Rochester InvitationalRochester, IL
4/21/2018

< Back

#10 Girls 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 JACHINO, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains 5:20.12
1:18.43 1:20.34 1:22.08 1:19.29
(1:18.43) (2:38.77) (4:00.84) (5:20.12)
10 2 (1)
2 TOURNOUX, Bernadette JR Springfield Lutheran 5:29.33
1:18.74 1:23.26 1:26.76 1:20.58
(1:18.74) (2:42.00) (4:08.76) (5:29.33)
8 2 (2)
3 HENRICKSON, Lexy SO Williamsville 5:32.39
1:22.66 1:23.26 1:25.73 1:20.76
(1:22.66) (2:45.91) (4:11.63) (5:32.39)
6 2 (3)
4 ECK, Elizabeth FR Springfield Lutheran 6:02.38
1:23.48 1:31.44 1:35.00 1:32.48
(1:23.48) (2:54.91) (4:29.90) (6:02.38)
5 2 (4)
5 WERTZ, Emma SR Clinton 6:11.44
1:29.46 1:35.23 1:37.83 1:28.94
(1:29.46) (3:04.69) (4:42.51) (6:11.44)
4 2 (5)
6 WEST, Emma FR Pawnee 6:14.86
1:29.57 1:35.51 1:37.78 1:32.02
(1:29.57) (3:05.08) (4:42.85) (6:14.86)
3 2 (6)
7 RICHEY, Olivia SO Carrollton 6:18.69
1:29.05 1:36.19 1:38.02 1:35.44
(1:29.05) (3:05.24) (4:43.25) (6:18.69)
2 2 (7)
8 PETTY, Katherine JR Rochester 6:18.74
1:26.63 1:32.72 1:40.99 1:38.41
(1:26.63) (2:59.35) (4:40.34) (6:18.74)
1 2 (8)
9 LEWIS, Athena FR Delavan 6:22.23
1:29.24 1:37.12 1:40.70 1:35.18
(1:29.24) (3:06.36) (4:47.05) (6:22.23)
  2 (9)
10 STIER, Amber SR PORTA 6:28.25
1:29.53 1:39.29 1:45.59 1:33.86
(1:29.53) (3:08.81) (4:54.40) (6:28.25)
  2 (10)
11 SCOTT, Aryn SO Clinton 6:31.78
1:29.74 1:36.68 1:43.67 1:41.70
(1:29.74) (3:06.41) (4:50.08) (6:31.78)
  2 (11)
12 ELLIS, Tessla SO Riverton 6:39.11
1:39.65 1:43.16 1:43.66 1:32.66
(1:39.65) (3:22.80) (5:06.46) (6:39.11)
  1 (1)
13 CINA, Natalia SO Pawnee 6:41.75
1:40.34 1:43.40 1:44.74 1:33.28
(1:40.34) (3:23.73) (5:08.47) (6:41.75)
  1 (2)
14 KANE, Kayla SO Rochester 6:41.79
1:38.06 1:43.26 1:44.24 1:36.24
(1:38.06) (3:21.31) (5:05.55) (6:41.79)
  1 (3)
15 BUCKLEY, Cara SR Williamsville 6:43.74
1:40.78 1:42.97 1:43.08 1:36.92
(1:40.78) (3:23.74) (5:06.83) (6:43.74)
  1 (4)
16 HELMS, Jessica FR Auburn 6:49.46
1:37.95 1:45.49 1:43.00 1:43.03
(1:37.95) (3:23.43) (5:06.43) (6:49.46)
  1 (5)
17 RUSSEL, Emily SR Pleasant Plains 6:55.73
1:39.88 1:44.22 1:46.68 1:44.96
(1:39.88) (3:24.10) (5:10.77) (6:55.73)
  1 (6)
18 RICHEY, Ella FR Carrollton 7:20.21
1:44.13 1:51.82 1:53.88 1:50.39
(1:44.13) (3:35.95) (5:29.83) (7:20.21)
  1 (7)
19 SCHNELTEN, Josie FR Auburn 7:34.62
1:52.93 2:01.06 1:56.05 1:44.59
(1:52.93) (3:53.98) (5:50.03) (7:34.62)
  1 (8)
20 ANDERS, Katerina FR New Berlin 7:37.40
1:54.61 1:58.76 1:56.43 1:47.61
(1:54.61) (3:53.37) (5:49.80) (7:37.40)
  1 (9)
21 BRUEMMER, Brianna SO Gillespie 8:22.33
2:07.83 2:09.97 2:07.45 1:57.09
(2:07.83) (4:17.80) (6:25.24) (8:22.33)
  1 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 ELLIS, Tessla SO Riverton6:39.11
1:39.65 1:43.16 1:43.66 1:32.66
(1:39.65) (3:22.80) (5:06.46) (6:39.11)
 
