Rochester InvitationalRochester, IL
4/21/2018

< Back

#11 Boys 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MELIN, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 10:18.01
1:11.89 1:21.19 1:20.83 1:21.48
(1:11.89) (2:33.08) (3:53.90) (5:15.38)
1:20.74 1:18.86 1:17.16 1:05.89
(6:36.12) (7:54.98) (9:12.13) (10:18.01)
10
2 NEVILLE, Jon SO Olympia 10:34.42
1:12.16 1:21.18 1:20.76 1:20.99
(1:12.16) (2:33.33) (3:54.08) (5:15.06)
1:21.33 1:23.10 1:22.21 1:12.73
(6:36.39) (7:59.49) (9:21.69) (10:34.42)
8
3 HERREN, Matt FR Rochester 10:37.36
1:11.66 1:21.19 1:20.82 1:21.50
(1:11.66) (2:32.85) (3:53.67) (5:15.16)
1:20.83 1:23.17 1:24.23 1:13.99
(6:35.99) (7:59.15) (9:23.38) (10:37.36)
6
4 KISTNER, Charlie FR Olympia 10:37.37
1:14.55 1:19.23 1:20.65 1:20.92
(1:14.55) (2:33.78) (3:54.42) (5:15.34)
1:21.26 1:22.62 1:22.81 1:15.36
(6:36.59) (7:59.21) (9:22.02) (10:37.37)
5
5 MOORE, Braden SO Pleasant Plains 10:48.73
1:13.99 1:21.77 1:21.22 1:22.64
(1:13.99) (2:35.75) (3:56.96) (5:19.60)
1:22.11 1:24.00 1:24.05 1:18.99
(6:41.71) (8:05.71) (9:29.75) (10:48.73)
4
6 LIPPOLD, Bailey JR Carlinville 10:49.29
1:16.25 1:19.55 1:21.42 1:22.43
(1:16.25) (2:35.79) (3:57.21) (5:19.64)
1:22.16 1:24.09 1:24.08 1:19.33
(6:41.79) (8:05.88) (9:29.96) (10:49.29)
3
7 CLACK, Nathan SO Williamsville 11:11.97
1:16.17 1:22.06 1:24.98 1:26.69
(1:16.17) (2:38.22) (4:03.19) (5:29.88)
1:26.19 1:27.55 1:29.89 1:18.48
(6:56.06) (8:23.61) (9:53.49) (11:11.97)
2
8 WILSON, Evan SO Riverton 11:22.51
1:15.95 1:20.97 1:22.82 1:25.52
(1:15.95) (2:36.92) (3:59.73) (5:25.25)
1:27.70 1:28.85 1:32.25 1:28.48
(6:52.95) (8:21.79) (9:54.04) (11:22.51)
1
9 WILLIAMS, Cale SO Carlinville 11:25.50
1:16.40 1:21.66 1:27.85 1:30.47
(1:16.40) (2:38.05) (4:05.90) (5:36.36)
1:33.51 1:27.44 1:28.54 1:19.67
(7:09.86) (8:37.30) (10:05.83) (11:25.50)
 
10 CROSS, Nathaniel SO Rochester 11:28.98
1:16.92 1:23.11 1:30.20 1:30.53
(1:16.92) (2:40.03) (4:10.23) (5:40.76)
1:30.54 1:28.00 1:28.57 1:21.12
(7:11.29) (8:39.29) (10:07.86) (11:28.98)
 
11 CURTIS, Chase FR Pawnee 11:39.60
1:16.46 1:24.92 1:29.40 1:31.18
(1:16.46) (2:41.38) (4:10.77) (5:41.94)
1:30.94 1:32.57 1:31.39 1:22.78
(7:12.87) (8:45.44) (10:16.83) (11:39.60)
 
12 SMITH, Quentin JR Williamsville 11:41.98
1:23.30 1:25.38 1:26.75 1:28.93
(1:23.30) (2:48.67) (4:15.42) (5:44.35)
1:26.79 1:26.64 1:29.67 1:34.56
(7:11.13) (8:37.76) (10:07.43) (11:41.98)
 
13 FARTHING, Caleb FR Auburn 11:49.95
1:17.78 1:27.26 1:29.79 1:32.22
(1:17.78) (2:45.04) (4:14.83) (5:47.04)
1:31.98 1:33.45 1:33.55 1:23.94
(7:19.02) (8:52.46) (10:26.01) (11:49.95)
 
14 HERRON, Jack FR Gillespie 12:30.59
1:18.83 1:28.12 1:32.91 1:38.67
(1:18.83) (2:46.95) (4:19.85) (5:58.51)
1:39.54 1:38.85 1:40.08 1:33.61
(7:38.05) (9:16.90) (10:56.98) (12:30.59)
 
