (11:45.34) (13:53.42) (15:53.82)
 
13 WILSON, Lorelai SO Gillespie17:14.87
1:57.80 2:08.27 2:11.38 2:14.06
(1:57.80) (4:06.06) (6:17.44) (8:31.50)
2:12.93 2:14.78 2:14.91 2:00.76
(10:44.42) (12:59.20) (15:14.11) (17:14.87)
 
OLSON, Sydney SO PawneeDNF    
THURMAN, Karyss SO AuburnDNF