2 CINA, Natalia SO Pawnee6:41.75
1:40.34 1:43.40 1:44.74 1:33.28
(1:40.34) (3:23.73) (5:08.47) (6:41.75)
 
3 KANE, Kayla SO Rochester6:41.79
1:38.06 1:43.26 1:44.24 1:36.24
(1:38.06) (3:21.31) (5:05.55) (6:41.79)
 
4 BUCKLEY, Cara SR Williamsville6:43.74
1:40.78 1:42.97 1:43.08 1:36.92
(1:40.78) (3:23.74) (5:06.83) (6:43.74)
 
5 HELMS, Jessica FR Auburn6:49.46
1:37.95 1:45.49 1:43.00 1:43.03
(1:37.95) (3:23.43) (5:06.43) (6:49.46)
 
6 RUSSEL, Emily SR Pleasant Plains6:55.73
1:39.88 1:44.22 1:46.68 1:44.96
(1:39.88) (3:24.10) (5:10.77) (6:55.73)
 
7 RICHEY, Ella FR Carrollton7:20.21
1:44.13 1:51.82 1:53.88 1:50.39
(1:44.13) (3:35.95) (5:29.83) (7:20.21)
 
8 SCHNELTEN, Josie FR Auburn7:34.62
1:52.93 2:01.06 1:56.05 1:44.59
(1:52.93) (3:53.98) (5:50.03) (7:34.62)
 
9 ANDERS, Katerina FR New Berlin7:37.40
1:54.61 1:58.76 1:56.43 1:47.61
(1:54.61) (3:53.37) (5:49.80) (7:37.40)
 
10 BRUEMMER, Brianna SO Gillespie8:22.33
2:07.83 2:09.97 2:07.45 1:57.09
(2:07.83) (4:17.80) (6:25.24) (8:22.33)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 JACHINO, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains5:20.12
1:18.43 1:20.34 1:22.08 1:19.29
(1:18.43) (2:38.77) (4:00.84) (5:20.12)
10
2 TOURNOUX, Bernadette JR Springfield Lutheran5:29.33
1:18.74 1:23.26 1:26.76 1:20.58
(1:18.74) (2:42.00) (4:08.76) (5:29.33)
8
3 HENRICKSON, Lexy SO Williamsville5:32.39
1:22.66 1:23.26 1:25.73 1:20.76
(1:22.66) (2:45.91) (4:11.63) (5:32.39)
6
4 ECK, Elizabeth FR Springfield Lutheran6:02.38
1:23.48 1:31.44 1:35.00 1:32.48
(1:23.48) (2:54.91) (4:29.90) (6:02.38)
5
5 WERTZ, Emma SR Clinton6:11.44
1:29.46 1:35.23 1:37.83 1:28.94
(1:29.46) (3:04.69) (4:42.51) (6:11.44)
4
6 WEST, Emma FR Pawnee6:14.86
1:29.57 1:35.51 1:37.78 1:32.02
(1:29.57) (3:05.08) (4:42.85) (6:14.86)
3
7 RICHEY, Olivia SO Carrollton6:18.69
1:29.05 1:36.19 1:38.02 1:35.44
(1:29.05) (3:05.24) (4:43.25) (6:18.69)
2
8 PETTY, Katherine JR Rochester6:18.74
1:26.63 1:32.72 1:40.99 1:38.41
(1:26.63) (2:59.35) (4:40.34) (6:18.74)
1
9 LEWIS, Athena FR Delavan6:22.23
1:29.24 1:37.12 1:40.70 1:35.18
(1:29.24) (3:06.36) (4:47.05) (6:22.23)
 
10 STIER, Amber SR PORTA6:28.25
1:29.53 1:39.29 1:45.59 1:33.86
(1:29.53) (3:08.81) (4:54.40) (6:28.25)
 
11 SCOTT, Aryn SO Clinton6:31.78
1:29.74 1:36.68 1:43.67 1:41.70
(1:29.74) (3:06.41) (4:50.08) (6:31.78)