15 RICHMOND, Jax FR Auburn 13:40.13
1:25.69 1:33.75 1:42.40 1:47.96
(1:25.69) (2:59.44) (4:41.83) (6:29.79)
1:49.73 1:53.07 1:40.36 1:47.20
(8:19.52) (10:12.58) (11:52.93) (13:40.13)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MELIN, Steven JR Pleasant Plains10:18.01
1:11.89 1:21.19 1:20.83 1:21.48
(1:11.89) (2:33.08) (3:53.90) (5:15.38)
1:20.74 1:18.86 1:17.16 1:05.89
(6:36.12) (7:54.98) (9:12.13) (10:18.01)
10
2 NEVILLE, Jon SO Olympia10:34.42
1:12.16 1:21.18 1:20.76 1:20.99
(1:12.16) (2:33.33) (3:54.08) (5:15.06)
1:21.33 1:23.10 1:22.21 1:12.73
(6:36.39) (7:59.49) (9:21.69) (10:34.42)
8
3 HERREN, Matt FR Rochester10:37.36
1:11.66 1:21.19 1:20.82 1:21.50
(1:11.66) (2:32.85) (3:53.67) (5:15.16)
1:20.83 1:23.17 1:24.23 1:13.99
(6:35.99) (7:59.15) (9:23.38) (10:37.36)
6
4 KISTNER, Charlie FR Olympia10:37.37
1:14.55 1:19.23 1:20.65 1:20.92
(1:14.55) (2:33.78) (3:54.42) (5:15.34)
1:21.26 1:22.62 1:22.81 1:15.36
(6:36.59) (7:59.21) (9:22.02) (10:37.37)
5
5 MOORE, Braden SO Pleasant Plains10:48.73
1:13.99 1:21.77 1:21.22 1:22.64
(1:13.99) (2:35.75) (3:56.96) (5:19.60)
1:22.11 1:24.00 1:24.05 1:18.99
(6:41.71) (8:05.71) (9:29.75) (10:48.73)
4
6 LIPPOLD, Bailey JR Carlinville10:49.29
1:16.25 1:19.55 1:21.42 1:22.43
(1:16.25) (2:35.79) (3:57.21) (5:19.64)
1:22.16 1:24.09 1:24.08 1:19.33
(6:41.79) (8:05.88) (9:29.96) (10:49.29)
3
7 CLACK, Nathan SO Williamsville11:11.97
1:16.17 1:22.06 1:24.98 1:26.69
(1:16.17) (2:38.22) (4:03.19) (5:29.88)
1:26.19 1:27.55 1:29.89 1:18.48
(6:56.06) (8:23.61) (9:53.49) (11:11.97)
2
8 WILSON, Evan SO Riverton11:22.51
1:15.95 1:20.97 1:22.82 1:25.52
(1:15.95) (2:36.92) (3:59.73) (5:25.25)
1:27.70 1:28.85 1:32.25 1:28.48
(6:52.95) (8:21.79) (9:54.04) (11:22.51)
1
9 WILLIAMS, Cale SO Carlinville11:25.50
1:16.40 1:21.66 1:27.85 1:30.47
(1:16.40) (2:38.05) (4:05.90) (5:36.36)
1:33.51 1:27.44 1:28.54 1:19.67
(7:09.86) (8:37.30) (10:05.83) (11:25.50)
 
10 CROSS, Nathaniel SO Rochester11:28.98
1:16.92 1:23.11 1:30.20 1:30.53
(1:16.92) (2:40.03) (4:10.23) (5:40.76)
1:30.54 1:28.00 1:28.57 1:21.12
(7:11.29) (8:39.29) (10:07.86) (11:28.98)
 
11 CURTIS, Chase FR Pawnee11:39.60
1:16.46 1:24.92 1:29.40 1:31.18
(1:16.46) (2:41.38) (4:10.77) (5:41.94)
1:30.94 1:32.57 1:31.39 1:22.78
(7:12.87) (8:45.44) (10:16.83) (11:39.60)
 
12 SMITH, Quentin JR Williamsville11:41.98
1:23.30 1:25.38 1:26.75 1:28.93
(1:23.30) (2:48.67) (4:15.42) (5:44.35)
1:26.79 1:26.64 1:29.67 1:34.56
(7:11.13) (8:37.76) (10:07.43) (11:41.98)
 
13 FARTHING, Caleb FR Auburn11:49.95
1:17.78 1:27.26 1:29.79 1:32.22
(1:17.78) (2:45.04) (4:14.83) (5:47.04)
1:31.98 1:33.45 1:33.55 1:23.94
(7:19.02) (8:52.46) (10:26.01) (11:49.95)
 
14 HERRON, Jack FR Gillespie12:30.59
1:18.83 1:28.12 1:32.91 1:38.67
(1:18.83) (2:46.95) (4:19.85) (5:58.51)
1:39.54 1:38.85 1:40.08 1:33.61
(7:38.05) (9:16.90) (10:56.98) (12:30.59)
 
15 RICHMOND, Jax FR Auburn13:40.13
1:25.69 1:33.75 1:42.40 1:47.96
(1:25.69) (2:59.44) (4:41.83) (6:29.79)
1:49.73 1:53.07 1:40.36 1:47.20
(8:19.52) (10:12.58) (11:52.93) (13:40.13)